10929 used 1954 - 1959, extensive, allways only clean round cancelled very fine inventory 5. Would help the 50s, almost everything multiple including the better issues like Michel-no. 200-2 P3 (2), 217-18 (2), 222-225 (3), 230 (10), 243-46 (3) and so on, Michel 1.800.-
1954 - 1959, umfangreicher, durchweg nur sauber rundgestempelter Prachtbestand 5. Hälfe der 50-ger Jahre, fast alles mehrfach inclusive den besseren Ausgaben wie Mi.-Nr. 200-2P3 (2), 217-18 (2), 222-225 (3), 230 (10), 243-46 (3) etc., Mi- 1.800.-

Start Bid €170

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
10930 nh 1949 - 1969, mint never hinged collection in the hingeless album from 1954 complete with the Heuss set, Heuss fluorescent and so on, Michel 1.200.-
1949 - 1969, postfrische Sammlung im Falzlos-Album ab 1954 komplett mit dem Heusssatz, Heuss lumo etc., Mi. 1.200.-

Start Bid €160

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
10931 nh 1992 - 2000, very large mint never hinged inventory the last "DM" - years, focal point on the surtax series, souvenir sheets issues and better single values, mostly at 5 x always type, nice lot with gigantic acquisition price, Michel 1.850.-
1992 - 2000, sehr umfangreicher postfrischer Bestand der letzten "DM" - Jahre, Schwerpunkt auf den Zuschlagsserien, Blockausgaben und besseren Einzelwerten, meist um 5 x je Sorte, schönes Los mit riesigem Einstandspreis, Mi. 1.850.-

Start Bid €150

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
10932 used 1951 - 1959, cancelled inventory only good 50 ziger years, including with Michel-no. 141 / 42, 153 / 54, 160 - 172, 200 / 203, 222 / 225 and so on, Michel 1.700.-
1951 - 1959, gestempelter Lagerbestand nur gute 50ziger Jahre, u.a. mit Mi.-Nr. 141/42, 153/54, 160 - 172, 200/203, 222/225 etc., Mi. 1.700.-

Start Bid €150

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
10933 on cover Extensive cover collection "Heuss" in the album, over 60 documents with single franking like 4 Pfg. (postcard as printed matter), 15 Pfg. Printed matter (late), 25, 40 Pfg (postcard oversea), multiple franking including 30 Pfg. Pairs, postage steps, se-tenants, treasure trove
Umfangreiche Briefesammlung "Heuss" im Album, über 60 Belege mit EF wie 4 Pfg. (Postkarte als Drucksache), 15 Pfg. Drucksache (spät), 25, 40 Pfg (Postkarte Übersee), MeF inklusive 30 Pfg. Paare, Portostufen, Zusammendrucke, Fundgrube

Start Bid €150

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
10934 nh 1949 - 1985, mint never hinged collection with good early values like Michel-no. 151-55, 163, 166, 171-72, 197-283, souvenir sheet 2, 8 Pfg. Heuss lying and from 1969-1985 virtually complete (minimal cancelled portion), Michel 1.700.-
1949 - 1985, postfrische Sammlung mit guten frühen Werten wie Mi.-Nr. 151-55, 163, 166, 171-72, 197-283, Bl. 2, 8 Pfg. Heuss liegend und ab 1969-1985 so gut wie komplett (min. gestempelter Anteil), Mi. 1.700.-

Start Bid €140

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
10935 nh 1951, mint never hinged very fine inventory smaller posthorn values mostly multiples, as well 2 Pfg. (margin 9 he and block of 13, 4 Pfg. Upper margin 20 he souvenir sheet 5, 8, 10 Pfg. 19 he souvenir sheet), 20 Pfg. (4 he), 30 Pfg., in total 30 pairs, Michel 1.030.-
1951, postfrischer Prachtbestand kleinere Posthornwerte meist Einheiten, dabei 2 Pfg. (Rand-9-er und 13-er Block, 4 Pfg. Oberrand-20-er Block 5, 8, 10 Pfg. 19-er- Block), 20 Pfg. (4-er), 30 Pfg., insgesamt 30 Paare, Mi. 1.030.-

Start Bid €140

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
10936 used 1987 - 2003, inventory from thousands of stamps, chronologically organized and obviously to a great extent neat cancelled, almost everything in numbers of pieces about 10 - 20 time be present, Michel is enclosed 8.000.-
1987 - 2003, Lagerbestand von tausenden von Marken, chronologisch geordnet und augenscheinlich weitgehend sauber gestempelt, fast alles in Stückzahlen um 10 - 20 mal vertreten, Mi. liegt bei 8.000.-

Start Bid €140

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
10937 used 1949 - 1953, cancelled inventory, only good early special- surcharge values, as well Michel-no. 111, 147-52, often multiple, 163, 167-176 and so on, Michel 1.150.-
1949 - 1953, gestempelter Bestand, nur gute frühe Sonder- Zuschlagwerte, dabei Mi.-Nr. 111, 147-52, oft mehrfach, 163, 167-176 etc., Mi. 1.150.-

Start Bid €140

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
10938 used 1987 - 1998, extensive, mint never hinged inventory with pairs the "sights", all approximate 5 - 12 x is existing, in particular also the high values like no. 1562 (12), 1623 (7), 1679 812), 1691 (7), 1746 (8), 1811 (5), and so on, Michel more then 1.800.-
1987 - 1998, umfangreicher, postfrischer Bestand mit Paaren der "Sehenswürdigkeiten", alle ca. 5 - 12 x vorhanden, vor allem auch die hohen Werte wie Nr. 1562 (12), 1623 (7), 1679 812), 1691 (7), 1746 (8), 1811 (5), etc., Mi. über 1.800.-

Start Bid €130

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
10939 used 1949 - 1953, clean round cancelled very fine inventory only good early special- and surtax stamps, as well Michel-no. 111, 121, 151 (2), 153-54, 171 and so on, Michel 1.100.-
1949 - 1953, sauber rundgestempelter Prachtbestand nur guter früher Sonder- und Zuschlagmarken, dabei Mi.-Nr. 111, 121, 151 (2), 153-54, 171 etc., Mi. 1.100.-

Start Bid €130

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
10940 nh 1970 - 1995, extensive, mint never hinged collection, to 1991 obviously to number of a major listing complete, after is absent little, mostly permanent issues from 1985 many 2 x is existing, Michel more then 2.300.-
1970 - 1995, umfangreiche, postfrische Kollektion, bis 1991 augenscheinlich nach Hauptnummern komplett, danach fehlt weniges, meist Dauerserien ab 1985 Vieles 2 x vorhanden, Mi. über 2.300.-

Start Bid €120

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
10941 used 1988 - 2003, luxury inventory cancelled permanent issue pairs sights, in the best way used, often with margin respectively as blocks of four, in particular the high nominals like 1860 (5), 2197 (7), 2228 (6), in the best way be present, Michel 1.400.- Photos of this collection
1988 - 2003, Luxusbestand gestempelter Dauerserienpaare Sehenswürdigkeiten, bestens gestempelt, oft mit Rand bzw. als Viererblocks, vor allem die hohen Nominalen wie 1860 (5), 2197 (7), 2228 (6), bestens vertreten, Mi. 1.400.-

Start Bid €120

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
10942 on cover 1949-1955, good lot of letters from 27 different special stamps single franking with mostly better like Michel-no. 133, 118-19, 141, 143-145, 150 (to Lie), 156, 166 (to Lie), scarce 198, and so on.
1949-1955, guter Briefposten von 27 verschiedenen Sondermarken EF mit meist besseren wie Mi.-Nr. 133, 118-19, 141, 143-145, 150 (nach Lie), 156, 166 (nach Lie), seltene 198, etc.

Start Bid €120

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
10943 nh 1960 - 1981: mint never hinged collection, double collected and apart from a few exceptions so also complete, souvenir sheets in terms of 2 sets single stamps, Michel 1.600.-
1960 - 1981: Postfrische Sammlung, doppelt gesammelt und bis auf wenige Ausnahmen so auch komplett, Blocks in Form von 2 Serien Einzelmarken, Mi. 1.600.-

Start Bid €100

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
10944 nh 1965 - 1978, extensive, mint never hinged inventory, stock-book moderate created, mostly about the 5 x, in particular with the better surtax series, the souvenir sheets and so on, nice lot, Michel. 1.600.-
1965 - 1978, umfangreicher, postfrischer Bestand, lagerbuchmäßig angelegt, meist um die 5x, vor allem mit den bess. Zuschlagsserien, den Blocks etc., schönes Los, mi. 1.600.-

Start Bid €100

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
10945 nh 1968 - 1975: extensive mint never hinged inventory, almost everything multiple, mostly 5-10 x, value moderate in particular the good surtax series like eight time birds and so on. Be present, Michel 1.670,-
1968 - 1975: Umfangreicher postfrischer Lagerbestand, fast alles mehrfach, meist 5-10x, wertmäßig vor allem die guten Zuschlagsserien wie acht mal Vögel etc. vertreten, Mi. 1.670,-

Start Bid €100

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
10946 nh 1976 - 1982, extensive mint never hinged inventory (minimal portion used), only souvenir sheets, mostly about the 20 time, in addition to it 1023 KB (16 time), 1065 (9 time) and so on, Michel 850.-
1976 - 1982, Umfangreicher postfrischer Bestand (min. Anteil gestempelt), nur Blocks, meist um die 20-mal, dazu 1023KB (16 mal), 1065 (9 mal) etc., Mi. 850.-

Start Bid €100

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
10947 used 1960 - 1968, very large, cancelled stamp stock, stock-book moderate organized, very many 10-20 time, also the good / high surcharge values, please take a look, Michel 2.150.-
1960 - 1968, sehr umfangreicher, gestempelter Markenbestand, lagerbuchmäßig geordnet, sehr vieles 10-20 mal, auch die guten/Zuschlagshöchstwerte, bitte ansehen, Mi. 2.150.-

Start Bid €100

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
10948 used 1992 - 1998, selected clean round cancelled inventory (mostly centered cancellation, philatelic agency or special cancellation), focal point on the higher values and surtax series from Michel-no. 1562 - 1565, 1650 - 1653, 1666 - 1670, 1726 - 1730 always 3 - 5 x, souvenir sheets issues and so on. Michel 1.550.-
1992 - 1998, ausgesucht sauber rundgestempelter Bestand (meist Vollstempel, Versandstelle oder SST), Schwerpunkt auf den höheren Werten und Zuschlagserien ab Mi.-Nr. 1562 - 1565, 1650 - 1653, 1666 - 1670, 1726 - 1730 je 3 - 5x, Blockausgaben etc. Mi. 1.550.-

Start Bid €100

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM