3548 og 1Ib image3 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit diagonalem Aufdruck " China ", tadellos ungebraucht, nur winzige Haftstelle, wie postfrisch wirkend, Mi. 170.-++

3 penny crown / eagle with diagonal overprint" China ", in perfect condition unused, only tiny affixed spot, like mint never hinged causing, Michel 170.- ++ ++ (1Ib) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Verkauft für/SOLD for €80.00
3549 og 1Ib image3 Pfg Krone/Adler mit diagonalem Aufdruck "China", hellockerbraun, ungebraucht, gepr. Bothe BPP, Mi. 170.-

3 Pfg crown / eagle with diagonal overprint "China", pale ochre-brown, unused, expertized Bothe BPP, Michel 170.- (1Ib) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

Currently...€45.00
3550 og 1Ic image3 Pfg. mit diagonalem Aufdruck, lebhaftbraunocker, ungebraucht, rückseitig kleine dünne Stelle, Fotobefund Dr. Hartung, Mi. 500.-

3 Pfg. With diagonal overprint, bright brown ocher, unused, reverse small thin spot, photo expertize Dr. Hartung, Michel 500.- (1Ic) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Currently...€90.00
3551 nh 3I image10 Pfg. lebhaftlilarot mit diagonalem Aufdruck, postfrisch, Mi. 120.-

10 Pfg. Bright-purple-red with diagonal overprint, mint never hinged, Michel 120.- (3I) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €85.00
3552 nh 6I image50 Pfg. mit diagonalem Aufdruck, postfrisch, tadellos, Mi. 100.-

50 Pfg. With diagonal overprint, mint never hinged, in perfect condition, Michel 100.- (6I) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Verkauft für/SOLD for €85.00
3553 nh 1IIa,b/6II image3 Pfennig bis 50 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit steilem Aufdruck "China ", 3 Pfennig in 2 Farben, tadellos postfrisch, 3 bis 20 Pfennig geprüft Bothe BPP, 25 und 50 Pfennig ohne Signatur, Mi. 350.-

3 penny to 50 penny crown / eagle with steep overprint "China ", 3 penny in 2 colours, in perfect condition mint never hinged, 3 to 20 penny expertized Bothe BPP, 25 and 50 penny without signature, Michel 350.- (1IIa,b/6II) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €130

Currently...€130.00
3554 nh 1IIa,b/5IIa,6II image3 Pfennig bis 50 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit steilem Aufdruck " China ", 3 Pfennig in zwei Farben, tadellos postfrisch, 5 Werte Rand - oder Eckrandstücke, geprüft Steuer BPP, Bothe BPP, Mi. 320.-

3 penny to 50 penny crown / eagle with steep overprint" China ", 3 penny in two colours, in perfect condition mint never hinged, 5 values margin - or corner margin copies, expertized Steuer BPP, Bothe BPP, Michel 320.- (1IIa,b/5IIa,6II) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Verkauft für/SOLD for €120.00
3555 nh 1IIe image3 Pf Steilaufdruck hellocker tadellos postfrisch und noch v"llig unsigniert, Fotoattest Dr. Hartung: "farbfrisch, einwandfrei gez,hnt und in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung." Postfrisch sehr selten! Mi. -,-

3 Pf steep overprint pale ocher in perfect condition mint never hinged and still entirely unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Hartung: "fresh colours, perfect perforated and in faultless, mint never hinged condition. " mint never hinged very rare! Michel - , (1IIe) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €600

Currently...€600.00
3556 nh 1IIe image3 Pfg Krone/Adler mit steilem Aufdruck "China", hellocker, postfrisch, abgesehen von einigen Bügen in fehlerfreier Erhaltung, Fotoattest J,schke-Lantelme BPP (2020)

3 Pfg crown / eagle with steep overprint "China", pale ocher, mint never hinged, apart from some creases in perfect condition, photo expertize J,schke Lantelme BPP (2020) (1IIe) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €350

Verkauft für/SOLD for €375.00
3557 nh 1IIe image3 Pfg. steiler Aufdruck, hellocker, postfrisch, Kabinett, Fotoattest J,schke-L. BPP, Mi. postfrisch ohne Preis.

3 Pfg. Steep overprint, pale ocher, mint never hinged, superb in every respect (choice copy), photo expertize J,schke L. BPP, Michel mint never hinged unpriced. (1IIe) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €600

Currently...€600.00
3558 used 1IIe image3 Pfennig Krone/Adler mit steilem Aufdruck " China ", seltene Farbe hellocker, tadellose gestempelte Marke, geprüft Hoffmann-Giesecke, Mi. 600.-

3 penny crown / eagle with steep overprint" China ", scarce colour pale ocher, faultless cancelled stamp, expertized Hoffmann Giesecke, Michel 600.- (1IIe) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
3559 og 3IIc image10 Pf. Steilaufdruck UV gelblichorange tadellos ungebraucht, gepr. J,schke-L. BPP, Mi. 130.-

10 Pf. Steep overprint UV yellowish orange in perfect condition unused, expertized J,schke L. BPP, Michel 130.- (3IIc) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
3560 nh 5IIa image25 Pfg. gelblichorange mit steilem Aufdruck, postfrisch, geprüft Richter, Mi. 100.-

25 Pfg. Yellowish orange with steep overprint, mint never hinged, signed Richter, Michel 100.- (5IIa) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Verkauft für/SOLD for €40.00
3561 used 6IIZS image50 Pf. Krone/Adler mit steilem Aufdruck im senkrechten Zwischenstegpaar, gestempeltes Prachtstück, in der Z,hnung vorgefaltet, Mi. 300.-

50 Pf. Crown / eagle with steep overprint in the vertical gutter pair, cancelled superb item, in the perforation prefolded, Michel 300.- (6IIZS) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Verkauft für/SOLD for €70.00
3562 used 6II ZS image50 Pf. Steilaufdruck. senkrechtes Zwischenstegpaar (mit noch zwei anh,ngenden Marken) tadellos gestempelt, Mi. 336.-

50 Pf. Steep overprint. Vertical gutter pair (with still two adhesive stamps) neat cancelled, Michel 336.- (6II ZS) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
3563 on piece 7IB imageFutschau-Provisorium 2. Auflage, Aufdruck auf Mi.-Nr. 3 I, tadelloses Briefstück, Attest Dr. Hartung, Mi. 1.200.-

Futschau provisional arrangement 2nd issue, overprint on Michel-no. 3 I, faultless letter piece, certificate Dr. Hartung, Michel 1.200.- (7IB) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Currently...€400.00
3564 og 7II imageFutschau-Provisorium steil, tadelloses ungebrauchtes Stück mit Erstfalz, vom linken unteren Eckrand, sehr sauber und frisch, für hohe Ansprüche, geprüft Grobe, Mi. 700.-++

Futschau provisional arrangement steep, faultless unused piece with small hinge, from left lower corner margin, very clean and fresh, for high standards, expertized Grobe, Michel 700.- ++ ++ (7II) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €240

Currently...€240.00
3565 used 7II imageFutschau-Provisorium, Aufdruck auf Mi.-Nr. 3 II, tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Richter, Mi. 1.000.-

Futschau provisional arrangement, overprint on Michel-no. 3 II, neat cancelled, expertized Richter, Michel 1.000.- (7II) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Currently...€300.00
3566 og 8 image3 Pfg. mit Handstempelaufdruck, ungebraucht, bis auf zwei Stockpunkte einwandfrei, geprüft Behrens, Fotoattest J,schke-L. BPP, Mi. 750.-

3 Pfg. With hand stamp overprint, unused, except for two tiny stain spots perfect, signed Behrens, photo expertize J,schke L. BPP, Michel 750.- (8) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Verkauft für/SOLD for €200.00
3567 used 8 image3 Pfennig Germania mit schr,gem Handstempelaufdruck " China ", tadellos, gestempelt " TIENTSIN 10 / 1 01 * a ", Sorte I, geprüft Grobe, Richter, Mi. 1.000.-

3 penny Germania with oblique hand stamp overprint" China ", in perfect condition, used" TIENTSIN 10 / 1 01 * a ", type I, expertized Grobe, Richter, Michel 1.000.- (8) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €350

Currently...€350.00