Berlin / Berlin continued...

Berlin / Berlin continued...
10889 nh 1984 - 1990, collection the last years complete, in addition to it all coil stamps in strip of three, all pairs, stamp booklet 14 and 15 as well booklet page and almost all se-tenants, coil stamps for vending machine, 25 postal stationery and so on, Michel 1.300.-
1984 - 1990, Sammlung der letzten Jahre komplett, dazu alle Rollenmarken in 3er-Streifen, alle Paare, Markenheftchen14 und 15 sowie Heftchen-Blatt und fast alle Zusammendrucke, Automatenmarken, 25GA etc., Mi. 1.300.-

Start Bid €120

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
10890 used 1956 - 1990, clean round cancelled inventory with permanent issues pairs, as well 2 pairs no. 153, no. 211, good values castle, palace, sights, Michel more then 1.400.-
1956 - 1990, sauber rundgestempelter Bestand mit Dauerserien-Paaren, dabei 2 Paare Nr. 153, Nr. 211, gute Werte Burgen, Schlösser, Sehenswürdigkeiten, Mi. über 1.400.-

Start Bid €120

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
10891 used 1948, clean round cancelled specialists item from approximate 150 values black overprint, all Pfennig stamps, also the better be present, many more multiple, not be searched, Michel 880.-
1948, sauber rundgestempelter Spezialistenposten von ca. 150 Werten Schwarzaufdruck, alle Pfennigwerte, auch die Besseren vertreten, vieles mehr-vielfach, undurchsucht, Mi. 880.-

Start Bid €120

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
10892 used 1957 - 1990, superb collection, allways only clean round cancelled, to head values all 2 x collected and all 2 x complete, in addition to it a few better perforations, please take a look, Michel 2.450.-
1957 - 1990, Prachtsammlung, durchweg nur sauber rundgestempelt, nach Hauptwerten alles 2x gesammelt und so 2x komplett, dazu einige bessere Zähnungen, bitte ansehen, Mi. 2.450.-

Start Bid €120

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
10893 nh 1960 - 1990, very large, mint never hinged inventory, stock-book moderate organized, mostly complete issues, much surtax, 242-249 block of four set, stamp booklet 14, 15 and so on, Michel 1.900.-
1960 - 1990, sehr umfangreicher, postfrischer Bestand, lagerbuchmäßig geordnet, allermeist kpl. Ausgaben, viel Zuschlag, 242-249 4-er Blocksatz, MH 14, 15 etc., Mi. 1.900.-

Start Bid €100

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
10894 used 1970 - 1976: very large, neat cancelled inventory, practically all issues are ten times, some to twenty times in mostly complete sets is existing, Michel 1.350,-
1970 - 1976: Sehr umfangreicher, sauber gestempelter Lagerbestand, praktisch alle Ausgaben sind zehnmal, einiges bis zwanzigmal in meist kompletten Serien vorhanden, Mi. 1.350,-

Start Bid €100

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
10895 nh 1960 - 1990, mint never hinged collection, allways best condition, 2 time collected, as well 1 time to number of a major listing complete and the 2. Time nearly complete, Michel 1.850.-
1960 - 1990, postfrische Sammlung, durchweg beste Erhaltung, 2 mal gesammelt, dabei 1 mal nach Hauptnummern komplett und das 2. mal weitgehend komplett, Mi. 1.850.-

Start Bid €95

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
10896 nh 1977 - 1990, mint never hinged collection, little previously, as well no. 1209, except for a few castle and palace complete, the last years from 1984 2 x complete is existing, Michel 1.300.-
1977 - 1990, postfrische Sammlung, Weniges vorher, dabei Nr. 1209, bis auf einige Burgen und Schlösser kpl., die letzten Jahre ab 1984 2 x kpl. vorhanden, Mi. 1.300.-

Start Bid €90

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
10897 nh 1979 - 1990, mint never hinged inventory with only surtax series from 2 x to (in particular the better) to 10 x, partly in multiples, nice lot, Michel 1.000.-
1979 - 1990, postfrischer Bestand mit nur Zuschlagsserien ab 2 x bis (vor allem die besseren) zu 10 x, teils in Einheiten, schönes Los, Mi. 1.000.-

Start Bid €80

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
10898 nh/used 1986 - 1989, mint never hinged collection the last years, these (without the permanent issues, of it only a few pairs) mostly fourfold (often souvenir sheets), in addition to it once centered philatelic agency cancel, almost complete, with the good woman, Michel 1,100.-
1986 - 1989, Postfrische Sammlung der letzten Jahre, diese (ohne die Dauerserien, davon nur einige Paare) meist vierfach (oft Blocks), dazu einmal zentrierter Versandtstellenstempel, fast komplett, mit den guten Frauen, Mi. 1.100,-

Start Bid €80

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
10899 used 1959 - 1978, extensive, obviously only allways neat cancelled inventory with (apart from a few exceptions with smaller number of pieces) all 5 time is existing, Michel 1.700.-
1959 - 1978, umfangreicher, augenscheinlich nur durchweg sauber gestempelter Lagerbestand mit (bis auf wenige Ausnahmen mit kleinerer Stückzahl) alle 5 mal vorhanden, Mi. 1.700.-

Start Bid €80

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
10900 nh 1957 - 1990 (some previously), mint never hinged collection, over distances in fact complete with a lot of better issues, often also 2 x collected, Michel 1.400.-
1957 - 1990 (einiges vorher), postfrische Sammlung, über Strecken recht vollständig mit vielen besseren Ausgaben, oft auch 2x gesammelt, Mi. 1.400.-

Start Bid €75

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
10901 nh 1965 - 1990, mint never hinged collection of the permanent issues in horizontal pairs, from no. 270 are except for 3 values Heinemann and 1 value woman all the others is existing, Michel 550.-
1965 - 1990, postfrische Sammlung der Dauerserien in waagerechten Paaren, ab Nr. 270 sind bis auf 3 Werte Heinemann und 1 Wert Frauen alle anderen vorhanden, Mi. 550.-

Start Bid €70

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
10902 og 1948 - 1956, unused very fine inventory good early issues, as well 5 Mk. Black, green overprint complete, Michel-no. 72, 80, 87, 98-105, and so on, have a look
1948 - 1956, ungebrauchter Prachtbestand guter früher Ausgaben, dabei 5 Mk. Schwarz, Grünaufdruck komplett, Mi.-Nr. 72, 80, 87, 98-105, etc., ansehen

Start Bid €70

SOLD for €50.00
Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
10903 nh 1975 - 1990, superb collection all permanent issues from no. 494 in horizontal pairs, except for 5 little value complete, Michel 530.-
1975 - 1990, Prachtsammlung sämtlicher Dauerserien ab Nr. 494 in waagrechten Paaren, bis auf 5 Kleinwerte komplett, Mi. 530.-

Start Bid €50

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
10904 nh 1970 - 1982, mint never hinged very fine inventory permanent issues in blocks of four Heinemann, prevention of accidents (complete) sights, Michel 500.-
1970 - 1982, postfrischer Prachtbestand Dauerserien in Viererblocks Heinemann, Unfallverhütung (komplett) Sehenswürdigkeiten, Mi. 500.-

Start Bid €45

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
10905 used Nice lot, mostly from the last 20 years, almost only centered Berlin stamp, with also mold number series, corner margin VB, and so on, Michel more then 500.-
Schönes Los, meist aus den letzen 20 Jahren, fast nur zentrische Berlin-Stempel, dabei auch Formnummernserien, Eckrand-VB, etc., Mi. über 500.-

Start Bid €40

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
10906 used 1969 - 1977, clean round cancelled very fine inventory, stock-book moderate created, in particular the surcharge values better be present, Michel 600,-
1969 - 1977, Sauber rundgestempelter Prachtbestand, lagerbuchmäßig angelegt, vor allem die Zuschlagswerte besser vertreten, Mi. 600,-

Start Bid €40

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
ETB Berlin / Berlin ETB
10907 ETB ETB 1 1956, Stephan first day sheet, left at the bottom document punching, otherwise perfect, Michel 300.- (ETB 1)
1956, Stephan ETB, links unten Aktenlochung, sonst einwandfrei, Mi. 300.-

Get Market Data for [Germany (Berlin) ETB 1]

Start Bid €35

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM

French Zone / Französische Zone

10908 nh/used Generally issue, with 200 used and 160 ** values (as well two respectively three complete sets), in addition to it registerd covers franked with sets, special feature, not be searched treasure trove
Allgemeine Ausgabe, mit 200 gestempelt und 160 ** Werten (dabei zwei bzw. drei komplette Serien), dazu Satz-R-Briefe, Besonderheiten, undurchsuchte Fundgrube

Start Bid €100

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM