2668 used 138I PF II image20 Mark Abschiedsausgabe, Type I, mit Plattenfehler II, gestempelt, geprüft Infla/ Weinbuch BPP, Mi. 300.-

20 Mark farewell issue, type I, with plate flaw II, used, expertized Infla / Weinbuch BPP, Michel 300.- (138I PF II) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €65

Verkauft für/SOLD for €80.00
2669 used 138I,II image20 Mark Bayern mit Aufdruck "Deutsches Reich", Viererblock mit drei Werten in Type I und einer Marke in Type II - somit Typenpaar, gestempelt, leicht vorgefaltet, gepr. Infla, Mi. 250.-

20 Mark Bavaria with overprint "German Reich", block of four with three values in type I and one stamp in type II - therefore type pair, used, slightly prefolded, expertized Infla, Michel 250.- (138I,II) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Verkauft für/SOLD for €75.00
2670 og 138III image20 Mark Bayern Abschied mit Plattenfehler der Urmarke "weiáer Keil rechts neben dem oberen L"wen im Wappen" (Feld 19, Teilauflage), tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, Fotobefund Weinbuch BPP (2020): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 160.-

20 Mark Bavaria departure with plate flaw the original stamp "white wedge right besides the upper lions in the coat of arms" (field 19, part of issue), in perfect condition unused with original gumming, photo expertize Weinbuch BPP (2020) : "genuine and immaculate", Michel 160.- (138III) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
2671 nh 141LF image10 Pfg Germania mit unten anh,ngendem Leerfeld, tadellos postfrisch. Fotobefund Winkler BPP "einwandfrei"

10 Pfg Germania with at the bottom attached blank field, in perfect condition mint never hinged. Photo expertize Winkler BPP "perfect" (141LF) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
2672 nh 143c image20 Pfg Germania schwarzgrün, Unterrandstück postfrisch, gepr. Infla, Mi. 160.-

20 Pfg Germania black green, lower margin copy mint never hinged, expertized Infla, Michel 160.- (143c) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
2673 used 143c image20 Pfg dunkelblaugrün, gestempelt, tadellos, gepr. Infla und Winkler BPP, Mi. 130.-

20 Pfg dark blue green, used, in perfect condition, expertized Infla and Winkler BPP, Michel 130.- (143c) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

Currently...€35.00
2674 nh 145aIIWOR image40 Pfennig Germania, lilarot, Walzendruckoberrandstück mit Konfiguration "3'7'3", postfrisch mit Fingerspuren, Fotobefund Weinbuch BPP (2020), Mi. 600.- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt).

40 penny Germania, lilac red, rotary printing upper margin piece with configuration "3'7'3", mint never hinged with fingerprints, photo expertize Weinbuch BPP (2020), Michel 600.- (145aIIWOR) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
2675 nh 145bII image40 Pfg Germania, lilakarmin (por"ser Druck), postfrisch, Fotobefund Tworek BPP: "echt und einwandfrei" (alte Kennzeichnung F), Mi. 150.-

40 Pfg Germania, lilac carmine (porous printing), mint never hinged, photo expertize Tworek BPP: "genuine and immaculate" (old label F), Michel 150.- (145bII) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
2676 nh 149b image80 Pfg Germania lebhaftviolettultramarin, tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Infla, Mi. 100.-

80 Pfg Germania vivid violet ultramarine, in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Infla, Michel 100.- (149b) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
2677 used 150I image1 Mk Germania, Plattenfehler I, plattenfehlersichtfrei gestempelt, gepr. Infla/Peschl, Mi. 70.-

1 Mk Germania, plate flaw I, plate flaw visibility free used, expertized Infla / Peschl, Michel 70.- (150I) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
2678 used 151Y image1 1/4 M. Germania, Wasserzeichen Kreuzblüten, tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Bechtold BPP/Infla, Mi. 1.300.-

1 1/4 M. Germania, watermark quatrefoils, neat cancelled, expertized Bechtold BPP / Infla, Michel 1.300.- (151Y) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Currently...€250.00
2679 used 151Y image1 1/4 Mark Germania mit Wz. Kreuzblüten, tadellos gestempelt "CANNSTATT 17 Feb 21", gepr. Infla und Peschl sowie Fotoattest Weinbuch BPP (2020) "Das Prüfstück ist farbfrisch, sehr gut gez,hnt und befindet sich in einwandfreier Qualit,t.", Mi. 1.300.-

1 1/4 Mark Germania watermarked quatrefoils, neat cancelled "CANNSTATT 17 Feb 21", expertized Infla and Peschl as well photo expertize Weinbuch BPP (2020) "the item submitted for inspection has fresh colours, very well perforated and is in perfect quality. ", Michel 1.300.- (151Y) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €350

Verkauft für/SOLD for €350.00
2680 nh 154IIb image1,60M. auf 5Pfg. braun, mit stumpfem Aufdruck, aus der linken unteren Bogenecke, postfrisch, Fotoattest Winkler BPP, Mi.1.200.-

1, 60 M. On 5 Pfg. Brown, with blunt overprint, from the left lower corner of the sheet, mint never hinged, photo expertize Winkler BPP, Michel 1.200.- (154IIb) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €220

Currently...€220.00
2681 used 154IIb image1,60 M auf 5 Pfg Germania lebhaftbraun, Aufdruck stumpf, tadellos gestempelt "BERLIN (BORSIGWALDE) ... 1.21 4-5N", gepr. Infla Berlin und Fotoattest Weinbuch BPP (2020): "in einwandfreier Qualit,t.", Mi. 2.000.-

1, 60 M on 5 Pfg Germania bright brown, overprint blunt, neat cancelled "BERLIN (BORSIGWALDE). 1.21 4-5 N", expertized Infla Berlin and photo expertize Weinbuch BPP (2020) : "in perfect quality. ", Michel 2.000.- (154IIb) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Currently...€500.00
2682 on cover 154IaIV u.a. image1,60 M. auf 5 Pfg Germania mit Aufdruckfehler IV in Mischfrankatur mit anderen Werten auf Paketkarte von "ORTENBERG 1.7.22" nach Frankfurt am Main, Bedarfserhaltung mit ausgabetypischer Z,hnung, gepr. Peschl, Mi. 800.-+

1, 60 M. On 5 Pfg Germania with overprint error IV in mixed franking with others values on package card from "ORTENBERG 1.7.22" to Frankfurt (Main), legitimate condition with issue typical perforation, expertized Peschl, Michel 800.- ++ (154IaIV u.a.) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €130.00
2683 used 154IaPFIV image1,60 Mark auf 5 Pfg. braun, Type I mit Aufdruckfehler "Zwischenraum zwischen Stern und M über 10mm" gestempelt, tadellos, geprüft Infla/ Winkler BPP Mi. 400.-

1, 60 Mark on 5 Pfg. Brown, type I with overprint error "gap between star and M over 10 mm" used, in perfect condition, expertized Infla / Winkler BPP Michel 400.- (154IaPFIV) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Verkauft für/SOLD for €90.00
2684 nh 154Ib image1.60 M auf 5 Pf in Type Ib tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Oechsner BPP, Mi. 230.-

1.60 M on 5 Pf in type Ib in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Oechsner BPP, Michel 230.- (154Ib) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
2685 nh 154Ib(2) POR image1,60 M. auf 5 Pfg Germania braun, mattgl,nzender Aufdruck, Plattendruck, postfrisches senkr. Oberrandpaar, Fotobefund Tworek BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 680.-

1, 60 M. On 5 Pfg Germania brown, matt-finished overprint, plate printing, mint never hinged vertical upper margin pair, photo expertize Tworek BPP: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 680.- (154Ib(2) POR) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Currently...€120.00
2686 used 155Ia/IV image3 M auf 1 1/4 M. Germania mit Aufdruckfehler IV, "rechte 3 tiefer stehend", tadellos, gestempelt Fotobefund Weinbuch BPP, Mi 350.-

3 M on 1 1/4 M. Germania with overprint error IV, "right 3 deeper standing", in perfect condition, used photo expertize Weinbuch BPP, Michel 350.- (155Ia/IV) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Verkauft für/SOLD for €110.00
2687 used 155IPFIV image3 Mark auf 1 1/4 Mark, Type I, mit Aufdruckfehler, rechte Aufdruckwertziffer 3 tieferstehend, gestempelt tadellos, geprüft Infla/ Bechtold BPP, Mi. 350.-

3 Mark on 1 1/4 Mark, type I, with overprint error, right overprint value number 3 shifted down, used in perfect condition, expertized Infla / Bechtold BPP, Michel 350.- (155IPFIV) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00