GDR / DDR continued...
10869 nh 1982 - 1985, mint never hinged inventory (minimal portion used) many from margin with accordingly printing including printers mark and so on, only small numbers of pieces, Michel 700,-
1982 - 1985, postfrischer Bestand (min. Anteil gestempelt) vieles vom Rand mit entsprechender Bedruckung inkl. DZ etc., nur kleine Stückzahlen, Mi. 700,-

Start Bid €50

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
10870 used 1950 - 1954, neat cancelled specialists item (all date stamp) of more than 100 values Pieck ex Michel-no. 251-54 as well 250 values 5-year plan (including 3 x Michel-no. 379), not be searched, treasure trove, Michel 750.-
1950 - 1954, sauber gestempelter Spezialistenposten (alles Tagesstempel) von über 100 Werten Pieck ex Mi.-Nr. 251-54 sowie 250 Werte 5-Jahresplan (inclusive 3x Mi.-Nr.379), undurchsucht, Fundgrube, Mi. 750.-++

Start Bid €50

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
10871 nh Year sets 1984 and 1986, in each case in the slipcase, faultless, Michel 200.-
Jahreszusammenstellungen 1984 und 1986, jeweils im Schuber, tadellos erhalten, Mi. 200.-

Start Bid €45

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
10872 used 1983 - 1990, extensive, cancelled inventory, a few 100 values clean organized, almost all often multiple be present, Michel 550.-
1983 - 1990, umfangreicher, gestempelter Lagerbestand, einige 100 Werte sauber geordnet, fast alles- oft mehrfach- vertreten, Mi. 550.-

Start Bid €35

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM

Berlin / Berlin

Berlin / Berlin
10873 used 1948 - 1990: superb collection, allways only selected clean round cancelled and except for 15 Pfg. 1-5 Mk black overprint as well monetary reform vitims complete with all tips, nice Cultivated object, inspect, Michel 4.250,- Photos of this collection
1948 - 1990: Prachtsammlung, durchweg nur ausgesucht sauber rundgestempelt und bis auf 15 Pfg. 1-5 Mk Schwarzaufdruck sowie Währungsgeschädigte komplett mit allen Spitzen, schöne gepflegtes Objekt, besichtigen, Mi. 4.250,-

Start Bid €630

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
10874 used 1948 - 1990, selected clean round cancelled superb collection in 2 hingeless albums, except for a few black overprints 1 Mk. Red and monetary reform vitims complete with all perforations, souvenir sheet stamps, coil stamps for vending machine and so on, nice, Cultivated object, inspect
1948 - 1990, ausgesucht sauber rundgestempelte Prachtsammlung in 2 Falzlos-Alben, bis auf einige Schwarzaufdrucke 1 Mk. rot und Währungsgeschädigte komplett mit allen Zähnungen, Blockmarken, Automatenmarken etc., schönes, gepflegtes Objekt, besichtigen

Start Bid €600

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
10875 used 1950 - 1990, selected clean round cancelled collection, from no. 42 except for monetary reform victims set and souvenir sheet complete with all good and key values, nice collection, please take a look
1950 - 1990, ausgesucht sauber rundgestempelte Sammlung, ab Nr. 42 bis auf währungsgeschädigtensatz und Block kpl. mit allen Guten- und Spitzenwerten, schöne Sammlung, bitte ansehen

Start Bid €450

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
10876 nh 1984 - 1990, gigantic mint never hinged stamps stock, from start are all issues approximate ten to 15 times (leastwise to approximate twenty times) be present, in particular the good surtax series and women issues, permanent issues with many pairs and so on, nice lot without loss, Michel 5.300.-
1984 - 1990, riesiges postfrisches Markenlager, ab Anfang sind alle Ausgaben ca. zehn- bis fünfzehnmal (wenigstens bis ca. zwanzigmal) vertreten, vor allem die guten Zuschlagsserien und Frauenausgaben, Dauerserien mit vielen Paaren etc., schönes Los ohne Ausfall, Mi. 5.300.-

Start Bid €400

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
10877 used 1948 - 1990, cancelled collection in 2 volumes, except for the higher quality first imprints and monetary reform vitims complete with all tips like Stephan, Goethe, philharmonic, bells, all perforations and so on, very nice collection, Michel 3.300.-
1948 - 1990, gestempelte Sammlung in 2 Bänden, bis auf die höherwertigen Erstaufdrucke und Währungsgeschädigte komplett mit allen Spitzen wie Stephan, Goethe, Philharmonie, Glocken, sämtliche Zähnungen etc., sehr schöne Kollektion, Mi. 3.300.-

Start Bid €400

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
10878 nh 1974 - 1983, mint never hinged inventory in allways very best condition the all period multiple complete, mostly about the ten to fifteen time, almost only complete issues, permanent issues also with pairs, very nice lot without loss, Michel 5.000.-
1974 - 1983, postfrischer Lagerbestand in durchweg allerbester Erhaltung der ganze Zeitraum vielfach komplett, meist um die zehn- bis fünfzehn Mal, fast nur komplette Ausgaben, Dauerserien auch mit Paaren, sehr schönes Los ohne Ausfall, Mi. 5.000.-

Start Bid €300

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
10879 nh 1948 - 1989, mint never hinged collection in pairs with some better early like Michel-no. 105, 109, 11 and from approximate 1958 is the collection apart from a few exceptions, but with the complete good permanent issues complete, rare offer, Michel approximate 2.700.-
1948 - 1989, postfrische Sammlung in Paaren mit einigen besseren frühen wie Mi.-Nr. 105, 109, 11 und ab ca. 1958 ist die Sammlung bis auf wenige Ausnahmen, aber mit den ganzen guten Dauerserien komplett, seltenes Angebot, Mi. ca. 2.700.-

Start Bid €250

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
10880 nh 1960 - 1973, mint never hinged inventory, the area (without souvenir sheets) mostly about the ten to fifteen time, some twenty time is existing, almost only complete issues, permanent issues also with pairs (including better), prevention of accidents also se-tenants, nice lot, Michel 4,000.-
1960 - 1973, postfrischer Lagerbestand, das Gebiet (ohne Blocks) meist um die zehn bis fünfzehn Mal, einiges zwanzig Mal vorhanden, fast nur komplette Ausgaben, Dauerserien auch mit Paaren (inkl. besseren), Unfallverhütung auch Zusammendrucke, schönes Los, Mi. 4.000,-

Start Bid €200

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
10881 used 1949 - 1953, cancelled inventory with good early issues like 2 x 2 Mk. Stephan, 10 and 20 Pfg Goethe, 5 x 30 and 8 x 40 Pfg bell middle and so on, Michel more then 1.500.- Photos of this collection
1949 - 1953, gestempelter Bestand mit guten frühen Ausgaben wie 2 x 2 Mk. Stephan, 10 und 20 Pfg Goethe, 5 x 30 und 8 x 40 Pfg Glocke Mitte etc., Mi. über 1.500.-

Start Bid €200

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
10882 used 1978 - 1990, giant inventory, obviously almost only neat cancelled, most issues about the 10 time be present, also numerous corner margins is existing, catalogue value 5.200.-, please take a look
1978 - 1990, Riesen-Lagerbestand, augenscheinlich fast nur sauber gestempelt, die meisten Ausgaben um die 10 mal vertreten, auch zahlreiche Eckränder vorhanden, Katalogwert 5.200.-, bitte ansehen

Start Bid €200

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
10883 nh 1965 - 1990, extensive, mint never hinged very fine inventory permanent issues in horizontal pairs (approximate. 120.- previously) from buildings, in particular the sights and castle / palace mostly 4 - 5 sets Michel 1.500.-
1965 - 1990, umfangreicher, postfrischer Prachtbestand Dauerserien in waagerechten Paaren (ca. 120.- vorher) ab Bauwerke, vor allem die Sehenswürdigkeiten und Burgen/Schlösser meist 4 - 5 Serein Mi. 1.500.-

Start Bid €150

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
10884 nh 1956 - 1990, very good mint never hinged inventory mostly the better complete sets and in addition to it the top values special, max. 5 x / type, focal point by the last years, fruitful lot, please have a look, Michel 2.700.-
1956 - 1990, sehr guter postfrischer Lagerbestand meist die besseren kompletten Serien und dazu die Höchstwerte extra, max. 5x/Sorte, Schwerpunkt bei den letzten Jahren, ergiebiges Los, bitte besichtigen, Mi. 2.700.-

Start Bid €130

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
10885 nh 1975 - 1982, mint never hinged inventory, almost exclusively complete sets, all special- and semi-postal stamps about the 10 x, permanent issues mostly 2 x, very nice lot from Postbezug, Michel 2.000.-
1975 - 1982, Postfrischer Bestand, fast ausschließlich komplette Serien, alle Sonder- und Zuschlagsmarken um die 10x, Dauerserien meist 2x, sehr schönes Los aus Postbezug, Mi. 2.000.-

Start Bid €130

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
10886 nh/used 1956 - 1990, very nice collection to number of a major listing from Michel-no. 155 both mint never hinged as also selected clean round cancelled, complete, Michel 2.300.-
1956 - 1990, sehr schöne Sammlung nach Hauptnummern ab Mi.-Nr. 155 sowohl postfrisch als auch ausgesucht sauber rundgestempelt, komplett, Mi. 2.300.-

Start Bid €120

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
10887 nh 1960 - 1990, very nice, allways only in the best way mint never hinged inventory, threefold created and all nearly complete (up-to-the-minute issues mostly 2 time), please take a look, Michel more then 2.300.-
1960 - 1990, sehr schöner, durchweg nur bestens postfrischer Lagerbestand, 3-fach angelegt und so weitgehend komplett (allerletzte Ausgaben meist 2 mal), bitte ansehen, Mi. über 2.300.-

Start Bid €120

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
10888 nh/used 1960 - 1989, superb collection, both mint never hinged as also clean round cancelled without the C, D - values complete, souvenir sheets with single stamps additional, Michel more then 2.000.-
1960 - 1989, Prachtsammlung, sowohl postfrisch als auch sauber rundgestempelt ohne die C, D - Werte kpl., Blocks mit Einzelmarken zusätzlich, Mi. über 2.000.-

Start Bid €120

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM