1021 XF imageFrance, bronze medal (diameter approximate 68, 05 mm, approximate 149, 91 g), 1929, from J. C. Bellaugue, on the Aviation congress. Av: Cathedral from drawn, over it birds. Rev: Wine vine, over it clouds, circumscribed. Margin hallmarked, extremley fine
Frankreich, Bronzemedaille (Dm. ca. 68,05mm, ca. 149,91g), 1929, von J. C. Bellaugue, auf den Luftfahrtkongress. Av: Kathedrale von Remis, darüber Vögel. Rev: Weinreben, darüber Wolken, darum Umschrift. Rand punziert, vz. (Image 1)

Start Bid €50

Closing..Jul-12, 06:00 AM
1022 XF imageBelgium, bronze badge (approximate. 70, 10 x70 mm, approximate 144, 18 g), 1930, from A. Mauquoy, Société John Cockerill. Av: head the Josephine Charlotte, beneath characters. Rev: floating femaleness over waves before four ships, over it and beneath characters. Edge bump, extremley fine
Belgien, Bronzeplakette (ca. 70,10x70mm, ca. 144,18g), 1930, von A. Mauquoy, Société John Cockerill. Av: Kopf der Josephine Charlotte, darunter Schrift. Rev: Schwebende weibliche Gestalt über Wellen vor vier Schiffen, darüber und darunter Schrift. Randschlag, vz. (Image 1)

Start Bid €40

Closing..Jul-12, 06:00 AM
1023 XF imageBelgium, bell-shaped, silver plated bronze badge (approximate. 80, 50 x65 mm, approximate 129, 47 g), 1930, from A. Salle, on the international exhibition. Av: length portrait of an athletes from the front, the head left, beneath 3 lines characters. Rev: laurel branch. Adhesive residue on lapel, scratch, extremley fine
Belgien, glockenförmige, versilberte Bronzeplakette (ca. 80,50x65mm, ca. 129,47g), 1930, von A. Salle, auf die internationale Ausstellung. Av: Brustbild eines Athleten von vorn, der Kopf nach links, darunter 3 Zeilen Schrift. Rev: Lorbeerzweig. Kleberest auf Revers, Kratzer, vz. (Image 1)

Start Bid €20

Closing..Jul-12, 06:00 AM
1024 FF imageBelgium, octagonal bronze badge (approximate. 80, 90 x81 mm, approximate 163, 12 g), 1930, from Dupon, to the world exhibition in Antwerpen. Av: sitting river god besides vertical blower of a horn. Rev: femaleness on horseback left, beneath 3 lines characters, circumscribed. Margin hallmarked, edge nick, very fine.
Belgien, oktogonale Bronzeplakette (ca. 80,90x81mm, ca. 163,12g), 1930, von Dupon, zur Weltausstellung in Antwerpen. Av: Sitzender Flussgott neben stehendem Hornbläser. Rev: Weibliche Gestalt zu Pferd nach links, darunter 3 Zeilen Schrift, darum Umschrift. Rand punziert, Randfehler, ss. (Image 1)

Start Bid €20

Closing..Jul-12, 06:00 AM
1025 XF imageFrance, bronze medal (diameter approximate 41 mm, approximate 27, 31 g), undated Av: three worker near the attained of the Eiffelturms. Rev: tip of the Eiffelturms besides rooftops, circumscribed and 3 lines characters. Margin hallmarked, extremley fine
Frankreich, Bronzemedaille (Dm. ca. 41mm, ca. 27,31g), o.J. Av: drei Arbeiter beim Erreichten des Eiffelturms. Rev: Spitze des Eiffelturms neben Häuserdächern, darum Umschrift und 3 Zeilen Schrift. Rand punziert, vz. (Image 1)

Start Bid €10

Closing..Jul-12, 06:00 AM
1026 XF imageFrance, bronze medal (diameter approximate 68 mm, approximate 149, 07 g), 1930, from A. Maillard, on the exhibition in Cairo. Av: head left, before that characters. Rev: view of the Al-Azhar Mosque, beneath 5 lines characters. Small edge nick, extremley fine
Frankreich, Bronzemedaille (Dm. ca. 68mm, ca. 149,07g), 1930, von A. Maillard, auf die Ausstellung in Kairo. Av: Kopf nach links, davor Schrift. Rev: Ansicht der Al-Azhar Moschee, darunter 5 Zeilen Schrift. Kl. Rf., vz. (Image 1)

Start Bid €50

Closing..Jul-12, 06:00 AM
1027 XF imageFrance, silver medal (diameter approximate 50 mm, approximate 62, 96 g), undated, from M. Delannoy. Av: length portrait of an Admirals from the front, the head left. Rev: coat of arms between "FRENCH-LINE", over it "Cie Gle TRANSATLANTIQUE", beneath "Paquebot / DE GRASSE". Margin hallmarked, edge nick, rubbed, in red case from Arthus Bertrand (hackneyed), extremley fine rare!
Frankreich, Silbermedaille (Dm. ca. 50mm, ca. 62,96g), o.J., von M. Delannoy. Av: Brustbild eines Admirals von vorn, der Kopf nach links. Rev: Wappen zwischen "FRENCH-LINE", darüber "Cie Gle TRANSATLANTIQUE", darunter "PAQUEBOT/ DE GRASSE". Rand punziert, Randfehler, berieben, in rotem Etui von Arthus Bertrand (abgegriffen), vz. Selten! (Image 1)

Start Bid €160

Closing..Jul-12, 06:00 AM
1028 XF-Ft imageFrance, bronze medal (diameter approximate 32, 05 mm, approximate 19, 88 g), 1931, from L. Bazor, on the international colonial exhibition in Paris. Av: Indian head left, beneath "AMERIQUE". Rev: view of the exhibition building, beneath 3 lines characters, extremly fine to uncirculated.
Frankreich, Bronzemedaille (Dm. ca. 32,05mm, ca. 19,88g), 1931, von L. Bazor, auf die Internationale Kolonial-Ausstellung in Paris. Av: Indianerkopf nach links, darunter "AMERIQUE". Rev: Ansicht des Ausstellungsgebäudes, darunter 3 Zeilen Schrift, vz-st. (Image 1)

Start Bid €20

Closing..Jul-12, 06:00 AM
1029 XF-Ft imageFrance, bronze medal (diameter approximate 72, 90 mm, approximate 171, 66 g), 1937, from Saget. Av: award ceremony before buildings. Rev: medallion in the wreath, circumscribed. Margin hallmarked, extremly fine to uncirculated.
Frankreich, Bronzemedaille (Dm. ca. 72,90mm, ca. 171,66g), 1937, von Saget. Av: Verleihungszeremonie vor Gebäuden. Rev: Medaillon im Kranz, darum Umschrift. Rand punziert, vz-st. (Image 1)

Start Bid €40

Closing..Jul-12, 06:00 AM
1030 XF imageFrance, one-sided bronze medal (diameter approximate 68, 90 mm, approximate 130, 33 g), 1931, from P. Dammann, on Henri Rabaud. Av: length portrait left, circumscribed. Margin hallmarked, extremley fine
Frankreich, einseitige Bronzemedaille (Dm. ca. 68,90mm, ca. 130,33g), 1931, von P. Dammann, auf Henri Rabaud. Av: Brustbild nach links, darum Umschrift. Rand punziert, vz. (Image 1)

Start Bid €40

Closing..Jul-12, 06:00 AM
1031 XF imageBelgium, bronze medal (diameter approximate 69, 50 mm, approximate 144, 10 g), 1936, from G. Devreese, on Jean Jadot. Av: length portrait to the right. Rev: 5 lines characters. Margin hallmarked, extremley fine
Belgien, Bronzemedaille (Dm. ca. 69,50mm, ca. 144,10g), 1936, von G. Devreese, auf Jean Jadot. Av: Brustbild nach rechts. Rev: 5 Zeilen Schrift. Rand punziert, vz. (Image 1)

Start Bid €20

Closing..Jul-12, 06:00 AM
1032 XF-Ft imageBelgium, bronze medal (diameter approximate 70, 80 mm, approximate 127, 75 g), 1933, from P. Van Riel. Av: tunnel entrance, left and on the right feminine Form, over it ship. Rev: castle, in the outer wreath transcription. Margin hallmarked, extremly fine to uncirculated.
Belgien, Bronzemedaille (Dm. ca. 70,80mm, ca. 127,75g), 1933, von P. van Riel. Av: Tunneleinfahrt, links und rechts stehend weibliche Gestalten, darüber Schiff. Rev: Burg, im Außenkranz Umschrift. Rand punziert, vz-st. (Image 1)

Start Bid €50

Closing..Jul-12, 06:00 AM
1033 XF imageFrance, bronze medal (diameter approximate 50 mm, approximate 57, 56 g), 1933, from C. Fraisse. Av: two persons before goddess. Rev: boughs and shield before brilliant Sun, on that 4 lines characters, beneath 4 lines characters. Margin hallmarked, small edge nick, extremley fine
Frankreich, Bronzemedaille (Dm. ca. 50mm, ca. 57,56g), 1933, von C. Fraisse. Av: Zwei Personen vor Göttin. Rev: Zweige und Schild vor strahlender Sonne, darauf 4 Zeilen Schrift, darunter 4 Zeilen Schrift. Rand punziert, Kl. Rf., vz. (Image 1)

Start Bid €40

Closing..Jul-12, 06:00 AM
1034 Ft imageFrance, bronze medal (diameter approximate 63 mm, approximate 110, 07 g), 1933, from J. Boucher, on George Lemarchand. Av: ship, in the outer wreath transcription. Margin hallmarked, st.
Frankreich, Bronzemedaille (Dm. ca. 63mm, ca. 110,07g), 1933, von J. Boucher, auf George Lemarchand. Av: Schiff, im Außenkranz Umschrift. Rand punziert, st. (Image 1)

Start Bid €10

Closing..Jul-12, 06:00 AM
1035 XF-Ft imageFrance, rectangular bronze badge (approximate. 62, 90 x44 mm, approximate 77, 61 g), 1933, from Ch. Samuel, on J. M. Walk. Av: length portrait left, beneath 3 lines characters, extremly fine to uncirculated.
Frankreich, rechteckige Bronzeplakette (ca. 62,90x44mm, ca. 77,61g), 1933, von Ch. Samuel, auf J. M. Walk. Av: Brustbild nach links, darunter 3 Zeilen Schrift, vz-st. (Image 1)

Start Bid €10

Closing..Jul-12, 06:00 AM
1036 XF imageFrance, rectangular bronze badge (approximate. 68 x55, 90 mm, approximate 145, 89 g), 1933, from Ch. Pillet, on louis Peuch. Av: length portrait left. Rev: building view, before that pupils, beneath 5 lines characters. Margin hallmarked, extremley fine
Frankreich, rechteckige Bronzeplakette (ca. 68x55,90mm, ca. 145,89g), 1933, von Ch. Pillet, auf Louis Peuch. Av: Brustbild nach links. Rev: Gebäudeansicht, davor Schüler, darunter 5 Zeilen Schrift. Rand punziert, vz. (Image 1)

Start Bid €10

Closing..Jul-12, 06:00 AM
1037 XF imageBelgium, Leopold III., bronze medal (diameter approximate 65 mm, approximate 98, 97 g), 1934, from J. Witterwulche. Av: length portrait to the right, circumscribed. Rev: wreath, therein medallion with 2 lines characters and transcription, extremley fine
Belgien, Leopold III., Bronzemedaille (Dm. ca. 65mm, ca. 98,97g), 1934, von J. Witterwulche. Av: Brustbild nach rechts, darum Umschrift. Rev: Kranz, darin Medaillon mit 2 Zeilen Schrift und Umschrift, vz. (Image 1)

Start Bid €40

Closing..Jul-12, 06:00 AM
1038 XF imageFrance, bronze medal (diameter approximate 57, 40 mm, approximate 94, 24 g), 1934, from J. C. Chaplain. Av: seated femaleness before that Youth. Rev: beehive, in the outer wreath transcription. Margin hallmarked, extremley fine
Frankreich, Bronzemedaille (Dm. ca. 57,40mm, ca. 94,24g), 1934, von J. C. Chaplain. Av: sitzende weibliche Gestalt davor Jüngling. Rev: Bienenstock, im Außenkranz Umschrift. Rand punziert, vz. (Image 1)

Start Bid €40

Closing..Jul-12, 06:00 AM
1039 XF imageFrance, bronze medal (diameter approximate 63, 50 mm, approximate 112, 19 g) 1934, from F. Cogné, on Georges Pointel. Av: length portrait left, circumscribed. Rev: standing male configuration on pedestal before workers, in section beneath 6 lines characters. Margin hallmarked, extremley fine
Frankreich, Bronzemedaille (Dm. ca. 63,50mm, ca. 112,19g) 1934, von F. Cogné, auf Georges Pointel. Av: Brustbild nach links, darum Umschrift. Rev: Stehende männliche Gestalt auf Podest vor Arbeitern, im Abschnitt darunter 6 Zeilen Schrift. Rand punziert, vz. (Image 1)

Start Bid €30

Closing..Jul-12, 06:00 AM
1040   imageBelgium, bronze medal (diameter approximate 64, 10 mm, approximate 107 g), 1935, unsigned, Athena bust with Corinthian helmet from the front, the head left. Rev: 8 lines characters, circumscribed. Freshly minted.
Belgien, Bronzemedaille (Dm. ca. 64,10mm, ca. 107g), 1935, unsigniert, Athenabüste mit korinthischem Helm von vorn, den Kopf nach links. Rev: 8 Zeilen Schrift, darum Umschrift. Prägefrisch. (Image 1)

Start Bid €40

Closing..Jul-12, 06:00 AM