3028 on piece 11IIa image12 Mark Posthorn mit Handstempel-Aufdruck "Regierung", Type II in violettschwarz auf Kabinett-Briefstück, geprüft Bechtold BPP und Infla Berlin, Mi. 140.-

12 Mark posthorn with hand stamp overprint "government", type II in violet black on on piece choise copy, expertized Bechtold BPP and Infla Berlin, Michel 140.- (11IIa) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
3029 used 12IIaP image20 Mk Posthorn (Urmarke 230 P), Plattendruck, mit Handstempel-Aufdruck "Regierung" Type II in schwarzviolett, tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Dr. Oechsner BPP/Infla, Mi. 50.-

20 Mk posthorn (original stamp 230 P), plate printing, with hand stamp overprint "government" type II in black violet, neat cancelled, expertized Dr. Oechsner BPP / Infla, Michel 50.- (12IIaP) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
3030 used 12IIb image20 M. Posthorn mit rotem Handstempelaufdruck "Regierung" in Type II, gestempeltes Prachtstück, geprüft Infla Berlin und Weinbuch BPP, Mi. 140.-

20 M. Posthorn with red hand stamp overprint "government" in type II, cancelled superb item, expertized Infla Berlin and Weinbuch BPP, Michel 140.- (12IIb) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

Currently...€35.00
3031 on piece 13IIa image20 M. schwarzbl,ulichviolett/hellr"tlichorange mit violettschwarzem Aufdruck Type II, gestempelt auf Briefstück, Auflage 50 Stück, gepr. Infla und Winkler BPP, Mi. 200.-

20 M. Black bluish violet / pale reddish orange with violet black overprint type II, used on letter piece, edition 50 pieces, expertized Infla and Winkler BPP, Michel 200.- (13IIa) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

Currently...€45.00
3032 used 14IIa image30 Mk Posthorn mit Handstempel-Aufdruck "Regierung", Type II in violettschwarz, gestempeltes Kabinettstück, geprüft Peschl

30 Mk posthorn with hand stamp overprint "government", type II in violet black, cancelled extremely fine copy, expertized Peschl (14IIa) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
3033 on piece 14IIa,12IIa(2) image30 Mark Posthorn Plattendruck mit Handstempel-Aufdruck "Regierung", Type II in violettschwarz und 2x Mi.-Nr. 12 IIa auf Kabinett-Briefstück, geprüft Oechsner BPP, Mi. 150.-

30 Mark posthorn plate printing with hand stamp overprint "government", type II in violet black and 2 x Michel-no. 12 IIa on on piece choise copy, expertized Oechsner BPP, Michel 150.- (14IIa,12IIa(2)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
3034 on piece 17Ia image50 Mk dunkelblau, violettschwarzer Aufdruck "Regierung" in Type I, mit zwei Stempelabschl,gen "WIESBADEN" auf Briefstück, Fotobefund Tworek BPP (01/2015) "einwandfrei", Mi. 75.-

50 Mk dark blue, violet black overprint "government" in type I, with two postmarks "WIESBADEN" on letter piece, photo expertize Tworek BPP (01 / 2015) "perfect", Michel 75.- (17Ia) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
3035 used 20IIIa image100 M. Ziffern mit violettschwarzem Handstempelaufdruck "Regierung" in Type III, gestempeltes Bedarfsstück mit unten etwas kurzen Z,hnen, geprüft Infla Berlin und Weinbuch BPP, Mi. 110,-

100 M. Numerals with violet black hand stamp overprint "government" in type III, cancelled commercially used item with at the bottom a little short perforation, signed Infla Berlin and Weinbuch BPP, Michel 110,- (20IIIa) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €15

Currently...€15.00
3036 on piece 20IIIa image100 M. schw,rzlichbraunpurpur, violettschwarzer Aufdruck "Regierung" in Type III, mit vollem Stempel "WIESBADEN 1 u 3.3.23" auf Briefstück, Fotobefund Tworek BPP (2015) "einwandfrei", Mi. 110.-

100 M. Blackish brown purple, violet black overprint "government" in type III, with full stamp "WIESBADEN 1 u 3.3.23" on letter piece, photo expertize Tworek BPP (2015) "perfect", Michel 110.- (20IIIa) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
Kontrollaufdrucke Rostock / Rostock
3037 og 14 image50 Tsd. M. mit Kontrollaufdruck, tadellos ungebraucht, Fotobefund Weinbuch BPP (2018): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. -.-

50 Tsd. M. With control impression, in perfect condition unused, photo expertize Weinbuch BPP (2018) : "genuine and immaculate", Michel - . (14) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
3038 on piece 24(2) image1 Mill. Mark Korbdeckel mit Handstempel-Aufdruck "Dienstmarke", waagerechtes Paar auf Prachtbriefstück, geprüft Infla Berlin

1 Mill. Mark basket cover with hand stamp overprint "official stamp", horizontal pair on superb piece, expertized Infla Berlin (24(2)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
3039 used 24I(4) image1 Mill. Mark Korbdeckel mit Handstempel-Aufdruck "Dienstmarke", gestempelter Pracht-Viererblock, geprüft Peschl - Einheiten sind selten! Mi. 180.-

1 Mill. Mark basket cover with hand stamp overprint "official stamp", cancelled superb block of four, expertized Peschl - multiples are rare! Michel 180.- (24I(4)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

Currently...€35.00
3040 used 32BI(4) image50 Mill. M. Korbdeckel durchstochen mit violettem Dienstmarken-Aufdruck von Rostock, gestempelter Bedarfs-Viererblock (Bugspur und nicht perfekter Durchstich), geprüft Weinbuch BPP und Infla Berlin - als Einheit sicherlich nicht h,ufig! Mi. 240,-

50 Mill. M. Basket cover rouletted with violet official stamps overprint from Rostock, cancelled legitemate used block of four (trace of crease and not perfect roulette), signed Weinbuch BPP and Infla Berlin - as unit certainly not frequently! Michel 240,- (32BI(4)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

Currently...€45.00
3041 used 32BI(6) image50 Mio. M. Korbdeckel durchstochen mit violettem Handstempelaufdruck "Dienstmarke", senkrechter 6er-Block mit linkem Rand und Strich-Stempelentwertung, die beiden mittleren Marken mit Bugspur, sonst einwandfrei mit gutem Durchstich, geprüft Infla Berlin und Peschl - als Einheit nicht h,ufig! Mi. 360.-

50 million. M. Basket cover rouletted with violet hand stamp overprint "official stamp", vertical block of six with left margin and line stamp cancellation, the two of them middle stamps with trace of crease, otherwise perfect with good roulette, expertized Infla Berlin and Peschl - as unit rare! Michel 360.- (32BI(6)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
3042 used 35I image500 Mill. M. Korbdeckel mit Handstempel-Aufdruck "Dienstmarke", gestempeltes Prachtstück, geprüft Peschl BPP und Infla Berlin, Mi. 150.-

500 Mill. M. Basket cover with hand stamp overprint "official stamp", cancelled superb item, signed Peschl BPP and Infla Berlin, Michel 150.- (35I) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
3043 used 35I image500 Mio. M. Korbdeckel mit violettem Handstempelaufdruck "Dienstmarke", gestempeltes Pracht-Stück (oben im Zahnbereich mit Stockfleck), geprüft Infla Berlin und Peschl

500 million. M. Basket cover with violet hand stamp overprint "official stamp", cancelled superb piece (above in the tooth area with climatic brown stains on stamp), signed Infla Berlin and Peschl (35I) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
3044 used 35I image500 Mio. M., gestempelt, gepr. Infla und Peschl, Mi. 150.-

500 million. M., used, expertized Infla and Peschl, Michel 150.- (35I) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

Currently...€45.00
3045 on piece 35I image500 Milld. - Mk Korbdeckel mit violettem Dienstmarken-Aufdruck von Rostock, auf Prachtbriefstück, Marke mit Eckbug unten rechts, geprüft Peschl und Infla Berlin, Mi. 150.-

500 Milld. - Mk basket cover with violet official stamps overprint from Rostock, on superb piece, stamp with corner crease lower right, expertized Peschl and Infla Berlin, Michel 150.- (35I) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
3046 used 37B(4) image2 Mrd. M. Korbdeckel durchstochen mit violettem Aufdruck "Dienstmarke" im gestempelten Pracht-Viererblock, Fotobefund Weinbuch BPP: "...Aufdruck und Stempel sind echt - die Erhaltung der Einheit ist einwandfrei" - Einheiten sind recht selten! Mi. 480.-

2 Mrd (Billion). M. Basket cover rouletted with violet overprint "official stamp" in the cancelled superb block of four, photo expertize Weinbuch BPP: ". Overprint and stamp are genuine - the condition the unit is perfect" - multiples are in fact rare! Michel 480.- (37B(4)) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
3047 used 37BI image2 Milld. Mk Korbdeckel durchstochen mit violettem Dienstmarken-Aufdruck von Rostock, gestempeltes Prachtstück mit Strichstempel, geprüft Weinbuch BPP und Infla Berlin, Mi. 120,-

2 Milld. Mk basket cover rouletted with violet official stamps overprint from Rostock, cancelled superb item with bar cancel, signed Weinbuch BPP and Infla Berlin, Michel 120,- (37BI) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

Currently...€35.00