9928 (og)/og/used Old German States, doublets stock with more then 900 stamps in the E-book Photos of this collection
ALTDEUTSCHLAND, Dublettenbestand mit über 900 Marken im E-Buch

Start Bid €300

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
9929 og/used/on piece 1849 - 1920, Baden - Wuerttemberg, a few states only sporadic occupies, other like including Bavaria, Prussia and Wuerttemberg a little better occupies, with also Hanover, Thurn & Taxis, Saxony and so on, collection from years-long resting estate on Borek form text.
1849 - 1920, Baden - Württemberg, einige Staaten nur sporadisch besetzt, andere wie u. a. Bayern, Preußen und Württemberg etwas besser besetzt, dabei auch Hannover, Thurn & Taxis, Sachsen etc., Sammlung aus jahrelang ruhendem Nachlass auf Borek-Vordrucktext.

Start Bid €200

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
9930 og/used Old German States, lot on various old printed form pages Photos of this collection
ALTDEUTSCHLAND, Partie auf diversen alten Vordruck-Blättern

Start Bid €200

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
9931 og/used 1850 / 1923, unused and cancelled inventory with useful issues in the box
1850/1923, ungebrauchter und gestempelter Bestand mit besseren Ausgaben im Karton

Start Bid €200

SOLD for €560.00
Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
9932 on cover 1849 / 1871, lot with 40 documents, as well interesting stamp and dispatching forms, including a with 1 Guilder 21 Kreuzer postage documented long insured letter from the year 1849, franked documents, postal stationery, and so on.
1849/1871, Partie mit 40 Belegen, dabei interessante Stempel und Versendungsformen, u.a. ein mit 1 Gulden 21 Kreuzer Porto belegter langformatiger Wertbrief aus dem Jahre 1849, frankierte Belege, Ganzsachen, etc.

Start Bid €200

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
Baden / Baden
9933 used 1851 / 68, cancelled collection with among others Michel-no. 1 a, 16, 21, 22 a b, postage 1 x, 2 x and so on. In addition to it color shades and a few unused postage due stamps, some expertized, the condition passes from superb in every respect (choice copy) to repaired Photos of this collection
1851/68, gestempelte Sammlung mit u.a. Mi.-Nr. 1a, 16, 21, 22a+b, Porto 1x, 2x etc. dazu Farbnuancen und einige ungebrauchte Portomarken, einiges gepr., die Erhaltung reicht von Kabinett bis repariert

Start Bid €500

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
9934 used/on piece 1851 - 1968, used, rich collection, in the number of a major listing complete, partly multiple collected with color shades and letter pieces, Michel-no. 21 a repaired (photo expertize Flemming BPP) another strengthen repaired 21 a not calculated, likewise 22 an and b strengthen repaired and not calculated Photos of this collection
1851 - 1968, gestempelt, reichhaltige Sammlung, in den Hauptnummern komplett, teils mehrfach gesammelt mit Farbnuancen und Briefstücken, Mi.-Nr. 21a rep (Fotobefund Flemming BPP) eine weitere stärkst reparierte 21a nicht bewertet, ebenso 22a und b stärkst repariert und nicht bewertet

Start Bid €450

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
9935 used/on piece 1851-1968, cancelled inventory, as well color shades, pairs, margin copies, colored stamp, letter pieces and so on, in addition to it unused postage due stamps
1851-1968, gestempelter Bestand, dabei Farbnuancen, Paare, Randstücke, farbige Stempel, Briefstücke etc., dazu ungebrauchte Portomarken

Start Bid €350

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
9936 og/(og)/used 1851 - 1868, collection on three preprinted pages plus duplicates on stock page, in total 73 mainly cancelled stamps in good sorts variety, various are expertized, mixed quality Photos of this collection
1851 - 1868, Sammlung auf drei Vordruckblättern zzgl. Dubletten auf Einsteckblatt, insgesamt 73 überwiegend gestempelte Marken in guter Sortenvielfalt, verschiedene sind geprüft, unterschiedliche Erhaltung

Start Bid €150

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
9937 og/used 1851 - 1864, unused and cancelled collection with good values like Michel no. 1 b used expertized Brettl BPP, 11 used, 12 used, 14 used (2) and 21 an unused expertized Seeger, partly small defects, but overall mainly nice cancelled and well presenting pieces am there to superb in every respekt items, nice and high-value lot on stock card, Michel more then 1.000.- Photos of this collection
1851 - 1864, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung mit guten Werten wie MiNr. 1b gestempelt gepr. Brettl BPP, 11 gestempelt, 12 gestempelt, 14 gestempelt(2) und 21a ungebraucht gepr. Seeger, teils kleine Mängel, aber insgesamt überwiegend schön gestempelte und gut präsentierende Stücke bin hin zu Kabinettwerten, schöne und hochwertige Partie auf Steckkarte, Mi. über 1.000.-

Start Bid €100

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
Bavaria / Bayern
9938 og/used/on cover 1849 / 1920, unused and cancelled collection with Michel-no. 1 (faults, signed Brettl BPP), service, postage and a few documents Photos of this collection
1849/1920, ungebrauchte und gestempelte Sammlung mit Mi.-Nr. 1 (Beanstandungen, sign. Bretttl BPP), Dienst, Porto und einige Belege

Start Bid €500

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
9939 used 101I 1914, wholesale lot Michel no. 101 I used, in total 450 stamps with clean circle date stamps, mainly expertized Helbig BPP / Infla, Michel 3.600.- (101I)
1914, Engros-Partie MiNr. 101 I gestempelt, insgesamt 450 Marken mit sauberen Rundstempeln, überwiegend gepr. Helbig BPP/Infla, Mi. 3.600.-

Get Market Data for [Germany (Bavaria) 101I]

Start Bid €150

SOLD for €120.00
Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
9940 used,og,on cover 1876-1900, allways nice collection "coat of arms design Pfg. -currency" on self-formed pages in a ring binder. As well were the several types partly multiple to colours and perforation distinguished formed and often through several documents documented, partly also special stamp.
1876-1900, durchweg saubere Slg. "Wappenzeichnung Pfg.-Währung" auf selbstgestalteten Blättern im Ringbinder. Dabei wurden die einzelnen Sorten tls. mehrfach nach Farben und Zähnungsunterschieden zusammengetragen und oft durch einzelne Belege dokumentiert., tls. auch besondere Stempel.

Start Bid €80

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
9941 on cover Small lot with 5 clean documents with frankings the square issue.
Kl. Lot mit 5 sauberen Belegen mit Frankaturen der Quadratausgabe.

Start Bid €30

SOLD for €30.00
Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
Bavaria Return Stamp / Bayern Retourmarken
9942 (og) Lot with eleven different unused return stamp from Augsburg, Bamberg, Munich, Nuremberg and Würzburg, in addition to it four vertical t_te-b_che pairs with gutter, good condition Photos of this collection
Partie mit elf verschiedenen ungebrauchten Retourmarken von Augsburg, Bamberg, München, Nürnberg und Würzburg, dazu vier senkr. Kehrdruckpaare mit Zwischensteg, gute Erhaltung

Start Bid €10

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
Bergedorf / Bergedorf
9943 (og)/og 1861, interesting lot to comparative purposes, as well original-stamps in unused (4), original-stamps with faked cancel (3), Moens reprints (2) and 19 classic forgeries including strange copies, mostly appropriate signed.
1861, interessante Partie zu Vergleichszwecken, dabei Originalmarken in ungebraucht (4), Originalmarken mit Falschstempel (3), Moens Neudrucke (2) und 19 klassische Fälschungen inkl. kuriosen Exemplaren, zumeist entspr. sign.

Start Bid €60

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
Brunswick / Braunschweig
9944 og/used 1852 - 1865, cancelled collection, with among others Michel-no. 1, 2 (2), 3 (2), 4, 5, 6 c, 12 a (2), 12 b13, expertized Brettl BPP, 14 A (2), 15, 16, 17, 19 (2), 20 (3), and so on, on face mostly impressively, not perusable or problematic pieces not calculated, many expertized, in addition to it a few unused stamps, Michel approximate 11.000.- Photos of this collection
1852 - 1865, gestempelte Sammlung, mit u. a. Mi.-Nr. 1, 2 (2), 3 (2), 4, 5, 6c, 12a (2), 12b13, geprüft Brettl BPP, 14A (2), 15, 16, 17, 19 (2), 20 (3), etc., bildseitig meist ansprechend, nicht prüfbare oder fragliche Stücke nicht bewertet, vieles geprüft, dazu einige ungebrauchte Marken, Mi. ca. 11.000.-

Start Bid €900

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
9945 og/(og)/used 1852 - 1865, lot with 61 mainly cancelled stamps, including as well Michel no. 17 used (expertized W. Engel BPP), mixed quality, high Michel value!
1852 - 1865, Partie mit 61 überwiegend gestempelten Marken, u.a. dabei MiNr. 17 gestempelt (gepr. W. Engel BPP), unterschiedliche Erhaltung, hoher Michelwert!

Start Bid €200

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
9946 (og)/used Lot with 18 classic forgeries in good sorts variety and three various original-stamps with false cancels, partly appropriate signed. Furthermore a cancelled Michel no. 10 with of the examination declined roulette. Interesting study material
Partie mit 18 klassischen Fälschungen in guter Sortenvielfalt und drei versch. Originalmarken mit Falschstempeln, teils entspr. signiert. Ferner eine gestempelte MiNr. 10 mit von der Prüfung abgelehntem Durchstich. Interess. Studienmaterial

Start Bid €80

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
9947 on cover Still used postmarks on North German Postal District, small collection 14 stamps / letter pieces and three documents, including as well partial cancel box cancel of 2 lines "JERXEIM" on piece
NACHVERWENDETE STEMPEL AUF NDP, kleine Kollektion 14 Marken/Briefstücken und drei Belegen, u. a. dabei Teilabschlag Ra2 "JERXEIM" auf Briefstück

Start Bid €50

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM