Europe / Europa continued...

11090 og/used 1892 - 1906, interesting lot of more than 350 values "cross ü. Shield", ex Michel-no. 50-57, 82-86, also the better multiple like 51 (26), 56 (12), 83 (4), 87 (11), all used, Michel approve without colours, watermark Var, over 2.100.-
1892 - 1906, interessanter Posten von über 350 Werten "Kreuz ü. Schild", ex Mi.-Nr. 50-57, 82-86, auch die Besseren mehrfach wie 51 (26), 56 (12), 83 (4), 87 (11), alle gestempelt, Mi. billigst ohne Farben, WZ-Var, über 2.100.-

Start Bid €130

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
11091 og/used 1867, interesting lot of more than 120 values Helvetia ex Michel-no. 29-35, with also better like 31 (10), 33 (15), 35 (3), 35 (6) all used, in addition to it small portion unused including 5 x no. 36, Michel approve 1.850.-
1867, interessanter Posten von über 120 Werten Helvetia ex Mi.-Nr. 29-35, dabei auch Bessere wie 31 (10), 33 (15), 35 (3), 35 (6) alle gestempelt, dazu kleiner Anteil ungebraucht inklusiv 5 x Nr. 36, Mi. billigst 1.850.-

Start Bid €120

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
11092 on cover 1923 - 1936, lot from 7 mostly higher-value stamped airmail documents, as well Michel-no. 184 x single franking, ditto. Africa flight, 233, 245 x to Chile, 293, Scadta and so on, please take a look
1923 - 1936, Posten von 7 meist höherwertig frankierten Luftpost-Belegen, dabei Mi.-Nr. 184x EF, dto. Afrikaflug, 233, 245x nach Chile, 293, Scadta etc., bitte ansehen

Start Bid €100

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
11093 used/on cover 1907 - 1924, collection Tell / Tell boy / seated Helvetia with multiples, covers, better values, paper variants and so on, Michel more then 900.-, have a look
1907 - 1924, Sammlung Tell/Tellknabe/sitzende Helvetia mit Einheiten, Briefen, besseren Werten, Papiervarianten etc., Mi. über 900.-, ansehen

Start Bid €90

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
11094 used 1950 - 1979, cancelled collection in the expensive safe hingeless album (from 1965 binary), apart from a few exceptions complete, Michel 880.-
1950 - 1979, gestempelte Sammlung im teuren SAFE-Falzlos-Album (ab 1965 Dual), bis auf wenige Ausnahmen komplett, Mi. 880.-

Start Bid €75

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
11095 used 1986 - 1999, cancelled collection in the self-designed album (additional place for ** ), largely complete, main value by the many stamp booklet, please take a look, Michel approximate 900.-
1986 - 1999, gestempelte Sammlung im selbstgestalteten Album (zusätzlich Platz für **), weitestgehend komplett, Hauptwert bei den vielen MH, bitte ansehen, Mi. ca. 900.-

Start Bid €75

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
11096 used 1938 - 1985, collection all Pro Patria stamps in cancelled condition on Biella pages under Hawid, inscribed, complete, Michel 550.-
1938 - 1985, Sammlung alle Pro Patria-Marken in gestempelter Erhaltung auf Biella-Blättern unter Hawid, beschriftet, komplett, Mi. 550.-

Start Bid €75

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
11097 used 1978 - 1995, collection, allways only selected used, virtually complete, Michel 470.-
1978 - 1995, Sammlung, durchweg nur ausgesucht gestempelt, so gut wie komplett, Mi. 470.-

Start Bid €35

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
Spain / Spanien
11098 used Extensive, cancelled stamp stock (max. 2 x / type) with some classic, otherwise mostly from 1950-2000 with approximate 1600 values including better
Umfangreicher, gestempelter Markenbestand (max. 2x/Sorte) mit etwas Klassik, sonst meist aus 1950-2000 mit ca. 1600 Werten incl. Besseren

Start Bid €50

SOLD for €35.00
Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
Czechoslovakia / Tschechoslowakei
11099 nh 1960 - 1976, mint never hinged collection, perfect condition in the full binder made up, as well all souvenir sheets (also the unperforated) miniature sheets with useful, special feature, Michel (approximate. ) 2,000.-
1960 - 1976, postfrische Sammlung, bestens erhalten im vollen Binder aufgezogen, dabei alle Blocks (auch die ungezähnten) Kleinbögen mit besseren, Besonderheiten, Mi. (ca.) 2.000,-

Start Bid €250

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
11100 nh 1961 - 1971, mint never hinged collection, more then complete with safe hingeless album, besides the souvenir sheets are also miniature sheet is existing, have a look, Michel (leastwise) 1,000.-
1961 - 1971, postfrische Sammlung, überkomplett mit SAFE-Falzlos-Album, neben den Blocks sind auch Kleinbogen vorhanden, ansehen, Mi. (wenigstens) 1.000,-

Start Bid €140

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
11101 used 1970 - 1988: neat cancelled superb collection, in the stamp part obviously complete, by the souvenir sheets missing souvenir sheet 39-40 B, the souvenir sheets 31, 34, 35 B are mint never hinged, Michel approximate 1,400.-
1970 - 1988: Sauber gestempelte Prachtsammlung, im Markenteil augenscheinlich komplett, bei den Blocks fehlen Bl.39-40B, die Blocks 31, 34, 35B sind postfrisch, Mi. ca. 1.400,-

Start Bid €130

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
11102 used 1953 - 1986, neat cancelled collection with some better early issues and from approximate 1956 then in the stamp part over larger distances complete, into the bargain a small portion **, Michel approximate 1,000.-
1953 - 1986, sauber gestempelte Sammlung mit einigen besseren frühen Ausgaben und ab ca. 1956 dann im Markenteil über größere Strecken komplett, dazu noch ein kleiner Anteil **, Mi. ca. 1.000,-

Start Bid €90

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
11103 used/nh 1945 - 1978, superb lot souvenir sheets, miniature sheet as well as some specific set issues, as well 630 - 33 VB, BL. 12, 1053 KB and so on, Michel 400.-
1945 - 1978, Prachtposten Blocks, Kleinbogen sowie einige bes. Satzausgaben, dabei 630 - 33VB, BL. 12, 1053 KB etc., Mi. 400.-

Start Bid €35

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
Turkey / Türkei
11104 nh 1978 - 1996, mint never hinged inventory souvenir sheets with useful 3 x souvenir sheet 26 (zus. 330.-) in addition to it 90.- souvenir sheets Turkish Cyprus, Michel 420.-
1978 - 1996, postfrischer Bestand Blocks mit besseren 3x Bl. 26 (zus. 330.-) dazu 90.- Blocks türkisch Zypern, Mi. 420.-

Start Bid €50

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
Hungary / Ungarn
11105 nh 1960 - 1980, extensive mint never hinged stock of souvenir sheets in the thick stockbook, large sorts variety with many beautiful subjects, Michel 950,-
1960 - 1980, umfangreicher postfrischer Blockbestand im dicken Lagerbuch, große Sortenvielfalt mit vielen schönen Motiven, Mi. 950,-

Start Bid €100

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
UNO - All Post Offices / UNO - alle Postverwaltungen
11106 on cover 1953 - 2000, extensive collection with more then 100 postal stationery from the early * / o, over 40 indicia documents and 60 clippings, over 30 souvenir sheets and so on, nice collection addition, inspect
1953 - 2000, umfangreiche Sammlung mit über 100 Ganzsachen ab den frühen */o, über 40 Freistempelbelege und 60 Ausschnitte, über 30 Blocks etc., schöne Sammlungsergänzung, besichtigen

Start Bid €90

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM

Previous Page, or Return to Table of Contents