2968 nh 825I image12 Pfg Unterzeichnung des sbereinkommens über den europ,ischen Post- und Fernmeldeverein, Plattenfehler I "brauner Strich über P und verstümmeltes A in EUROPÄISCHER" (Feld 13, Teilauflage), tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 90.-

12 Pfg Signature of the Convention on the European Postal and Telecommunications Association, plate flaw I "brown line over P and mutilated An in European" (field 13, part of issue), in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 90.- (825I) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Verkauft für/SOLD for €14.00
2969 nh 851U(4) image5 + 10 Pfg Arbeitsdienst, Abart "ungez,hnt", Viererblock vom Unterrand, postfrisch mit diversen Bügen und Haftstellen, gepr. Ludin BPP, Mi. 800.-

5 ++ 10 Pfg fatigue duty, variety "unperforated", block of four from lower margin, mint never hinged with various creases and affixed spots, expertized Ludin BPP, Michel 800.- (851U(4)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
2970 on cover image1944, 8 Pfg Absenderfreistempel der Sozialversicherungsanstalt aus LITZMANNSTADT 2 7.3.44 auf Antwort-Vordruckumschlag.

1944, 8 Pfg sender's meter cancel the social insurance institution from Lodz 2 7.3.44 on reply form envelope. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
2971 nh 873x image3 Pfg. Wehrmacht, senkrechte Gummiriffelung, postfrisch, geprüft Schlegel A. BPP, Mi. 280.-

3 Pfg. German Armed Forces, vertical gum rippling, mint never hinged, signed Schlegel A. BPP, Michel 280.- (873x) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Verkauft für/SOLD for €85.00
2972 nh 892II image20 Pfg Kameradschaftsblock der Deutschen Reichspost, Plattenfehler II "Punkt vor erstem s im rechten Wort Postschutz" (Feld 13, Teilauflage), tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 85.-

20 Pfg comradeship block of the German Reichspost, plate flaw II "dot before first s in the right word Postal service protection" (field 13, part of issue), in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 85.- (892II) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
2973 nh 893I - VI image24 Pfg Kameradschaftsblock, Plattenfehler I - VI, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP bzw. Peschl, Mi. 490.-

24 Pfg comradeship block, plate flaw I - VI, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP respectively Peschl, Michel 490.- (893I - VI) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
2974 nh 896III image12 Pfg "1200 Jahre Fulda", Plattenfehler III, nur auf Feld 48 einer Teilauflage vorkommend, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel A. BPP, Mi. 75.-

12 Pfg "1200 years Fulda", plate flaw III, only on field 48 one part of issue occurring, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel A. BPP, Michel 75.- (896III) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
2975 nh 907IV image6 Pfg 600. Jahrestag der Verleihung der Stadtrechte an Oldenburg, Plattenfehler IV "gebrochenes Schwert" (Feld 18, Teilauflage), tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 80.-

6 Pfg 600. Anniversary the bestowal the City rights at Oldenburg, plate flaw IV "broken sword" (field 18, part of issue), in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 80.- (907IV) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
2976 on cover 908FD image12 Pfg Volkssturm, mit frühester bekannter Abstempelung "LORCH (Württ) 3.2.45" auf unadressiertem Vordruck-Faltbrief "C 0082" (rücks. Karte von Deutschland, unterteilt nach Postleitzahlengebieten). Ein offizielles Ersttagsdatum ist zu dieser Marke nicht bekannt, die geplante Verausgabung wurde vom Reichspostministerium im Amtsblatt 10/1945 am 30.01.1945 angekündigt und vermutlich bezog ein Groákunde in Lorch dieses Postwertzeichen direkt von der Reichsdruckerei aus Wien. Fotoattest H.D. Schlegel BPP (08/2019) "Die Qualit,t ist einwandfrei, Zahnspitzen durch Gummierung leicht br,unlich."

12 Pfg People's Army, with earliest known cancellation "LORCH (Württ) 3.2.45" on unaddressed printed form folded letter "C 0082" (on the back. Card from Germany, partitioned to postcode areas). An officially first day date is to of this stamp unknown, the planned issuance was from Empire Postal Ministry in the official gazette 10 / 1945 at the 30.01.1945 announced and probably received an important customer in Lorch this postal stamps direct of the Empire printing office from Vienna. Photo expertize H. D. Schlegel BPP (08 / 2019) "the quality is perfect, perf tips through gum slightly brownish. " (908FD) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Currently...€500.00
2977 nh 908I image12 Pfg Volkssturm, Plattenfehler I, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 85.-

12 Pfg People's Army, plate flaw I, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 85.- (908I) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Verkauft für/SOLD for €20.00
2978 on cover image1925, violetter K1 "P.C.E." (=Porto Kontrolle Erlangen) auf Einschreiben-Dienstbrief aus BERLIN 2.12.25

1925, violet single circle postmark "P. C. E. " ( = postage check Attain) on register service letter from BERLIN 2.12.25 (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
Deutsches Reich Dienstmarken / Official stamp German Reich
2979 on cover 1 image2 Pfg. Z,hldienstmarke als portogerechte Einzelfrankatur auf Ortsbrief (Drucksache) aus BERLIN 12.7.03, Pracht

2 Pfg. Offical count stamp as properly franked single franking on local letter (printed matter) from BERLIN 12.7.03, superb (1) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

Currently...€35.00
2980 used 9 image2 Pf Z,hldienstmarke für Baden tadellos gestempelt, Mi. 100.-

2 Pf offical count stamp for Baden neat cancelled, Michel 100.- (9) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Verkauft für/SOLD for €20.00
2981 used 9/14 image2 Pfg bis 25 Pfg "Frei durch Abl"sung Nr. 16", kompletter Satz mit sechs Werten, gestempelt, tadellos, Mi. 190.-

2 Pfg to 25 Pfg "free by exemption providing franking privilege no. 16", complete set of six values, used, in perfect condition, Michel 190.- (9/14) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
2982 nh 10/14 image3 Pfg bis 25 Pfg Z,hldienstmarken, je vom Bogenrand, fünf Werte, tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest J,schke-Lantelme BPP, Mi. 3798.-

3 Pfg to 25 Pfg offical count stamps, always from margin of sheet, five values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize J,schke Lantelme BPP, Michel 3798.- (10/14) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €100.00
2983 used 34/51 image5 Pf. - 5 M. Dienst kpl., gestempelt, gepr. Infla, Mi. 75.-

5 Pf. - 5 M. Service complete, used, expertized Infla, Michel 75.- (34/51) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
2984 nh 47I,II image1« Mk. Abschied Bayern, kpl. Bogen postfrisch (mittig gefaltet) mit Plattenfehler I auf Feld 18 und 43, Nr.II Feld 41, Mi ca. 360.-

1« Mk. Departure Bavaria, complete sheet mint never hinged (centered folded) with plate flaw I on field 18 and 43, no. II field 41, Michel approximate 360.- (47I,II) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
2985 nh 52/56U image5 bis 50 Pf. ungez,hnt komplett tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Klinkhammer BPP, Mi. 1.350.-

5 to 50 Pf. Unperforated complete in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Klinkhammer BPP, Michel 1.350.- (52/56U) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €240

Verkauft für/SOLD for €275.00
2986 og 52/56U image5 - 50 Pfg. ungez,hnt, ungebraucht, doppelt geprüft Klinkhammer BPP, Mi. 450.-

5 - 50 Pfg. Unperforated, unused, twice signed Klinkhammer BPP, Michel 450.- (52/56U) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Verkauft für/SOLD for €80.00
2987 nh 57/64U image5 Pfg. - 1 M. ungez,hnt, postfrisch, doppelt geprüft Klinkhammer BPP mit Fotoattest, Mi. 1.400.-

5 Pfg. - 1 M. Unperforated, mint never hinged, twice signed Klinkhammer BPP with photo certificate, Michel 1.400.- (57/64U) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €260

Verkauft für/SOLD for €260.00