Europe / Europa continued...

9468 nh 929/32 image1949, 40 g to 1, 40 S happy childhood, complete set to 4 values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 80.- (929/32)
1949, 40 g bis 1,40 S Glückliche Kindheit, kompletter Satz zu 4 Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 80.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Austria 929/32]

Start Bid €20

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
9469 nh 943/45 x,y image1949, UPU address label on yellowish and white paper in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 120,-- (943/45 x,y)
1949, UPU-Adresszettelaufkleber auf gelbl. und weißem Papier tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 120,-- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Austria 943/45 x,y]

Start Bid €30

SOLD for €35.00
Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
9470 nh 955/56,968,984/87 image60 Gr. - 20 S, birds complete mint never hinged, Michel 332,- (955/56,968,984/87)
60 Gr. - 20 S, Vögel komplett postfrisch, Mi. 332,- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Austria 955/56,968,984/87]

Start Bid €60

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
9471 nh 984/87 image1 Shilling to 10 Shilling "birds", airmail issue 1953, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 350.- (984/87)
1 Schilling bis 10 Schilling "Vögel", Flugpostausgabe 1953, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 350.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Austria 984/87]

Start Bid €50

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
9472 nh 984/87 image1 to 10 S birds, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 300,- (984/87)
1 bis 10 S Vögel, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 300,- (Image 1)

Start Bid €60

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
9473 on cover 984/87 1953, birds, 1-5 S with no. 987 956, as well 10 S with twice 955, always correctly franked on registered special delivery airmail cover, to Germany, various arrival postmark, decorative document (984/87)
1953, Vögel, 1-5S mit Nr. 987+956, sowie 10S mit zweimal 955, je portogrecht auf R-Eil-Flugpostbrief, nach Deutschland, diverse Ankunftsstempel, dekorativer Beleg

Start Bid €150

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
9474 nh 984/87,968x+y image1953, 1 - 10 Sch. Birds complete mint never hinged, in addition to it 20 Sch. On both Paper type, Michel 376.- (984/87,968x+y)
1953, 1 - 10 Sch. Vögel kpl. postfrisch, dazu 20 Sch. auf beiden Papierarten, Mi. 376.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Austria 984/87,968x+y]

Start Bid €70

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
9475 nh 1186U image1965, 2, 20 Shilling "stamp exhibition Vienna Philatelic Exhibition 1965", variety "unperforated", in perfect condition mint never hinged, rare stamp. (1186U)
1965, 2,20 Schilling "Briefmarkenausstellung WIPA 1965", Abart "ungezähnt", tadellos postfrisch, seltene Marke. (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Austria 1186U]

Start Bid €80

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
9476 nh 1187U image1965, 3 Shilling "stamp exhibition Vienna Philatelic Exhibition 1965", variety "unperforated", in perfect condition mint never hinged, rare stamp. (1187U)
1965, 3 Schilling "Briefmarkenausstellung WIPA 1965", Abart "ungezähnt", tadellos postfrisch, seltene Marke. (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Austria 1187U]

Start Bid €80

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
9477 nh 1188U image1965, 4 Shilling "stamp exhibition Vienna Philatelic Exhibition 1965", variety "unperforated", in perfect condition mint never hinged, rare stamp. (1188U)
1965, 4 Schilling "Briefmarkenausstellung WIPA 1965", Abart "ungezähnt", tadellos postfrisch, seltene Marke. (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Austria 1188U]

Start Bid €80

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
9478 nh 1189U image1965, 3 Shilling "stamp exhibition Vienna Philatelic Exhibition 1965", variety "unperforated", in perfect condition mint never hinged, rare stamp. (1189U)

Get Market Data for [Austria 1189U]

Start Bid €80

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
9479 (og) 1336PU image2 Sch. "125. Birthday of Thomas Koschat", unperforated proof on yellow proof paper in the block of four without gum, in perfect condition (1336PU)
2 Sch. "125. Geburtstag von Thomas Koschat", ungezähnter Probedruck auf gelbem Andruckpapier im Viererblock ohne Gummierung, tadellos (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Austria 1336PU]

Start Bid €40

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
9480 nh Bl.2 imageMan+¿ge, 35 mint never hinged souvenir sheets, Michel 120.- (Bl.2)
Reitschule, 35 postfrische Blocks, Mi. 120.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Austria Bl.2]

Start Bid €20

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
9481 nh VIII image2 S. European Community day, lower margin copy, prepared and partial already supplied however withdrawn, not issued stamp, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 750.- (VIII)
2 S. Europäischer Gemeindetag, Unterrandstück, vorbereitete und teilweise bereits ausgelieferte jedoch zurückgezogene, nicht verausgabte Marke, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 750.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Austria VIII]

Start Bid €280

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
9482 nh GB 1 image1000 years Austria, commemorative page complete including black print, in perfect condition, Michel 180.- (GB 1)
1000 Jahre Österreich, Gedenkblatt kpl. inkl. Schwarzdruck, tadellos, Mi. 180.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Austria GB 1]

Start Bid €20

SOLD for €28.00
Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
Austria Newspaper Stamps / Österreich Zeitungsmarken
9483 on cover imageNewspaper tax stamps: 1899, 1 Kr. Signet "C. K. NOVIN KOLEK" on complete newspaper "PRAZSKY ILLUSTROVANY KURYR" No. 277 from 6. January 1899
ZEITUNGSSTEMPELMARKEN: 1899, 1 Kr. Signette "C. K. NOVIN KOLEK" auf vollständiger Zeitung "PRAZSKY ILLUSTROVANY KURYR" No. 277 vom 6. Januar 1899; seltener Stempel, der noch im letzten Jahr vor Aufhebung der Zeitungsstempel für die tschechische Zeitung geschaffen wurde, altersgemäße gute Erhaltung (Image 1)

Start Bid €80

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
9484 on piece 8H image1895, 2 Kr. Double eagle bluish green with lower margin, diagonal halved on upper part the title side the "Swiss cyclist newspaper" No. 1 from 28. September 1895, used single circle postmark "GRAZ NEWSPAPER FORWARDING 30 9 95", in perfect condition, the newspaper part multiple folded, decorative document, expertized Ferchenbauer (8H)
1895, 2 Kr. Doppeladler bläulichgrün mit Unterrand, diagonal halbiert auf oberem Teil der Titelseite der "Schweizerische Radfahrer-Zeitung" No. 1 vom 28. September 1895, gestempelt K1 "GRAZ ZEITUNGSSPEDITION 30 9 95", tadellos, der Zeitungsteil mehrfach gefaltet, dekorativer Beleg, gepr. Ferchenbauer (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Austria 8H]

Start Bid €50

SOLD for €65.00
Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
Lombardia and Venetia / Österreich Lombardei und Venetien
9485 on cover 6I, 7I image1858, 2 and 3 special Franz Joseph, type I, on cover from two ring cancel "DESENZANO 23 / 12" (1858) to Brescia with arrival postmark, in perfect condition, complete content, nice and rare choice copy letter, Michel 1.540.- (6I, 7I)
1858, 2 und 3 So. Franz Joseph, Type I, auf Brief von K2 "DESENZANO 23/12" (1858) nach Brescia mit Ankunftsstempel, tadellos, vollständiger Inhalt, schöner und seltener Kabinettbrief, Mi. 1.540.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Austria (Lombardy-Venetia) 6I, 7I]

Start Bid €350

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
9486 (og) 12/13, I/III ND U image1884, postage stamps issue Kaiser Franz Joseph 1861, officially reprints 1884, 2 - 15 special sheet samples unperforated, 5 values complete in horizontal pairs uniform cum rights sheet margins, in perfect condition unused without gum as issued, very rare, photo expertize Goller BPP (2016) "fresh and very fine reprint tests. ", Ferchenbauer 850.- (12/13, I/III ND U) Certificate
1884, Freimarkenausgabe Kaiser Franz Joseph 1861, amtliche Neudrucke 1884, 2 - 15 So. Bogenproben ungezähnt, 5 Werte komplett in waagerechten Paaren einheitlich mit rechten Bogenrändern, tadellos ungebraucht o.G. wie verausgabt, sehr selten, Fotoattest Goller BPP (2016) "Frische und gut erhaltene Neudruckproben.", Ferchenbauer 850.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Austria (Lombardy-Venetia) 12/13, I/III ND U]

Start Bid €240

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
Austria Overseas & Offices Abroad / Österreich Nebengebiete
9487 on cover LPI/I imageCamp mail TARP: 1946, franchise stamp type I along with 10 and 20 Ö. Danish franking on registered letter from "GOLDAGER 24.4.46" to Odense with arrival postmark, on the back Austrian censorship, in perfect condition, in addition to it accompanying receipt for delivery, rare document, expertized (LPI/I)
LAGERPOST TARP: 1946, Portofreiheitsmarke Type I zusammen mit 10 und 20 Ö. dänische Frankatur auf R-Brief von "GOLDAGER 24.4.46" nach Odense mit Ankunftsstempel, rückseitige österreichische Zensur, tadellos, dazu zugehöriger Einlieferungsschein, seltener Beleg, gepr. (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Austria LPI/I]

Start Bid €50

SOLD for €80.00
Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM