Bizone / Bizone continued...
10228 nh 1945 - 1949, mint never hinged collection with among others buildings wide and close, high stair and so on, in addition to it special feature like Michel - no. 35 I as well joint issues
1945 - 1949, postfrische Sammlung mit u.a. Bauten weit und eng, hohe Treppe etc., dazu Besonderheiten wie Mi. - Nr. 35I sowie Gemeinschaftsausgaben

Start Bid €300

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
10229 nh/og 1945 - 1949, mint never hinged and some mint collection, as well buildings wide and close, in addition to it a little joint issues with souvenir sheet 12 A B
1945 - 1949, postfrische und etwas ungebrauchte Sammlung, dabei Bauten weit und eng, dazu etwas Gemeinschaftsausgaben mit Block 12 A + B

Start Bid €100

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
10230 nh/og 1945, first issue of stamps for Germany after WW II., mostly mint never hinged inventory with 650 stamps, good distributes on the several Michel numbers, in the stockbook. Nice specialist finding pit!
1945, AM-Post, zumeist postfrischer Bestand mit 650 Marken, gut verteilt auf die einzelnen Michelnummern, im Einsteckbuch. Schöne Spezialisten-Fundgrube!

Start Bid €90

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
10231 nh 1945 at the - post, mint never hinged collection from 69 different values, as well Michel - no. 34 a CZ III, photo expertize Schlegel BPP
1945 AM - Post, postfrische Sammlung von 69 verschiedenen Werten, dabei Mi. - Nr. 34 a CZ III, Fotoattest Schlegel BPP

Start Bid €70

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM

Federal Republic of Germany / Bund

Federation/Berlin / Bundesrepublik Deutschland / Berlin
10232 og/nh/used 1950 - 1991, * / ** / o, collection like inventory in 8 albums, as well a block of four and upper margin collection, coil stamps collection 5 4 with focal point castle & palace, stamp booklet, postal stationery, various souvenir sheets issues, covers, and so on, very high catalog value!
1950 - 1991, */**/o, sammlungsartiger Bestand in 8 Alben, dabei eine 4er Block- und Oberrandsammlung, Rollenmarken Sammlung 5+4 mit Schwerpunkt Burgen & Schlösser, Markenheftchen, Ganzsachen, diverse Blockausgaben, Briefe, etc., sehr hoher Katalogwert!

Start Bid €200

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
10233 nh 1960 - 1992, mint never hinged collections, in the number of a major listing complete, in good quality in 3 as good as new Lighthouse illustrated album
1960 - 1992, postfrische Sammlungen, in den Hauptnummern komplett, in guter Qualität in 3 neuwertigen Leuchtturm-Vordruckalben

Start Bid €100

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
10234 on cover 1949 - 2000, lot covers and cards as well many postal stationery, as well private postal stationery, in addition to it a little German Demokratic Republik (East Germany)
1949 - 2000, Posten Briefe und Karten sowie viele Ganzsachen, dabei Privatganzsachen, dazu etwas DDR

Start Bid €100

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
Federation Letters / Bundesrepublik Deutschland - Briefe
10235 on cover 1954 - 1961, 27 covers and cards, with good frankings like 50 and 60 Pfg in mixed franking with block of 10 4 Pfg posthorn on registered special delivery letter, se-tenants, as well registered, special delivery, airmail, interesting dispatching forms like printed matters, package cards and money orders, on self-formed pages made up in a ring binder
1954 - 1961, 27 Briefe und Karten, mit guten Frankaturen wie 50 und 60 Pfg in MiF mit 10er-Block 4 Pfg Posthorn auf R-Expressbrief, Zusammendrucke, dabei Einschreiben, Eilboten, Luftpost, interessante Versendungsformen wie Drucksachen, Paketkarten und Postanweisungen, auf selbstgestalteten Blättern aufgezogen im Ringbinder

Start Bid €100

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
Federation / Bundesrepublik Deutschland
10236 nh/used/on cover 1949 - 2013, ** / o / cover, comprehensive large collection in 37 safe ring binder, all loving on self-made pages made up, collected was mainly used and on cover, beneath a few single franking / multiple franking as well stamp booklet, stamp booklet panes, se-tenants, sheets- and coil stamps, and so on, . Six-digit catalogue value!
1949 - 2013, **/o/BF, umfassende große Sammlung in 37 SAFE-Ringbindern, alles liebevoll auf selbstgestalteten Seiten aufgezogen, gesammelt wurde überwiegend gestempelt und auf Brief, darunter einige EF/MeF sowie Markenheftchen, H-Blätter, Zusammendrucke, Bogen- und Rollenmarken, etc,. sechsstelliger Katalogwert!

Start Bid €2500

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
10237 nh 1949 - 1954, mint never hinged inventory only the good beginning valued in the stockbook, thereby also posthorn set, many multiple, including 111 / 12 (4), 113 / 15 (4), 116 (7), 117 / 20 (9), 139 / 40 (6), Heuss 50 and 60 Pfg per three, all in faultless quality, Michel approximate 12.000.- Photos of this collection
1949 - 1954, postfrischer Lagerbestand nur der guten Anfangswerte im Einsteckbuch, dabei auch ein Posthornsatz, vieles mehrfach, u. a. 111/12 (4), 113/15 (4), 116 (7), 117/20 (9), 139/40 (6), Heuss 50 und 60 Pfg per drei, alles in tadelloser Qualität, Mi. ca. 12.000.-

Start Bid €1500

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
10238 nh 1949 - 2000, complete mint never hinged quality collection in 5 hingeless printed form albums of the German post AG, Michel approximate 7.500.- Photos of this collection
1949 - 2000, komplette postfrische Qualitätssammlung in 5 Falzlosvordruckalben der Deutschen Post AG, Mi. ca. 7.500.-

Start Bid €900

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
10239 nh 1949 - 1986, mint never hinged collection, in the number of a major listing complete, with all good issues like Michel no. 123 / 38 expertized Schlegel BPP, 139 / 40, 143 / 46, 156 / 59 and 177 / 96 expertized Schlegel BPP, numerous values with (corner) sheet margins, very nice quality collection in 3 Lindner printed form albums
1949 - 1986, postfrische Sammlung, in den Hauptnummern komplett, mit allen guten Ausgaben wie MiNr. 123/38 gepr. Schlegel BPP, 139/40, 143/46, 156/59 und 177/96 gepr. Schlegel BPP, zahlreiche Werte mit (Eck)Bogenrändern, sehr schöne Qualitätssammlung in 3 Lindner-Vordruckalben

Start Bid €700

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
10240 nh 1949 - 2000, mint never hinged to number of a major listing complete collection including posthorn set, with many margin copies, accommodated in printed form albums
1949 - 2000, postfrische nach Hauptnummern komplette Sammlung inkl. Posthornsatz, mit vielen Randstücken, untergebracht in Vordruckalben

Start Bid €700

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
10241 nh/og 1949 - 2007, mint never hinged (from the beginning few values unused) collection, in the number of a major listing complete including Heuss fluorescent, as well all good values like Michel no. 136 mint never hinged expertized Schlegel BPP, 137 unused with abridged certificate Schlegel BPP, 138 mint never hinged expertized Schlegel BPP, 139 / 40 mint never hinged with abridged certificate Schlegel BPP and 177 / 96 mint never hinged expertized Schlegel BPP, almost everything from 50.- Michel Euro tested BPP, nice and high-value collection from abandonment of a collection in two stock books, high catalog value and enormously expertice costs expenditure Photos of this collection
1949 - 2007, postfrische (anfangs wenige Werte ungebraucht) Sammlung, in den Hauptnummern komplett inkl. Heuss lumogen, dabei allen gute Werte wie MiNr. 136 postfrisch gepr. Schlegel BPP, 137 ungebraucht mit Kurzbefund Schlegel BPP, 138 postfrisch gepr. Schlegel BPP, 139/40 postfrisch mit Kurzbefund Schlegel BPP und 177/96 postfrisch gepr. Schlegel BPP, nahezu alles ab 50.- Mi-Euro durchgeprüft BPP, schöne und hochwertige Kollektion aus Sammlungsaufgabe in zwei Einsteckbüchern, hoher Katalogwert und enormer Prüfkostenaufwand

Start Bid €700

SOLD for €630.00
Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
10242 on cover 1948 - 1998, extensive First Day Cover collection in 24 safe ring binder, beginning from allied occupation VZd1 photo expertize Schlegel BPP, export fair souvenir sheet au registered letter photo expertize Schlegel BPP, Federal Republic of Germany Michel no. 147 (500.-), 148, 153 / 4, 156 / 9, 160, 161, 162, 173 / 76, 200 / 03 and from the year 1956 largely complete on illustrated First Day Covers, as well partly se-tenants (First use), Michel approximate 6.000.-
1948 - 1998, umfangreiche FDC-Sammlung in 24 SAFE-Ringbindern, beginnend ab All. Besetzung VZd1 Fotobefund Schlegel BPP, Exportmesseblock au R-Brief Fotoattest Schlegel BPP, Bund MiNr. 147 (500.-), 148, 153/4, 156/9, 160, 161, 162, 173/76, 200/03 und ab dem Jahr 1956 weitestgehend kpl. auf Schmuck-FDCs, dabei teils Zusammendr. (Erstverwendung), Mi. ca. 6.000.-

Start Bid €700

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
10243 nh 1949 - 1995, mint never hinged to number of a major listing complete collection in two hingeless album, posthorn set in perfect condition and expertized Schlegel BPP Photos of this collection
1949 - 1995, postfrische nach Hauptnummern komplette Sammlung in zwei Falzlosalben, Posthornsatz tadellos und gepr. Schlegel BPP

Start Bid €600

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
10244 nh 1949 - 1994. Complete mint never hinged collection with Heuss fluorescent and lgd. Watermark in 4 Lindner-T-albums
1949 - 1994. komplette postfrische Sammlung mit Heuss lumogen und lgd. Wz. in 4 Lindner-T-Alben

Start Bid €600

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
10245 og/nh/used 1949 - 2006, extensive, clean led inventory in 7 thick stockbooks and further 3 albums with souvenir sheets issues, as well good first issues like including 1. Lower House of German Parliament, Day of the Postage Stamp, Stephan, Wuppertal, a few sets helper of human resources, later from approximate 1955 often always 5 to 10 time is existing, from the year 2000 mostly only still used, however a little nominal seen, Michel about 30.000.-
1949 - 2006, umfangreicher, sauber geführter Lagerbestand in 7 dicken Einsteckalben und weitere 3 Alben mit Blockausgaben, dabei gute Erstausgaben wie u. a. 1. Bundestag, Tag der Briefmarke, Stephan, Wuppertal, einige Sätze Helfer der Menschheit, später ab ca. 1955 oftmals je 5 bis 10 mal vorhanden, ab dem Jahr 2000 meist nur noch gestempelt, jedoch etwas Nominale gesichtet, Mi. um 30.000.-

Start Bid €600

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
10246 nh 1949 - 2000, mint never hinged collection (only several values unused), in the number of a major listing complete, with all good issues like 123 / 38 expertized Schlegel BPP, 139 / 40, 143 / 46, 156 / 59 and 177 / 96, often more then complete with se-tenant and pernament issue pairs collected, very nice collection in 3 Schwaneberger printed form albums
1949 - 2000, postfrische Sammlung (nur einzelne Werte ungebraucht), in den Hauptnummern komplett, mit allen guten Ausgaben wie 123/38 gepr. Schlegel BPP, 139/40, 143/46, 156/59 und 177/96, oft überkomplett mit Zusammendrucken und Dauerserienpaaren gesammelt, sehr schöne Sammlung in 3 Schwaneberger-Vordruckalben

Start Bid €500

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
10247 nh/used 1949 / 2000 mint never hinged and cancelled collection in both conditions in the number of a major listing complete, posthorn and others expertized Schlegel BPP, in addition to it 2001 / 13 used, in 8 albums
1949/2000 postfrische und gestempelte Sammlung in beiden Erhaltungen in den Hauptnummern komplett, Posthorn und andere gepr. Schlegel BPP, dazu 2001/13 gestempelt, in 8 Alben

Start Bid €500

SOLD for €560.00
Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM