Berlin / Berlin continued...

Berlin / Berlin continued...
10208 on cover 1953 - 1961, First-Day-Covers, lot with approximate 50 mostly different covers (few double), as well including 17. June, memorial church, various permanent issues values and so on, excellent condition, mostly Michel values between 15 - 30 Euro, total catalog value approximate 1.350.- Euro
1953 - 1961, Ersttagsbriefe, Partie mit ca. 50 zumeist verschiedenen Umschlägen (wenige doppelt), dabei u. a. 17. Juni, Gedächtniskirche, diverse Dauerserien-Werte etc., sehr gute Erhaltung, meist Mi.-Werte zwischen 15 - 30 Euro, Gesamtkatalogwert ca. 1.350.- Euro

Start Bid €150

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
10209 nh/used/on cover 1981 - 1990, in each case in the number of a major listing complete mint never hinged, illustrated First Day Cover and cancelled (first day special cancel) collection in 5 brown Philswiss albums, each several issue detailed explained, in addition to it 4 red Borek binder with a complete first day sheet (1975-1990) collection, the total Michel value overlies 1.800.-
1981 - 1990, jeweils in den Hauptnummern komplette postfrische, Schmuck-FDC und gestempelte (ESST) Sammlung in 5 braunen Philswiss-Alben, jede einzelne Ausgabe ausführlich erklärt, dazu 4 rote Borekbinder mit einer kompletten ETB (1975-1990) Sammlung, der gesamte Michelwert liegt über 1.800.-

Start Bid €100

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
10210 on cover 1956 - 1971, rustic collection with approximate 200 demand and first day letters, as well various single- and multiple franking, including various with Michel no. 171 cleared kind of mailings, good stamp variety, many registered also airmail
1956 - 1971, urige Sammlung mit ca. 200 Bedarfs- und Ersttagsbriefen, dabei verschiedene Einzel- und Mehrfachfrankaturen, u.a. verschiedene mit MiNr. 171 freigemachte Sendungsarten, gute Stempelvielfalt, viele Einschreiben und auch Luftpost

Start Bid €100

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
10211 on cover 1948 - 1990, collection with in total 282 different documents in four albums, as well 56 unused postal stationery, 37 cancelled postal stationery including commercially used P 2 d (Michel 290.-), 127 illustrated First Day Covers and 62 maximum cards
1948 - 1990, Sammlung mit insgesamt 282 verschiedenen Belegen in vier Alben, dabei 56 ungebrauchte Ganzsachen, 37 gestempelte Ganzsachen inkl. bedarfsverwendeter P 2 d (Mi. 290.-), 127 Schmuck-FDC's und 62 Maximumkarten

Start Bid €100

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
10212 on cover 1952 - 1987, interesting lot with more then 200 documents, including as well Michel no. 48 and 145 always as a single franking, Michel no. 248 in the block of four with centric first day special cancel on First Day Cover as well numerous further first day covers from the 60s, often with margin of sheet stamps or corner margin blocks of four, furthermore illustrated First Day Covers from various coli stamps issues, private First Day Sheets from se-tenant and stamps booklet pages, and so on.
1952 - 1987, interessante Partie mit über 200 Belegen, u.a. dabei MiNr. 48 u. 145 je als Einzelfrankatur, MiNr. 248 im Viererblock mit zentr. ESST auf FDC sowie zahlreiche weitere FDC's aus den 1960er-Jahren, oftmals mit Bogenrand-Marken oder Eckrandviererblocks, ferner Schmuck-FDC's von versch. ATM-Ausgaben, private Ersttagsblätter von Zusammendrucken und Markenheftchenblättern, etc.

Start Bid €100

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
10213 nh 1985 - 1990, mint never hinged collection, the last years complete with all perforations and the noted pernament issue pairs, Michel approximate 500.-
1985 - 1990, postfrische Sammlung, die letzten Jahre komplett mit allen Zähnungen und den notierten Dauerserienpaaren, Mi. ca. 500.-

Start Bid €50

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
10214 used 1948 - 1990, cancelled, from philharmonic complete collection, before that with Goethe, Universal Postal Union, and so on.
1948 - 1990, gestempelte, ab Philharmonie komplette Sammlung, davor mit Goethe, UPU, etc.

Start Bid €180

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
Stamp Booklet Berlin / Berlin Markenheftchen
10215 nh/used 1962 / 89, mint never hinged and cancelled collection stamp booklet, as well various advertisement, plate flaw, count bars and so on, some expertized Schmidl BPP, in 2 albums
1962/89, postfrische und gestempelte Sammlung Markenheftchen, dabei verschiedene Reklamen, Plattenfehler, Zählbalken etc., einiges gepr. Schmidl BPP, in 2 Alben

Start Bid €200

SOLD for €181.00
Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
10216 nh 1974 - 1989, mint never hinged inventory from approximate 56 booklet from prevention of accidents including 3 x stamp booklet and so on, Michel 850.-
1974 - 1989, postfrischer Bestand von ca. 56 Heftchen ab Unfallverhütung inkl. 3 x MH etc., Mi. 850.-

Start Bid €70

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
Se-tenants / Berlin Zusammendrucke
10217 nh 1949 / 89, mint never hinged collection se-tenants, Michel to 1952 already 3.250.- Photos of this collection
1949/89, postfrische Sammlung Zusammendrucke, Mi. bis 1952 schon 3.250.-

Start Bid €350

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM

French Zone / Französische Zone

10218 used 1945 - 1949, cancelled collection, in the number of a major listing complete, with all good issues like Baden Michel no. 38 / 41 A expertized Schlegel BPP, souvenir sheet 1 A / B expertized Schlegel BPP, 42 / 45 A / B expertized Schlegel BPP, souvenir sheet 2 expertized Schlegel BPP, 46 II expertized Schlegel BPP, Rhineland-Palatinate 42 / 45 A expertized Schlegel BPP, souvenir sheet 1 expertized Schlegel BPP, Wuerttemberg 40 / 43 A with photo certificate H. G. Schlegel BPP and souvenir sheet 1 expertized Schlegel BPP, allways faultless condition, very nice and high-value quality collection in the Lindner illustrated album Photos of this collection
1945 - 1949, gestempelte Sammlung, in den Hauptnummern komplett, mit allen guten Ausgaben wie Baden MiNr. 38/41A gepr. Schlegel BPP, Bl. 1A/B gepr. Schlegel BPP, 42/45A/B gepr. Schlegel BPP, Bl. 2 gepr. Schlegel BPP, 46II gepr. Schlegel BPP, Rheinland-Pfalz 42/45A gepr. Schlegel BPP, Bl. 1 gepr. Schlegel BPP, Württemberg 40/43A mit Fotoattest H.-G. Schlegel BPP und Bl. 1 gepr. Schlegel BPP, durchweg tadellose Erhaltung, sehr schöne und hochwertige Qualitätssammlung im Lindner-Vordruckalbum

Start Bid €2200

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
10219 used/on cover 1945 - 1949, cancelled collection, with numerous good issues like French zone Baden 38 / 41 A expertized Schlegel BPP, souvenir sheet 1 A / B with photo certificate H. G. Schlegel BPP, 42 / 45 A on registered cover franked with a set expertized Schlegel BPP Photos of this collection
1945 - 1949, gestempelte Sammlung, mit zahlreichen guten Ausgaben wie Französische Zone Baden 38/41A gepr. Schlegel BPP, Bl. 1A/B mit Fotoattest H.-G. Schlegel BPP, 42/45A auf Satz-R-Brief gepr. Schlegel BPP; Bl. 2 gepr. Schlegel BPP, Rheinland-Pfalz 32/41 gepr. Schlegel BPP, Bl. 1 gepr. Schlegel BPP, Württemberg Bl. 1 gepr. Schlegel BPP, oftmals aufgelockert mit schönen Briefstücken und Briefen, fast durchweg gute Erhaltung, dazu etwas Kontrollrat und Bizone, schöne Sammlung im Leuchtturm-Vordruckalbum

Start Bid €1700

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
10220 nh 1945 - 1949, complete, mint never hinged quality collection of all three areas with all good issues and the souvenir sheets (as well the red cross - souvenir sheets without gum, like issued), and in addition to it the generally issue, from the subscription one of the large, German stamps mail-order houses, in the album. Former subscription price waren approximate 3,000.- DM Photos of this collection
1945 - 1949, komplette, postfrische Qualitäts-Sammlung aller 3 Gebiete mit allen guten Ausgaben und den Blocks (dabei die Rot-Kreuz - Blocks ohne Gummi, wie ausgegeben), und dazu die Allgemeine Ausgabe, aus dem Abo eines der großen, deutschen Briefmarken-Versandhäuser, im Album. Ehemaliger Abo-Preis waren ca 3.000,- DM

Start Bid €400

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
10221   1945 - 1949, complete mint never hinged collection with Constance II (photo expertize A. Schlegel BPP) on album pages ex Borek-subscription, all in faultless quality Photos of this collection
1945 - 1949, komplette postfrische Sammlung mit Konstanz II (Fotoattest A. Schlegel BPP) auf Albumseiten ex Borek-Abo, alles in tadelloser Qualität

Start Bid €350

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
10222 nh/og 1945 / 49, mint never hinged and some mint collection, in the number of a major listing complete with Constance II Photos of this collection
1945/49, postfrische und etwas ungebrauchte Sammlung, in den Hauptnummern komplett mit Konstanz II

Start Bid €300

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
10223 used/on piece 5y Wholesale lot, 24 expertized values 10 F. Coat of arms (generally issue) used, slightly mixed condition from defective to perfect (mostly), each value expertized Straub BPP (in addition to it 10 uncharged values with not perusable postmarks), Michel 1.900.- (5y) Photos of this collection
Engros-Los, 24 geprüfte Werte 10 F. Wappen (Allgemeine Ausgabe) gestempelt, Erhaltung etwas unterschiedlich von fehlerhaft bis einwandfrei (meist), jeder Wert gepr. Straub BPP (dazu 10 unberechnete Werte mit nicht prüfbaren Stempeln), Mi. 1.900.-

Get Market Data for [Germany (Allied Occupation Zones) 5y]

Start Bid €100

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
10224 on cover 1945 - 1949, lot with above 70 covers and cards, with numerous better values like Wuerttemberg Michel no. 44 / 46 on contribution card, interesting shipping forms like registered, special delivery, printed matters, foreign mail, taxe precu and so on, many expertized Straub BPP with 16 short attests, interesting and valuable lot in the small box
1945 - 1949, Partie mit mehr als 70 Briefen und Karten, dabei zahlreiche bessere Werte wie Württemberg MiNr. 44/46 auf Spendenkarte, interessante Versandformen wie Einschreiben, Eilboten, Drucksachen, Auslandspost, Gebühr bezahlt usw., vieles gepr. Straub BPP mit 16 Befunden, interessante und werthaltige Partie im kleinen Karton

Start Bid €100

SOLD for €150.00
Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
10225 nh 1947 - 1948, postage stamps issue with variety "printed on the gummed side", 6 values: Baden Michel no. 4, 7, 10 and 15, Rhineland-Palatinate 2 and Wuerttemberg 2 II (plus additional charge for better type), in perfect condition mint never hinged, interesting lot, Michel 340.- Photos of this collection
1947 - 1948, Freimarkenausgabe mit Abart "Druck auf der Gummiseite", 6 Werte: Baden MiNr. 4, 7, 10 und 15, Rheinland-Pfalz 2 und Württemberg 2II (zzgl. Aufschlag für bessere Type), tadellos postfrisch, interessantes Los, Mi. 340.-

Start Bid €70

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM

American and British Zone / Bizone

Bizone / Bizone
10226 nh/used 1945 - 1949, mint never hinged and cancelled, double led collection, partly a little specialized formed with useful types and colours, as well good values like Michel no. 35 B (defects) with attest, 55 I (defects), 59 II, and 60 II (defects) always used and expertized BPP as well Michel no. 96 Ec ** and 100 II (defects) always expertized Novak BPP, in addition to it covers with useful frankings and tenfold frankings as well small doublets lot, interesting and good expanded collection with many already expertized stamps to the continue, Michel more then 3.500.-
1945 - 1949, postfrische und gestempelte, doppelt geführte Sammlung, teils etwas spezialisiert zusammengetragen mit besseren Typen und Farben, dabei gute Werte wie MiNr. 35B (Mgl.) mit Befund, 55I (Mgl.), 59II, und 60II (Mgl.) je gestempelt und gepr. BPP sowie MiNr. 96eg ** und 100II (Mgl.) je gepr. Novak BPP, dazu Briefe mit besseren Frankaturen und Zehnfachfrankturen sowie kleiner Dublettenposten, interessante und gut ausgebaute Sammlung mit vielen bereits geprüften Marken zum Weiterführen, Mi. über 3.500.-

Start Bid €400

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
10227 nh/og 1945 / 49, mint never hinged and some mint collection with among others Michel-no. I / I - IX, II, expertized Schlegel BPP, 73 - 100 wg, 73 - 97 Ec, and so on, in addition to it joint issues Photos of this collection
1945/49, postfrische und etwas ungebrauchte Sammlung mit u.a. Mi.-Nr. I/I - IX, II, gepr. Schlegel BPP, 73 - 100wg, 73 - 97 eg, etc., dazu Gemeinschaftsausgaben

Start Bid €350

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM