Europe / Europa continued...

Italy Postage / Italien Portomarken
9048 on cover 5,6(2)By49 image5 C. With 2 time 10 C. For postage due on cover (without flap) with Bavaria 10 Pfg from "Munich 14 May 85" to Rome (5,6(2)By49)
5 C. mit 2mal 10 C. für Nachporto auf Brief (ohne Klappe) mit Bayern 10 Pfg von "MÜNCHEN 14 MAI 85" nach Rom (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Italy 5,6(2)By49]

Start Bid €18

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
9049 og 15,17 image10 and 30 C. Always on 2 C., unused (tips of the teeth partly minimal shortened, s. Photo, a few tips of the teeth slight aging traces), expertized Buehler, Michel 1.400.- (15,17)
10 und 30 C. je auf 2 C., ungebraucht (Zahnspitzen teils min. verkürzt, s.Foto, einige Zahnspitzen leichte Alterungsspuren), gepr. Bühler, Mi. 1.400.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Italy 15,17]

Start Bid €120

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
9050 nh 84(4) image25 liras red, postage due stamp, block of four from right margin of sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 600.- (84(4))
25 Lire rot, Portomarke, Viererblock vom rechten Bogenrand, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 600.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Italy 84(4)]

Start Bid €100

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
Italien Gebührenmarken B für Paketzustellung
9051 nh 7 image75 L. Sepia, watermark 4, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 500.- (7)
75 L. sepia, Wz. 4, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 500.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Italy 7]

Start Bid €130

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
9052 nh 8 image110 L. Red lilac, watermark 4, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 450.- (8)
110 L. rotlila, Wz. 4, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 450.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Italy 8]

Start Bid €100

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
Italy Parcel Stamps / Italien Paketmarken
9053 nh 1/4 imagePackage delivery stamps, 1953, 40 liras to 110 liras, horizontal pairs, in perfect condition mint never hinged and unfolded, Michel 650.- - rare! (1/4)
Paketzustellungsmarken, 1953, 40 Lire bis 110 Lire, waagerechte Paare, tadellos postfrisch und ungefaltet, Mi. 650.- - selten! (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Italy 1/4]

Start Bid €200

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
9054 og 2 image20 C. Blue, King Umberto I., in perfect condition unused with original gumming and clean rest of hinge, Michel 300.- (2)
20 C. blau, König Umberto I., tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung und sauberem Falzrest, Mi. 300.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Italy 2]

Start Bid €60

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
9055 nh 5/8 image40 L. - 110 L. Fee stamp for parcel delivery, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 800,- (5/8)
40 L. - 110 L. Gebührenmarke für Paketzustellung, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 800,- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Italy 5/8]

Start Bid €170

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
9056 nh 66/80 image25 C. - 500 L. Posthorn watermarked 3, as well additional the values to 5 L., 50 L. And 100 L. (2) in gum variants, always in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 2.865.- (66/80)
25 C. - 500 L. Posthorn mit Wz. 3, dabei zusätzlich die Werte zu 5 L., 50 L. und 100 L. (2) in Gummivarianten, je tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 2.865.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Italy 66/80]

Start Bid €500

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
9057 nh 81 image1000 L. Cornflower blue, watermark 3, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 4.000.- (81)
1000 L. kornblumenblau, Wz. 3, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 4.000.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Italy 81]

Start Bid €800

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
Italy Guardia Nationale Republic / Italien Guardia Nationale Republik
9058 nh 40 image2 liras airmail stamp with overprint "G. N. R. " - issue Brescia, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Olvia, Sassone 3.800.- Euro (40) Certificate
2 Lire Flugpost-Marke mit Aufdruck "G. N. R." - Ausgabe Brescia, tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Olvia, Sassone 3.800.- Euro (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Italy 40]

Start Bid €300

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
9059 nh 43III image2 liras airmail special delivery stamp with overprint "G. N. R. " in type III, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. Avi SBPV, Michel 1.200.- (43III) Certificate
2 Lire Flugpost-Eilmarke mit Aufdruck "G. N. R." in Type III, tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Dr. Avi SBPV, Mi. 1.200.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Italy 43III]

Start Bid €150

SOLD for €150.00
Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
Italian Colonies / Italienische Kolonien
9060 used 75 image25 L. Airmail stamp Ludwig Amadeus Prince from Savoy, duke the Abruzzo, clean round cancelled stamp, Michel 80.- (75)
25 L. Flugpostmarke Ludwig Amadeus Prinz von Savoyen, Herzog der Abruzzen, sauber rundgestempelte Marke, Mi. 80.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Italian Colonies 75]

Start Bid €20

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
Italian Eritrea / Italienisch Eritrea
9061 on cover imageRegistered from Asmara (Eritrea, Italian East Africa) 07.5.40 to Rotterdam, as a result of of the German Attack on Holland from OKW censor office rejected "return inadmissible", thereupon as misdirected mailing return over Italy and Ethiopia to Eritrea. On the back 20 (!) transit cancellation, including Asmara Centro 7.10.40. The franking seeming due to African influences of the weather lost. Nevertheless grand eye-catcher!
Einschreiben aus Asmara (Eritrea, Italienisch-Ostafrika) 07.5.40 nach Rotterdam, infolge des deutschen Angriffs auf Holland von OKW Zensurstelle zurückgewiesen "zurück Nicht zugelassen", daraufhin als Irrläufer zurück über Italien und Äthiopien nach Eritrea. Auf der Rückseite 20(!) Transitstempel, u.a. Asmara Centro 7.10.40. Die Frankatur wohl aufgrund afrikanischer Witterungseinflüsse abgefallen. Gleichwohl toller Blickfang! (Image 1)

Start Bid €50

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
Jugoslavia / Jugoslawien
9062 on cover image1945, 2 3 Din. Overprint postal stationery postcard used from BEORGRAD 14.2. Via Salas with violet framed three line censorship stamp (Partisan censorship),? Good condition
1945, 2 + 3 Din. Aufdruck-Ganzsachenkarte gebraucht aus BEORGRAD 14.2. via Salas mit violettem Zensur-Ra3 (Partisanen-Zensur?), gute Erhaltung (Image 1)

Start Bid €50

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
9063 nh 51/54PU image10-45 Fil. Independence declaration, unperforated trial printings on yellowish brown paper, mint never hinged, in the handbook of the Croatian philatelist association are these trial printings in perforated execution described, the existing unperforated trial printings waren so far unknown, great rarity, photo expertize Zrinjscak BPP (51/54PU) Certificate
10-45 Fil. Selbstständigkeitserklärung, ungez. Druckproben auf gelblichbraunen Papier, postfrisch, im Handbuch des kroatischen Philatelistenverbandes sind diese Druckproben in gezähnter Ausführung beschrieben, die vorliegenden ungezähnten Druckproben waren bisher unbekannt, große Seltenheit, Fotoattest Zrinjscak BPP (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Yugoslavia 51/54PU]

Start Bid €250

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
9064 nh 56k image50 F. Turul with inverted overprint, from lower margin, mint never hinged, abridged certificate with photo Zrinjscak BPP (56k) Certificate
50 F. Turul mit kopfstehendem Aufdruck, vom Unterrand, postfrisch, Fotokurzbefund Zrinjscak BPP (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Yugoslavia 56k]

Start Bid €20

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
9065 nh 57 image2 F. Newspaper stamp with strong shifted overprint, mint never hinged, abridged certificate with photo Zrinjscak BPP (57) Certificate
2 F. Zeitungsmarke mit stark verschobenem Aufdruck, postfrisch, Fotokurzbefund Zrinjscak BPP (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Yugoslavia 57]

Start Bid €20

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
9066 nh 58K image2 F. Special delivery stamp with inverted overprint, mint never hinged, abridged certificate with photo Zrinjscak BPP (58K) Certificate
2 F. Eilmarke mit kopfstehendem Aufdruck, postfrisch, Fotokurzbefund Zrinjscak BPP (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Yugoslavia 58K]

Start Bid €20

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
9067 nh 60 image15 2 F. War help with strong shifted overprint, mint never hinged, abridged certificate with photo Zrinjscak BPP (60) Certificate
15+2 F. Kriegshilfe mit stark verschobenem Aufdruck, postfrisch, Fotokurzbefund Zrinjscak BPP (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Yugoslavia 60]

Start Bid €20

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM