Baden / Baden continued...
1181 on piece 20ba image9 Kr. Coat of arms pale brown on piece, centric cancellation two ring cancel "MANNHEIM 30 July", faultless extremely fine copy, expertized Flemming BPP, Michel 60.- (20ba)
9 Kr. Wappen fahlbraun auf Briefstück, zentrisch gestempelt K2 "MANNHEIM 30 JUL.", tadelloses Kabinettstück, gepr. Flemming BPP, Mi. 60.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Baden) 20ba]

Start Bid €25

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
1182 used 21a image18 Kreuzer green, used, slightly thin place, photo expertize Stegmüller BPP, Michel 700.- (21a) Certificate
18 Kreuzer grün, gestempelt, leicht falzhell, Fotobefund Stegmüller BPP, Mi. 700.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Baden) 21a]

Start Bid €80

SOLD for €80.00
Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
1183 nh/og 22a(4) image30 Kr. Coat of arms bright yellow orange, block of four, unused with original gumming, the lower pair mint never hinged, unsigned, issue typical perforated, in perfect condition, horizontal pre folding extraneous, superb in every respect (choice copy), scarce unit the in unused condition good colour, photo expertize Flemming BPP "for the in the unused condition difficult a constellation in total good quality. ", Michel 2.000.- (22a(4)) Certificate
30 Kr. Wappen lebhaftgelborange, 4er-Block, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, das untere Paar postfrisch, unsigniert, ausgabetypisch gezähnt, tadellos, horizontale Vorfaltung ohne Belang, Kabinett, seltene Einheit der in ungebrauchter Erhaltung guten Farbe, Fotoattest Flemming BPP "Für die im ungebrauchten Zustand schwierige a-Gruppierung insgesamt gute Qualität.", Mi. 2.000.-+ (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Baden) 22a(4)]

Start Bid €500

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
1184 nh 22b image30 Kr. Coat of arms dark-yellowish-orange with margin of sheet at the bottom, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, very fine fresh colors, outstanding quality, photo expertize Flemming BPP "genuine and in perfect quality. ", Michel 100.- (22b) Certificate
30 Kr. Wappen dunkelgelblichorange mit Bogenrand unten, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, sehr schön farbfrisch, Luxus, Fotobefund Flemming BPP "echt und in einwandfreier Qualität.", Mi. 100.-+ (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Baden) 22b]

Start Bid €45

SOLD for €120.00
Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
1185 used 22b image30 Kreuzer dark-yellowish-orange used, higher signed Brettl, Michel 2.800.- (22b)
30 Kreuzer dunkelgelblichorange gestempelt, erh. gepr. Brettl, Mi. 2.800.- (Image 1)

Start Bid €230

SOLD for €230.00
Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
1186 used 25aII(2) image7 Kr. Medium blue with plate flaw II "left upper corner rosette damaged" in the horizontal pair with normal stamp, centric cancellation two ring cancel "RASTATT 18 June", well perforated and fresh colors, faultless choice copy pair, photo expertize Flemming BPP "genuine and in perfect quality", Michel 220.- (25aII(2)) Certificate
7 Kr. mittelblau mit Plattenfehler II "linke obere Eckrosette beschädigt" im waagerechten Paar mit Normalmarke, zentrisch gestempelt K2 "RASTATT 18 JUN.", gut gezähnt und farbfrisch, tadelloses Kabinettpaar, Fotobefund Flemming BPP "echt und in einwandfreier Qualität", Mi. 220.-+ (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Baden) 25aII(2)]

Start Bid €70

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
1187 og 25aV image7 Kr. Medium blue with plate flaw V "left foot of the left to catch hold of damaged", in perfect condition unused, Michel 90.- (25aV)
7 Kr. mittelblau mit Plattenfehler V "linker Fuß des linken Greifen beschädigt", tadellos ungebraucht, Mi. 90.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Baden) 25aV]

Start Bid €30

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
1188 on cover U12PLF imagePostal stationery cover 3 Kr. Rose, small size, with plate flaw "head of the 'R' in 'three' broken", with box cancel of 2 lines "CARLSRUHE 2 April " (1868) to Berlin with issue cancel, typical defects from opening the cover, otherwise in good condition, spectacular plate flaw and postal stationery rarity of the first grade, photo expertize Flemming BPP (2001) "the test object is in its original transport state and has the following special feature. . . With this piece I know a total of four copies in public at the moment, very scarce. ", by Michel and Sem unknown! (U12PLF) Certificate
Ganzsachenumschlag 3 Kr. rosa, kleines Format, mit Plattenfehler "Kopf des 'R' in 'DREI' gebrochen", mit Ra2 "CARLSRUHE 2 Apr." (1868) nach Berlin mit Ausgabestempel, typische Öffnungsmängel, sonst gut erhalten, spektakulärer Plattenfehler und Ganzsachen-Seltenheit ersten Ranges, Fotoattest Flemming BPP (2001) "Das Prüfobjekt befindet sich im ursprünglichen Beförderungszustand und weist folgende Besonderheit auf ... mit diesem Stück sind mir insgesamt derzeit öffentlich vier Exemplare bekannt, sehr rar.", im Mi. und Sem unbekannt! (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Baden) U12PLF]

Start Bid €900

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
Postage Use Stamps Baden / Baden - Portomarken
1189 og (4) 1y image1 Kr. On thicker, dark yellow paper, block of four, unused with original gumming, in for this issue good perforation, between the both left stamps separated, otherwise in perfect condition, scarce unit the good type of paper, twice signed Seeger BPP, Michel 800.- (1y)
1 Kr. auf dickerem, dunkelgelben Papier, 4er-Block, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, in für diese Ausgabe guter Zähnung, zwischen den beiden linken Marken angetrennt, sonst tadellos, seltene Einheit der guten Papiersorte, doppelt gepr. Seeger BPP, Mi. 800.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Baden) 1y]

Start Bid €250

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
1190 nh 2y image2 Kr. On thicker dark reddish-yellow paper, in perfect condition mint never hinged, superb in every respect (choice copy), twice signed Seeger BPP, Michel 300.- (2y)
2 Kr. auf dickerem dunkelrötlichgelben Papier, tadellos postfrisch, Kabinett, doppelt gepr. Seeger BPP, Mi. 300.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Baden) 2y]

Start Bid €90

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
Baden Local Cancellation / Baden Ortsstempel
1191 on piece 7 imageHill, clear single circle postmark still used on 1 Kr. Breast shields, cut with cancellation- and alongside stamp (Feuser 063) (7)
"BÜHL", klarer K1 nachverwendet auf 1 Kr. Brustschilde, Briefausschnitt mit Entwertungs- und nebengesetztem Stempel(Feuser 063) (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Baden) 7]

Start Bid €10

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
1192 on piece 25 imageDURMERSHEIM, clear single circle postmark still used on 3 Kr. Breast shields, superb in every respect piece of letter, (Feuser 099) (25)
"DURMERSHEIM", klarer K1 nachverwendet auf 3 Kr. Brustschilde, Kabinettbriefstück, (Feuser 099) (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Baden) 25]

Start Bid €10

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
1193 on cover imageDÜRRHEIM, one-line cancel clear on folded letter cover to Constanz
"DÜRRHEIM", L1 klar auf Faltbriefhülle nach Constanz (Image 1)

Start Bid €10

SOLD for €11.00
Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
1194 on piece 18 imageGOTTENHEIM, later post office locality, centric on piece with 3 Kr. Rose red, well perforated, small tear left at the bottom closed, postmark rarity, expertized Unverferth and photo expertize Flemming BPP "good cancellation document. " (18) Certificate
"GOTTENHEIM", später Postort, zentrisch auf Briefstück mit 3 Kr. rosarot, gut gezähnt, kleiner Einriss links unten geschlossen, Stempelseltenheit, gepr. Unverferth und Fotobefund Flemming BPP "Guter Stempelbeleg." (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Baden) 18]

Start Bid €60

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
1195 on piece/used 24(2) imageHEIDELBERG Basle Z. 18 and "GR. BAD. Railway mail Z. 14", railway mail two ring cancel without year date, always centered on superb in every respect piece of letter 3 Kr. Respectively loose 3 KR. (vertical crease) (24(2))
"HEIDELBERG-BASEL Z.18" und "GR. BAD. BAHNPOST Z.14", Bahnpost-K2 ohne Jahreszahl, je zentrisch auf Kabinettbriefstück 3 Kr. bzw. loser 3 KR. (senkr. Knitter) (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Baden) 24(2)]

Start Bid €10

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
1196 on cover 20ba imageMANNHEIM railway station 17 September (1866), large oval cancel, clear as canceler on UPU international letter 9 Kr. Pale brown to Vienna, two blunted tips of the teeth, stationery reverse defect (20ba)
"MANNHEIM BAHNHOF 17 Sep. (1866)", großer Ovalstempel, klar als Entwerter auf Postvereinsauslandsbrief 9 Kr. fahlbraun nach Wien, zwei stumpfe Zahnspitzen, Briefpapier rücks. Fehlstelle (Image 1)

Start Bid €50

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
1197 used 20a imageR. 1 FREYBURG, one-line cancel as canceler together with partial cancel of a blue border transit postmark on 9 Kr. Coat of arms bright red brown, in perfect condition, on stamp rare stamp, superb in every respect (choice copy), Sem 250.- (20a) Certificate
"R.1 FREYBURG", L1 als Entwerter nebst Teilabschlag eines blauen Grenzübergangsstempels auf 9 Kr. Wappen lebhaftrötlichbraun, tadellos, auf Marke seltener Stempel, Kabinett, Sem 250.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Baden) 20a]

Start Bid €40

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
Baden Numeral Obliteration / Baden Nummernstempel
1198 used 2 image29, clear ring number postmark. On 3 Kr., superb, expertized, Feuser = 120,-- (2)
"29", klarer Ring-Nr.-Stpl. auf 3 Kr., Pracht, gepr., Feuser = 120,-- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Baden) 2]

Start Bid €30

SOLD for €27.00
Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
1199 used/on piece ex4/11 image50 - GERNSBACH, always clear on Michel no. 4 b, 7 letter piece with besides mounted double-line cancel, 9, 10 b, 11 a vollz_hnig on piece and 11 b, a visually effective collection with partly small (issue uncommon M_ngeln, Michel 320.- (ex4/11)
"50" - GERNSBACH, je klar auf MiNr. 4 b, 7 Briefstück mit neben gesetztem L2, 9, 10 b, 11 a vollz_hnig auf Briefstünck und 11 b, eine optisch wirkungsvolle Kollektion mit teils kleinen (ausgabeünblichen) M_ngeln, Mi. 320.- + (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Baden) ex4/11]

Start Bid €50

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
1200 used 7 image51 - Dig, centered on 6 Kr. Black on yellow, left above touched, otherwise full- to having huge margins with part of the lower neighbour stamp, horizontal crease, rare number postmark, photo expertize Stegmüller BPP (2016) "cancellations from Dig are rare. ", Sem 300.- (7) Certificate
"51" - Graben, zentrisch auf 6 Kr. schwarz auf gelb, links oben berührt, sonst voll- bis überrandig mit Teil der unteren Nachbarmarke, horizontaler Bug, seltener Nummernstempel, Fotobefund Stegmüller BPP (2016) "Abstempelungen von Graben sind nicht häufig.", Sem 300.- (Image 1)

Start Bid €50

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM