2425 on cover 23a image1 Kr. groáer Brustschild, mit Ra3 "FRANKFURT A.M. POSTEXPED. No.1 3/2 74" als EF auf Orts-Postkarte, kleine Spuren

1 Kr. Great breast shield, with framed cancel of 3 lines "FRANKFURT A. M. POSTEXPED. No. 1 3 / 2 74" as a single franking on locate postcard, small traces (23a) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
2426 on cover 23a image1 Kr. groáer Schild, farbfrisch und gut gez,hnt als Einzelfrankatur auf Ortsbriefhülle aus MEININGEN 30.8.73, ein Einriss im Brief wurde verklebt, sonst feiner Pracht-Beleg!

1 Kr. Large shield, fresh colours and well perforated as a single franking on local envelope from MEININGEN 30.8.73, a tear in the letter was pasted up, otherwise fine superb document! (23a) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
2427 on cover 23a image1 Kr. grün groáer Schild als portogerechte Einzelfrankatur auf Ortspostkarte aus "FRANKFURT A.M. N1 30.12.73", Karte unten mit waagerechter Faltung, sonst feine Erhaltung

1 Kr. Green large shield as properly franked single franking on local postcard from "FRANKFURT A. M. N1 30.12.73", card at the bottom with horizontal folding, otherwise fine condition (23a) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
2428 nh 23b image1 Kr dunkelgrün tadellos postfrisch, sehr gut gez,hnt und gepr,gt, noch v"llig unsigniert, Mi. 1.400.-

1 Kr dark green in perfect condition mint never hinged, very well perforated and embossed, still entirely unsigned, Michel 1.400.- (23b) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Currently...€400.00
2429 nh 23b image1 Kr. dunkelgrün, postfrisch, Kabinett, gepr. Pfenninger, Fotobefund Hennies BPP, Mi. 1.400.-

1 Kr. Dark green, mint never hinged, superb in every respect (choice copy), expertized Pfenniger, photo expertize Hennies BPP, Michel 1.400.- (23b) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €350

Verkauft für/SOLD for €420.00
2430 on cover 23b image1 Kr. grausmaragdgrün, hervorragend gepr,gte, einwandfrei zentrierte und sehr gut gez,hnte Marke als portorichtige Einzelfrankatur auf Circular von "FRANKFURT A.M. 24 .. 73" nach Reichenbach in Sachsen. Vollst,ndiger, auf den 1. April 1873 datierender Inhalt. Fotoattest Sommer BPP

1 Kr. Gray emerald green, outstanding embossed, perfect centered and excellent perforated stamp as properly franked single franking on Circular from "FRANKFURT A. M. 24 . 73" to Reichenbach in Saxony. Complete, on the 1. April 1873 dating content. Photo expertize Sommer BPP (23b) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €350

Currently...€350.00
2431 on piece 23bIV image1 Kr. dunkelgrün, Plattenfehler IV, aus der obersten Bogenreihe stammend (oben weiáe Zahnspitzen), farbintensives Exemplar auf kleinem Briefstück, klarer K1 "OFFENBACH 26 11 72", rechte obere Ecke etwas rund, sonst gute Qualit,t, Fotobefund Sommer BPP, Mi. 1.000.-

1 Kr. Dark green, plate flaw IV, from the Colonel sheet row springing (above white perf tips), colour-intensely copy on small letter piece, clear single circle postmark "OFFENBACH 26 11 72", right upper corner a little round, otherwise good quality, photo expertize Sommer BPP, Michel 1.000.- (23bIV) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
2432 on cover 23a(2),26 image1 Kreuzer groáer Schild, grün (2) in Mischfrankatur mit 7 Kreuzer groáer Schild blau als portogerechte Frankatur auf Brief von K1 "FRANKFURT A.M. 7/5 74" nach London / England mit Ankunftsstempel, Umschlag Öffnungsm,ngel, Fotobefund Krug BPP (2018) "Alle Marken sind farbfrisch, gut gepr,gt, gut gez,hnt und in einwandfreier Erhaltung. ... Ungew"hnliche Frankaturkombination aus bekannter Korrespondenz."

1 kreuzer large shield, green (2) in mixed franking with 7 kreuzer large shield blue as properly franking on cover from single circle postmark "FRANKFURT A. M. 7 / 5 74" to London / England with arrival postmark, cover defects from opening the cover, photo expertize jug BPP (2018) "all stamps are fresh colours, good embossed, well perforated and in perfect condition. Unusual franking combination from known correspondence. " (23a(2),26) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
2433 used 24 image2 Kreuzer groáer Schild, orange, Pr,gebesonderheit "Ausgefallene Pr,gung rechts unter dem Schild", farbfrisches, gut gepr,gtes sowie gut gez,hntes Kabinettstück, entwertet mit Einkreisstempel "MAINZ 15 4 74 7-8N.", unsigniert mit Fotoattest Krug BPP (2020): "in einwandfreier Erhaltung."

2 kreuzer large shield, orange, embossing feature "unusual embossment right under the shield", having bright colours, good embossed as well good perforated extremely fine copy, tied by single circle postmark "MAINZ 15 4 74 7-8 N. ", unsigned with photo certificate jug BPP (2020) : "in perfect condition. " (24) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €1,300.00
2434 nh 25 image3 Kr. Groáer Schild, karmin, postfrisch, farbfrisch, sehr gut gepr,gt und gez,hnt, Mi. 100.-

3 Kr. Large shield, carmine, mint never hinged, fresh colours, excellent embossed and perforated, Michel 100.- (25) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Verkauft für/SOLD for €32.00
2435 og 25 image3 Kr. rotkarmin, waagerechtes Paar vom linken Bogenrand, ungebraucht.

3 Kr. Red carmine, horizontal pair from left margin of sheet, unused. (25) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
2436 used 25 image3 Kr. karmin mit einer markanten Papierfalte links vom Kreis, gestempelt mit Baden EKr. "ZELL i/W 30 APR", die Marke ist farbfrisch, deutlich gepr,gt, bis auf einen kurzen Zahn üblich gez,hnt und in einwandfreier Erhaltung, Fotobefund Kruf BPP

3 Kr. Carmine with a distinctive paper wrinkle left of district, used with Baden single circle. "ZELL i / W 30 April", the stamp is in fresh colours, clearly embossed, except for a short tooth as usual perforated and in perfect condition, photo expertize Kruf BPP (25) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €50.00
2437 on piece 25 image3 Kr. groáer Brustschild, roter Punkt über R von REICHS, farbfrisch, üblich gez,hnt auf Briefstück. Die Marke wurde am selbigen Tag in zwei verschiedenen Orten entwertet, sowohl mit Taxis-K2 "SCHALKAU 5 1 1874", als auch mit NDP-R3 "SONNEBERG IN SACHS. MEIN. HILDBURGH. 5 1 74". Befund Sommer BPP

3 Kr. Great breast shield, red dot over R from REICHS, fresh colours, as usual perforated on letter piece. The stamp was at the selfsame day in two different locations cancelled, both with Taxis two ring cancel "SCHALKAU 5 1 1874", as also with North German Postal District frame cancel with 3 lines "SONNEBERG IN SACHS. My. HILDBURGH. 5 1 74". Attest Sommer BPP (25) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
2438 on piece 25 image3 Kr. groáer Schild mit Entwertung durch badischen Agentur-K1 "SIMONSWALD" auf Briefstück, Fotobefund Krug BPP

3 Kr. Large shield with cancellation through of Baden agency single circle postmark "SIMONSWALD" on letter piece, photo expertize jug BPP (25) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
2439 on cover 25 image3 Kr. karmin groáer Schild mit stark verschobenen Druckbild nach links unten und nach links verschobener Pr,gung auf Brief aus OFFENBACH 10.11.74 nach Berlin mit Ausgabestempel, Umschlag unten mit Faltung und rechts mit zwei kleinen Flecken

3 Kr. Carmine large shield with strong shifted design left at the bottom and left shifted embossment on cover from OFFENBACH 10.11.74 to Berlin with delivery cancel, cover at the bottom with folding and right with two small spots (25) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

Currently...€35.00
2440 used 25DPrä image3 Kr. rotkarmin mit deutlichen Doppelkonturen des Innenkreises, gestempelt, Kabinett, Fotobefund Krug BPP, Mi. 700.- für die volle Auspr,gung

3 Kr. Red carmine with clear double contours of the inner circle, used, superb in every respect (choice copy), photo expertize jug BPP, Michel 700.- for the full Stamp (25DPrä) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
2441 on piece 25I image3 Kr. karmin, groáer Schild, Plattenfehler I, mit Baden-K2 "VILLINGEN 19 FEB" auf blauem Briefstück, unten Zahnfehler, Fotobefund Sommer BPP, Mi. 400.-

3 Kr. Carmine, large shield, plate flaw I, with Baden two ring cancel "VILLINGEN 19 FEB" on blue letter piece, at the bottom perforation fault, photo expertize Sommer BPP, Michel 400.- (25I) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
2442 on piece 25I image3 Kreuzer groáer Schild, Plattenfehler "besch,digter Innenkreis über der rechten Wertziffer" tadellos auf Briefstück, Fotobefund M-W. Sommer BPP: "sehr gut erhalten", Mi. 400.-

3 kreuzer large shield, plate flaw "damaged incircle over of the right numeral of value" in perfect condition on letter piece, photo expertize M-W. Sommer BPP: "excellent condition", Michel 400.- (25I) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
2443 on piece 25II image3 Kr. karmin, groáer Schild, Plattenfehler II, mit Baden-K1 "APPENWEIER" auf Briefstück, Marke etwas fleckig, Fotobefund Sommer BPP "gut erhalten", Mi. 400.-

3 Kr. Carmine, large shield, plate flaw II, with Baden single circle postmark "APPENWEIER" on letter piece, stamp a little blotched, photo expertize Sommer BPP "in good condition", Michel 400.- (25II) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
2444 on cover 25III,30 image3 Kr. karmin, groáer Schild, mit Plattenfehler III, zusammen mit 9 a. 9 Kr. braunorange als portorichtige und seltene 12 Kreuzer-Frankaturkombination auf Auslagenbrief von "CONSTANZ 14 NOV" (1874) nach Mahlspühren bei Stockach. Die 3 Kr.-Marke oben vier verkürzte Z,hne, die 9 Kr.-Marke in sehr guter Erhaltung. Der Auslagenbrief ohne Verschlussklappe enth,lt die Rechnung und die Konstanzer Zeitung vom 5. Nov. 1874 als Belegexemplar für die Inseration. Ausführliches Fotoattest Krug BPP

3 Kr. Carmine, large shield, with plate flaw III, along with 9 on 9 Kr. Brown orange as properly franked and scarce 12 kreuzer franking combination on forerunner of C.O.D covers from "CONSTANZ 14 NOV" (1874) to Mahlspühren by Stockach. The 3 Kr. Stamp above four shorter perforation, the 9 Kr. Stamp in excellent condition. The forerunner of C.O.D covers without flap contains the bill and the Konstanzer newspaper from 5. November 1874 as specimen copy for the advertise. Detailed photo expertize jug BPP (25III,30) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Currently...€400.00