961 XF imageFrance, silver medal (diameter approximate 50, 05 mm, approximate 63, 48 g), 1912, from H. Dubois. Av: seated femaleness near the to paint from ceramic, circumscribed. Rev: 2 lines characters in the wreath and ink signature. In green original casket (damaged), extremley fine
Frankreich, Silbermedaille (Dm. ca. 50,05mm, ca. 63,48g), 1912, von H. Dubois. Av: Sitzende weibliche Gestalt beim Bemalen von Keramik, darum Umschrift. Rev: 2 Zeilen Schrift im Kranz und Tintensignatur. In grüner Originalschatulle (beschädigt), vz. (Image 1)

Start Bid €50

SOLD for €50.00
Closing..Jul-12, 06:00 AM
962 XF imageFrance, rectangular bronze badge (diameter approximate 140, 85 x111, 31 mm, approximate 349, 40 g), 1912, A. Schwab. Av: two be amusing old farmer's wifes, extremley fine
Frankreich, rechteckige Bronzeplakette (Dm. ca. 140,85x111,31mm, ca. 349,40g), 1912, A. Schwab. Av: Zwei sich unterhaltende alte Bäuerinnen, vz. (Image 1)

Start Bid €50

Closing..Jul-12, 06:00 AM
963 XF-Ft imageFrance, bronze medal (diameter approximate 36 mm, approximate 25, 90 g), 1913, from A. Rivet. Av: half-length portrait one woman with lyre, therefore palm branch and characters. Rev: angel with branch having regard to Chalkboard with medallion. Margin hallmarked, extremly fine to uncirculated.
Frankreich, Bronzemedaille (Dm. ca. 36mm, ca. 25,90g), 1913, von A. Rivet. Av: Hüftbild einer Frau mit Lyra, darum Palmzweig und Schrift. Rev: Engel mit Zweig gestützt auf Tafel mit Medaillon. Rand punziert, vz-st. (Image 1)

Start Bid €10

Closing..Jul-12, 06:00 AM
964 XF imageFrance, bronze medal (diameter approximate 55 mm, approximate 101, 69 g), 1913, unsigned, on the surgeons Prof. Jaboulay. Av: bust oblique right. Rev: building view and 3 lines characters. Margin hallmarked, extremley fine
Frankreich, Bronzemedaille (Dm. ca. 55mm, ca. 101,69g), 1913, unsigniert, auf den Chirurgen Prof. Jaboulay. Av: Büste schräg rechts. Rev: Gebäudeansicht und 3 Zeilen Schrift. Rand punziert, vz. (Image 1)

Start Bid €10

SOLD for €45.00
Closing..Jul-12, 06:00 AM
965 XF imageFrance, gilded bronze medal (diameter approximate 57 mm, approximate 79, 80 g), 1913, A. Rivet. Av: bust the Gallia in clouds to the right, circumscribed. Rev: floating, winged femaleness with bugle to the right, beneath Youth with palm branch, in the outer wreath transcription. Margin hallmarked, edge nick, extremley fine
Frankreich, vergoldete Bronzemedaille (Dm. ca. 57mm, ca. 79,80g), 1913, A. Rivet. Av: Büste der Gallia in Wolken nach rechts, darum Umschrift. Rev: Schwebende, geflügelte weibliche Gestalt mit Trompete nach rechts, darunter Jüngling mit Palmzweig, im Außenkranz Umschrift. Rand punziert, Randfehler, vz. (Image 1)

Start Bid €40

Closing..Jul-12, 06:00 AM
966 XF imageBelgium, bronze medal (diameter approximate 65, 10 mm, approximate 102, 99 g), 1914, from G. Devreese, on the mayor Adolphe Max. Av: length portrait oblique left. Rev: cock with a scale, circumscribed, extremley fine
Belgien, Bronzemedaille (Dm. ca. 65,10mm, ca. 102,99g), 1914, von G. Devreese, auf den Bürgermeister Adolphe Max. Av: Brustbild schräg links. Rev: Hahn mit Waage, darum Umschrift, vz. (Image 1)

Start Bid €30

SOLD for €38.00
Closing..Jul-12, 06:00 AM
967 XF imageFrance, bronze medal (diameter approximate 68, 60 mm, approximate 140, 53 g), 1914, from A. Coudray. Av: standing femaleness with branch and Youth to the right. Rev: shooting stand, therein writing board. Margin hallmarked, cellulose lacquer remains, extremley fine
Frankreich, Bronzemedaille (Dm. ca. 68,60mm, ca. 140,53g), 1914, von A. Coudray. Av: Stehende weibliche Gestalt mit Zweig und Jüngling nach rechts. Rev: Schießstand, darin Schrifttafel. Rand punziert, Zaponlackreste, vz. (Image 1)

Start Bid €20

Closing..Jul-12, 06:00 AM
968 XF imageFrance, silver medal (diameter approximate 41, 50 mm, approximate 37, 96 g), 1914, from Alphée and Dubois, shooting match. Av: seated femaleness with palm branch to the right, behind protect. Rev: 2 lines characters, therefore laurel wreath with shot guns. Margin hallmarked, extremley fine
Frankreich, Silbermedaille (Dm. ca. 41,50mm, ca. 37,96g), 1914, von Alphée und Dubois, Schützenfest. Av: Sitzende weibliche Gestalt mit Palmzweig nach rechts, dahinter Schützen. Rev: 2 Zeilen Schrift, darum Lorbeerkranz mit Flinten. Rand punziert, vz. (Image 1)

Start Bid €50

Closing..Jul-12, 06:00 AM
969 FF imageBelgium, silver plated bronze badge (approximate. 68 x52, 50 mm, approximate 93, 37 g), undated, from V. Rousseau. Av: seated woman with child before standing, manlier configuration. Rev: 8 lines characters, over it monogram. Counter at the edge "FONSON & CIE", very fine.
Belgien, versilberte Bronzeplakette (ca. 68x52,50mm, ca. 93,37g), o.J., von V. Rousseau. Av: sitzende Frau mit Kind vor stehender, männlicher Gestalt. Rev: 8 Zeilen Schrift, darüber Monogramm. Punze am Rand "FONSON & CIE", ss. (Image 1)

Start Bid €20

Closing..Jul-12, 06:00 AM
970 XF imageFrance, bronze medal (diameter approximate 50, 50 mm, approximate 53, 86 g), undated, unsigned. Av: a grenade throwing serviceman to the right, in section beneath 3 lines characters. Rev: wreath. Margin hallmarked, extremley fine
Frankreich, Bronzemedaille (Dm. ca. 50,50mm, ca. 53,86g), o.J., unsigniert. Av: Eine Handgranate werfender Soldat nach rechts, im Abschnitt darunter 3 Zeilen Schrift. Rev: Kranz. Rand punziert, vz. (Image 1)

Start Bid €10

Closing..Jul-12, 06:00 AM
971 XF imageFrance, bronze medal (diameter approximate 50, 60 mm, approximate 51 mm), undated, from P. Lenoir. Av: seated femaleness with book at desk. Rev: wreath, therein medallion with 4 lines characters and transcription. Margin hallmarked, extremley fine
Frankreich, Bronzemedaille (Dm. ca. 50,60mm, ca. 51mm), o.J., von P. Lenoir. Av: Sitzende weibliche Gestalt mit Buch an Schreibtisch. Rev: Kranz, darin Medaillon mit 4 Zeilen Schrift und Umschrift. Rand punziert, vz. (Image 1)

Start Bid €20

Closing..Jul-12, 06:00 AM
972 FF imageFrance, brass plaque (approximate. 79 x59 mm, approximate 149, 62 g), undated, unsigned. Av: two floating, winged feminine Form oust German Emperor. Rev: building view, over it Gallia in radiate, beneath Gallic cock. Edge nick, tooled, very fine.
Frankreich, Messingplakette (ca. 79x59mm, ca. 149,62g), o.J., unsigniert. Av: Zwei schwebende, geflügelte weibliche Gestalten vertreiben deutschen Kaiser. Rev: Gebäudeansicht, darüber Gallia in Strahlen, darunter gallischer Hahn. Randfehler, bearbeitet, ss. (Image 1)

Start Bid €40

Closing..Jul-12, 06:00 AM
973 FF-XF imageBelgium, on one side embossed bronze badge (approximate. 145, 50 x128 mm, approximate 324, 81 g), 1916, from Ch. Samuel, on King Albert. Av: length portrait left, circumscribed, very fine to extremly fine.
Belgien, einseitig geprägte Bronzeplakette (ca. 145,50x128mm, ca. 324,81g), 1916, von Ch. Samuel, auf König Albert. Av: Brustbild nach links, darum Umschrift, ss-vz. (Image 1)

Start Bid €50

Closing..Jul-12, 06:00 AM
974 XF imageOne-sided, rectangular bronze badge (approximate. 65, 50 x51, 90 mm, approximate 56, 25 g), 1916, from D. Puech. Av: two woman with children, in section beneath two lines characters, extremley fine
Einseitige, rechteckige Bronzeplakette (ca. 65,50x51,90mm, ca. 56,25g), 1916, von D. Puech. Av: Zwei Frauen mit Kindern, im Abschnitt darunter zwei Zeilen Schrift, vz. (Image 1)

Start Bid €10

Closing..Jul-12, 06:00 AM
975 XF imageFrance, rectangular bronze badge (approximate. 64, 60 x51, 10 mm, approximate 89, 55 g), 1916, from Ch. Forester. Av: train workers in soaking points. Rev: 4 lines characters, right beside mourner femaleness with palm branch and wreath. Margin hallmarked, extremley fine
Frankreich, rechteckige Bronzeplakette (ca. 64,60x51,10mm, ca. 89,55g), 1916, von Ch. Foerster. Av: Bahnarbeiter beim Weichenstellen. Rev: 4 Zeilen Schrift, rechts daneben trauernde weibliche Gestalt mit Palmzweig und Kranz. Rand punziert, vz. (Image 1)

Start Bid €10

Closing..Jul-12, 06:00 AM
976 XF imageFrance, wearable bronze medal (diameter approximate 26, 90 mm, approximate 11, 32 g), undated, from O. Roty. Av: scene of award ceremony, circumscribed. Rev: unlabeled Chalkboard, over it 2 lines characters and transcription, extremley fine
Frankreich, tragbare Bronzemedaille (Dm. ca. 26,90mm, ca. 11,32g), o.J., von O. Roty. Av: Verleihungsszene, darum Umschrift. Rev: Unbeschriftete Tafel, darüber 2 Zeilen Schrift und Umschrift, vz. (Image 1)

Start Bid €10

Closing..Jul-12, 06:00 AM
977 FF-XF imageFrance, silver plated bronze medal (diameter approximate 51 respectively 47 mm, approximate 45, 57 g), 1916, unsigned. Av: antique length portrait to the right, behind "1841 / 1916", before that "MOUNET SULLY". Rev: mask, beneath OEDIPE ROI 1881", very fine to extremly fine.
Frankreich, versilberte Bronzemedaille (Dm. ca. 51 bzw. 47mm, ca. 45,57g), 1916, unsigniert. Av: Antikes Brustbild nach rechts, dahinter "1841/1916", davor "MOUNET SULLY". Rev: Maske, darunter OEDIPE ROI 1881", ss-vz. (Image 1)

Start Bid €10

Closing..Jul-12, 06:00 AM
978 XF imageFrance, silver medal (diameter approximate 40, 90 mm, approximate 38, 23 g) undated, from Rivet. Av: farmer with scythe besides kneeling farmers wife on sheaf of wheat. Rev: Chalkboard, before that branch, circumscribed. Margin hallmarked, extremley fine
Frankreich, Silbermedaille (Dm. ca. 40,90mm, ca. 38,23g) o.J., von Rivet. Av: Bauer mit Sense neben kniender Bäuerin auf Ährenbündel. Rev: Tafel, davor Zweig, darum Umschrift. Rand punziert, vz. (Image 1)

Start Bid €40

SOLD for €35.00
Closing..Jul-12, 06:00 AM
979 Ft imageVatican, Benedict XV, bronze medal (diameter approximate 33, 90 mm, approximate 33, 35 g), 1917, from Bianchi, on the publication of the Canon Law Book. Av: length portrait to the right, circumscribed. Rev: standing Pope with book from the front before the peoples, in section beneath 3 lines characters. St.
Vatikan, Benedikt XV., Bronzemedaille (Dm. ca. 33,90mm, ca. 33,35g), 1917, von Bianchi, Auf die Veröffentlichung des Kirchenrechtsbuches. Av: Brustbild nach rechts, darum Umschrift. Rev: Stehender Papst mit Buch von vorn vor dem Volke, im Abschnitt darunter 3 Zeilen Schrift. St. (Image 1)

Start Bid €70

Closing..Jul-12, 06:00 AM
980 XF imageBelgium, rectangular bronze badge (approximate. 71 x56 mm, approximate 87, 26 g), 1918, from Bonnetain, on Jock Phillippson. Av: serviceman on horseback. Rev: 11 lines characters, extremley fine
Belgien, rechteckige Bronzeplakette (ca. 71x56mm, ca. 87,26g), 1918, von Bonnetain, auf Jacques Phillippson. Av: Soldat zu Pferd. Rev: 11 Zeilen Schrift, vz. (Image 1)

Start Bid €70

Closing..Jul-12, 06:00 AM