Europe / Europa continued...

Monaco / Monaco continued...
10348 nh/on cover 1950 - 1975, (approximate. ), mint never hinged / First Day Cover collection in 5 albums, much material, in addition to it 2 Leitz folder First Day Cover / covers "world", high catalog value!
1950 - 1975, (Ca.), postfrische/FDC-Sammlung in 5 Alben, viel Material, dazu 2 Leitzordner FDC/Briefe "Alle Welt", hoher Katalogwert!

Start Bid €200

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
10349 og 1885 / 1960, mint collection with plenty of better issues in the small stockbook, catalogue value Yvert 2.170.-
1885/1960, ungebrauchte Sammlung mit zahlreichen besseren Ausgaben im kleinen Einsteckbuch, Kat.-Wert Yvert 2.170.-

Start Bid €200

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
Netherlands / Niederlande
10350 nh/og/used 1852 / 2002, extensive and valuable equipped collection on self-designed KABE album pages in two volumes, many multiple respectively to perforation variants, as also parallel in mint never hinged / used collected, thereby also good portion postage due stamps Photos of this collection
1852/2002, umfangreiche und werthaltig bestückte Sammlung auf selbstgestalteten KABE-Albumblättern in zwei Bänden, vieles mehrfach bzw. nach Zähnungsvarianten, als auch parallel in postfrisch/gestempelt gesammelt, dabei auch ein guter Anteil Portomarken

Start Bid €450

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
10351 nh/used/on cover 1964 - 2002, mint never hinged subscription collection with additional cancelled issues, in addition to it a two-volume illustrated First Day Cover collection, high acquisition price!
1964 - 2002, postfrische Abo-Sammlung mit zusätzlich gestempelten Ausgaben, dazu eine zweibändige Schmuck-FDC-Sammlung, hoher Einstandspreis!

Start Bid €180

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
10352 on cover 1888 - 1983, lot with 112 documents, including as well nice set covers from the 1950er years, on the high sea mailed picture postcard from 1949 with Paquebot stamp from Southampton, KLM first flight documents 1958 from Netherlands New Guinea, postal stationery, picture postcards, maximum cards, special documents, and so on.
1888 - 1983, Partie mit 112 Belegen, u.a. dabei schöne Satzbriefe aus den 1950er-Jahren, auf hoher See aufgegebene Ansichtskarte aus 1949 mit Paquetbot-Stempel aus Southampton, KLM-Erstflugbeleg 1958 aus Niederländisch-Neuguinea, Ganzsachen, Ansichtskarten, Maximumkarten, Sonderbelege, etc.

Start Bid €100

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
10353 nh/used/on cover 1900 - 1972 (mostly), mixed lot with stamps on stock cards and in glassine-bags, including as well in mint never hinged Michel no. 357 / 374 and miniature sheet Michel no. 880 / 882, furthermore five mostly old documents and some stamps from the colonies
1900 - 1972 (meist), Konvolut mit Marken auf Einsteckkarten und in Pergamintüten, u.a. dabei in postfrisch MiNr. 357/374 und Kleinbogen MiNr. 880/882, ferner fünf zumeist alte Belege und ein paar Marken aus den Kolonien

Start Bid €80

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
Norway / Norwegen
10354 used 1855 - 1995, extensive in cancelled condition led collection including service- and postage due stamps in the KABE illustrated album, beginning with Michel-no. 1 I "cleaved paw" (photo expertize close BPP: "genuine and without defects"), 1 II, in the number of a major listing obviously complete, high uncharged catalogue value, an object without any withdrawals with increase potential! Please check carefully! Photos of this collection
1855 - 1995, reichhaltige in gestempelter Erhaltung geführte Sammlung inkl. Dienst- und Portomarken im Kabe-Vordruckalbum, beginnend mit Mi.-Nr. 1 I "gespaltene Tatze" (Fotoattest Enger BPP: "echt und ohne Mängel"), 1 II, in den Hauptnummern augenscheinlich komplett, hoher unberechneter Katalogwert, ein Objekt ohne jegliche Entnahmen mit Steigerungspotential! Bitte eingehend besichtigen!

Start Bid €1500

SOLD for €1,350.00
Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
Austria / Österreich
10355 used 1945 - 2014, extremely extensive cancelled collection in 14 Lindner-albums, beginning from Michel no. 699, partly specialized collected to types and colours, interspersed with covers and letter pieces, better stamps and issues partly multiple, obviously more then complete, in addition to it se-tenants, a few modern stamp booklet and miniature sheet, postage due stamps, pairs, and so on, a collection with substance and a good five-digit catalogue value!
1945 - 2014, überaus reichhaltige gestempelte Sammlung in 14 Lindner-Alben, beginnend ab MiNr. 699, teils spezialisiert gesammelt nach Typen und Farben, aufgelockert mit Briefen und Briefstücken, bessere Marken u. Ausgaben teils mehrfach, augenscheinlich überkpl., dazu Zusammendrucke, einige moderne Markenheftchen und Kleinbogen, Portomarken, Paaren, etc., eine Sammlung mit Substanz und einem gut fünfstelligem Katalogwert!

Start Bid €800

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
10356 on cover 1912 - 1960, interesting collection airmail with approximate 70 covers and cards including picture postcards and airmail GSU after 1945, as well better flights, interesting and good frankings, many various special cancellation, legitimate postage, East mark uses and so on, mostly in good condition Photos of this collection
1912 - 1960, interessante Sammlung Flugpost mit ca. 70 Briefen und Karten inkl. Ansichtskarten und Luftpost-GSU nach 1945, dabei bessere Flüge, interessante und gute Frankaturen, viele verschiedene SST, Bedarfspost, Ostmark-Verwendungen usw., meist in guter Erhaltung

Start Bid €700

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
10357 nh 1959 - 2015, mint never hinged collection, except for the years 1993 / 97 obviously complete, in the modern part additional with stamp booklet, in four Lindner printed form albums, large part of current stamps
1959 - 2015, postfrische Sammlung, bis auf die Jahre 1993/97 augenscheinlich komplett, im modernen Teil zusätzlich mit Markenheftchen, in vier Lindner-Vordruckalben, hoher Nominalanteil

Start Bid €400

SOLD for €460.00
Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
10358 nh/og/used Dependency, as well stamps from Lombardy / Venetia, Crete, the Levant, fieldpost stamps, Bosnia & Herzegovina and so on, nice and productive treasure trove on abundant equipped KABE preprinted pages as well on stock pages, have a look!
NEBENGEBIETE, dabei Marken aus Lombardei/Venetien, Kreta, der Levante, Feldpostmarken, Bosnien & Herzegowina etc., schöne und ergiebige Fundgrube auf reichhaltig bestückten KABE-Vordruckblättern sowie auf Einsteckseiten, ansehen!

Start Bid €350

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
10359 nh/used 1945 - 2001, extensive mint never hinged and cancelled collections stock in two safe ring binder with stock pages, a Borek illustrated album and within a stockbook. Much material and high catalog value!
1945 - 2001, umfangreicher postfrischer und gestempelter Sammlungsbestand in zwei SAFE-Ringbindern mit Einsteckblättern, einem Borek-Vordruckalbum und in einem Einsteckbuch. Viel Material und hoher Katalogwert!

Start Bid €160

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
10360 og/nh/used 1850 - 1999, * / ** / o collection in 6 large albums, here and there complete, in the modern area mostly mint never hinged, a few volumes also multiple, in addition to it postage due stamps, army postal service, Bosnia, Levant and so on.
1850 - 1999, */**/o Sammlung in 6 großen Alben, streckenweise kpl., im modernen Bereich zumeist postfrisch, einige Jahrgänge auch mehrfach, dazu Portomarken, Feldpost, Bosnien, Levante etc.

Start Bid €150

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
10361 nh/used 1945 - 1995, mint never hinged collection, from 1954 / 1993 obviously complete, as well good early issues like Michel-no. 838 / 53 and 952 / 54, in allways good condition, collected in 4 Safe illustrated albums, in addition to it extensive mint never hinged and cancelled duplicate stock, nice collection from estate.
1945 - 1995, postfrische Sammlung, von 1954/1993 augenscheinlich komplett, dabei gute frühe Ausgaben wie Mi.-Nr. 838/53 und 952/54, in durchweg guter Erhaltung, gesammelt in 4 SAFE-Vordruckalben, dazu reichhaltiges postfrisches und gestempeltes Dublettenlager, saubere Sammlung aus Nachlass.

Start Bid €100

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
10362 nh 1958 - 2002, mint never hinged collection, in the number of a major listing complete, with also several better earlier issues like children¦s help and so on, nice collection in best subscription quality in 3 Schwaneberger printed form albums
1958 - 2002, postfrische Sammlung, in den Hauptnummern komplett, dabei auch einzelne bessere frühere Ausgaben wie Kinderhilfe etc., schöne Sammlung in bester Abo-Qualität in 3 Schwaneberger-Vordruckalben

Start Bid €100

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
10363 nh 1961 - 1986, mint never hinged collection plus First Day Cover collection 1965 - 1983 in 4 Lighthouse albums
1961 - 1986, postfrisch Sammlung plus FDC-Sammlung 1965 - 1983 in 4 Leuchtturmalben

Start Bid €50

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
10364 nh/on cover 1960 - 1975 (approximate. ), various First-Day-Covers on self-made pages in over 4 albums as well a stock book with mint never hinged issues the 1960er-1980er years.
1960 - 1975 (ca.), diverse Ersttagsbriefe auf selbstgestalteten Seiten in über 4 Alben sowie ein Steckbuch mit postfrischen Ausgaben der 1960er-1980er Jahre.

Start Bid €50

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
10365 nh/used 1976 - 1988, mixed led part of a collection in the well preserved Lighthouse illustrated album (high accessories factory price)
1976 - 1988, gemischt geführte Teilsammlung im gut erhaltenem Leuchtturm-Vordruckalbum (hoher Zubehörneupreis)

Start Bid €10

SOLD for €12.00
Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
Poland / Polen
10366 (og) 1919 - 1921 (approximate. ), round 400 mostly various designs, unperforated on ungummed paper, ordered by designers in the stockbook, unusual and rare collection! Photos of this collection
1919 - 1921 (ca.), rund 400 meist verschiedene Entwürfe, ungezähnt auf ungummiertem Papier, sortiert nach Entwerfern im Einsteckbuch, ungewöhnliche und selten Sammlung!

Start Bid €2000

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
10367 nh 1965 - 1986, (approximate. ), mint never hinged collection in 3 safe printed form albums, over large distances complete, as well ample souvenir sheet and set issues, nothing calculated
1965 - 1986, (ca.), postfrische Sammlung in 3 SAFE Vordruckalben, über gr. Strecken kpl., dabei reichlich Block- und Satzausgaben, nichts gerechnet

Start Bid €130

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM