Bayern / Bavaria continued...
181 nh 192/95U image3 Mark - 20 Mark Abschiedsausgabe, ungez,hnt, in postfrischen Viererblocks, Mi. 320.-

3 Mark - 20 Mark farewell issue, unperforated, in mint never hinged block of four, Michel 320.- (192/95U) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
Bayern Dienstmarken / Bavaria Official Stamps
182 used 12 image3 Pfg. Ludwig, gestempelt, geprüft Infla/Helbig BPP, Mi. 140.-

3 Pfg. Ludwig, used, expertized Infla / Helbig BPP, Michel 140.- (12) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
183 used 22w image30 Pfg. orange, Papier w, gestempelt, tadellos, geprüft Infla/Helbig BPP, Mi. 150.-

30 Pfg. Orange, paper w, used, in perfect condition, signed Infla / Helbig BPP, Michel 150.- (22w) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
184 used 27w image15 Pf. dunkelzinnoberrot, w-Papier, tadellos, gestempel, gepr. Dr. Helbig BPP/Infla, Mi 130.-

15 Pf. Dark vermilion, w-paper, in perfect condition, canceled, expertized Dr. Helbig BPP / Infla, Michel 130.- (27w) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
185 used 28w image20 Pfg. dunkelpreuáischblau, Papier w, gestempelt, geprüft Infla/Helbig BPP, Mi. 180.-

20 Pfg. Dark Prussian-blue, paper w, used, expertized Infla / Helbig BPP, Michel 180.- (28w) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

Currently...€45.00
186 used 29y image1 M. dunkellila, gestempelt "WsRZBURG 31 MAR 20", Kabinett, geprüft Infla/Helbig BPP, Mi. 500.-

1 M. Dark lilac, used "WsRZBURG 31 MAR 20", superb in every respect (choice copy), signed Infla / Helbig BPP, Michel 500.- (29y) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Verkauft für/SOLD for €150.00
Bayern Portomarken / Bavaria Postage Due Stamps
187 nh 1UR image3 Kr schwarz tadellos postfrisch vom Unterrand und noch v"llig unsigniert, Mi. 260.-

3 Kr black in perfect condition mint never hinged from lower margin and still entirely unsigned, Michel 260.- (1UR) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €100.00
188 used 1 image3 Kr. schwarz, voll bis breitrandig, mit Teilstempelung "MsNCHEN", tadellos, geprüft Brettl BPP, Mi. 400.-

3 Kr. Black, full to with wide margins, with partly cancellation "Munich", in perfect condition, signed Brettl BPP, Michel 400.- (1) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €110.00
189 used 2X image1 Kr. schwarz, Wasserzeichen enge Rauten, mit Ekr "MsNCHEN", Kabinett, geprüft Thier, Fotoattest Sem BPP, Mi. 1.000.-

1 Kr. Black, watermark close lozenges, with single circle "Munich", superb in every respect (choice copy), signed Thier, photo expertize Sem BPP, Michel 1.000.- (2X) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €350

Currently...€350.00
190 nh 2X,Y,3X,Y image1 Kr und 3 Kr je mit Wasserzeichen X und Y tadellos postfrisch (2Y tiefst gepr. Brettl BPP), Mi. 340.-

1 Kr and 3 Kr always watermarked X and Y in perfect condition mint never hinged (2 Y signed on the base Brettl BPP), Michel 340.- (2X,Y,3X,Y) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Verkauft für/SOLD for €140.00
191 used 3X image3 Kr. schwarz, Wasserzeichen X, gestempelt, links oben geringe Zahnverkürzungen, sonst tadellos, geprüft Bühler und Thier, Fotobefund Sem BPP, Mi. 600.-

3 Kr. Black, watermark X, used, left above small tooth shortening, otherwise in perfect condition, signed Buehler and Thier, photo expertize Sem BPP, Michel 600.- (3X) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €110.00
192 nh 4/9 image3 bis 10 Pf mit Wasserzeichen 2 und 3 tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 550.-

3 to 10 Pf watermarked 2 and 3 in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 550.- (4/9) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €125

Verkauft für/SOLD for €140.00
Bayern Luftpost / Bavaria Airmail
193 on cover FI image25 Pfg. mit Zusatzfrankatur Luitpold 3 Pfg. und Flugpoststempel von München auf Brief (Drucksache) nach Schwabach, dekorativer Beleg, geprüft Helbig BPP.

25 Pfg. With additional franking Luitpold 3 Pfg. And airmail cancellation from Munich on cover (printed matter) to Schwabach, decorative document, signed Helbig BPP. (FI) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Verkauft für/SOLD for €170.00
194 nh FI image25 Pfg. dunkelpreuáischblau, postfrisch, tadellos, Mi. 400.-

25 Pfg. Dark Prussian-blue, mint never hinged, in perfect condition, Michel 400.- (FI) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

195 on cover SFP2 image1912, 25 Pfg + 5 Pfg Flugpostkarte "NUERNBERG" mit Flugpoststempel "NsRNBERG FLUGPOST 16.10.12" und viel Text nach Weingarten, Karte mit kleinen Eckbug, sonst in guter Gesamterhaltung

1912, 25 Pfg ++ 5 Pfg airmail postcard "NUERNBERG" with airmail cancellation "Nuremberg airmail 16.10.12" and much text to Vineyard, card with small corner crease, otherwise in good total maintenance (SFP2) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
Bayern Privatganzsachen / Bavaria Private Stationary
196 on cover PU11,D3 image10 Pfg Wappen, Privat-GS-Umschlag Centenarfeier 1806-1906, mit portorichtiger ZuF 10 Pfg Wappen als Auslandsbrief von "MsNCHEN 23 MAI 06" nach Echt/Niederlande (Ankstpl), oben Mitte kleiner Spalt

10 Pfg coat of arms, private postal stationery cover centennial celebration 1806-1906, with properly franked to F 10 Pfg coat of arms as international letter from "Munich 23 May 06" to genuine / Netherlands (arrival cancel), above middle small fissure (PU11,D3) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
Bayern Besonderheiten / Bavaria Specialties
197 on cover 61x image5 Pfg. grün auf AK von Straubing nach Fürth, dort L1 "Polizeilich unbekannt" und mit amtl. 5zeiligem Klebezettel "Ohne genaue Wohnungsangabe....nicht zu ermitteln" versehen wieder zurückgesandt

5 Pfg. Green on picture postcards from Straubing to Fürth, there one-line cancel "police unknown" and with official 5 line adhesive label "without exact dwelling place statement. Not ascertainable" provided again returned (61x) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
Bayern Stempel / Bavaria Cancellation
198 on piece 9a image"Postablage Altenmuhr", klar und vollst,ndig auf Briefstück mit 3 Kreuzer rot Quadratausgabe.

"small postal agency Altenmuhr", clear and complete on letter piece with 3 kreuzer red square issue. (9a) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
199 used 8 image"Postablage Steinbühl", klar und zentrisch auf vollrandiger 1 Kreuzer gelb, gepr. Hartmann

"small postal agency Steinbühl", S.O.T.N on having full margins 1 kreuzer yellow, expertized Hartmann (8) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
200 on piece 15 image"Postablage Steinbühl", klar und zentrisch auf vollrandiger 3 Kreuzer Wappenausgabe auf Briefstück

"small postal agency Steinbühl", S.O.T.N on having full margins 3 kreuzer crest issue on letter piece (15) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00