3048 used 37BI(2) image2 Mrd. M. durchstochen, waagerechtes Paar, dabei linke Marke mit "Sprung im Korbdeckel", mit Strichstempel, gepr. Infla und Peschl, Mi. 240.-+

2 Mrd (Billion). M. Rouletted, horizontal pair, as well left stamp with "crack in the basket cover", with bar cancel, expertized Infla and Peschl, Michel 240.- ++ (37BI(2)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
3049 on piece 37BI(5) image2 Mrd. M. Korbdeckel durchstochen mit violettem Handstempelaufdruck "Dienstmarke", senkrechter 5er-Streifen auf Briefstück, 1 Wert mit Bug, die anderen in Kabinett-Erhaltung, dekorative und nicht h,ufige Einheit, geprüft Infla Berlin und Peschl, Mi. 600.-

2 Mrd (Billion). M. Basket cover rouletted with violet hand stamp overprint "official stamp", vertical strip of five on letter piece, 1 value with crease, the rest in choise copy condition, decorative and not frequent multiple, expertized Infla Berlin and Peschl, Michel 600.- (37BI(5)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
3050 used 38AI(6) image5 Mrd. M. Korbdeckel gez,hnt mit violettem Handstempelaufdruck "Dienstmarke", senkrechter 6er-Block, vorgefaltet und kleiner Eckzahnbug, sonst sehr dekorative und einwandfrei Einheit, in dieser Form nicht h,ufig, geprüft Infla Berlin und Peschl, Mi. 360.-

5 Mrd (Billion). M. Basket cover perforated with violet hand stamp overprint "official stamp", vertical block of six, prefolded and small corner tooth perforation crease, otherwise very decorative and perfect unit, in this kind rare, expertized Infla Berlin and Peschl, Michel 360.- (38AI(6)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
Kontrollaufdrucke Mecklenburg / Mecklenburg
3051 used 21II(4) imageDOBERAN: 400 Tsd. auf 30 Pfg Ziffer mit violettem Handstempelaufdruck "Dienstmarke", gestempelter 4er-Block mit fast perfektem Durchstich (unten links 2 kurze Zungen), gepr. Infla Berlin und Peschl - seltene Einheit in guter Gesamterhaltung! Mi. 800.-

DOBERAN: 400 Tsd. On 30 Pfg numeral with violet hand stamp overprint "official stamp", cancelled block of four with almost perfect roulette (lower left 2 short tongues), expertized Infla Berlin and Peschl - scarce unit in good total maintenance! Michel 800.- (21II(4)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
Landratsamt Stuhm (Westpreußen)
3052 used 14(2) image100 Mio. M. Korbdeckel mit altem Handstempelaufdruck, senkrechtes Paar mit nicht ganz perfekter Z,hnung und Tagesstempel BRAUNSWALDE...23, geprüft Infla Berlin und Peschl BPP, Mi. 200.-

100 million. M. Basket cover with aging hand stamp overprint, vertical pair with not quite perfect perforation and date stamp BRAUNSWALDE. 23, expertized Infla Berlin and Peschl BPP, Michel 200.- (14(2)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

Currently...€35.00
Deutsches Reich Markenheftchenbogen / Stamp Booklet Sheet
3053 nh/og MHB6.1.1 image60 Pfg Germania, postfrischer Markenheftchenbogen (wenige angetrennte Stellen hinterlegt, 1 6er-Block im Unterrand erg,nzt), nach 5. 11. und 15. Spalte senkrecht gefaltet, Mi. 1.000.-

60 Pfg Germania, mint never hinged stamp booklet sheet (few separated places backed, 1 block of six in the lower margin supplemented), to 5.11. And 15. Would split vertical folded, Michel 1.000.- (MHB6.1.1) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
3054 nh MHB7.1.1 image40 + 60 Pfg Germania, kompletter Markenheftchenbogen, postfrisch (mehrfach senkr. gefaltet, teils etwas angetrennt, linker Rand besch,digt), Mi. 1.300.-

40 ++ 60 Pfg Germania, complete stamp booklet sheet, mint never hinged (multiple vertical folded, partly a little separated, left margin damaged), Michel 1.300.- (MHB7.1.1) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €225

Currently...€225.00
3055 nh/og MHB42 imageHindenburg 1937/39, 4+12 Pf., Markenheftchenbogen komplett, teils minimale Anhaftungen, sonst postfrisch, waager. mittig gefaltet (5 Marken Bugspur), Mi. 550.-

Hindenburg 1937 / 39, 4 ++ 12 Pf., stamp booklet sheet complete, partly minimal adhesions, otherwise mint never hinged, horizontal centered folded (5 stamps trace of crease), Michel 550.- (MHB42) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
3056 nh MHB52 imageHindenburg 1939, 3+8+12 Pfg Markenheftchenbogen komplett postfrisch, senkrecht mittig gefaltet mit leichter Antrennung, 2 Marken Alterungsspuren, 1 Zwischensteg Haftstelle, Mi. 500.-

Hindenburg 1939, 3 ++ 8 ++ 12 Pfg stamp booklet sheet complete mint never hinged, vertical centered folded with slight separation, 2 stamps aging traces, 1 gutter affixed spot, Michel 500.- (MHB52) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
3057 nh MHB53 imageSt,nde 1934, 5+6 Pf. Markenheftchenbogen komplett postfrisch, waager. mittig gefaltet, im Rand minimale Antrennungen, Mi. 1.500.-

Trades 1934, 5 ++ 6 Pf. Stamp booklet sheet complete mint never hinged, horizontal centered folded, in the margin minimal separations, Michel 1.500.- (MHB53) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €280

Currently...€280.00
3058 nh MHB55/56 imageTrachten 1935, beide Markenheftchenbogen, ungefaltet komplett postfrisch, je kleine Falzreste auf Rand, Mi. 2.100.-

Costumes 1935, both stamp booklet sheet, unfolded complete mint never hinged, always small rest of hinges on margin, Michel 2.100.- (MHB55/56) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €380

Currently...€380.00
3059 nh MHB70HAN1.2 imageHitler 1941, 4+8+6 Pf., Markenheftchenbogen mit HAN 20144.41 2 Br komplett postfrisch (übliche leichte Kalanderbüge), Mi. 800.-

Hitler 1941, 4 ++ 8 ++ 6 Pf., stamp booklet sheet with HAN 20144.41 2 Br complete mint never hinged (as usual slight calender creases), Michel 800.- (MHB70HAN1.2) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €160

Currently...€160.00
3060 nh MHB71HAN1.2 imageHitler 1941, 4+6+8 Pf. Markenheftchenbogen mit HAN 20144.41 2 Br, postfrisch (senkr. gefaltet nach Reihe 1 , dort minimal im Rand angetrennt), Mi. 800.-

Hitler 1941, 4 ++ 6 ++ 8 Pf. Stamp booklet sheet with HAN 20144.41 2 Br, mint never hinged (vertical folded to alignment 1, there minimal in the margin separated), Michel 800.- (MHB71HAN1.2) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

Currently...€180.00
3061 nh MHB71HAN2.1 imageHitler 1941, 4+6+8 Pfg Markenheftchenbogen mit HAN 20144.41 1 K", postfrisch (senkr. gefaltet nach Reihe 9, Kalanderbüge, im Rand geringfügig angetrennt), Mi. 850.-

Hitler 1941, 4 ++ 6 ++ 8 Pfg stamp booklet sheet with HAN 20144.41 1 K", mint never hinged (vertical folded to alignment 9, calender creases, in the margin negligible separated), Michel 850.- (MHB71HAN2.1) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

Currently...€180.00
Deutsches Reich Markenheftchen / Stamp Booklet
3062 nh MH7.2A imageGermania 1916/17, komplettes Markenheftchen mit den Heftchenbl,ttern 11aA0 (3 x), 12aaA0 und 13aA HAN 2.1 je mit durchgez,hntem Heftchenblattrand, postfrisch, sehr selten, Fotoattest Dieter Weinbuch BPP (2020): "Die Marken des Prüfstücks befinden sich bis auf kleine lagerungsbedingte Verf,rbungen in sehr guter Qualit,t. Gering verkürzte Zahnreihen sind für Marken aus Markenheftchen typisch (sogenannte Heftchenz,hnung). Kleine vorhandene Heftklammerspuren auf der Deckelseite sind üblich. Vollst,ndig erhaltene postfrische Markenheftchen von dieser Ausgabe sind selten und mir bisher nur in einem weiteren Exemplar bekannt.", Mi. 7.500.-

Germania 1916 / 17, complete stamp booklet with the stamp booklet panes 11 an A0 (3 x), 12 aa A0 and 13 an A HAN 2.1 always with perforations going through booklet sheet margin, mint never hinged, very rare, photo expertize Dieter Weinbuch BPP (2020) : "the stamps of the item submitted for inspection find be except for small storage-caused discolouration of very good quality. Little shorter rows of teeth are for stamps from stamp booklet typically (so-called stamp booklet perforation). Small available staple traces on the cover side are as usual. Complete got mint never hinged stamp booklet from of this issue are rare and me so far only within a further copy known. ", Michel 7.500.- (MH7.2A) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1500

Currently...€1,500.00
3063 nh MH13A imageGermania 1920, Markenheftchen, postfrisch (HBl. 26 leichte Anhaftung), Mi. 300.-

Germania 1920, stamp booklet, mint never hinged (stamp booklet pane 26 slight adherence), Michel 300.- (MH13A) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
3064 og MH15 image1921, Germania und Ziffern, ONr. 1, komplettes Markenheftchen, Heftchenbl,tter teils an Zwischenbl,tter bzw. 3. Deckelseite haftend, Mi. 900.-

1921, Germania and numerals, Ono. 1, complete stamp booklet, stamp booklet panes partly at interleaving pages respectively 3. Cover side affixed, Michel 900.- (MH15) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
3065 nh MH15.1A2 imageGermania 1921, Markenheftchen ONr. 1, komplett mit durchgez,hnten R,ndern, postfrisch (Deckel kleiner schwacher Eckbug), Mi. 900.-

Germania 1921, stamp booklet Ono. 1, complete with throughout perforeted margins, mint never hinged (cap small weak corner crease), Michel 900.- (MH15.1A2) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €140

Currently...€140.00
3066 nh MH 37.4 imageMarkenheftchen 37.4 tadellos postfrisch und original geklammert, Mi. 350.-

Stamp booklet 37.4 in perfect condition mint never hinged and original clasped, Michel 350.- (MH 37.4) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
3067 nh MH 38.2 imageHindenburg 1939, Ordnungsnummer 10, postfrisch, Mi. 250.-

Hindenburg 1939, serial number 10, mint never hinged, Michel 250.- (MH 38.2) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00