Bavaria / Bayern continued...
1241 nh 85IU image80 Pfg. Luitpold type I, unperforated, mint never hinged, slightly creased, photo expertize Helbig BPP, Michel 250,- (85IU) Certificate
80 Pfg. Luitpold Type I, ungezähnt, postfrisch, leicht bügig, Fotobefund Helbig BPP, Mi. 250,- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Bavaria) 85IU]

Start Bid €50

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
1242 nh ex 102/09I image6 mint never hinged values peace prints, 60 Pfg, 80 Pfg, 2 Mk, 3 Mk, 5 Mk lower margin, 20 Mk margin with blank field, Michel 150,- (ex 102/09I)
6 postfrische Werte Friedensdrucke, 60Pfg, 80Pfg, 2Mk, 3Mk, 5Mk Unterrand, 20Mk Rand mit Leerfeld, Mi. 150,- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Bavaria) ex 102/09I]

Start Bid €40

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
1243 nh 105IU image2 M. Ludwig, peace printing, unperforated, mint never hinged in perfect condition, expertized Helbig BPP, Michel 120.- (105IU)
2 M. Ludwig, Friedensdruck, ungezähnt, postfrisch tadellos, gepr. Helbig BPP, Mi. 120.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Bavaria) 105IU]

Start Bid €35

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
1244 nh 105IU(4) image2 Mark King Ludwig III, peace printing, unperforated, block of four, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 480.- (105IU(4))
2 Mark König Ludwig III, Friedensdruck, ungezähnt, Viererblock, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 480.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Bavaria) 105IU(4)]

Start Bid €100

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
1245 nh 117/18,124 I image5, 7½ and 40 Pfg peoples state with inverted overprints, always mint never hinged, 7½ Pfg expertized Pfenniger, Michel 90.- (117/18,124 I)
5, 7½ und 40 Pfg Volksstaat mit kopfstehenden Aufdrucken, je postfrisch, 7½ Pfg gepr. Pfenninger, Mi. 90.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Bavaria) 117/18,124 I]

Start Bid €20

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
1246 nh/og 124IIA ZW image40 Pfg King Ludwig III., horizontal gutter pair from not separated printing sheet, stamps mint never hinged in the gutter rest of hinge, photo expertize Dr. Helbig BPP (2015) : "slight defects", by Michel unknown (124IIA ZW) Certificate
40 Pfg König Ludwig III., waagerechtes Zwischenstegpaar aus unzertrenntem Druckbogen, Marken postfrisch im Zwischensteg Falzrest, Fotobefund Dr. Helbig BPP (2015): "leichte Mängel", im Mi. nicht bekannt (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Bavaria) 124IIA ZW]

Start Bid €30

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
1247 nh/og 125IIA ZW image50 Pfg King Ludwig III., horizontal gutter pair from not separated printing sheet, stamps in perfect condition ** in the gutter rest of hinge, photo expertize Dr. Helbig BPP (2015) : "perfect", Michel - . (125IIA ZW) Certificate
50 Pfg König Ludwig III., waagerechtes Zwischenstegpaar aus unzertrenntem Druckbogen, Marken tadellos ** im Zwischensteg Falzrest, Fotobefund Dr. Helbig BPP (2015): "einwandfrei", Mi. -.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Bavaria) 125IIA ZW]

Start Bid €50

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
1248 nh 130 IA(4) image3 Mk People country on early impression, mint never hinged block of four, choice copy, expertized Pfenniger, Michel 100.- (130 IA(4))
3 Mk Volkstaat auf Frühdruck, postfrischer Kabinett-Viererblock, gepr. Pfenninger, Mi. 100.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Bavaria) 130 IA(4)]

Start Bid €20

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
1249 used 130IIB image3 Mk Ludwig, overprint "peoples state Bavaria", unperforated, neat cancelled, expertized Infla (Helbig) (130IIB)
3 Mk Ludwig, Aufdruck "Volksstaat Bayern", ungezähnt, tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Infla (Helbig) (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Bavaria) 130IIB]

Start Bid €20

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
1250 on piece 149B PF I image2 M. German Reich with overprint "Freistaat Bayern" with plate flaw I "crown left damaged" on piece, centric cancellation single circle postmark "Nuremberg", lower right minimal round corner, otherwise in perfect condition, expertized Infla, in cancelled condition by Michel not listed (149B PF I)
2 M. Deutsches Reich mit Aufdruck "Freistaat Bayern" mit Plattenfehler I "Krone links beschädigt" auf Briefstück, zentrisch gestempelt K1 "NÜRNBERG", unten rechts minimal eckrund, sonst tadellos, gepr. Infla, in gestempelter Erhaltung im Mi. nicht gelistet (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Bavaria) 149B PF I]

Start Bid €60

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
1251 og 163AZW image75 Pfg., horizontal pair with gutter, unused, photo expertize Helbig BPP (163AZW) Certificate
75 Pfg., waagrechtes Paar mit Zwischensteg, ungebraucht, Fotobefund Helbig BPP (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Bavaria) 163AZW]

Start Bid €30

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
1252 og 171/73AK image10 to 20 Pf. Aid for disabled veterans, 3 values complete always with inverted overprint, Michel 240,- (171/73AK)
10 bis 20 Pf. Hilfe für Kriegsbeschädigte, 3 Werte komplett je mit kopfstehendem Aufdruck, Mi. 240,- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Bavaria) 171/73AK]

Start Bid €50

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
1253 og 173K image20 5 Pfg disabled veterans, overprint inverted, in perfect condition unused, expertized Helbig BPP, Michel 80.- (173K)
20 + 5 Pfg Kriegsbeschädigte, Aufdruck kopfstehend, tadellos ungebraucht, gepr. Helbig BPP, Mi. 80.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Bavaria) 173K]

Start Bid €10

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
Bavaria Official Stamps / Bayern Dienstmarken
1254 nh 22w image30 Pf on w-paper in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Helbig BPP, Michel 120,-- (22w)
30 Pf auf w-Papier tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Helbig BPP, Mi. 120,-- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Bavaria) 22w]

Start Bid €25

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
1255 used 22w+27w+28w image30, 15 and 20 Pf always on w-paper neat cancelled and in each case signed on the base Helbig BPP and Infla, Michel 460,-- (22w+27w+28w)
30, 15 und 20 Pf je auf w-Papier tadellos gestempelt und jeweils tiefst gepr. Helbig BPP und Infla, Mi. 460,-- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Bavaria) 22w+27w+28w]

Start Bid €100

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
1256 used 27w image15 Pf. Dark vermilion, w-paper, in perfect condition, canceled, expertized Dr. Helbig BPP / Infla, Michel 130,- (27w)
15 Pf. dunkelzinnoberrot, w-Papier, tadellos, gestempel, gepr. Dr. Helbig BPP/Infla, Mi 130,- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Bavaria) 27w]

Start Bid €30

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
1257 used 28w image20 Pf on w-paper neat cancelled and signed on the base Helbig BPP and Infla, Michel 180,-- (28w)
20 Pf auf w-Papier tadellos gestempelt und tiefst gepr. Helbig BPP und Infla, Mi. 180,-- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Bavaria) 28w]

Start Bid €30

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
1258 (og) 30Pr. image3 Pfg., proof in original color, horizontal pair with strong separated right margin of sheet, unused, without gum, photo expertize Helbig BPP (30Pr.) Certificate
3 Pfg., Andruck in Originalfarbe, waagerechtes Paar mit stark angetrenntem rechten Bogenrand, ungebraucht, ohne Gummi, Fotobefund Helbig BPP (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Bavaria) 30Pr.]

Start Bid €30

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
1259 on cover 47,50 image20 Pfg and 50 Pfg official stamps on official local letter "Munich 3.5.20" with letter with proof of delivery, scarce franking, photo expertize Dr. Helbig BPP: "it is a scarce franking. The stamps are very well perforated, neat cancelled and flawless. " - ex. Collection Edward Peschl (47,50) Certificate
20 Pfg und 50 Pfg Dienstmarken auf Dienstortsbrief "MÜNCHEN 3.5.20" mit Zustellurkunde, seltene Frankatur, Fotoattest Dr. Helbig BPP: "Es handelt sich um eine seltene Frankatur. Die Marken sind sehr gut gezähnt, sauber gestempelt und fehlerlos." - ex. Sammlung Eduard Peschl (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Bavaria) 47,50]

Start Bid €120

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
Bavaria Postage Due Stamps / Bayern Portomarken
1260 nh 1 image3 Kreuzer in cold print, full- to piece in outstanding quality with enormous margins from lower margin springing, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 260,- (1)
3 Kreuzer schwarz auf weiß, voll- bis breitrandiges Luxusstück vom Unterrand stammend, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 260,- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Bavaria) J1]

Start Bid €100

SOLD for €110.00
Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM