Europe / Europa continued...

Monaco / Monaco
9428 nh 394/96 image300 Fr. To 1.000 Fr. "airplane", airmail issue 1949, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 200.- (394/96)
300 Fr. bis 1.000 Fr. "Flugzeug", Flugpostausgabe 1949, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 200.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Monaco 394/96]

Start Bid €30

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
9429 used 429/40 image10 C. To 100 Fr. Holy year 1951, neat cancelled, Michel 80.- (429/40)
10 C. bis 100 Fr. Heiliges Jahr 1951, tadellos gestempelt, Mi. 80.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Monaco 429/40]

Start Bid €20

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
9430 nh 538/59 image2 to 100 Fr. Postal stamps overprint set transportation 1956 (transmutation from postage due stamps in postal stamps), complete set in perfect condition mint never hinged in single stamps, Michel 120.- (538/59)
2 bis 100 Fr. Freimarken-Aufdruckserie Verkehrsmittel 1956 (Umwandlung von Portomarken in Freimarken), kpl. Satz tadellos postfrisch in Einzelmarken, Mi. 120.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Monaco 538/59]

Start Bid €20

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
9431 nh 772SD image1964, special print in block form, 1 Fr. "Philatec Paris 1964", in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 550.- (772SD)
1964, Sonderdruck in Blockform, 1 Fr. "Philatec Paris 1964", tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 550.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Monaco 772SD]

Start Bid €90

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
9432 nh 782/83SD image1964, special print in block form, 0, 25 and 0, 50 Fr. Europe, in perfect condition mint never hinged, these special prints waren not postally valid and were for gift purposes produced, Michel 1.200.- (782/83SD)
1964, Sonderdruck in Blockform, 0,25 und 0,50 Fr. Europa, tadellos postfrisch, diese Sonderdrucke waren nicht frankaturgültig und wurden für Geschenkzwecke hergestellt, Mi. 1.200.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Monaco 782/83SD]

Start Bid €200

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
9433 nh 1223U image1976, 1, 70 Fr. 200 years USA, unperforated special print, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Yvert Bloc 9 a, 1.300.- (1223U)
1976, 1,70 Fr. 200 Jahre USA, ungezähnter Sonderdruck, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Yvert Bloc 9a, 1.300.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Monaco 1223U]

Start Bid €200

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
9434 nh 1415/18KLB image1980, 1, 10 - 1, 80 Fr. Summer Olympic Games, special print in block form, mint never hinged, Michel 220.- (1415/18KLB)
1980, 1, 10 - 1,80 Fr. Olympische Sommerspiele, Sonderdruck in Blockform, postfrisch, Mi. 220.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Monaco 1415/18KLB]

Start Bid €45

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
9435 nh 1419/20KLB image2, 30 and 4 Fr. Olympic Winter Games, special print in block form, mint never hinged, Michel 220.- (1419/20KLB)
2,30 und 4 Fr. olympische Winterspiele, Sonderdruck in Blockform, postfrisch, Mi. 220.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Monaco 1419/20KLB]

Start Bid €45

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
Netherlands / Niederlande
9436 on cover 81 image25 C. Wilhelmina, as a single franking on registered foreign country shipment sample of no value "Monster Zonder Waarde" from Amsterdam to Frankfurt / M. (arrival cancel from 2.2.1924) (81)
25 C. Wilhelmina, als Einzelfrankatur auf eingeschriebener Auslandssendung Muster ohne Wert "Monster Zonder Waarde" von Amsterdam nach Frankfurt/M. (Ankstpl. vom 2.2.1924) (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Netherlands 81]

Start Bid €50

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
Norway / Norwegen
9437 nh 203/06(80) image1939, 40 sets "Auxiliary foundation 'Queen Maud' for children", in perfect condition mint never hinged, in each case as set in glassine-bag packs, Michel 280,- (203/06(80))
1939, 40 Sätze "Hilfsfond 'Königin Maud' für Kinder", tadellos postfrisch, jeweils als Satz in Pergamintüte verpackt, Michel 280,- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Norway 203/06(80)]

Start Bid €30

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
9438 nh 518 image1964, complete three-part lottery stamp, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 180,-- (518)
1964, kpl. dreiteilige Lotterie-Marke, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 180,-- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Norway 518]

Start Bid €40

SOLD for €65.00
Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
Austria - Pre-stamp Mail / Österreich Vorphilatelie
9439 on cover imageEPERIES post horn postmark clear on cover to Pest with arrival postmark, rare, Müller no. 336 d
"EPERIES" Posthornstempel klar auf Briefhülle nach Pest mit Ank.-Stpl., selten, Müller Nr. 336d (Image 1)

Start Bid €35

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
Austria / Österreich
9440 on cover imageCourt delivery stamps: 1900, 34 lighter in perforation 10 1 / 2, on marriage certificate in Slavic formal language, with seal of office cancellation, vertical centered, hardly striking registry folding, otherwise in good legitimate condition
GERICHTS-ZUSTELLUNGS-MARKEN: 1900, 34 Heller in Zähnung 10 1/2, auf Hochzeitsurkunde in slawischer Sprache, mit Dienstsiegel-Entwertung, senkrecht mittige, kaum auffallende Registratur-Faltung, sonst in guter Bedarfserhaltung (Image 1)

Start Bid €50

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
9441 on cover P217 image1910, 10 H. Franz Joseph postal stationery postcard from "SCHÖNAU 4. III. 10" to Weltevreden / Dutch-India and forwarded to Bandoeng, a little creasely, but interesting and scarce destination (P217)
1910, 10 H. Franz Joseph Ganzsachenkarte von "SCHÖNAU 4.III.10" nach Weltevreden / Niederländisch-Indien und nachgesandt nach Bandoeng, etwas bügig, aber interessante und seltene Destination (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Austria P217]

Start Bid €50

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
9442 used 10Ia image2 Kr. Yellow, type I, colored and freshly minted stamp, part of cancellation, left at the bottom thin spot place, signed Matl, photo expertize Goller BPP (2014), Michel 500,- (10Ia) Certificate
2 Kr. gelb, Type I, farb- und prägefrische Marke, Teilstempel, links unten punkthelle Stelle, sign. Matl, Fotobefund Goller BPP (2014), Mi. 500,- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Austria 10Ia]

Start Bid €80

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
9443 on cover 11II image3 Kr. Black, type II, as a single franking on forwarded-letter with senders mark and mailing note from Triest 22 / 26 April 1859, in Vienna as local letter mailed and with red rhombus cancel "Vienna 29 IV" cancelled and delivered. Therefore large postage saving for the sender adress. The stamp has above a horizontal letter crease, it was soaked off and replaced. Complete letter contents! In existing combination rare! (11II)
3 Kr. schwarz, Type II, als EF auf Forwarded-Brief mit Absenderstempel und Absendevermerk aus Triest 22/26 April 1859, in Wien als Ortsbrief aufgegeben und mit rotem Rhombenstempel "WIEN 29 IV" entwertet und zugestellt. Somit große Portoersparnis für den Absender. Die Marke hat oben einen waager. Briefbug, sie war gelöst und wurde replaziert. Vollständiger Briefinhalt! In vorliegender Kombination selten! (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Austria 11II]

Start Bid €140

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
9444 on cover 19(2),22 image3 Kr. Light green, 2 pieces with 15 Kr. Blue, 3. Issue, as franking with multiple colors properly franked on cover from TRIEST 14 / 2 (1863) over Bologna, Bari, to Molfetta, expertized Dr. Ferchenbauer, Ferchenbauer 420.- (19(2),22) Certificate
3 Kr. hellgrün, 2 Stück mit 15 Kr. blau, 3. Ausgabe, als Mehrfach-Buntfrankatur portorichtig auf Brief von TRIEST 14/2 (1863) über Bologna, Bari, nach Molfetta, gepr. Dr.Ferchenbauer, Ferchenbauer 420.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Austria 19(2),22]

Start Bid €100

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
9445 on cover 20 image5 Kr. Red, 3. Issue, on cover from INNSBRUCK 7 / 5 (1861), handwritten rate marking "3" for 3 Kr. Messenger fees in the Lechtal from Reutte to Häselgehr (20)
5 Kr. rot, 3. Ausgabe, auf Brief von INNSBRUCK 7/5 (1861), hds. Taxvermerk "3" für 3 Kr. Botenlohn im Lechtal von Reutte nach Häselgehr (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Austria 20]

Start Bid €50

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
9446 og 23a image1, 05 Kr. Light grey, unused with original gumming (brownish discolored), on face patina, rare stamp, photo expertize Dr. Ferchenbauer VÖB (2014), Michel 200.- (23a) Certificate
1,05 Kr. hellgrau, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung (bräunlich verfärbt), bildseitig Patina, seltene Marke, Fotobefund Dr. Ferchenbauer VÖB (2014), Mi. 200.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Austria 23a]

Start Bid €40

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
9447 used 23a image1, 05 Kreuzer grey, used "Vienna", strong cleaned (colour changed) - otherwise perfect, photo expertize Dr. Ferchenbauer VÖB (2014), Ferchenbauer 250.- (23a) Certificate
1,05 Kreuzer grau, gestempelt "WIEN", stark gereinigt (Farbe verändert) - ansonsten einwandfrei, Fotobefund Dr. Ferchenbauer VÖB (2014), Ferchenbauer 250.- (Image 1)

Start Bid €35

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM