2788 nh 338/43POR image3Pfg - 100 Pfg Korbdeckelmuster, einheitlich Plattendruck vom Oberrand, 100 Pfg. Fingerspuren, postfrisch, im Rand Falzreste.

3 Pfg - 100 Pfg basket cover pattern, uniform plate printing from upper margin, 100 Pfg. Fingerprints and private signature, mint never hinged, in the margin rest of hinges. (338/43POR) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Verkauft für/SOLD for €30.00
2789 og 339aUPOR image5 Pfg Korbdeckelmuster, Abart "ungez,hnt", Plattenoberrandstück, tadellos ungebraucht, Kabinett, selten in dieser Kombination !

5 Pfg basket cover pattern, variety "unperforated", plates upper margin piece, in perfect condition unused, superb in every respect (choice copy), rare in this combination! (339aUPOR) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
2790 on cover 343, 414 image100 Pfg Korbdeckel und 15 Pfg Reichspr,sidenten auf Lp-Eilboten-Brief aus BERLIN-CHARLOTTENBURG 13.12.28 via C"ln mit frz. Luftpost in die USA, Randm,ngel

100 Pfg basket cover and 15 Pfg Presidents of the Reich on Lp special delivery letter from BERLIN CHARLOTTENBURG 13.12.28 via Cologne with French airmail to the United States, margin defects (343, 414) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
2791 nh 344/50 1924, Holztaube, tadellos postfrisch ohne Signatur, Fotoattest A. Schlegel BPP "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 1.500.-

1924, wood-pigeon, in perfect condition mint never hinged without signature, photo expertize A. Schlegel BPP "genuine and immaculate", Michel 1.500.- (344/50)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Verkauft für/SOLD for €320.00
2792 nh 349 image200 Pfg Flugpost Holztaube, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 350.-

200 Pfg airmail wood-pigeon, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 350.- (349) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €65

Currently...€65.00
2793 nh 351/54 image5 Pfg bis 50 Pfg "Nothilfe: Rosenwunder", kompletter Satz mit vier Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 160.-

5 Pfg to 50 Pfg "help in need: miracle of the roses", complete set with four values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 160.- (351/54) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
2794 used 351/54 image1924, Nothilfe, tadellos, gestempelt

1924, help in need, in perfect condition, used (351/54) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Verkauft für/SOLD for €25.00
2795 nh 355/61 image3 Pfg bis 50 Pfg "Neuer Reichsadler", kompletter Satz mit 7 Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest H.-D. Schlegel BPP: "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 350.-

3 Pfg to 50 Pfg "new Imperial Eagle", complete set with 7 values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize H. D. Schlegel BPP: "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 350.- (355/61) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €130.00
2796 nh 355Y image3 Pf Neuer Reichsadler mit Wasserzeichen Y tadellos postfrisch und noch v"llig unsigniert, Fotobefund Dr. Oechsner BPP: "postfrisch, einwandfrei" (Der Unterrand hat sich inzwischen gel"st und liegt der Marke lose bei.) Mi. 400.-

3 Pf new Imperial Eagle watermarked Y in perfect condition mint never hinged and still entirely unsigned, photo expertize Dr. Oechsner BPP: "mint never hinged, perfect" (the lower margin has be by then disengaged and lies of the stamp lots by. ) Michel 400.- (355Y) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
2797 og 355Y image3 Pfg mit Y-Wz. (waagerechter Gummiriffelung), sauberer Falzrest, mit linkem Bogenrand, Mi. 120.-

3 Pfg with Y watermark. (horizontal gum rippling), neat rest of hinge, with left margin of sheet, Michel 120.- (355Y) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
2798 on piece 360WUR image40 Pf. Reichsadler vom Unterrand, Walzendruck, tadellos a. Briefstück, gepr. Schlegel D. BPP

40 Pf. Imperial Eagle from lower margin, rotary printing, in perfect condition on letter piece, expertized Schlegel D. BPP (360WUR) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
2799 on cover 361,395 image50 Pfg Reichsadler (linke obere Ecke rund) zusammen mit 40 Pfg Leibniz auf Wertp,ckchen-Adresse von "MANNHEIM KÄFERTAL" nach Bochum, übliche kleine Spuren

50 Pfg Imperial Eagle (left upper corner round) along with 40 Pfg Leibniz on value parcel address from "MANNHEIM KÄFERTAL" to Bochum, as usual small traces (361,395) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
2800 nh 364/67 image1 M - 5 M. Bauwerke, je tadellos postfrisch, 5 M. gepr. Peschl BPP, Mi. 370.-

1 M - 5 M. Buildings, always in perfect condition mint never hinged, 5 M. Expertized Peschl BPP, Michel 370.- (364/67) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
2801 nh 378/84 image5 Pf bis 3 Mark Flugpost komplett tadellos postfrisch, dabei 50 Pf als Eckrand links oben, sowie eine bis drei Mark als Randstücke, Mi. 1.200.-

5 Pf to 3 Mark airmail complete in perfect condition mint never hinged, as well 50 Pf as corner margin left above, as well a to three Mark as margin copies, Michel 1.200.- (378/84) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €275

Verkauft für/SOLD for €300.00
2802 used 378/84 image5 Pfg - 3 Mark Flugpost, gestempelt, H"chstwerte gepr. Peschl BPP, Mi. 170.-

5 Pfg - 3 Mark airmail, used, top values expertized Peschl BPP, Michel 170.- (378/84) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Verkauft für/SOLD for €40.00
2803 on cover 379I image10 Pfg Flugpost mit Plattenfehler I und Zusatz 1 Pfg. Hindenburg (2) auf portogerechtem Brief mit Maschinenwerbestempel "HILDESHEIM 20.1.34" nach Hannoverisch Münden.

10 Pfg airmail with plate flaw I and addition 1 Pfg. Hindenburg (2) on properly franked letter with advertising meter-mark "HILDESHEIM 20.1.34" to Hanoverian disembogue. (379I) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
2804 nh 385/91WOR image3 Pfg - 15 Pfg Berühmte Deutsche, Walzendruck, einheitlich vom Oberrand, postfrisch.

3 Pfg - 15 Pfg famous German, rotary printing, uniform from upper margin, mint never hinged. (385/91WOR) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €50.00
2805 nh 385/97 image3 Pfennig - 80 Pfennig Berühmte Deutsche komplett postfrisch, Fotoattest Schlegel A. BPP, Mi. 1.200.-

3 penny - 80 penny famous German complete mint never hinged, photo expertize Schlegel A. BPP, Michel 1.200.- (385/97) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Verkauft für/SOLD for €300.00
2806 on cover 388 image5 Pfg Schiller, mit Firmenlochung "G L E" auf Werbe-Ansichtskarte "Erfahrene B,ckermeister kaufen Eberhardt-Maschinen!", als Drucksache von "HALLE (SAALE) 26 4 27" nach Kleinschmalkalden, sch"ner Beleg

5 Pfg Schiller, with perfin "G L E" on promotional picture postcard "experienced master baker buy Eberhardt machinery! ", as printed matter from "HALLE (SAALE) 26 4 27" to Kleinschmalkalden, fine example (388) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
2807 nh 392XHAN image20 Pfg. Berühmte Deutsche, Unterrand-4er-Block mit HAN 2734.26, postfrisch, Fotobefund Schlegel BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. -.-

20 Pfg. Famous German, lower margin 4-block with HAN 2734.26, mint never hinged, photo expertize Schlegel BPP: "genuine and immaculate", Michel - . (392XHAN) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €200.00