1041 XF imageBelgium, one-sided bronze badge (diameter approximate 81, 00 x67, 10 mm, approximate 176, 66 g), 1935, from Bonnetain, on the international exhibition in Brüssel. Av: winged, femaleness with outstretched arms and two bouquets from the front, in section beneath 2 lines characters, extremley fine
Belgien, einseitige Bronzeplakette (Dm. ca. 81,00x67,10mm, ca. 176,66g), 1935, von Bonnetain, auf die internationale Ausstellung in Brüssel. Av: Geflügelte, weibliche Gestalt mit ausgebreiteten Armen und zwei Blumensträußen von vorn, im Abschnitt darunter 2 Zeilen Schrift, vz. (Image 1)

Start Bid €10

Closing..Jul-12, 06:00 AM
1042 XF-Ft imageFrance, bronze medal (diameter approximate 32 mm, approximate 15, 59 g), 1935, from M. Delannoy, on the Art and technology exhibition. Av: ceramist at work. Rev: building view, beneath 3 lines characters. Small edge nick, extremly fine to uncirculated.
Frankreich, Bronzemedaille (Dm. ca. 32mm, ca. 15,59g), 1935, von M. Delannoy, auf die Kunst- und Technikausstellung. Av: Töpfer bei der Arbeit. Rev: Gebäudeansicht, darunter 3 Zeilen Schrift. Kl. Rf., vz-st. (Image 1)

Start Bid €10

Closing..Jul-12, 06:00 AM
1043 XF imageBelgium, Malmedy, hanging brass plaque (approximate. 67, 10 x43 mm, approximate 61, 85 g), 1936, unsigned. Av: on a pedestal seated femaleness with lyre and scroll. Rev: medallion with 5 lines characters, beneath laurel branch. Small edge nick, extremley fine
Belgien, Malmedy, gehenkelte Messingplakette (ca. 67,10x43mm, ca. 61,85g), 1936, unsigniert. Av: Auf einem Sockel sitzende weibliche gestalt mit Lyra und Schriftrolle. Rev: Medaillon mit 5 Zeilen Schrift, darunter Lorbeerzweig. Kl. Rf., vz. (Image 1)

Start Bid €10

Closing..Jul-12, 06:00 AM
1044 FF imageFrance, silver plated bronze badge (diameter approximate 46, 50 x65, 80 mm, approximate 68, 45 g), 1936, from L. Cariat. Av: seated male configuration left, behind to the left interpretive femaleness, over it 4 lines characters. Rev: branch, right 3 lines characters. Margin hallmarked, very fine.
Frankreich, versilberte Bronzeplakette (Dm. ca. 46,50x65,80mm, ca. 68,45g), 1936, von L. Cariat. Av: Sitzende männliche Gestalt nach links, dahinter nach links deutende weibliche Gestalt, darüber 4 Zeilen Schrift. Rev: Zweig, rechts 3 Zeilen Schrift. Rand punziert, ss. (Image 1)

Start Bid €20

Closing..Jul-12, 06:00 AM
1045 XF imageBelgium, rectangular bronze badge (approximate. 84, 10 x59, 60 mm, approximate 186, 52 g), 1937, from G. Jacobs. Av: four length portraits left. Rev: 6 lines characters. Margin hallmarked, extremley fine
Belgien, rechteckige Bronzeplakette (ca. 84,10x59,60mm, ca. 186,52g), 1937, von G. Jacobs. Av: Vier Brustbilder nach links. Rev: 6 Zeilen Schrift. Rand punziert, vz. (Image 1)

Start Bid €40

Closing..Jul-12, 06:00 AM
1046 XF imageFrance, bronze medal (diameter approximate 50 mm, approximate 59, 35 g), 1937, from Marey. Av: bust the Marianne left, circumscribed. Two lads on Chalkboard besides coat of arms, oblique over it 6 lines characters. Margin hallmarked, edge nick, in casket (plastered), extremley fine
Frankreich, Bronzemedaille (Dm. ca. 50mm, ca. 59,35g), 1937, von Marey. Av: Büste der Marianne nach links, darum Umschrift. Zwei Knaben auf Tafel neben Wappen, schräg darüber 6 Zeilen Schrift. Rand punziert, Randfehler, in Schatulle (beklebt), vz. (Image 1)

Start Bid €20

Closing..Jul-12, 06:00 AM
1047 XF-Ft imageFrance, bronze medal (diameter approximate 71, 90 mm, approximate 148, 47 g), 1937, from Saget. Av: award ceremony before buildings. Rev: medallion in the wreath, circumscribed. Margin hallmarked, extremly fine to uncirculated.
Frankreich, Bronzemedaille (Dm. ca. 71,90mm, ca. 148,47g), 1937, von Saget. Av: Verleihungszeremonie vor Gebäuden. Rev: Medaillon im Kranz, darum Umschrift. Rand punziert, vz-st. (Image 1)

Start Bid €40

Closing..Jul-12, 06:00 AM
1048 XF imageBelgium, bronze medal (diameter approximate 62, 50 mm, approximate 88, 04 g), 1938, from Bonnetain, on Paul Duchaine. Av: length portrait left, circumscribed. Rev: 7 lines characters, extremley fine
Belgien, Bronzemedaille (Dm. ca. 62,50mm, ca. 88,04g), 1938, von Bonnetain, auf Paul Duchaine. Av: Brustbild nach links, darum Umschrift. Rev: 7 Zeilen Schrift, vz. (Image 1)

Start Bid €20

Closing..Jul-12, 06:00 AM
1049 XF imageBelgium, Li+¿ge, bronze medal (diameter approximate 61, 10 mm, approximate 106, 10 g), 1935, from L. Dupont, college Saint Servais. Av: virgin Mary under cathedral copula, behind tree, in the outer wreath transcription. Rev: column, behind bright "IHS", therefore wreath and date. Margin hallmarked, extremley fine
Belgien, Lüttich, Bronzemedaille (Dm. ca. 61,10mm, ca. 106,10g), 1935, von L. Dupont, College Saint Servais. Av: Jungfrau Maria unter Domkuppel, dahinter Baum, im Außenkranz Umschrift. Rev: Säule, dahinter strahlendes "IHS", darum Kranz und Datum. Rand punziert, vz. (Image 1)

Start Bid €20

Closing..Jul-12, 06:00 AM
1050 XF imageFrance, bronze medal the university Paris (52, 1 mm, 66, 2 g), 1938, bestowal of the virtue price, from F. Gayrard, Av: length portrait Antoine Jean Baptiste Robert Auget de Montyon left, Rev: 6 lines characters frames from wreath. Small edge nick, extremley fine.
Frankreich, Bronzemedaille der Universität Paris (52,1 mm, 66,2 g),1938, Verleihung des Tugendpreis, von F. Gayrard, Av: Brustbild Antoine Jean Baptiste Robert Auget de Montyon nach links, Rev: 6 Zeilen Schrift umrahmt von Kranz. Kleiner Randfehler, vz.. (Image 1)

Start Bid €10

Closing..Jul-12, 06:00 AM
1051 XF imageBelgium, bronze medal (diameter approximate 65, 90 mm, approximate 97, 43 g), undated, unsigned, on the mayor Adolphe Max. Av: bust oblique right. Rev: building view, extremley fine
Belgien, Bronzemedaille (Dm. ca. 65,90mm, ca. 97,43g), o.J., unsigniert, auf den Bürgermeister Adolphe Max. Av: Büste schräg rechts. Rev: Gebäudeansicht, vz. (Image 1)

Start Bid €20

Closing..Jul-12, 06:00 AM
1052 XF imageBelgium, silver plated bronze badge (approximate. 85, 60 x49, 10 mm, approximate 108, 97 g), 1940, from G. Devreese, medal the U. R. B. S. F. A. Av: interjecting football player. Rev: rising bright Sun, over it "U. R. B. S. F. A. ", beneath wreath and banderole. Margin hallmarked, in the original case (scratch and faded), extremley fine
Belgien, versilberte Bronzeplakette (ca. 85,60x49,10mm, ca. 108,97g), 1940, von G. Devreese., Medaille der U.R.B.S.F.A. Av: Einwerfender Fußballspieler. Rev: Aufgehende strahlende Sonne, darüber "U.R.B.S.F.A.", darunter Kranz und Spruchband. Rand punziert, im Originaletui (Kratzer und verblichen), vz. (Image 1)

Start Bid €10

Closing..Jul-12, 06:00 AM
1053 XF-Ft imageFrance, one-sided bronze medal (diameter approximate 59 mm, approximate 102, 61 g), undated, from J. Vernon. Av: standing farmers wife besides Krug from the front, extremly fine to uncirculated.
Frankreich, einseitige Bronzemedaille (Dm. ca. 59mm, ca. 102,61g), o.J., von J. Vernon. Av: Stehende Bäuerin neben Krug von vorn, vz-st. (Image 1)

Start Bid €20

Closing..Jul-12, 06:00 AM
1054 XF imageBelgium, adjustable, large bronze badge (approximate. 21 x15, 40 cm, approximate 970 g), 1944, from R. Servais. Av: bust Leopolds III. Oblique left, behind "J'AI FOI serve LES DESTINÉES DE LA PATRIE 7-6-1944". Rare! Extremley fine
Belgien, aufstellbare, große Bronzeplakette (ca. 21x15,40cm, ca. 970g), 1944, von R. Servais. Av: Büste Leopolds III. schräg links, dahinter "J'AI FOI DANS LES DESTINÉES DE LA PATRIE 7-6-1944". Selten!, vz. (Image 1)

Start Bid €100

Closing..Jul-12, 06:00 AM
1055 FF-XF imageBelgium, bronze medal (diameter approximate 51 mm, approximate 49, 52 g), 1949, unsigned, accociation the launderer. Av: standing femaleness with wreath and Langstab besides lying lions to the right. Rev: medallion with 3 lines characters and transcription, therefore laurel wreath. Margin tooled, very fine to extremly fine.
Belgien, Bronzemedaille (Dm. ca. 51mm, ca. 49,52g), 1949, unsigniert, Vereinigung der Wäscher. Av: Stehende weibliche Gestalt mit Kranz und Langstab neben liegendem Löwen nach rechts. Rev: Medaillon mit 3 Zeilen Schrift und Umschrift, darum Lorbeerkranz. Rand bearbeitet, ss-vz. (Image 1)

Start Bid €10

Closing..Jul-12, 06:00 AM
1056 XF imageSuspendable, one-sided hollow casting brass medal (diameter approximate 263 mm, approximate 1.182, 00 g), undated, unsigned. Av: bust Victor Hugos from the front, extremley fine
Aufhängbare, einseitige Hohlgussmessingmedaille (Dm. ca. 263mm, ca. 1.182,00g), o.J., unsigniert. Av: Büste Victor Hugos von vorn, vz. (Image 1)

Start Bid €120

Closing..Jul-12, 06:00 AM
1057   France / Belgium, collection composed of over 60 persons respectively portrait medallion (mostly brazen), from the period approximate 1890-1940. With also badges. Condition mixed. Definitely visit exactly!
FRANKREICH/BELGIEN, Sammlung bestehend aus über 60 Personen bzw. Portraitmedaillen (meist aus Bronze), aus dem Zeitraum ca. 1890-1940. Dabei auch Plaketten. Erhaltung unterschiedlich. Unbedingt genau besichtigen!

Start Bid €800

Closing..Jul-12, 06:00 AM
1058 XF imageFrance, bronze medal (diameter approximate 54 mm, approximate 104, 05 g), undated, from (signature illegible). Av: two lads introducing teacher, behind arch of triumph and boughs. Rev: tool, circumscribed, extremley fine
Frankreich, Bronzemedaille (Dm. ca. 54mm, ca. 104,05g), o.J., von (Signatur unleserlich). Av: Zwei Knaben einweisender Lehrer, dahinter Triumphbogen und Zweige. Rev: Werkzeug, darum Umschrift, vz. (Image 1)

Start Bid €10

Closing..Jul-12, 06:00 AM
1059 XF imageFrance, bronze medal (diameter approximate 55 mm, approximate 72, 34 g), undated, from H. Dropsy. Av: kneeling Pan before blaze, in section beneath "ELECTRICITÉ DE / FRANCE ET GAZ / DE FRANCE". Rev: power plant, in section beneath an inscribed Chalkboard. Margin hallmarked, extremley fine
Frankreich, Bronzemedaille (Dm. ca. 55mm, ca. 72,34g), o.J., von H. Dropsy. Av: Kniender Pan vor Feuer, im Abschnitt darunter "ELECTRICITÉ DE/FRANCE ET GAZ/DE FRANCE". Rev: Elektrizitätswerk, im Abschnitt darunter eine beschriftete Tafel. Rand punziert, vz. (Image 1)

Start Bid €40

Closing..Jul-12, 06:00 AM
1060 XF imageFrance, bronze medal (diameter approximate 68 mm, approximate 205, 85 g), undated, from A.de Jaeger, on the General pierre King. Av: bust left, circumscribed. Rev: battle plan the battle from Bir Hakim. Margin hallmarked, extremley fine
Frankreich, Bronzemedaille (Dm. ca. 68mm, ca. 205,85g), o.J., von A. de Jaeger, auf den General Pierre Koenig. Av: Büste nach links, darum Umschrift. Rev: Schlachtplan der Schlacht von Bir Hakim. Rand punziert, vz. (Image 1)

Start Bid €40

Closing..Jul-12, 06:00 AM