2908 used Bl.3 imageOstropa-Block, sch"ner, gleichm,áig heller Block mit Ostropa-Sonderstempel, kleiner Ausbruch am "S" des Wasserzeichens "OSTROPA", Mi. 1.100.-

Ostropa souvenir sheet, beautiful, evenly heller souvenir sheet with Ostropa special cancel, small outbreak at the "S" of the watermark "OSTROPA", Michel 1.100.- (Bl.3) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Currently...€120.00
2909 on cover Bl.3 imageBlockausgabe "Ostropa 1935" auf überfrankierter R-Drucksache per Luftpost entwertet mit Sonderstempel der Ausstellung vom 28.6.35. um 3 Pfg überfrankiert, Fotoattest A. Schlegel BPP: "M,ngel sind nicht erkennbar."

Souvenir sheets issue "Ostropa 1935" on postage exceeding tariff rate registered printed matter by airmail tied by special cancel the exhibition from 28.6.35. About 3 Pfg overfranked, photo expertize A. Schlegel BPP: "defects are indistinguishable. " (Bl.3) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €280

Currently...€280.00
2910 nh 580/83 image6 bis 40 Pfg. 100 Jahre Eisenbahn, 4 Werte postfrisch, Mi. 130.-

6 to 40 Pfg. A hundred years railroad, 4 values mint never hinged, Michel 130.- (580/83) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
2911 nh 588/97 image3 - 40 Pfg Volkstrachten, 10 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 180.-

3 - 40 Pfg traditional costumes, 10 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 180.- (588/97) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

Currently...€35.00
2912 nh 588/97 image3 Pfg - 40 Pfg Volkstrachten komplett in postfrischen Viererblocks, 4 Pfg und 5 Pfg aus der rechten oberen - sonst aus der linken oberen Bogenecke, Mi. 720.-+

3 Pfg - 40 Pfg traditional costumes complete in mint never hinged block of four, 4 Pfg and 5 Pfg from of the right upper - otherwise from the left upper corner, Michel 720.- ++ (588/97) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
2913 nh 588/97(2) image3 Pfg - 40 Pfg Volkstrachten, Paare, teils mit Bogenrand, 10 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 360.-

3 Pfg - 40 Pfg traditional costumes, pairs, some with margin of sheet, 10 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 360.- (588/97(2)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Verkauft für/SOLD for €80.00
2914 og 607Y image75 Pfg Zeppelin L.Z.129, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung und sauberem Falzrest, der Mi. gilt für Marken ohne Gummierung

75 Pfg Zeppelin L. Z. 129, unused with original gumming and clean rest of hinge, the Michel counts for stamps without gum (607Y) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
2915 nh 609/16 image3 - 40 Pfg Olympische Spiele, 8 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 140.-

3 - 40 Pfg olympic games, 8 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 140.- (609/16) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

Verkauft für/SOLD for €45.00
2916 on cover 610,611 image4 u. 6 Pfg. Olympiade mit Sonderstempel "BERLIN OLYMPIA-STADION 11.8.36" auf Ansichtskarte "Berlin Reichssportfeld" nach Wien mit Ank.-stpl. und nachgesendet

4 and 6 Pfg. Olympic games with special cancel "BERLIN Olympic Games stadium 11.8.36" on picture postcard "Berlin Reichs sport field" to Vienna with arrival -stamp and forwarded (610,611) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
2917 on cover 614 image15 Pfg. Olympiade mit Sonderstempel "BERLIN-STADION 3.8.36" auf portogerechter offiziellen Ansichtskarte "Reichssportfeld" mit violetten Cachet "Reichssportfeld Berlin" nach Hammerfest/Norwegen mit Ank.-stpl.

15 Pfg. Olympic games with special cancel "BERLIN stadium 3.8.36" on properly franked officially picture postcard "Reichs sport field" with violet Cachet "Reichs sport field Berlin" to Hammer festival / Norway with arrival -stamp (614) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
2918 on cover 615 image25 Pfg. Olympiade auf portogerechtem Brief von "HAGEN 29.11.35" nach Triesenberg/ Liechtenstein mit Ank.-stpl.

25 Pfg. Olympic games on properly franked letter from "HAGEN 29.11.35" to Triesenberg / Liechtenstein with arrival -stamp (615) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
2919 on cover 620I image25 Pfg Gemeindekongress, 2 Stück, dabei Plattenfehler "Interhat" mit Nebenfrankatur (davon 1 Marke geschürft) portorichtig auf Eilbotenbrief der 2. Gewichtsstufe von HAMELN 4.11.36 nach Berlin-Charlottenburg, Mi. ohne Bewertung, Lose schon 110.-

25 Pfg community congress, 2 pieces, as well plate flaw "Interhat" with additional franking (of it 1 stamp scratched) properly franked on special delivery letter the 2nd weight step from HAMELN 4.11.36 to Berlin Charlottenburg, Michel without valuation, lots already 110.- (620I) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Verkauft für/SOLD for €45.00
2920 nh Bl.5/6 imageBlockausgabe "Olympische Spiele 1936", Blockpaar, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 300.-

Souvenir sheets issue "olympic games 1936", souvenir sheet pair, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 300.- (Bl.5/6) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
2921 nh Bl.5/6 imageBlockausgabe Olympische Spiele, Blockpaar komplett, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 280.-

Souvenir sheets issue olympic games, souvenir sheet pair complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 280.- (Bl.5/6) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
2922 used Bl.5/6 imageBlockausgabe "Olympiade 1936", Blockpaar, tadellos gestempelt mit Berliner Sonderstempeln, Mi. 180.-

Souvenir sheets issue "olympic games 1936", souvenir sheet pair, neat cancelled with Berlin special cancellations, Michel 180.- (Bl.5/6) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
2923 used Bl.5/6 imageBlockausgabe Olympische Spiele, Blockpaar komplett, mit Sonderstempel "BERLIN DEUTSCHLANDHALLE 1.8.36", Mi. 180.-

Souvenir sheets issue olympic games, souvenir sheet pair complete, with special cancel "BERLIN Germany hall 1.8.36", Michel 180.- (Bl.5/6) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

Currently...€45.00
2924 nh Bl.5/6z imageOlympia-Blockpaar, dickes Papier, postfrisch, Mi. 600.-

Pair of olympia souvenir sheets, thick paper, mint never hinged, Michel 600.- (Bl.5/6z) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Currently...€120.00
2925 nh 634/42(4) image3 Pfg - 40 Pfg Winterhilfswerk komplett in postfrischen Viererblocks, alles Rand und Eckrandstücke, Rand teils angetrennt, Mi. 320.-

3 Pfg - 40 Pfg winter help work complete in mint never hinged block of four, all margin and corner margin copies, margin partly separated, Michel 320.- (634/42(4)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
2926 nh 639x(4) image3 Mark Flugpost, senkrechte Gummiriffelung, postfrischer Viererblock vom linken Bogenrand, Mi. 800.-+

3 Mark airmail, vertical gum rippling, mint never hinged block of four from left margin of sheet, Michel 800.- ++ (639x(4)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
2927 nh 641x image25 Pfg "Winterhilfswerk: Moderne Bauten", senkrechte Gummiriffelung, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel A. BPP, Mi. 260.-

25 Pfg "winter help work: modern buildings", vertical gum rippling, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel A. BPP, Michel 260.- (641x) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €75

Currently...€75.00