2808 nh 392XWOR image20 Pfg. Beethoven, Walzendruck vom Oberrand, Konfiguration 2'9'2, postfrisch, geprüft Schlegel BPP, Mi. 550.-

20 Pfg. Beethoven, rotary printing from upper margin, configuration 2'9'2, mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 550.- (392XWOR) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €140

Currently...€140.00
2809 nh 395 image40 Pfennig Berühmte Deutsche, postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotobefund Schlegel D. BPP, Mi. 170.-

40 penny famous German, mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Schlegel D. BPP, Michel 170.- (395) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
2810 nh 395HAN image40 Pfg. Berühmte Deutsche, Unterrand-4er-Block mit HAN 3377.26, postfrisch, Fotobefund Schlegel BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 1.070.-

40 Pfg. Famous German, lower margin 4-block with HAN 3377.26, mint never hinged, photo expertize Schlegel BPP: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 1.070.- (395HAN) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Verkauft für/SOLD for €250.00
2811 nh 398/01 image5 Pfg bis 50 Pfg Nothilfe Wappen (II), kompletter Satz mit vier Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 230.-

5 Pfg to 50 Pfg help in need coat of arms (II), complete set with four values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 230.- (398/01) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
2812 nh 401X image50 Pfg. Nothilfe, Wasserzeichen stehend, postfrisch, Mi. 180.-

50 Pfg. Help in need, watermark upright, mint never hinged, Michel 180.- (401X) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

Currently...€45.00
2813 nh 401Y image50 Pfg. Nothilfe, Wasserzeichen liegend, postfrisch, geprüft Schlegel D. BPP, Mi. 350.-

50 Pfg. Help in need, watermark sideways, mint never hinged, signed Schlegel D. BPP, Michel 350.- (401Y) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
2814 nh 403/06 image8 Pfg bis 50 Pfg "80. Geburtstag von Paul von Hindenburg", kompletter Satz mit vier Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 120.-

8 Pfg to 50 Pfg "80. Birthday of Paul from Hindenburg", complete set with four values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 120.- (403/06) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Verkauft für/SOLD for €30.00
2815 nh 407/09 image8 Pfg - 25 Pfg "I.A.A.", kompletter Satz mit 3 Werten, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 240.-

8 Pfg - 25 Pfg "I. A. A. ", complete set with 3 values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 240.- (407/09) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €50.00
2816 used 407/09 imageIAA, tadellos, gestempelt, geprüft Peschl BPP, Mi. 250.-

IAA, in perfect condition, used, expertized Peschl BPP, Michel 250.- (407/09) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Verkauft für/SOLD for €80.00
2817 on piece 407/09 imageIAA, tadellos, je auf Briefstück mit Sonderstempel der IAA, geprüft Peschl BPP, Mi. 250.-

IAA, in perfect condition, always on letter piece with special cancel the IAA, expertized Peschl BPP, Michel 250.- (407/09) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
2818 on piece 408 image15 Pfg I.A.A., mit ideal und vollst,ndig abgeschlagenem SST "BERLIN NW 40 Int. Arb. Amt Tagung Berlin 10.-15.10.27 11.10.27" auf Luxus-Briefstück, Mi. 85.- +

15 Pfg I. A. A., with perfect and complete mounted special cancel "BERLIN NW 40 Int. Inherited. Office Conference Berlin 10.-15.10.27 11.10.27" on on piece in outstanding quality, Michel 85.- ++ (408) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
2819 on cover 408 image15 Pfg. I.A.A. als portogerechte Einzelfrankatur auf Vordruckbrief aus BREIZ 29.11.27 nach Chemnitz, Umschlag etwas fleckig, sonst Pracht, Mi. 550.-

15 Pfg. I. A. A. As properly franked single franking on form letter from BREIZ 29.11.27 to Chemnitz, cover a little blotched, otherwise superb, Michel 550.- (408) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
2820 og 408I image15 Pfg IAA mit Abart I "Bindestrich zw. 10. und 15. fehlt", tadellos ungebraucht, Mi. 240.-

15 Pfg IAA with variety I "hyphen zw. 10. And 15. Is absent", in perfect condition unused, Michel 240.- (408I) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
2821 nh 410/22 1928, Reichspr,sidenten, 13 Werte kpl., tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest H.-D. Schlegel BPP "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 1.100.-

1928, Presidents of the Reich, 13 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize H. D. Schlegel BPP "genuine and immaculate", Michel 1.100.- (410/22)

Startgebot/Start Bid €240

Verkauft für/SOLD for €220.00
2822 nh 410/22 image3-80 Pfg. Reichspr,sidenten komplett postfrisch, bis auf 12 Pfg. aus oberen Bogenecken, 20 Pfg. kleiner Farbfleck, 40 Pfg. Falzspur im Oberrand, 45 Pfg. im Zahnverlauf leicht uneben, sonst tadellos, Fotoattest Schlegel BPP (ohne 12 Pfg.), Mi. ca. 2.400.-

3-80 Pfg. Presidents of the Reich complete mint never hinged, except for 12 Pfg. From upper corners of the sheet, 20 Pfg. Small colour spot, 40 Pfg. Hinge trace in the upper margin, 45 Pfg. In the tooth progress slightly uneven, otherwise in perfect condition, photo expertize Schlegel BPP (without 12 Pfg. ), Michel approximate 2.400.- (410/22) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €450

Currently...€450.00
2823 on cover 412Y image8 Pfg Hindenburg, Wz. 2Y, portogerechte Einzelfrankatur auf Postkarte von Bad Soden nach Homburg, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. -.-

8 Pfg Hindenburg, watermark 2 Y, properly franked single franking on postcard from Bad sod to Homburg, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel - . (412Y) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
2824 nh 412Y,z image8 Pf Reichspr,sidenten mit Wasserzeichen Y tadellos postfrisch (tiefst gepr. Peschl BPP) und mit grünlichem Gummi ebenfalls tadellos postfrisch, noch v"llig unsigniert, mit Fotoattest Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP: "postfrisch. Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei." Mi. 560.-

8 Pf Presidents of the Reich watermarked Y in perfect condition mint never hinged (signed on the base Peschl BPP) and with greenish gum likewise in perfect condition mint never hinged, still entirely unsigned, with photo certificate Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP: "mint never hinged. The condition is perfect. " Michel 560.- (412Y,z) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €100.00
2825 nh 420 image50 Pf. Hindenburg tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 140.-

50 Pf. Hindenburg in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 140.- (420) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Verkauft für/SOLD for €30.00
2826 nh 422 image80 Pfg Reichspr,sidenten, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 340.-

80 Pfg Presidents of the Reich, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 340.- (422) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
2827 nh 423/24 image2 Mark und 4 Mark Zeppelin, postfrisch, 2 Mark eine kleine Zahnverkürzung, Fotobefund Schlegel A. BPP, Mi. 450.-

2 Mark and 4 Mark Zeppelin, mint never hinged, 2 Mark a small tooth shortening, photo expertize Schlegel A. BPP, Michel 450.- (423/24) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00