2748 used 258/60 imageRhein-Ruhr-Hilfe, gestempelt, gepr. Oechsner BPP/Infla, Mi.150.-

Rhine-Ruhr-aid, used, expertized Oechsner BPP / Infla, Michel 150.- (258/60) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
2749 nh 260KII image20 M. Pflüger mit kopfstehendem Unterdruck, tadellos postfr.,. gepr. Oechsner BPP, Mi. 1.000.-

20 M. Pflüger with inverted background, in perfect condition mint never hinged, . Expertized Oechsner BPP, Michel 1.000.- (260KII) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

Currently...€180.00
2750 nh 267II image200 Mark Flugpost, Plattenfehler II "rechter Bogen der 0 fehlt" innerhalb einer Einheit mit 8 Normalmarken, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 350.-

200 Mark airmail, plate flaw II "right sheet the 0 is absent" inside one unit with 8 normal stamps, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 350.- (267II) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €50.00
2751 used 278I image8 Tausend auf 30 Pfg Freimarke mit Aufdruckfehler I "kopfstehende 8", innerhalb eines Viererblocks mit drei Normalmarken, entwertet "Achern 31.8.23", etwas angetrennte Einheit - darüber hinaus tadellos, Fotobefund Winkler BPP (2014), Mi. 450.-+

8 thousand on 30 Pfg postal stamp with overprint error I "inverted 8", inside a block of four with three normal stamps, cancelled "Achern 31.8.23", a little separated unit - beyond that in perfect condition, photo expertize Winkler BPP (2014), Michel 450.- ++ (278I) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €130.00
2752 used 278IV image8 Tsd. auf 30 Pfennig, Urmarke "Keil in 0", gest. HAMM 8.9.23, Fotobefund Tworek BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 130.-

8 Tsd. On 30 penny, original stamp "wedge in 0", used HAMM 8.9.23, photo expertize Tworek BPP: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 130.- (278IV) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
2753 used 278VI image8 Tsd. auf 30 Pfg. mit Aufdruckfehler "8 unten etwas rechts der Mitte offen", gestempelt, tadellos, geprüft Infla/ Winkler BPP, Mi. 250.-

8 Tsd. On 30 Pfg. With overprint error "8 at the bottom a little right the middle open", used, in perfect condition, expertized Infla / Winkler BPP, Michel 250.- (278VI) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
2754 nh 278Y image8 Tsd. a. 30 Pf. Wz 2, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Dr. Hochst,dter BPP, Mi. 80.-

8 Tsd. On 30 Pf. Watermark 2, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Hochst,dter BPP, Michel 80.- (278Y) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
2755 nh 278Y(2) image8 T. auf 30 Pf. mit WZ. "Waffeln", zwei Exemplare mit dem Aufdruck einmal oben und einmal unten, Mi. 160.-

8 T. On 30 Pf. With watermark. "waffle", two examples with the overprint once above and once at the bottom, Michel 160.- (278Y(2)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

Currently...€35.00
2756 used 289a image100 Tsd. auf 100 Mk. dunkelgraupurpur, gest. ETTERSDORF, gepr. Infla/Tworek BPP, Mi. 140.-

100 Tsd. On 100 Mk. Dark gray purple, used ETTERSDORF, expertized Infla / Tworek BPP, Michel 140.- (289a) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

Currently...€35.00
2757 used 307(4) image800 Tauend auf 500 Mark Freimarke, senkrechter Viererstreifen, gestempelt "SOEST 21.10.23 8-9V * 1 c", die beiden unteren Marken in einwandfreier Erhaltung, bei der oberen Marke ist der rechte obere Eckzahn etwas stumpf, bei der zweiten Marke von oben fehlt auf der linken Seite ein Zahn - in anbetracht der Seltenheit gestempelter Einheiten dieser Ausgabe tolerierbar, Fotoattest Bechtold BPP, Mi. für vier Einzelmarken schon 8.000.-

800 dewing on 500 Mark postal stamp, vertical strip of four, used "SOEST 21.10.23 8-9 V * 1 c", the two of them lower stamps in perfect condition, by of the upper stamp is the right upper corner perforation bluntish, at the second stamp from above is absent at the left a tooth - by taking into consideration the rarity cancelled multiples of this issue tolerably, photo expertize Bechtold BPP, Michel for four single stamps already 8.000.- (307(4)) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €2000

Currently...€2,000.00
2758 used 308AIIa 800 Tsd. a. 1000 M. schwarzgrün mit Plattenfehler II "fette Inschrift", tadellos, gestempelt, KB Weinbuch BPP, Mi. 130,-

800 Tsd. On 1000 M. Black green with plate flaw II "thickly inscription", in perfect condition, used, KB Weinbuch BPP, Michel 130,- (308AIIa)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

Currently...€35.00
2759 nh 308aII(4) image800 Tsd. a. 1000 Mark schw,rzlichgelblichgrün, Plattenfehler "Inschrift Deutsches Reich fett", im tadellos postfrischen Viererblock, der Plattenfehler kommt auf versch. Feldern im Bogen vor, daher auch als Viererblock m"glich, gepr. Infla, Mi. 180.-

800 Tsd. On 1000 Mark blackish yellowish green, plate flaw "inscription German Reich bold", in the in perfect condition mint never hinged block of four, the plate flaw comes on various fields in the sheet before, therefore also as block of four possible, expertized Infla, Michel 180.- (308aII(4)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
2760 used 309APaY image2 Millionen auf 200 Mark, Plattendruck, mit liegendem statt stehendem Wasserzeichen, gestempelt, verkürzter Eckzahn, Fotobefund Weinbuch BPP (2020), Mi. 450.-

2 millions on 200 Mark, plate printing, with lying in lieu of vertical watermark, used, shortened corner perforation, photo expertize Weinbuch BPP (2020), Michel 450.- (309APaY) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
2761 used 309APaY image2 Mio. auf 200 M., Wasserzeichen liegend, gestempelt, gepr. Infla und Fotobefund Winkler BPP, Mi. 450.-

2 million. On 200 M., watermark sideways, used, expertized Infla and photo expertize Winkler BPP, Michel 450.- (309APaY) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
2762 used 309APc image2 Mio auf 200 M. orangerot, gestempelt, tadellos, gepr. Infla und Fotoattest Oechsner BPP, Mi. 1.100.-

2 million on 200 M. Orange red, used, in perfect condition, expertized Infla and photo expertize Oechsner BPP, Michel 1.100.- (309APc) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Currently...€250.00
2763 used 309Y image2 Millionen auf 200 M. karminrosa mit liegendem Wz., gestempelt, Mangel, Fotobefund Dr. Oechsner, Mi. 450.-

2 millions on 200 M. Carmine rose with lying watermark, used, lack, photo expertize Dr. Oechsner, Michel 450.- (309Y) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
2764 used 313/30A image500 Tsd. - 50 Mrd. M. je tadellos, gestempelt, geprüft Infla, Mi. 110.-

500 Tsd. - 50 Mrd (Billion). M. Always in perfect condition, used, expertized Infla, Michel 110.- (313/30A) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
2765 nh 313L(8) image500000 Tausend Korbdeckel, kompletter postfrischer Bogen (gefaltet und Rand-M,ngel), durch Bogenverschnitt unten mit 8 gez,hnten und 2 geschnittenen Leerfeldern, diese alle einwandfrei, dekorative Einheit!

500000 thousand basket cover, complete mint never hinged sheet (folded and margin defects), through sheet miscut at the bottom with 8 perforated and 2 cut blank fields, these all perfect, decorative unit! (313L(8)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
2766 nh 315bWOR image2 Millionen Rosettenmuster, schw,rzlichbraunviolett, Walzendruckoberrandstück Konfiguration 0'6'0/1'5'1, postfrisch, M,ngel,. Fotoattest Weinbuch BPP (2020): "Postfrische Oberrandmarken mit dieser Walzenstrichkonfiguration von dieser Farbabart sind selten.", Mi. 650.- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt).

2 millions rosette pattern, blackish brown violet, rotary printing upper margin piece configuration 0'6'0 / 1'5'1, mint never hinged, defects, . Photo expertize Weinbuch BPP (2020) : "mint never hinged upper margin stamps with this cylinder line configuration from this colour variety are rare. ", Michel 650.- (315bWOR) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
2767 nh 318APDD image10 Millionen M. gez,hnt, Abart "doppelter Wertdruck", tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Tworek BPP (2017): "echt, einwandfrei", Mi. 150.-

10 millions M. Perforated, variety "double value printing", in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Tworek BPP (2017) : "genuine, perfect", Michel 150.- (318APDD) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

Currently...€35.00