GDR / DDR continued...
10168 on cover 1949 - 1990, lot with 110 documents, including as well five year plan offset printing complete on two airmail covers to Indonesia (of it one as First Day Cover, expertized Paul BPP), further documents from the 1950er years to Indonesia and Austria, Michel no. 983 / 987 empty spaces with ornaments, between stamps on maximum cards, furthermore Marx booklet
1949 - 1990, Partie mit 110 Belegen, u.a. dabei Fünfjahrplan Offsetdruck kpl. auf zwei Luftpost-Briefen nach Indonesien (davon einer als FDC, gepr. Paul BPP), weitere Belege aus den 1950er-Jahren nach Indonesien und Österreich, MiNr. 983/987 Zf auf Maximumkarten, ferner ein Marx-Büchlein

Start Bid €150

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
10169 on cover 1956 - 1986, clean lot with 80 airmail documents, of it 77 from the time 1956 / 1963, often with interesting destinations to far countries. As well first and connecting flights, mostly Lufthansa and Interflug, fair and others Special airmail, also gliding mail
1956 - 1986, saubere Partie mit 80 Flugpost-Belegen, davon 77 aus der Zeit 1956/1963, oftmals mit interessanten Destinationen nach fernen Ländern. Dabei Erst- und Anschlussflüge, meist Lufthansa und Interflug, Messe- und andere Sonderflugpost, auch Segelflugpost

Start Bid €150

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
10170 on cover 1959 - 1980, over 340 covers and cards, as well postal stationery, registered, service, foreign mail
1959 - 1980, über 340 Briefe und Karten, dabei Ganzsachen, Reco, Dienst, Auslandspost

Start Bid €150

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
10171 used/on piece 1960 - 1973, obviously complete, very nice cancelled collection in the thick stockbook, all stamps were on letter pieces collected and are either with full special cancel or with full stamp of the philatelic agency "BERLIN W 8" (different. Cancel devices) cancelled, souvenir sheets and miniature sheet lots used is existing. In existing form not commonest!
1960 - 1973, augenscheinlich kpl., sehr schöne gestempelte Sammlung im dicken Einsteckbuch, alle Marken wurden auf Briefstücken gesammelt und sind entweder mit vollem Sonderstempel oder mit vollem Stempel der Versandstelle "BERLIN W 8" (versch. Stempelgeräte) entwertet, Blocks und Kleinbogen lose gestempelt vorhanden. In vorliegender Form nicht alltäglich!

Start Bid €120

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
10172 nh/og/used 1949 - 1990, assorted treasure trove on stock pages in the thick KABE spring back binder as well three further stock books and a box with hundreds from stamp booklet stamp booklet 3 (stamp booklet panes affixed spots). Much material!
1949 - 1990, sortenreiche Fundgrube auf Einsteckseiten im dicken KABE-Klemmbinder sowie drei weiteren Einsteckbüchern und einem Karton mit hunderten von Markenheftchen MH 3 (Heftchenblätter Haftspuren). Viel Material!

Start Bid €100

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
10173 nh/used/on cover 1949 / 1990, treasure trove en masse E-book and in four boxes, including seen various souvenir sheets and se-tenants, many stamps in glassine-bags, documents, kilo ware from the 1950er years, stamp booklet and a Marx booklet
1949/1990, Fundgrube im großen E-Buch und in vier Schachteln, u.a. gesehen verschiedene Blocks und Zusammendrucke, viele Marken in Pergamintüten, Belege, Kiloware ab den 1950er-Jahren, Markenheftchen und ein Marx-Büchlein

Start Bid €100

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
10174 nh 1978 - 1990: mint never hinged choice copy collection, from middle 1978 to end obviously complete, with all souvenir sheet single stamps, black prints, postal stationery cards and covers, se-tenant miniature sheet and so on, Michel 1,100.-
1978 - 1990: Postfrische Kabinettsammlung, ab Mitte 1978 bis Ende augenscheinlich komplett, mit allen Block-Einzelmarken, Schwarzdrucken, GA-Karten und Umschlägen, Zusammendruck-Kleinbogen etc., Mi. 1.100,-

Start Bid €100

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
10175 nh 1985 - 1990, year sets, inventory from 9 books, issue 1990 four times is existing, high catalog value
1985 - 1990, Jahreszusammenstellungen, Bestand von 9 Büchern, Ausgabe 1990 viermal vorhanden, hoher Katalogwert

Start Bid €80

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
10176 ETB+ 1985 - 1990, First Day Sheet year collection complete
1985 - 1990, Ersttagsblatt-Jahressammlung komplett

Start Bid €50

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
10177 on cover 1990, box with approximate 600 cards and covers "small buildings" from business correspondence, all from 1990, interesting because the late paper variants, treasure trove
1990, Karton mit ca. 600 Karten und Briefen "kleine Bauwerke" aus Firmenkorrespondenz, alle aus 1990, interessant wegen der späten Papiervarianten, Fundgrube

Start Bid €35

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
10178 nh 1970 - 1978, mint never hinged to Lighthouse form complete collection in the red ring binder (high accessories factory price)
1970 - 1978, postfrische nach Leuchtturm-Vordruck komplette Sammlung im roten Ringbinder (hoher Zubehörneupreis)

Start Bid €10

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
10179 og/nh 1949 - 1990, * / **, collection in 7 Borek album, to 1956 unused collected, in addition to it in three volumes se-tenant collection from 1959 to printed form complete, in addition to it First Day Sheet year collection 1985 - 1990 complete and year sets 1984 - 1990 complete, in addition to it black prints, postal stationery, ZKD, and so on.
1949 - 1990, */**, Sammlung in 7 Borekalben, bis 1956 ungebraucht gesammelt, dazu dreibändige Zusammendrucksammlung ab 1959 nach Vordruck kpl., dazu Ersttagsblatt-Jahressammlung 1985 - 1990 kpl. und Jahreszusammenstellungen 1984 - 1990 kpl., dazu Schwarzdrucke, Ganzsachen, ZKD, etc.

Start Bid €600

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
Se-tenants / DDR Zusammendrucke
10180 used 1959 - 1990, cancelled lot se-tenant sheet, to indicated 165 pieces (partly multiple, but without over quantities), all in good condition in the ring binder, treasure trove for types and plate flaw, in addition to it Richter - special catalogue se-tenants and stamp booklet of the German Demokratic Republik, part 1 se-tenants (2008), in cancelled condition in this richness hardly once to find, huge catalogue value! Photos of this collection
1959 - 1990, gestempelter Posten Zusammendruckbogen, n. Angaben 165 Stück (teils mehrfach, aber ohne Übermengen), alle in guter Erhaltung im Ringordner, Fundgrube für Typen und Plattenfehler, dazu Richter - Spezialkatalog Zusammendrucke und Markenheftchen der DDR, Teil 1 Zusammendrucke (2008), in gestempelter Erhaltung in dieser Reichhaltigkeit kaum einmal zu finden, gigantischer Katalogwert!

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
10181 nh/used 1955 - 1990. Mint never hinged, obviously complete collection se-tenants, partly multiple collected, additional miniature sheet, sheet and so on, with also a few used
1955 - 1990. postfrische, augenscheinlich komplette Sammlung Zusammendrucke, teils mehrfach gesammelt, zusätzlich Kleinbogen, Bogen etc., dabei auch etwas gestempelt

Start Bid €500

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
10182 nh 1955 - 1990 mint never hinged, obviously complete collection se-tenants in 7 albums
1955 - 1990 postfrische, augenscheinlich komplette Sammlung Zusammendrucke in 7 Alben

Start Bid €500

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
10183 nh/used 1955 - 1990, extensive collection with 1.280 mint never hinged and 850 cancelled, obviously only different se-tenant in five stock books. Clean collected and identified high catalog value!
1955 - 1990, umfangreiche Sammlung mit 1.280 postfrischen und 850 gestempelten, augenscheinlich nur verschiedenen Zusammendrucken in fünf Einsteckbüchern. Sauber gesammelt und bestimmt hoher Katalogwert!

Start Bid €300

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
10184 nh ** collection with complete se-tenant combinations 1959-78 on pages. Only by "Debria" 1959 is absent one. Michel 745,--
** Slg. mit kpl. Zusammendruck-Kombinationen 1959-78 auf Blättern. Nur bei "Debria" 1959 fehlt einer. Mi. 745,--

Start Bid €50

SOLD for €50.00
Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM

Berlin / Berlin

Berlin / Berlin
10185 nh/used 1948 / 90, mint never hinged and cancelled collection, in both conditions in the number of a major listing complete, many expertized Schlegel BPP, black overprint 1-5 M. With photo certificate, in 2 Lindner Bicolect albums Photos of this collection
1948/90, postfrische und gestempelte Sammlung, in beiden Erhaltungen in den Hauptnummern komplett, vieles gepr. Schlegel BPP, Schwarzaufdruck 1-5 M. mit Fotoattest, in 2 Lindner-Bicolect-Alben

Start Bid €1500

SOLD for €2,000.00
Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
10186 nh/on cover 1948 / 90, mint never hinged complete collection, Michel-no. 1-34 expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel-no. 42-60 and souvenir sheet 1 photo expertize Schlegel BPP, in addition to it many covers and First Day Cover with good issues, in 7 ring binder Photos of this collection
1948/90, postfrische komplette Sammlung, Mi.-Nr. 1-34 gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi.-Nr. 42-60 und Bl. 1 Fotoattest Schlegel BPP, dazu viele Briefe und FDC mit guten Ausgaben, in 7 Ringbindern

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
10187 used 1948 - 1990, partly specialized cancelled collection, in the number of a major listing except for souvenir sheet 1 obviously complete, the good early issues Michel no. 1 / 41 always in perfect condition expertized Schlegel BPP with 2 photo certificates, likewise 68 / 70, 75 / 79 and 106 / 09, with also numerous special feature and plate flaw, buildings in fact specialized collected with Michel no. 58 X and 59 I, always small defects expertized Schlegel BPP, then the 1957er designs to one airmail stamps series in block form, both souvenir sheets (Philex 400.-), permanent issue in horizontal pairs, counting numbers and so on, good early covers, including airlift, and duplicates, predominantly faultless condition, clean in the stockbook, Michel wide over 7.000.-
1948 - 1990, teils spezialisierte gestempelte Sammlung, in den Hauptnummern bis auf Bl. 1 augenscheinlich komplett, die guten frühen Ausgaben MiNr. 1/41 je tadellos gepr. Schlegel BPP mit 2 Fotoattesten, ebenso 68/70, 75/79 und 106/09, dabei auch zahlreiche Besonderheiten und Plattenfehler, Bauten recht spezialisiert gesammelt mit MiNr. 58X und 59I, je kleine Mängel gepr. Schlegel BPP, sodann die 1957er Entwürfe zu einer Luftpostmarkenserie in Blockform, beide Blocks (Philex 400.-), Dauermarken in waagerechten Paaren, Zählnummern etc., gute frühe Briefe, u.a. Luftbrücke, und Dubletten, vorwiegend tadellose Erhaltung, sauber im Einsteckbuch, Mi. weit über 7.000.-

Start Bid €1000

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM