Europe / Europa continued...

11030 nh 1945 - 1985, mint never hinged superb collection (small part additional used) in the Lighthouse album with a lot of better issues like Michel-no. 268-76, 315-18, 329-31, 334-41, souvenir sheet 4 and so on, Michel 1.800.-
1945 - 1985, postfrische Prachtsammlung (kleiner Teil zusätzlich gestempelt) im Leuchtturm-Album mit vielen besseren Ausgaben wie Mi.-Nr. 268-76, 315-18, 329-31, 334-41, Bl. 4 etc., Mi. 1.800.-

Start Bid €200

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
11031 og/nh/used 1912-44, over distances very rich collection on Lighthouse text, from the beginning mixed collected with Michel-no. 2 y **, 3 y used, 11-16 used from approximate 1936 only still ** with souvenir sheet 2, 3, 173-79, 183-91, 214-37, Michel 1.250.-
1912-44, über Strecken sehr reichhaltige Sammlung auf Leucht.-Text, anfangs gemischt gesammelt mit Mi.-Nr. 2y**, 3y gestempelt, 11-16 gestemepelt ab ca. 1936 nur noch ** mit Bl. 2, 3, 173-79, 183-91, 214-37, Mi. 1.250.-

Start Bid €150

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
11032 nh 1967 - 1983, mint never hinged superb collection (1967-69 used) except for Michel-no. 741-42 complete, on lighthouse hingeless text, Michel 430.-
1967 - 1983, postfrische Prachtsammlung (1967-69 gestempelt) bis auf Mi.-Nr. 741-42 komplett, auf Leuchtturm-Falzlos-Text, Mi. 430.-

Start Bid €40

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
Luxembourg / Luxemburg
11033 nh 1945 - 1990: extensive mostly in the best way mint never hinged very fine inventory with good issues like souvenir sheet 5, souvenir sheet 6 (6 x), 488-89 (2), 572-74, after many surtax series and souvenir sheets, Michel 1.450,-
1945 - 1990: Umfangreicher allermeist bestens postfrischer Prachtbestand mit guten Ausgaben wie Bl.5, Bl.6 (6x), 488-89(2), 572-74, danach viele Zuschlagsserien und Blocks, Mi. 1.450,-

Start Bid €200

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
11034 nh 1978 - 1981, very large mint never hinged inventory almost all issues including charity about the twenty times, partly in complete sheets is existing, the KB 1036 approximate forty times, nice lot, Michel more then 1,500.-
1978 - 1981, Sehr umfangreicher postfrischer Bestand fast alle Ausgaben inkl. Caritas um die zwanzigmal, teils in kompletten BNogen vorhanden, der KB 1036 ca. vierzigmal, schönes Los, Mi. über 1.500,-

Start Bid €170

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
11035 nh 1970 - 1977, extensive mint never hinged inventory, often multiple in small multiples, no. 820-823 and 957-961 and so on, altogether sheet, Michel 1.420.-
1970 - 1977, Umfangreicher postfrischer Bestand, oft mehrfach in kleinen Einheiten, Nr. 820-823 und 957-961 etc., im ganzen Bogen, Mi. 1.420.-

Start Bid €150

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
11036 used 1852 - 1944, neat cancelled superb collection in the Borek-album, here and there well-staffed with a lot of better issues like Michel-no. 28-33, 36, 72-83, 213-217 and so on, Michel 1.300.-
1852 - 1944, sauber gestempelte Prachtsammlung im Borek-Album, streckenweise gut besetzt mit vielen besseren Ausgaben wie Mi.-Nr. 28-33, 36,72-83 ,213-217 etc., Mi. 1.300.-

Start Bid €120

SOLD for €120.00
Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
11037 used 1945 - 1965, very large doublets lot with but hundreds of stamps, chronologically organized with useful like Michel-no. 535-37 (2), 572-74 with 2 x 572-73 and so on, high catalog value, please take a look
1945 - 1965, sehr umfangreicher Dublettenposten mit Aberhunderten von Marken, chronologisch geordnet mit Besseren wie Mi.-Nr. 535-37 (2), 572-74 mit 2x 572-73 etc., hoher Katalogwert, bitte ansehen

Start Bid €120

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
11038 used 1956, lot from ten clean round cancelled sets "Europe", Michel 800.-
1956, Posten von zehn sauber rundgestempelten Serien "Europa", Mi. 800.-

Start Bid €120

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
11039 nh 1963 - 1981: extensive mint never hinged collection on Lindner-Text, supplemented through souvenir sheets and KB, sheet sets like charity 1963, 1970 and so on, Michel 800,-
1963 - 1981: Umfangreiche postfrische Sammlung auf Linder-Text, ergänzt durch Blocks und KB, Bogensätze wie Caritas 1963, 1970 etc., Mi. 800,-

Start Bid €100

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
11040 used/og 1882 - 1932, official stamps, small superb collection without pieces at risk of forgery complete, as well Michel-no. 35-45* and used, 47-56 (without 49), 47-92 without small value 89 complete with 2 x 55, after to a great extent complete, Michel 1.250.-
1882 - 1932, Dienstmarken, kleine Prachtkollektion ohne fälschungsgefährdet weitgehend komplett, dabei Mi.-Nr. 35-45* und gestempelt, 47-56 (ohne 49), 47-92 ohne Kleinwert 89 komplett mit 2x 55, danach weitgehend vollständig, Mi. 1.250.-

Start Bid €100

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
11041 used 1959 - 1880, neat classic stock from 33 values ex Michel-no. 4-44, many superb, partly minor shade with Michel-no. 4, 11, 13 values ex Michel-no. 16-24, 35-36 and so on, Michel 1.500.-
1959 - 1880, sauberer Klassikbestand von 33 werten ex Mi.-Nr. 4-44, vieles Pracht, teils Nuancen mit Mi.-Nr. 4, 11, 13 Werte ex Mi.-Nr.16-24, 35-36 etc., Mi. 1.500.-

Start Bid €100

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
11042 nh 1964 - 1969, extensive lot, mint never hinged and only with complete issues, with charity (including 779-794 in the sheet set), Michel 670.-
1964 - 1969, Umfangreicher Posten, postfrisch und nur mit kompletten Ausgaben, mit Caritas (u. a. 779-794 im Bogensatz), Mi. 670.-

Start Bid €90

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
11043 used 1895 - 1928, cancelled doublets stock (little *), approximate 1.700 values chronologically organized, uncharged
1895 - 1928, gestempelter Dublettenbestand (weniges *), ca. 1.700 Werte chronologisch geordnet, unberechnet

Start Bid €70

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
11044 used/og/nh 1928 - 1939, inventory with mostly better issues like Michel-no. 208-21 / * and used, 227-231* and used, 240-44* and so on, Michel 500.-
1928 - 1939, Bestand mit meist besseren Ausgaben wie Mi.-Nr. 208-21/* und gestempelt, 227-231* und gestempelt, 240-44* etc., Mi. 500.-

Start Bid €60

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
11045 og/used 1906 - 1921, small part of a collection consist in particular from good unused values, like 72-80, 82 and D 76-92 *, Michel 380,-
1906 - 1921, Kleiner Sammlungsteil bestehend vor allem aus guten ungebrauchten Werten,wie 72-80, 82 und D 76-92 *, Mi. 380,-

Start Bid €40

SOLD for €35.00
Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
Malta / Malta
11046 nh/used 1979 - 1982, superb collection in the album, according to text is all twice mint never hinged (a value is absent), as well additional all used complete is existing, rare in supply
1979 - 1982, Prachtsammlung im Album, laut Text ist alles zweimal postfrisch (ein Wert fehlt), sowie zusätzlich alles gestempelt komplett vorhanden, selten im Angebot

Start Bid €40

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
Netherlands / Niederlande
11047 nh 1965 - 1983, mint never hinged collection, best maintenance from subscription supply, allways 2 x collected and obviously largely complete with the souvenir sheets, better sets, few souvenir sheets KB as well after, Michel 1.150.-
1965 - 1983, postfrische Sammlung, Besterhaltung aus Abobezug, durchweg 2 x gesammelt und augenscheinlich weitestgehend kpl. mit den Blocks, bess. Serien, wenige Blocks KB auch noch danach, Mi. 1.150.-

Start Bid €150

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
11048 nh 1976 - 1994, mint never hinged inventory stamp booklet, most issues this time in small numbers of pieces (approximate. 3 - 5 x) be present, nice lot, Michel 760.-
1976 - 1994, postfrischer Bestand Markenheftchen, die meisten Ausgaben dieser Zeit in kl. Stückzahlen (ca. 3 - 5x) vertreten, schönes Los, Mi. 760.-

Start Bid €100

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
11049 nh 1964 - 1974, mint never hinged collection, obviously virtually complete including the souvenir sheets, the Amphilex KB, H - page 13 and so on, Michel 480.-
1964 - 1974, postfrische Sammlung, augenscheinlich so gut wie komplett incl. den Blocks, dem Amphilex KB, H - Blatt 13 etc., Mi. 480.-

Start Bid €65

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM