2465 on piece 27a image9 Kr. r"tlichbraun mit EKr. "ERFINGEN ... 12/74", auf Briefstück, tadellos, geprüft Krug BPP, Mi. 550.-

9 Kr. Reddish brown with single circle. "ERFINGEN . 12 / 74", on letter piece, in perfect condition, expertized jug BPP, Michel 550.- (27a) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Currently...€120.00
2466 on piece 27a image9 Kreuzer r"tlichbraun mit Ra 3 "JUGENHEIM A.D. BERGSTRASSE 14.8.74", auf Briefstück, tadellos, geprüft Krug BPP, Mi. 550.-

9 kreuzer reddish brown with frame cancel 3 "JUGENHEIM A. D. BERGSTRASSE 14.8.74", on letter piece, in perfect condition, expertized jug BPP, Michel 550.- (27a) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €110

Currently...€110.00
2467 used 27aIV image9 Kr. r"tlichbraun, seltener Plattenfehler IV, plattenfehlersichtfrei aufgesetzter K1 aus "DARMSTADT ../6 74", Fotobefund Krug BPP "...deutlich gepr,gt und üblich gez,hnt. Sie hat eine randhelle Stelle und eine Bugspur.", Mi. 850.-

9 Kr. Reddish brown, rare plate flaw IV, plate flaw visibility free mounted single circle postmark from "DARMSTADT . / 6 74", photo expertize jug BPP ". Clearly embossed and as usual perforated. They has a margin thin place and a trace of crease. ", Michel 850.- (27aIV) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €85

Verkauft für/SOLD for €1.00
2468 og 27aPräF I image9 Kreuzer Groáer Schild r"tlichbraun, seltener Pr,gefehler "Diagonal ausgefallene Pr,gung im unteren Teil des Adlers links" (Feld 142), tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, Fotoattest Hansmichael Krug BPP (2019): "in einwandfreier Erhaltung."

9 kreuzer large shield reddish brown, rare embossing error "Diagonal unusual embossment in the lower part of the eagle left" (field 142), in perfect condition unused with original gumming, photo expertize Hansmichael jug BPP (2019) : "in perfect condition. " (27aPräF I) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €220

Verkauft für/SOLD for €210.00
2469 used 27b image9 Kr. rotbraun, farbfrisch und deutlich gepr,gt, gestempelt, ein Zahn verkürzt und im Rahmen teils nachgemalt, Fotobefund Krug BPP, Mi. 650.-

9 Kr. Red-brown, fresh colours and clearly embossed, used, a tooth shortened and within partly repainted, photo expertize jug BPP, Michel 650.- (27b) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
2470 used 28 image18 Kr. groáer Schild, ockerbraun, klar gestempelt mit Ekr. "FRANKFURT A/M. 20 8 74", bis auf zwei kurze Z,hne in tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Krug BPP, Mi. 2.800.- - sch"nes Stück der seltenen Marke!

18 Kr. Large shield, ochre-brown, neat cancelled with single circle "FRANKFURT A / M. 20 8 74", except for two short teeth in faultless condition, photo expertize jug BPP, Michel 2.800.- - fine example of the rare stamp! (28) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €320

Verkauft für/SOLD for €350.00
2471 used 28 image18 Kr. schw,rzlichocker, farbintensives, insgesamt ansprechendes Exemplar dieser in gebrauchter Erhaltung seltenen Marke, sauber entwertet mit glasklarem R3 aus Frankfurt a.M. P.A. II, rückseitig hinterlegte Stellen, gepr. Thier und Sommer BPP, Mi. 2.800.-

18 Kr. Black ocher, colour-intensely, in total impressive copy this in used condition rarely stamp, neat tied with crystal-clear three lines frame cancel from Frankfurt on M. P. A. II, reverse backed places, expertized Thier and Sommer BPP, Michel 2.800.- (28) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Currently...€250.00
2472 og 28DPrä image18 Kr. ockerbraun, Doppelpr,gung groáer Schild, die erste Pr,gung erfolgte um ca. 1,1 mm nach links versetzt, ungebraucht mit Originalgummi und schmalen Falzrest, Fotoattest Sommer BPP "Die Marke ist farbfrisch und in allen Belangen fehlerfrei" (Register-Nr. 694 der Doppelpr,gungen)

18 Kr. Ochre-brown, double embossing large shield, the first embossment resulted about 1, 1 mm left shifted, unused with original gum and close rest of hinge, photo expertize Sommer BPP "the stamp is in fresh colours and in every department faultless" (list no. 694 the double embossings) (28DPrä) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Verkauft für/SOLD for €170.00
2473 used 28I image18 Kr. mittelbraun, groáer Brustschild, Plattenfehler I, deutlich gepr,gte, einwandfrei zentrierte und gez,hnte Marke. Links unten eine leichte bl,uliche T"nung. K1 aus "FRANKFURT a.M. 10 9 74", ausführliches Fotoattest Sommer BPP, Mi. 3.600.-

18 Kr. Mid-brown, great breast shield, plate flaw I, clearly embossed, perfect centered and perforated stamp. Left at the bottom a slight bluish shading. Single circle postmark from "FRANKFURT on M. 10 9 74", detailed photo expertize Sommer BPP, Michel 3.600.- (28I) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €450

Currently...€450.00
2474 used 28I image18 Kr. ockerbraun mit sehr seltenem Plattenfehler "Punkt unter dem zweiten E in KREUTZER", gestempelt "FRANKFURT a.M.", Z,hnungsunebenheiten und kleine helle Stelle im Pr,gebereich, nicht repariert, nur wenige Stücke bekannt, Fotoattest Sommer BPP, Mi. 3.600.-

18 Kr. Ochre-brown with very scarce plate flaw "dot under the second E in KREUTZER", used "FRANKFURT on M. ", perforation irregularity and small thin in the embossing area, unrepaired, only a few pieces known, photo expertize Sommer BPP, Michel 3.600.- (28I) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Currently...€500.00
2475 on cover 29 image2 1/2 a. 2 1/2 Gr. braun, farbfrisches, üblich gez,hntes Exemplar mit Preussen-K2 "LENNEP 14 10 74" als Einzelfrankatur auf Auslandsbrief nach Genua/Italien (Ankstpl). Kleine Gebrauchsspuren, insgesamt gute Bedarfserhaltung

2 1/2 on 2 1/2 Gr. Brown, having bright colours, as usual perforated copy with Preussen two ring cancel "LENNEP 14 10 74" as a single franking on international letter to Genoa / Italy (arrival cancel). Small traces of use, in total good legitimate condition (29) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
2476 on cover 29 image2 1/2 auf 2 1/2 Gr. groáer Schild mit EKr. HERBORN 2.5.74 als portogerechte Einzelfrankatur auf kompletter Paketkarte nach Burbach mit Ausgabestempel, Marke mit zwei kleinen Druckstellen und Adresse zum Teil etwas verwischt, sonst gute Gesamterhaltung, Mi. 600.-

2 1/2 on 2 1/2 Gr. Large shield with single circle. HERBORN 2.5.74 as properly franked single franking on complete package card to Burbach with delivery cancel, stamp with two small embossed spots and address in part a little blurred, otherwise good total maintenance, Michel 600.- (29) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
2477 used 29(2) image2 1/2 a. 2 1/2 Gr. braun, farbfrisches, üblich gez,hntes, insgesamt gut erhaltenes waager. Paar mit zwei Sachsen-K2 aus "LEIPZIG" entwertet, gepr. Sommer BPP, Mi. 160.-

2 1/2 on 2 1/2 Gr. Brown, having bright colours, as usual perforated, in total very fine horizontal pair with two Saxony two ring cancel from "LEIPZIG" cancelled, expertized Sommer BPP, Michel 160.- (29(2)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
2478 nh 29/30 image2 1/2 auf 2 1/2 Gr (gepr. "H" für Hennies) und 9 Kr (tiefst gepr. Hoffmann-Giesecke) je tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 340.-

2 1/2 on 2 1/2 Gr (expertized "H" for Hennies) and 9 Kr (signed on the base Hoffmann Giesecke) always in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 340.- (29/30) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Verkauft für/SOLD for €110.00
2479 used 29II image2 1/2 auf 2 1/2 Gr. braunorange mit seltenem Plattenfehler "Gebrochenes H in DEUTSCHE" (Feld 90) mit Preuáen Dkr. "OTTWEILER 4.12.74", die farbfrische und deutlich gepr,gte ist bis auf einen verkürzten Zahn üblich gez,hnt und in einwandfreier Erhaltung, Fotobefund Krug, Mi. 280.-

2 1/2 on 2 1/2 Gr. Brown orange with scarce plate flaw "broken H in German" (field 90) with Prussia double circle "OTTWEILER 4.12.74", the having bright colours and clearly embossed is except for a shortened tooth as usual perforated and in perfect condition, photo expertize jug, Michel 280.- (29II) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
2480 used 29Ia image2 1/2 a. 2 1/2 Gr. braunorange, Plattenfehler Ia "stark versetzte 1 im Aufdruck" (Feld 114), sauber entwertet mit R3 aus Bremen, Fotobefund Krug BPP "...farbfrisch, deutlich gepr,gt und bis auf drei leicht verkürzte Z,hne gut gez,hnt. Sie hat leichte Papieraufrauhungen.", Mi. 650.-

2 1/2 on 2 1/2 Gr. Brown orange, plate flaw Ia "strong displaced 1 in the overprint" (field 114), neat tied with three lines frame cancel from Bremen, photo expertize jug BPP ". Fresh colours, clearly embossed and except for three slightly shorter perforation well perforated. They has slight paper roughenings. ", Michel 650.- (29Ia) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
2481 used 29V image2 1/2 a. 2 1/2 Gr. braunorange, Plattenfehler V, Preussen-K2 "HÖXTER 1 7 74", Fotobefund Sommer BPP "sehr gut erhalten", Mi. 150.-

2 1/2 on 2 1/2 Gr. Brown orange, plate flaw V, Preussen two ring cancel "HÖXTER 1 7 74", photo expertize Sommer BPP "excellent condition", Michel 150.- (29V) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Verkauft für/SOLD for €40.00
2482 used 30 image9 auf 9 Kr. braunorange, klar gestempelt, gepr. Sommer BPP

9 on 9 Kr. Brown orange, neat cancelled, expertized Sommer BPP (30) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Currently...€120.00
2483 used 30 image9 auf 9 Kr. groáer Schild, sauber rundgestempelt, leider etwas nachgez,hnt, entsprechend erh"ht gepr. Sommer BPP, Mi. 600.-

9 on 9 Kr. Large shield, neat circle cancelled, unfortunately slightly reperforated, accordingly higher signed Sommer BPP, Michel 600.- (30) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

Currently...€35.00
2484 on piece 30 image9 Kr. r"tlichbraun, klar gestempelt "COBURG", tadelloses Briefstück, Mi. 600.-

9 Kr. Reddish brown, neat cancelled "COBURG", faultless letter piece, Michel 600.- (30) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Currently...€120.00