2606 on cover 95AI/87 image2 Mark Friedensdruck zusammen mit 20 Pfg Kriegsdruck auf Auslands-Paketkarte von "HAMBURG 19.1.17" nach Constantinopel/Türkei, gepr. J,schke-L. BPP

2 Mark peace printing along with 20 Pfg war time printing on international package card from "Hamburg 19.1.17" to Constantinopel / Turkey, expertized J,schke L. BPP (95AI/87) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
2607 on cover 95IA/87II image2 Mark Friedensdruck zusammen mit 20 Pfg Kriegsdruck auf Auslands-Paketkarte von "GÖPPERSDORF b. BURGSTÄDT 3.6.16" nebst Selbstbucher-Paketzettel nach Constantinopel/Türkei

2 Mark peace printing along with 20 Pfg war time printing on international package card from "GÖPPERSDORF b. BURGSTÄDT 3.6.16" together with self booker package label to Constantinopel / Turkey (95IA/87II) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
2608 nh 95AII image2 Mark Deutsches Reich, 26:17 Z,hnungsl"cher, Kriegsdruck, postfrisches Luxusstück vom Eckrand unten links, unsigniert, Fotoattestkopie J,schke-Lantelme BPP (für ehemalige Einheit): "in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung.", Mi. 420.-++

2 Mark German Reich, 26: 17 perforation holes, war time printing, mint never hinged outstanding quality from corner margin lower left, unsigned, photo copy of a certificate J,schke Lantelme BPP (for former unit) : "in faultless, mint never hinged condition. ", Michel 420.- ++ ++ (95AII) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €140

Currently...€140.00
2609 on cover 95BIIa/87 image2 Mark Kriegsdruck, Z,hnung B, zusammen mit 20 Pfg Kriegsdruck auf Auslands-Paketkarte von "HAGEN (WESTF.) 19.12.17" nach Constantinopel/Türkei, gepr. J,schke-L. BPP

2 Mark war time printing, perforation B, along with 20 Pfg war time printing on international package card from "HAGEN (WESTF. ) 19.12.17" to Constantinopel / Turkey, expertized J,schke L. BPP (95BIIa/87) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
2610 on cover 95BIIa/87 image2 Mk Kriegsdruck, Z,hnung B, zusammen mit 20 Pfg Kriegsdruck auf Auslands-Paketkarte von "OFFENBACH 29.8.18" nach Constantinopel/Türkei, gepr. J,schke-L. BPP

2 Mk war time printing, perforation B, along with 20 Pfg war time printing on international package card from "OFFENBACH 29.8.18" to Constantinopel / Turkey, expertized J,schke L. BPP (95BIIa/87) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
2611 nh 96AIb image3 Mark Deutsches Reich schwarzbraunviolett, Friedensdruck, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. J,schke BPP, Mi. 250.-

3 Mark German Reich black brown violet, peace printing, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized J,schke BPP, Michel 250.- (96AIb) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
2612 nh 96BIIa(20) image3 Mark Kriegsdruck schwarzviolettgrau, Z,hnung B, kpl. Bogen mit 20 Werten, einmal gefaltet, postfrisch, Pracht, Mi. 360.-++

3 Mark war time printing black violet gray, perforation B, complete sheet with 20 values, once folded, mint never hinged, superb, Michel 360.- ++ ++ (96BIIa(20)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
2614 og 97AIM image5 Mark Friedendruck, schwarz/dunkelkarmin, sog. Ministerdruck, ungebraucht, bis auf eine falzhelle Stelle und ein kleineres Loch in der Markenmitte in tadelloser Erhaltung, Fotoattest J,schke-Lantelme BPP, Mi. 1.500.-

5 Mark peace printing, black / dark carmine, so-called Minister print, unused, except for one thin from hinge place and a smaller hole in the stamp centre in perfect condition, photo expertize J,schke Lantelme BPP, Michel 1.500.- (97AIM) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
2615 nh 97AIb image5 Mk. Friedensdruck, karmin quarzend, linkes Randstück postfrisch, gepr. Dr.Hochst,dter, Mi. 120.-

5 Mk. Peace printing, carmine luminous, left margin copy mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Hochst,dter, Michel 120.- (97AIb) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
2616 used 97AIM image5 M. Deutsches Reich, 26:17 Z,hnungsl"cher, Friedensdruck schwarz/dunkelkarmin, Rahmen dunkelgelbocker quarzend - sog. "Ministerdruck", gestempelt CLEVE 6.6.11, tadellos erhalten, sehr seltene Marke, Fotoattest Prof. Dr. Hochst,dter BPP "Die Marke ist echt, ihre Erhaltung einwandfrei und die Entwertung zeitgerecht.", Mi. 2.000.-

5 M. German Reich, 26: 17 perforation holes, peace printing black / dark carmine, frame dark yellow ocher luminous - so-called "Minister print", used Cleves 6.6.11, faultless, very rare stamp, photo expertize Prof. Dr. Hochst,dter BPP "the stamp is genuine, her condition perfect and the cancellation date-appropriate. ", Michel 2.000.- (97AIM) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €450

Currently...€450.00
2617 used 97AIM image5 Mark Ministerdruck in schwarz/rot, sauber gestempeltes Bedarfsstück mit kaum sichtbarer helle Stelle und kleinem Querbug, entsprechendes Fotoattest J,schke-L. BPP, bildseitig sehr sch"nes und dekoratives Stück dieser seltenen Marke! Mi. 2.000.-

5 Mark Minister print in black / red, neat cancelled commercially used item with hardly visible thin and small horizontal crease, Corresponding photo expertize J,schke L. BPP, on face very nice and decorative piece of this rare stamp! Michel 2.000.- (97AIM) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
2618 nh I/III image10 Pfg bis 30 Pfg Flugpost am Rhein und Main, tadellos postfrischer Satz mit 3 Werten, Mi. 230.-

10 Pfg to 30 Pfg airmail on the Rhine and Main, in perfect condition mint never hinged set with 3 values, Michel 230.- (I/III) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
2619 on cover IPF VI image10 Pfg Flugpost Rhein-Main mit Plattenfehler VI "Wolke unter der Taube oben offen" zusammen mit 5 Pfg Germania auf Flugpostkarte von "Flugpost am Rhein u. Main / Darmstadt 17.6.12" nach Wien mit Eingangsstempel, tadellos, Karte oben links Eckbug

10 Pfg airmail Rhine-Main with plate flaw VI "cloud under the dove above open" along with 5 Pfg Germania on airmail postcard from "airmail on the Rhine and Main / Darmstadt 17.6.12" to Vienna with entrance stamp, in perfect condition, card top left corner crease (IPF VI) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
2620 og 97AII image5 Mark Germania, Kriegsdruck, Z,hnung A, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung und kleinem Falzrest, gepr. Dr. Oechsner BPP, Mi. 85.-

5 Mark Germania, war time printing, perforation A, in perfect condition unused with original gumming and small rest of hinge, expertized Dr. Oechsner BPP, Michel 85.- (97AII) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
2621 on piece IIPFVI image20 Pfg Flugpost am Rhein und Main, Plattenfehler "Rahmen links oben gebrochen", auf Briefstück FRANKFURT 12.6.12, Mi. 200.-

20 Pfg airmail on the Rhine and Main, plate flaw "frame left above broken", on letter piece FRANKFURT 12.6.12, Michel 200.- (IIPFVI) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
2622 nh I/III image10 Pfg - 30 Pfg Flugpost Rhein/Main, kompletter Satz mit drei Werten, postfrisch, Mi. 230.-

10 Pfg - 30 Pfg airmail Rhein / Main, complete set with three values, mint never hinged, Michel 230.- (I/III) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
2624 on cover III(3) image30 Pfg. Rhein/Main, Einzelwert und senkrechtes Paar auf Sonderkarte mit 5 Pfg. Germania und Flugstempel "Darmstadt 22.6.12" an das Palais Darmstadt, Pracht, Mi. 400.-

30 Pfg. Rhein / Main, single value and vertical pair on special card with 5 Pfg. Germania and flight stamp "Darmstadt 22.6.12" to the palace Darmstadt, superb, Michel 400.- (III(3)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Currently...€90.00
2625 og IPF V image10 Pfg Flugpost Rhein/Main, Plattenfehler V "P von Pf rechts verdickt", tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung und Falz, Mi. 60.-

10 Pfg airmail Rhein / Main, plate flaw V "P from Pf right thickened", in perfect condition unused with original gumming and hinge, Michel 60.- (IPF V) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Verkauft für/SOLD for €13.00
2626 on cover IV image1 Mark Gelber Hund auf oranger Sonderkarte mit 5 Pfg. Germania und Flugstempel "Darmstadt 19.6.12" an die Palais-Verwaltung, Pracht, Mi. 280.-

1 Mark Gelber Hund on orangeer special card with 5 Pfg. Germania and flight stamp "Darmstadt 19.6.12" to the Palais-Verwaltung, superb, Michel 280.- (IV) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
2627 used IVF image1 M. Gelber Hund mit Aufdruckfehler "Huna", gestempelt, tadellos, geprüft Brettl BPP, Mi. 360.-

1 M. Gelber Hund with overprint error "Huna", used, in perfect condition, expertized Brettl BPP, Michel 360.- (IVF) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00