German Reich / Deutsches Reich

German Reich General Collections / Deutsches Reich - Generalsammlungen
10689 used 1872 - 1923, extensive cancelled collection in the Lindner-T-Album, nice breast shield part with Michel-no. 1-5, 113, 16-23, after except for the Big Boys tips nearly complete, including Michel-no. 233-34 expertized, 258-60 expertized and so on, Michel 3.150.-
1872 - 1923, reichhaltige gestempelte Sammlung im Lindner-T-Album, schöner Brustschildteil mit Mi.-Nr. 1-5, 113, 16-23, danach bis auf die großen Spitzen weitgehend komplett, u.a. Mi.-Nr. 233-34 geprüft, 258-60 geprüft etc., Mi. 3.150.-

Start Bid €300

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
Breast Shields / Brustschilde
10690 used 1872, lot with 90 "1 Groschen" values "Great breast shield" (with no. 19) in allways good condition and neat cancelled, unchecked for plate errors, better cancellations, and so on. Photos of this collection
1872, Partie mit 90 "1 Groschen" Werten "großes Brustschild" (mit Nr. 19) in durchweg guter Erhaltung und sauber gestempelt, undurchsucht nach Plattenfehlern, besseren Stempeln, etc.

Start Bid €120

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
Germania / Germania
10691 used 1902, 2 Mkj. Gothic Michel-no. 79 8 x neat cancelled from aging inventory, sought value, Michel 1.040.-
1902, 2 Mkj. gotisch Mi.-Nr. 79 8x sauber gestempelt aus altem Bestand, gesuchter Wert, Mi. 1.040.-

Start Bid €175

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
10692 used 1920, neat cancelled old stock ex Germania Michel-no. 140 - 149, over 500 values, mostly thirtyish to fifty time pro type, treasure trove for colours, plate and so on, Michel at least 1.250.-
1920, Sauber gestempelter Altbestand ex Germania Mi.-Nr. 140 - 149, über 500 Werte, meist um die dreißig bis fünfzig Mal pro Sorte, Fundgrube für Farben, Platte etc., Mi. mindestens 1.250.-

Start Bid €100

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
10693 used 1920 - 1921, interesting, old inventory with 50 sets Germania (no. 140 - 53), all neat cancelled, not be searched and approve calculated 1.750.- Photos of this collection
1920 - 1921, interessanter, alter Bestand mit 50 Serien Germania (Nr. 140 - 53), alle sauber gestempelt, undurchsucht und billigst gerechnet 1.750.-

Start Bid €90

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
Inflation / Inflation
10694 nh 1923, most interesting mint never hinged specialist estate, with but hundreds from overprint value ex 284-312, many in small multiples, much margin, ODP upper margins (alone 10 x 293 KiWor 292) and so on, treasure trove, Michel (wide over) 2,000.-
1923, Hochinteressanter postfrischer Spezialistennachlass, mit aberhunderten von Aufdruckwerten ex 284-312, vieles in kleinen Einheiten, viel Rand, ODP-Oberränder (allein 10x 293 KiWor 292) etc., Fundgrube, Mi. (weit über) 2.000,-

Start Bid €250

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
10695 used 1923: neat cancelled specialists item Rhein Rhur Aid with no. 258 (32), 259 (25), 260 (13), no. 260 once Infla expertized, not be searched, Michel at least 2,500.-
1923: Sauber gestempelter Spezialistenposten Rhein-Rhur-Hilfe mit Nr.258(32), 259(25), 260(13), Nr.260 einmal Infla geprüft, undurchsucht, Mi. mindestens 2.500,-

Start Bid €200

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
10696 nh Mint never hinged inventory with approximate 3.700 values "worker" ex Michel-no. 238 - 244, mostly in multiples, as well approximate 400 upper margins, specialists lot, Michel at least 3.600.-
Postfrischer Bestand mit ca. 3.700 Werten "Arbeiter" ex Mi.-Nr. 238 - 244, meist in Einheiten, dabei ca. 400 Oberränder, Spezialistenlos, Mi. mindestens 3.600.-

Start Bid €180

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
10697 used 1920, most interesting specialists item "farewell series" ex Michel-no. 119 / 33, only neat cancelled, each value twenty times is existing from aging inventory, in addition to it ten times scarce Michel-no. 122 II including lower margin pair, treasure trove, Michel 2.150,-
1920, hochinteressanter Spezialistenposten "Abschiedsserie" ex Mi.-Nr. 119/33, nur sauber gestempelte, jeder Wert zwanzigmal vorhanden aus altem Bestand, dazu zehnmal seltene Mi.-Nr. 122 II inkl. Unterrandpaar, Fundgrube, Mi. 2.150,-

Start Bid €180

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
10698 on piece 1923 : airmail wood-pigeon, 5 M-200 M (no. 263-67), twelve complete sets on stamp underlay with Munich airmail cancellation, two sets expertized, other with identical stamp, Michel 1.720,-
1923 : Flugpost Holztaube, 5M-200M (Nr.263-67), zwölf komplette Serien auf Stempelunterlage mit Münchner Flugpoststempel, zwei Sätze geprüft, andere mit identischem Stempel, Mi. 1.720,-

Start Bid €180

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
10699 nh 1936 - 1938, mint never hinged wholesale stock with Michel-no. 20 x 617-620, 4 x 673-74, 5 x 675 - 683, Michel 1.000.-
1936 - 1938, postfrischer Engrosbestand mit Mi.-Nr. 20 x 617-620, 4 x 673-74, 5 x 675 - 683, Mi. 1.000.-

Start Bid €175

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
10700 used 1923, giant stocks from approximate 1.850 values the rosette issue ex Michel-no. 313-330 A, neat cancelled, treasure trove for plates and cylinder printings, colours, plate flaw, and so on, fruitful specialists lot, Michel 4.400.-
1923, Riesenposten von ca. 1.850 Werten der Rosettenausgabe ex Mi.-Nr. 313-330A, sauber gestempelt, Fundgrube für Platten- und Walzendrucke, Farben, Plattenfehler, etc., ergiebiges Spezialistenlos, Mi. 4.400.-

Start Bid €175

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
10701 nh/og/used 1922, special collection the plate flaw the numerals issue "transverse offset", in total 89 values in all conditions, with also scarce varieties including Michel-no. 256 II, a few values already expertized, ex. Michel-no. 219 - 257 Photos of this collection
1922, Spezialsammlung der Plattenfehler der Ziffernausgabe "Queroffset", insgesamt 89 Werte in allen Erhaltungen, dabei auch seltene Abarten u. a. Mi.-Nr. 256 II, einige Werte bereits gepr., ex. Mi.-Nr. 219 - 257

Start Bid €150

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
10702 nh 1921 - 1922, mint never hinged inventory numerals and Munich Kindl, in particular honeycomb with 177 (80), 181 (55), 204 b (2) and so on, Michel 1,200.-
1921 - 1922, Postfrischer Lagerbestand Ziffern und Münchner Kindl, vor allem Waben mit 177(80), 181 (55), 204b (2) etc., Mi. 1.200,-

Start Bid €150

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
10703 nh Mint never hinged inventory from approximate 3.300 values "posthorn" ex Michel-no. 224 - 232 ( 205), mostly in multiples, as well approximate 250 upper margins, Michel (leastwise) 3,400.-
Postfrischer Bestand von ca. 3.300 Werten "Posthorn" ex Mi.-Nr. 224 - 232 (+205), meist in Einheiten, dabei ca. 250 Oberränder, Mi. (wenigstens) 3.400,-

Start Bid €150

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
10704 nh 1923, mint never hinged giant stock from approximate 2.500 basket cover stamps 500 T - 30 million (313 - 320), many blocks of four, upper margins and so on, treasure trove for prints, colours, PF, special feature, Michel approve 2.150.-
1923, postfrischer Riesenbestand von ca. 2.500 Korbdeckel-Marken 500 T - 30 Mio (313 - 320), dabei viele Vierer-Blocks, Oberränder etc., Fundgrube für Drucke, Farben, PF, Besonderheiten, Mi. billigst 2.150.-

Start Bid €140

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
10705 used 1923, most interesting inventory the rosettes edition (no. 313 - 330) (without 315). All values are 50 x is existing, (no. 330 only 10 x). Treasure trove for plate flaw, colours, prints, types, and so on, Michel more then 2.750.- Photos of this collection
1923, hochinteressanter Bestand der Rosetten-Ausgabe (Nr. 313 - 330) (ohne 315). Alle Werte sind 50 x vorhanden,(Nr. 330 nur 10 x). Fundgrube für Plattenfehler, Farben, Drucke, Typen, etc., Mi. über 2.750.-

Start Bid €140

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
10706 used 1923, cancelled lot with approximate 1.350 values from Michel no. 277 / 96, each denomination value between 10- and 100 time is existing, not be searched, treasure trove, Michel more then 3.500.-
1923, gestempelter Posten mit ca. 1.350 Werten ex MiNr. 277/96, jede Wertstufe zwischen 10- und 100mal vorhanden, undurchsucht, Fundgrube, Mi. über 3.500.-

Start Bid €140

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
10707 used 1922, very interesting old specialist stock from 120 sets "posthorn, monochromatic", no. 224 - 232, clean round cancelled, not be searched and approve calculated 3.000.-
1922, sehr interessanter alter Spezialistenbestand von 120 Serien "Posthorn, einfarbig", Nr. 224 - 232, sauber rundgestempelt, undurchsucht und billigst gerechnet 3.000.-

Start Bid €130

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
10708 used 1922, very interesting specialist stock from 100 clean cancelled sets transverse offset, Michel no. 246 - 57, many plate flaw, colour shades and so on, all not calculated, treasure trove, inspect, Michel 2.200.-
1922, sehr interessanter Spezialistenbestand von 100 sauber gestempelten Serien Queroffset, Mi. Nr. 246 - 57, dabei viele Plattenfehler, Farbvarianten etc., alles nicht bewertet, Fundgrube, besichtigen, Mi. 2.200.-++

Start Bid €130

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM