2848 used 450/53 image8 - 50 Pfg Nothilfe, 4 Werte komplett, tadellos rundgestempelt, Mi. 140.-

8 - 50 Pfg help in need, 4 values complete, perfect cds cancellation, Michel 140.- (450/53) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Verkauft für/SOLD for €40.00
2849 nh 452b image25 Pf Bauwerke in b-Farbe blau tadellos postfrisch, dopp. gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 600.-

25 Pf buildings in b-colour blue in perfect condition mint never hinged, twice signed Schlegel BPP, Michel 600.- (452b) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
2850 used 452b image25 Pfg Nothilfe blau, gestempelt, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 400.- - eine unterbewertete und kaum angebotene Marke!

25 Pfg help in need blue, used, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 400.- - an undervalued and hardly brand on offer! (452b) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

Verkauft für/SOLD for €230.00
2851 nh 453 image50 Pfg Nothilfe Bauwerke tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 100.-

50 Pfg help in need buildings in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 100.- (453) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
2852 used 453 image50 Pfg Nothilfe 1930, tadellos mit Stempel von Frankfurt/Main, Mi. 110.-

50 Pfg help in need 1930, in perfect condition with postmark from Frankfurt (Main), Michel 110.- (453) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
2853 nh 456/58 image1 - 4 M. Polarfahrt, 3 Werte komplett, postfrisch, 1 und 2 M. leichte Fingerabdrücke, gepr. Pfenninger, Fotoattest A. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 4.300.-

1 - 4 M. Polar travel, 3 values complete, mint never hinged, 1 and 2 M. Slight fingerprints, expertized Pfenniger, photo expertize A. Schlegel BPP, Michel 4.300.- (456/58) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €750

Currently...€750.00
2854 on cover 456/58 image1 Reichsmark bis 4 Reichsmark Polarfahrt, je portogerechte Einzelfrankatur auf Karte oder Brief, alle per Zeppelin bef"rdert, tadellose Erhaltung, je Fotobefund bzw. Fotoattest Schlegel BPP: "Qualit,t ist einwandfrei", Mi. 1.780.-

1 Reichmark to 4 Reichmark Polar travel, always properly franked single franking on card or letter, all per Zeppelin transported, faultless condition, always photo expertize respectively photo expertize Schlegel BPP: "quality is perfect", Michel 1.780.- (456/58) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Currently...€500.00
2855 on cover 458 image4 Mark Polarfahrt auf Brief der Polarfahrt von "FRIEDRICHSHAFEN 24.7.31" nach Malyguin.

4 Mark Polar travel on cover the Polar travel from "FRIEDRICHSHAFEN 24.7.31" to Malyguin. (458) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Currently...€250.00
2856 nh 459/62 image8 Pfg - 50 Pfg Nothilfe, kompletter Satz mit vier Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 240.-

8 Pfg - 50 Pfg help in need, complete set with four values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 240.- (459/62) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
2857 used/on piece 459/62 image8 - 50 Pfg Nothilfe, tadellos gestempelter Satz, der H"chstwert mit Stempel "KEHL 15.11.31" auf Briefstück, Mi. 140.-

8 - 50 Pfg help in need, in perfect condition cancelled set, the key value with postmark "KEHL 15.11.31" on letter piece, Michel 140.- (459/62) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
2858 nh 467/73 image4-50 Pfg. Hindenburg, komplett postfrisch, Mi. 170.-

4-50 Pfg. Hindenburg, complete mint never hinged, Michel 170.- (467/73) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

Currently...€45.00
2859 nh 474/78 image4 Pfg bis 40 Pfg Nothilfe, kompletter Satz mit fünf Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 200.-

4 Pfg to 40 Pfg help in need, complete set with five values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 200.- (474/78) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
2860 on cover image1929, Auslands-Paketkarte von "PLAUEN (VOGTL) 25.4.29" nebst rotem Ra2 "Gebühr bezahlt" über Berlin Stettiner Bahnhof und Warnemünde nach Reykjavik/Island, rücks. Durchgangsstempel von Kobenhagen und Stempel des Empf,ngers, sch"ner Beleg mit auáergew"hnlicher Destination

1929, international package card from "PLAUEN (VOGTL) 25.4.29" together with red box cancel of 2 lines "taxe precu" over Berlin Stettiner railway station and Warnemünde to Reykjavik / Iceland, reverse on route passing cancellation from Copenhagen and stamp of the receiver, fine example with extraordinary destination (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
2861 nh 479/81 1933, Friedrich der Groáe, tadellos postfrisch

1933, Frederick the Great, in perfect condition mint never hinged (479/81)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
2862 nh 479/81 image6 Pfg - 25 Pfg. Friedrich der Groáe, postfrische 4er-Blocks aus unteren Bogenecken, Mi. 1.280.-+

6 Pfg - 25 Pfg. Frederick the Great, mint never hinged block of four from lower corners of the sheet, Michel 1.280.- ++ (479/81) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Currently...€300.00
2863 nh 479/81,u.a. image6 - 25 Pf. Fridericus, dazu S102, S105 und WZ10, postfrisch, Mi. 540.-

6 - 25 Pf. Fridericus, in addition to it S102, S105 and WZ10, mint never hinged, Michel 540.- (479/81,u.a.) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
2864 nh 482/95 image3 Pfg bis 100 Pfg Hindenburg mit Wz. Waffeln, kompletter Satz uz 14 Werten, tadellos postfrisch, bis auf 20 Pfg alle gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 1.100.-

3 Pfg to 100 Pfg Hindenburg watermarked waffle, complete set uz 14 values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, except for 20 Pfg all expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 1.100.- (482/95) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €270

Currently...€270.00
2865 nh 482/95 image3 Pfg bis 100 Pfg Hindenburg, Wz. 2X, kompletter Satz mit 14 Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 1.100.-

3 Pfg to 100 Pfg Hindenburg, watermark 2 X, complete set with 14 values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 1.100.- (482/95) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €200.00
2866 nh 488WOR image15 Pfg. Hindenburg, postfrischer 4er-Block aus der rechten oberen Bogenecke, geprüft Schlegel A. BPP, Mi. 175.-+

15 Pfg. Hindenburg, mint never hinged block of four from of the right upper corner of the sheet, expertized Schlegel A. BPP, Michel 175.- ++ (488WOR) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
2867 nh 491 image40 Pfg Hindenburg, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 300.-

40 Pfg Hindenburg, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 300.- (491) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00