2526 on cover 47ba image10 Pfg. lebhaftrosarot mit Stempel STRASSBURG 21.7.00 auf kpl. Faltbrief nach Sanct-Pilt mit Ankunftsstempel, Pracht, doppelt geprüft Wiegand BPP; Mi. 130.-

10 Pfg. Bright rose red with postmark STRASSBURG 21.7.00 on complete folded letter to Sanct Pilt with arrival postmark, superb, twice signed Wiegand BPP; Michel 130.- (47ba) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
2527 nh 47da image10 Pfg. Krone/Adler rotkarmin, postfrisch, gepr. Zenker BPP, Mi. 150.-

10 Pfg. Crown / eagle red carmine, mint never hinged, expertized Zenker BPP, Michel 150.- (47da) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
2528 og 48a image20 Pfg. mittelultramarin, ungebraucht, tadellos, geprüft Wiegand, Fotobefund J,schke-L. BPP, Mi. 240.-

20 Pfg. Medium ultramarine, unused, in perfect condition, signed Wiegand, photo expertize J,schke L. BPP, Michel 240.- (48a) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €50.00
2529 og 49a image25 Pfennig Krone/Adler gelborange, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, Zahnfehler, gepr. Zenker BPP, Mi. 240.-

25 penny crown / eagle yellow orange, unused with original gumming, perforation fault, expertized Zenker BPP, Michel 240.- (49a) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
2530 on cover 50 image50 Pfg Krone/Adler, Einzelfrankatur auf Wertbrief aus HAMBURG 7.9.97 nach Hohenstein-Ernstthal, Spuren

50 Pfg crown / eagle, single franking on insured letter from Hamburg 7.9.97 to Hohenstein Ernstthal, traces (50) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Verkauft für/SOLD for €25.00
2531 og 50a image50 Pfg. feuerrot, ungebraucht, tadellos, geprüft Bühler und Zenker BPP, Fotoattest J,schke-L. BPP, Mi. 1.500.-

50 Pfg. Red carmine, unused, in perfect condition, signed Buehler and Zenker BPP, photo expertize J,schke L. BPP, Michel 1.500.- (50a) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Verkauft für/SOLD for €340.00
2532 on cover 50a(3),47 image50 Pfg Krone/Adler br,unlichrot im waagerechten Paar und Einzelwert sowie 10 Pfg. karminrosa je mit klarem Ra3 BARMEN WICHLINGHAUSEN 19.3.90 auf kompletter Auslandspaketkarte für 2 Pakete nach Zürich, Formular mit Faltspuren, das waagerechte Paar ist davon leicht beeintr,chtigt, sonst gute Gesamterhaltung, entsprechendes ausführliches Fotoattest Wiegand BPP, Mi. 1.100.-

50 Pfg crown / eagle brownish red in a horizontal pair and single value as well 10 Pfg. Carmine rose always with clear framed cancel of 3 lines BARMEN WICHLINGHAUSEN 19.3.90 on complete foreign package card for 2 packages to Zurich, form with fold traces, the horizontal pair is of it slightly impaired, otherwise good total maintenance, Corresponding detailed photo expertize Wiegand BPP, Michel 1.100.- (50a(3),47) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €160

Verkauft für/SOLD for €190.00
2533 used 50a,d image50 Pfg Krone/Adler, a- und d-Farbe, je gestempeltes Bedarfsstück mit kleinen Fehlern, gepr. J,schke-Lantelme BPP, Mi. 92.-

50 Pfg crown / eagle, an and d-colour, always cancelled commercially used item with small defects, expertized J,schke Lantelme BPP, Michel 92.- (50a,d) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
2534 used 50dI image50 Pfg lilabraun mit seltenem Plattenfehler I, tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Zenker BPP, Mi. 230.-

50 Pfg lilac brown with scarce plate flaw I, neat cancelled, expertized Zenker BPP, Michel 230.- (50dI) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
2535 used 52I image2 Pfg Krone/Adler grau mit Plattenfehler I, tadellos, gestempelt, gepr. Wiegand BPP, Mi. 180.-

2 Pfg crown / eagle grey with plate flaw I, in perfect condition, used, expertized Wiegand BPP, Michel 180.- (52I) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
2536 nh 52SP image2 Pfg Krone/Adler grau mit "Specimen"-Aufdruck, postfrisch, Mi. 280.-

2 Pfg crown / eagle grey with "Specimen" overprint, mint never hinged, Michel 280.- (52SP) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
2537 on cover 52I,52,45(2) image2 Pfg. Krone/Adler mit Plattenfehler "C mit Anstrich", auf Vordruckbrief mit 2 Pfg. (Bug) und zweimal 3 Pfg. Krone/Adler aus PLAUEN 11.9.00 nach Leipzig, Umschlag mit Einschr,nkungen, siehe auch Foto, Mi. 300.-

2 Pfg. Crown / eagle with plate flaw "C with coating", on form letter with 2 Pfg. (crease) and twice 3 Pfg. Crown / eagle from PLAUEN 11.9.00 to Leipzig, cover with reservations, see also photo, Michel 300.- (52I,52,45(2)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
2538 on cover 54/55 image3 Pfg und 5 Pfg. Germania auf Ganzsachenkarte 2 Pfg. von "AACHEN 17.8.00" nach Java/Niederl,ndisch Indien mit verschiedenen Ankunftsstempeln.

3 Pfg and 5 Pfg. Germania on postal stationery postcard 2 Pfg. From "AACHEN 17.8.00" to Java / Netherlands India with different arrival postmarks. (54/55) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
2539 nh 54b image3 Pf Reichspost dunkelorangebraun tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. J,schke BPP, Mi. 440.-

3 Pf Reichspost dark-orange-brown in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base J,schke BPP, Michel 440.- (54b) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
2540 nh 54b image3 Pfg. Reichspost, dunkelorangebraun, postfrisch, tadellos, geprüft J,schke, Fotobefund J,schke-L. BPP, Mi. 440,-

3 Pfg. Reichspost, dark-orange-brown, mint never hinged, in perfect condition, signed J,schke, photo expertize J,schke L. BPP, Michel 440,- (54b) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €100.00
2541 used 56b image10 Pf. rotkarmin, tadellos, gestempelt, gepr. Zenker BPP, Mi. 100.-

10 Pf. Red carmine, in perfect condition, used, expertized Zenker BPP, Michel 100.- (56b) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
2542 nh 60 image40 Pfg. Reichspost, linkes Randstück postfrisch, gepr. J,schke-L. BPP, Mi. 160.-

40 Pfg. Reichspost, left margin copy mint never hinged, expertized J,schke L. BPP, Michel 160.- (60) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Verkauft für/SOLD for €60.00
2543 nh 61 image50 Pfg. Reichspost, postfrei, tadellos, Fotobefund J,schke-L. BPP, Mi. 160.-

50 Pfg. Reichspost, post free, in perfect condition, photo expertize J,schke L. BPP, Michel 160.- (61) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

Verkauft für/SOLD for €35.00
2544 on cover 61(3) image50 Pfg. Reichspost, drei Einzelwerte als portogerechte Mehrfachfrankatur auf Paketkarte für drei Pakete aus REMSCHEID-HASTEN 23.3.01 via Kattowitz nach Petroutz, rückseitig mit Österreich Portomarke 3 H. für die Zustellgebühr, kleine Spuren

50 Pfg. Reichspost, three single values as properly franked multiple franking on package card for three packages from REMSCHEID to hurry-scurry 23.3.01 via Katowice to Petroutz, on the reverse side with Austria postage due stamp 3 H. For the delivery charge, small traces (61(3)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
2545 nh 62 image80 Pfg. Germania, postfrisch, tadellos, Fotobefund J,schke-L BPP, Mi. 240.-

80 Pfg. Germania, mint never hinged, in perfect condition, photo expertize J,schke L BPP, Michel 240.- (62) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €80.00