2546 on cover 63 image1 Mark Reichspost mit Stempel LEIPZIG 9.11.01 als Einzelfrankatur auf Stammteil einer Auslandspaketkarte für 2 Pakete nach Czernowitz, Österreich mit rückseitig 3 H. Portomarke für die Zustellung, Pracht, Mi. 750.-+

1 Mark Reichspost with postmark LEIPZIG 9.11.01 as a single franking on main part one foreign package card for 2 packages to Chernivtsi, Austria with reverse 3 H. Postage due stamp for the delivery, superb, Michel 750.- ++ (63) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
2547 on cover 63a(2),4 image1 Mark Reichspost, zwei Einzelwerte und 5 Pfg. Krone/Adler je mit Stempel HAMBURG T.A.BÖRSE 15.5.00 auf komplettem Aufgabe-Telegramm, einmal gefaltet und Randspuren, selten! Mi. 420.-+

1 Mark Reichspost, two single values and 5 Pfg. Crown / eagle always with postmark Hamburg T. A. Stock exchange 15.5.00 on complete posting telegram, once folded and margin traces, rare! Michel 420.- ++ (63a(2),4) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Verkauft für/SOLD for €120.00
2548 on cover 63a,58,56a image1 Mark Reichspost sowie 25 Pfg. und 10 Pfg. Germania Reichspost je mit Stempel MsLHAUSEN 10.5.01 auf kpl. Auslandspaketkarte in die Schweiz mit allen Vermerken und Stempeln, Formular rechts unten mit Eckschnitt und 1 M. etwas gummifleckig in der Z,hnung, sonst in guter Gesamterhaltung, geprüft Zenker BPP, Mi. 420.-+

1 Mark Reichspost as well 25 Pfg. And 10 Pfg. Germania Reichspost always with postmark Mulhouse 10.5.01 on complete foreign package card to Switzerland with all note and postmarks, form at the bottom on the right with corner cut and 1 M. A little gum spots in the perforation, otherwise in good total maintenance, expertized Zenker BPP, Michel 420.- ++ (63a,58,56a) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Currently...€120.00
2549 used 63aI image1 Mark Reichspost, dunkelrot, Plattenfehler I "gebogener Farbstrich vom linken Rand oben im Ornament bis zum Pferd, verl,ngerte Fahrspur, C in Reichspost unten offen" (Feld 8, Firmenlochung BLA, gestempelt "BERLIN SW *12* 6.1.02 4-5 N", tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Dr. Oechsner BPP: "in einwandfreier Qualit,t.", Mi. 1.000.-

1 Mark Reichspost, dark red, plate flaw I "bent colour line from left margin above in the ornament to to the horse, extended Lane, C in Reichspost at the bottom open" (field 8, perfin BLA, used "BERLIN SW *12* 6.1.02 4-5 N", faultless condition, photo expertize Dr. Oechsner BPP: "in perfect quality. ", Michel 1.000.- (63aI) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
2550 nh 63bSP image1 Mark Reichspost dunkelkarminrot mit, Aufdruck "Specimen", Unterrandstück, tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest J,schke-Lantelme BPP (2017) : "farbfrisch, sehr gut gez,hnt ... in fehlerfreier, postfrischer Erhaltung.", Mi. 1.200.- (alter Ausruf 400)

1 Mark Reichspost dark carmine red with, overprint "Specimen", lower margin copy, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize J,schke Lantelme BPP (2017) : "fresh colours, very well perforated. In faultless, mint never hinged condition. ", Michel 1.200.- (former starting price 400) (63bSP) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Currently...€300.00
2551 og 64II SP image2 Mark Reichspost in Type II mit Aufdruck "Specimen", tadellos ungebraucht, geprüft Heintze, Mi. 800.-

2 Mark Reichspost in type II with overprint "Specimen", in perfect condition unused, expertized Heintze, Michel 800.- (64II SP) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
2552 nh 65I image3 Mark Reichspost, Type I, postfrisch, tadellos, Fotoattest J,schke-Lantelme BPP, Mi. 800.-

3 Mark Reichspost, type I, mint never hinged, in perfect condition, photo expertize J,schke Lantelme BPP, Michel 800.- (65I) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €250.00
2553 nh 66II image5 Mark Reichspost Type II, postfrisch, Fotoattest J,schke-Lantelme BPP: "farbfrisch, sehr gut gez,hnt, fehlerfreie Erhaltung", Mi. 1.800.-

5 Mark Reichspost type II, mint never hinged, photo expertize J,schke Lantelme BPP: "fresh colours, very well perforated, faultless condition", Michel 1.800.- (66II) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €450

Currently...€450.00
2554 og 66II image5 Mark Reichspost, Type II, ungebraucht, tadellos, gepr. Dr. Hochst,dter BPP, Fotoattest J,schke-L. BPP, Mi. 480.-

5 Mark Reichspost, type II, unused, in perfect condition, expertized Dr. Hochst,dter BPP, photo expertize J,schke L. BPP, Michel 480.- (66II) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €100.00
2555 used 66II PF I image5 Mark Reichspost, Type II, Plattenfehler I "C von Reichspost oben rechts gebrochen" (Feld 10), tadellos gestempelt "LEIPZIG 23 5 01", Fotoattest J,schke-L. BPP (2012): "... farbfrisch, gut gez,hnt und zeigt bis auf lediglich im UV-Licht erkennbare optische Aufheller keine weiteren M,ngel.", Mi. 3.000.-

5 Mark Reichspost, type II, plate flaw I "C of imperial post top right broken" (field 10), neat cancelled "LEIPZIG 23 5 01", photo expertize J,schke L. BPP (2012) : ". Fresh colours, well perforated and shows except for only in the ultraviolet light recognizable optical brightener no further defects. ", Michel 3.000.- (66II PF I) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €450

Currently...€450.00
2556 used 66III image5 Mark Reichspost, Type III = Type I mit weiáer und roter Nachmalung, tadellos gestempelt "FRANKFURT (MAIN) 2. 3.01", Fotoattest J,schke-Lantelme BPP (2018): "in fehlerfreier, gebrauchter Erhaltung.", Mi. 500.-

5 Mark Reichspost, type III = type I with white and red paint over, neat cancelled "FRANKFURT (MAIN) 2.3.01", photo expertize J,schke Lantelme BPP (2018) : "in faultless, used condition. ", Michel 500.- (66III) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
2557 og 66IV image5 Mark Reichspost, Type IV, ungebraucht, tadellos, gepr. J,schke BPP, Fotoattest J,schke-L. BPP, Mi. 800.-

5 Mark Reichspost, type IV, unused, in perfect condition, expertized J,schke BPP, photo expertize J,schke L. BPP, Michel 800.- (66IV) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Verkauft für/SOLD for €180.00
2558 used 66IV image5 M. Reichspost, mit nur weiáer Nachmalung, gestempelt, mehrere ausgebesserte Stellen rückseitig, sonst einwandfrei, geprüft Brettl, Fotobefund J,schke-L. BPP, Mi. 800.-

5 M. Reichspost, with only white repainting, used, a number of repaired places reverse, otherwise perfect, signed Brettl, photo expertize J,schke L. BPP, Michel 800.- (66IV) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
2559 used 66IV image5 Mark Reichspost, Type IV mit nur weiáer Nachmalung, gestempelt "CHEMNITZ 27.2.01", tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. Zenker, Fotoattest J,schke - Lantelme BPP (2017): "in fehlerfreier, gebrauchter Erhaltung.", Mi. 800.-

5 Mark Reichspost, type IV with only white repainting, used "CHEMNITZ 27.2.01", faultless condition, expertized Zenker, photo expertize J,schke - Lantelme BPP (2017) : "in faultless, used condition. ", Michel 800.- (66IV) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €220

Verkauft für/SOLD for €220.00
2560 on cover 69aI image3 Pfg Germania mit Plattenfehler I, gestempelt "RODA 22.6.03" auf Orts-Zeitungsstreifband, gepr. J,schke-L. BPP, Mi. 190.-

3 Pfg Germania with plate flaw I, used "RODA 22.6.03" on locate newspaper wrapper, expertized J,schke L. BPP, Michel 190.- (69aI) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
2561 nh 71SP image10 Pfg Germania mit "Specimen"-Aufdruck, tadellos gez,hntes, postfrisches Kabinettstück, geprüft Schmitz, Mi. 600.-

10 Pfg Germania with "Specimen" overprint, in perfect condition perforated, mint never hinged extremely fine copy, expertized Schmitz, Michel 600.- (71SP) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Currently...€120.00
2562 used 72b image20 Pfg Germania, lilaultramarin, tadellos gestempelt, gepr. J,schke BPP, Mi. 100.-

20 Pfg Germania, lilac ultramarine, neat cancelled, expertized J,schke BPP, Michel 100.- (72b) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
2563 og 74SP image30 Pfg Germania mit "Specimen"-Aufdruck, tadellos ungebraucht mit nur winziger Haftstelle, fast postfrisch, gepr. J,schke BPP, Mi. 200.-

30 Pfg Germania with "Specimen" overprint, in perfect condition unused with only tiny affixed spot, almost mint never hinged, expertized J,schke BPP, Michel 200.- (74SP) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

Currently...€45.00
2564 nh 75 image40 Pfg. Germania, postfrisch, tadellos, Fotobefund J,schke-L. BPP, Mi. 400.-

40 Pfg. Germania, mint never hinged, in perfect condition, photo expertize J,schke L. BPP, Michel 400.- (75) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €210.00
2565 on cover 75 image50 Pfg Germania als portogerechte Einzelfrankatur auf R-Rückschein-Brief aus FRIEDRICHRODA 26.3.05 nach Braunschweig mit Ankunftsstempel, Pracht

50 Pfg Germania as properly franked single franking on registered advice of delivery letter from FRIEDRICHRODA 26.3.05 to Brunswick with arrival postmark, superb (75) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

Verkauft für/SOLD for €45.00