3108 on cover S6aa(2) image15+5 Pf. Germania, senkr. im Paar als 4er-Block (rechts oben kl. Eckbug) mit 5 Pfg Zusatzfrankatur (durch diese Brief gefaltet), portorichtig auf R-Brief von RIEMSLOH 21.12.18 nach Hilter, gepr. Infla, Mi. 660.-

15 ++ 5 Pf. Germania, vertical in the pair as block of four (right above small corner crease) with 5 Pfg additional franking (through these letter folded), properly franked on registered letter from RIEMSLOH 21.12.18 to Hilter, expertized Infla, Michel 660.- (S6aa(2)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
3109 on cover W9aa,7II image15+5 Pf. mit 5+10 Pf. Germania portorichtig auf R-Brief von GROITZSCH 26.1.18 nach Borna, Mi. 825.-

15 ++ 5 Pf. With 5 ++ 10 Pf. Germania properly franked on registered letter from GROITZSCH 26.1.18 to Borna, Michel 825.- (W9aa,7II) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

Currently...€180.00
3110 nh W22 image15 Pf/10 Pf Flugpost, waag. Zusammendruck tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 200.-

15 Pf / 10 Pf airmail, horizontal se-tenant in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 200.- (W22) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

Currently...€45.00
3111 og W13 aa image15 + 10 Pfg Germania, ungebraucht, Mi. 180.-

15 ++ 10 Pfg Germania, unused, Michel 180.- (W13 aa) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
3112 used W13aa image15+10 Pf., Germania, waager. Zusammendruck, gestempelt, gepr. Infla, Mi. 250.-

15 ++ 10 Pf., Germania, horizontal se-tenant, used, expertized Infla, Michel 250.- (W13aa) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
3113 og W24Y image10 Pf. Wappen mit Andreaskreuz links sauber ungebraucht mit Erstfalz, Mi. 150.-

10 Pf. Coat of arms with St. Andrews cross left clean unused with small hinge, Michel 150.- (W24Y) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
3114 on cover K17/18 image6 und 12 Pfg Fridericus, je Kehrdruckpaar als Einzelfrankatur portorichtig auf Brief der 1.bzw. 2. Gewichtsstufe von KAISERSLAUTERN 6.10.33 bzw. ZONS 15.9.35, Mi. 160.-

6 and 12 Pfg Fridericus, always tête-bêche pair as a single franking properly franked on cover the 1. Respectively 2nd weight step from KAISERSLAUTERN 6.10.33 respectively ZONS 15.9.35, Michel 160.- (K17/18) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

Currently...€35.00
3115 og KZ 17/W46 imageHindenburg mit Waffel-WZ., kpl. Zsdr.-Garnitur mit sauberen Falzresten, Mi. für * = 490.-

Hindenburg with waffle watermark, complete se-tenants set with clean hinges, Michel for * = 490.- (KZ 17/W46) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
3116 on cover KZ8.1.1,2.1 imageZiffern und Germania. 30 +Z +40 Pfg, Kehrdruck mit Zwischensteg im Paar als 4er-Block mit L + 30 + 10 Pfg waagerecht (Leerfeld mit Teil-HAN 148.21) und 30 + 10 Pfg senkrecht auf Brief von "RONNENBERG 11.6.22" nach München, 20 Pfg überfrankiert, gepr. Infla

Numerals and Germania. 30 ++ Z ++ 40 Pfg, tête-bêche with gutter in the pair as block of four with L ++ 30 ++ 10 Pfg horizontal (blank field with Part-HAN 148.21) and 30 ++ 10 Pfg vertical on cover from "RONNENBERG 11.6.22" to Munich, 20 Pfg overfranked, expertized Infla (KZ8.1.1,2.1) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Currently...€250.00
3117 on cover S28,30 image40+30+40+30+40+30 Pf. Germania und Ziffern mit 30+10+30+10+30+10 Pf. (S16 + S18) und 30+40+30+40+30+40 Pf. (S20+S22)Germania, je senkr. 6er-Streifen auf überfrankiertem Orts-R-Brief (gefaltet) von CHEMNITZ 30.9.22, gepr. Infla, Mi. 1.480.-+ schon für die losen Marken!

40 ++ 30 ++ 40 ++ 30 ++ 40 ++ 30 Pf. Germania and numerals with 30 ++ 10 ++ 30 ++ 10 ++ 30 ++ 10 Pf. (S16 ++ S18) and 30 ++ 40 ++ 30 ++ 40 ++ 30 ++ 40 Pf. (S20 ++ S22) Germania, always vertical strip of six on postage exceeding tariff rate local registered cover (folded) from CHEMNITZ 30.9.22, expertized Infla, Michel 1.480.- ++ already for the particular stamps! (S28,30) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €350

Currently...€350.00
3118 on cover S32u. a. image10 Pfg Ziffern + 30 Pfg Ziffern + 10 Pfg Ziffern als senkrechter Zusammendruck in MiF mit 10 Pfg Ziffern (3), 80 Pfg Schmied (4), KZ1 (4), KZ 3.1 (2) und Heftchenblatt 31 ohne Rand als portogerechte Frankatur auf Einschreibebrief mit Entwertung "HANNOVER 26.9.22" und die rückseitig verklebten Werte mit Entwertung durch Bahnpoststempel "HANNOVER-LEIPZIG 27.9.22", gute Bedarfserhaltung, Brief mit Mittelfaltung (ohne Marken zu treffen), Fotoattest Tworek BPP (2016), Mi. 2.200.- - seltener Beleg!

10 Pfg numerals ++ 30 Pfg numerals ++ 10 Pfg numerals as vertical se-tenant in Michel F with 10 Pfg numerals (3), 80 Pfg blacksmith (4), KZ1 (4), KZ 3.1 (2) and stamp booklet pane 31 borderless as properly franking on registered cover with cancellation "Hanover 26.9.22" and the reverse pasted up values with cancellation through railway cancel (TPO) "Hanover LEIPZIG 27.9.22", good legitimate condition, letter with center fold (without stamps to affect), photo expertize Tworek BPP (2016), Michel 2.200.- - rare document! (S32u. a.) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Currently...€400.00
3119 used S33 image30 + 10 Pfg Ziffern 1921, gestempelt, gepr. Infla, Fotobefund Dr. Oechsner BPP: "einwandfrei", Mi. 150.-

30 ++ 10 Pfg numerals 1921, used, expertized Infla, photo expertize Dr. Oechsner BPP: "perfect", Michel 150.- (S33) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

Currently...€35.00
3120 on cover RL15.2 imageRL+X+X+X+20 Pf. Flug 1930/31 rückseitig auf GA-Karte 8 Pf. (P193), FLIEGERLAGER WASSERKUPPE RHÖN-SEGELFLUG 25.7.32 mit Segelflug- und Luftpost-Best,tigungsstempel. nach Berlin, MI. 500.-

RL ++ X ++ X ++ X ++ 20 Pf. Flight 1930 / 31 reverse on postal stationery card 8 Pf. (P193), air force camp WASSERKUPPE RHÖN glide 25.7.32 with glide and airmail confirmation stamps. To Berlin, Michel. 500.- (RL15.2) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
3121 on cover S35 image20 Pfg. + X Flugpost-Zusammendruck mit portogerechter Zusatzfrankatur auf Brief aus BOCKHORN 18.5.31 nach Rüstringen, minimale Patina und unten etwas verkürzt, sonst feiner Brief mit seltener Frankatur, Mi. 1.200.-

20 Pfg. Plusplus X airmail se-tenant with properly franked additional franking on cover from Ram horn 18.5.31 to Rüstringen, minimal patina and at the bottom a little shortened, otherwise fine letter with rare franking, Michel 1.200.- (S35) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

Currently...€180.00
3122 on cover W21.1 imageX+20 Pfg Flug 1930/31 mit Hindenburg 3 Pfg (Nr. 483) auf Luftpostbrief von BERLIN 6.8.33 nach B"blingen mit Luftpostbest,tigungsstempel, Mi. 100.-

X ++ 20 Pfg flight 1930 / 31 with Hindenburg 3 Pfg (no. 483) on air mail letter from BERLIN 6.8.33 to Boeblingen with air-mail confirmation cancel, Michel 100.- (W21.1) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
3123 on piece W21.1,22 imageX+X+20 und 15+10 Pf. Flug, je waager. zusammen auf Briefstück, gestempelt BERLIN-CHARLOTTENBURG 23.10.31, minimale Alterungsspuren, Mi. 170.-

X ++ X ++ 20 and 15 ++ 10 Pf. Flight, always horizontal together on letter piece, used BERLIN CHARLOTTENBURG 23.10.31, minimal aging traces, Michel 170.- (W21.1,22) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
3124 used/on piece W21.1/2,2 imageX+20, X+X+20 und 15+10 Pfg, Flug 1931, gestempelt HAGEN 7.10.32, bzw. 2 Briefstücke BERLIN SsDENDE 29.1.32, Mi. 320.-

X ++ 20, X ++ X ++ 20 and 15 ++ 10 Pfg, flight 1931, used HAGEN 7.10.32, respectively 2 letter pieces BERLIN south end 29.1.32, Michel 320.- (W21.1/2,2) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
3125 on cover W21.2 imageX+X+20+20 Pf. Flug 1930/31 und senkr. Paar 20 Pfg Flug rückseitig auf Zeppelin-GA-Karte 8 Pf. Pr,sidenten (P 191) und Zusatzfrankatur 2mal 8 Pf. Pr,sidenten, Ostseejahr-Rundfahrt 1931 Auflieferung FRIEDRICHSHAFEN 12.5.31, Sieger Nr. 168 Aa, Mi. 300.- schon auf normalem Brief

X ++ X ++ 20 ++ 20 Pf. Flight 1930 / 31 and vertical pair 20 Pfg flight reverse on Zeppelin GA card 8 Pf. Presidents (P 191) and additional franking twice 8 Pf. Presidents, baltic sea year-excursion 1931 handing in for transport FRIEDRICHSHAFEN 12.5.31, winner no. 168 Aa, Michel 300.- already on normal letter (W21.2) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
3126 on cover W21.3(2) imageFlugpost 1930/31. X + X + X + 20 Pfg, 2 Paare mit 10 Pfg Pr,sidenten (Nr. 413) und 4 Pfg Hindenburg (Nr. 467) portorichtig auf R-Brief der 2. Gewichtsstufe von "FsSSEN 4.6. 34" nach Stuttgart, Mi. 600.-

Airmail 1930 / 31. X ++ X ++ X ++ 20 Pfg, 2 pairs with 10 Pfg presidents (no. 413) and 4 Pfg Hindenburg (no. 467) properly franked on registered letter the 2nd weight step from "feets 4.6.34" to Stuttgart, Michel 600.- (W21.3(2)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €140

Currently...€140.00
3127 nh W23 imageX+15 Pf., Kant 1927, waager. Zusammendruck mit Rand, postfrisch, Mi. 250.-

X ++ 15 Pf., Kant 1927, horizontal se-tenant with margin, mint never hinged, Michel 250.- (W23) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00