Europe / Europa continued...

8928 nh Bl. 25 imageSouvenir sheets issue "South Pole expedition", in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 150.- (Bl. 25)
Blockausgabe "Südpolar-Expedition", tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 150.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Belgium Bl. 25]

Start Bid €50

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
Parcel Post Stamps / Belgien - Postpaketmarken
8929 nh 52/82 image1959 - 1971 train stations, 30 various in perfect condition mint never hinged stamps, Michel 269.- (52/82)
1959 - 1971 Bahnhöfe, 30 verschiedene tadellos postfrische Marken, Mi. 269.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Belgium 52/82]

Start Bid €60

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8930 nh 55/82 image1963 - 1971, train stations, 27 various in perfect condition mint never hinged stamps, Michel 175.- (55/82)
1963 - 1971, Bahnhöfe, 27 verschiedene tadellos postfrische Marken, Mi. 175.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Belgium 55/82]

Start Bid €40

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
Bosnia-Herzegovina / Bosnien-Herzegowina
8931 nh 105/06,167/68 Kb imageSerbian post: 1998, 7, 50 M. National Firm and holidays, both values, as well 2000, 1, 50 and 2, 50 M. Europe CEPT, both values, in each case in miniature sheet to 8 stamps and ornamental field, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, rare offered, Michel 1.150.- (105/06,167/68 Kb)
SERBISCHE POST: 1998, 7,50 M. Nationale Feste und Feiertage, beide Werte, sowie 2000, 1,50 und 2,50 M. Europa CEPT, beide Werte, jeweils in Kleinbogen zu 8 Marken und Zierfeld, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, selten angeboten, Mi. 1.150.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Bosnia 105/06,167/68 Kb]

Start Bid €200

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
Bulgaria / Bulgarien
8932 nh 249/51 image18 L. To 28 L. "international airmail exhibition Straßbourg", airmail issue 1932, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 250.- (249/51)
18 L. bis 28 L. "Internationale Luftpostausstellung Straßbourg", Flugpost-Ausgabe 1932, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 250.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Bulgaria 249/51]

Start Bid €40

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
Estonia / Estland
8933 og 68/72 image2 S. On 2 M. To 10 S. On 10 M, complete Sentence edition clean unused with original gum and trace or rest of a hinge (68/72)
2 S. auf 2 M. bis 10 S. auf 10 M, kpl. Satzausgabe sauber ungebraucht mit Originalgummi und Erstfalzrest (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Estonia 68/72]

Start Bid €10

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
Finland / Finnland
8934 og ex P2/10 image8, 10 and 16 P., 7 various unused postal stationery postcards (ex P2/10)
8, 10 und 16 P., 7 versch. ungebraucht Ganzsachenkarten (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Finland ex P2/10]

Start Bid €70

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
France / Frankreich
8935 (og) Bl.9Epr image1989, souvenir sheets issue 200. Anniversary the French Revolution / Pholexfrance, unperforated souvenir sheet on cardboard paper as Expreuve de luxe, unused without gum as issued, Spink-no. 2600 A, 425.- (Bl.9Epr)
1989, Blockausgabe 200. Jahrestag der Französischen Revolution / Pholexfrance, ungezähnter Block auf Kartonpapier als Expreuve de luxe, ungebraucht o.G. wie verausgabt, Spink-Nr. 2600A, 425.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [France Bl.9Epr]

Start Bid €50

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8936 nh P86 imagePostal stationery in perfect condition unused (P86)
Ganzsache tadellos ungebraucht (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [France P86]

Start Bid €20

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8937 on cover 13I image20 C. Blue, Napoleon III, large margins all around, above with neighbor stamp, on small-format letter with better small numeral "3627" from "VILLEPREUX 19 SEPT 53" to Sceaux (13I)
20 C. blau, Napoleon III, allseits breitrandig, oben mit Nebenmarke, auf kleinformatigem Brief mit besserer kleiner Ziffer "3627" von "VILLEPREUX 19 SEPT 53" nach Sceaux (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [France 13I]

Start Bid €30

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8938 used 17 image1853, 1 Fr. Carmine, used, repaired, on face impressive piece, Michel 4.200.- (17)
1853, 1 Fr. karmin, gestempelt, repariert, bildseitig ansprechendes Stück, Mi. 4.200.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [France 17]

Start Bid €450

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8939 on cover 19a(8) image5 C. Green on greenish, horizontal strip of five, vertical pair (upper stamp letter crease) and a single (with corner fault affixed) together as properly franked multiple franking on PD international letter. Each stamp with number postmark "2598" (large numerals) cancelled and together with two ring cancel "NANCY 10 November 62" to Rüsselsheim in the Grand Duchy Hessen (arrival cancel). Complete letter contents. A fresh letter in aboriginally condition and with in this kind very rare multiple franking! (19a(8))
5 C. grün a. grünlich, waagerechter Fünferstreifen, senkr. Paar (obere Marke Briefbug) und ein Einzelstück (mit Eckfehler aufgeklebt) zusammen als portorichtige Mehrfachfrankatur auf PD-Auslandsbrief. Jede Marke mit Nummernstempel "2598" (große Ziffern) entwertet und nebst K2 "NANCY 10 NOV. 62" nach Rüsselsheim im Großherzogtum Hessen (Ankstpl). Vollständiger Briefinhalt. Ein frischer Brief in ursprünglicher Erhaltung und mit in dieser Art sehr seltenen Mehrfachfrankatur! (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [France 19a(8)]

Start Bid €200

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8940 on cover 21Abart image20 C. Blue with interesting defective or badly placed perforation, indication of value "20 C POSTES 20 C" above in lieu of at the bottom. The stamp originates probably from lower margin and was so from the sheet separated, that the perforation on all sides complete and the actual to the stamp belonging indication of value by means of scissors separation likewise is existing is and at the bottom appends. As a single franking on folded letter from "LE HAVRE 20 AVRIL 67" to Paris, minimal patina traces (21Abart)
20 C. blau mit interessanter Verzähnung, Wertangabe "20 C POSTES 20 C" oben statt unten. Die Marke stammt vermutlich vom Unterrand und wurde so aus dem Bogen getrennt, dass die Zähnung allseits vollständig und die eigentlich zur Marke gehörende Wertangabe mittels Scherentrennung ebenfalls vorhanden ist und unten anhängt. Als Einzelfrankatur auf Faltbrief von "LE HAVRE 20 AVRIL 67" nach Paris, minimale Patinspuren (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [France 21Abart]

Start Bid €50

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8941 (og) 29a image30 C. Brown, Napoleon III. With laurel wreath, having bright colors copy, regumed, in unused condition a rare stamp, expertized Richter, Michel 900.- fnür unused with original gumming (29a)
30 C. braun, Napoleon III. mit Lorbeerkranz, farbfrisches Exemplar, nachgummiert, in ungebrauchter Erhaltung eine seltene Marke, gepr. Richter, Mi. 900.- fnür ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [France 29a]

Start Bid €40

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8942 used 32 image5 Fr. Napoleon gray lilac, used, a little repaired, Michel 1000,- (32)
5 Fr. Napoleon graulila, gestempelt, etwas ausgebessert, Mi. 1000,- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [France 32]

Start Bid €110

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8943 used 42 image30 C. Bordeaux in brown (42)
30 C. Bordeaux in braun; einseitig angeschnittener, ansonsten vollrandiger Wert mit NSt. "2656", Mi. 260.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [France 42]

Start Bid €30

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8944 og 70 image3c. Allegory yellow brown on yellowish, unused, perforation fault, Michel 240.- (70)
3c. Allegorie gelbbraun auf gelblich, ungebraucht, Zahnfehler, Mi. 240.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [France 70]

Start Bid €20

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8945 og 94II image25 C. Mouchon in the one plate printing, unused (reverse paper remnant), Michel 110.- (94II)
25 C. Mouchon im Einplattendruck, ungebraucht (rs. Papierrest), Mi. 110.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [France 94II]

Start Bid €30

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8946 og 96/00 image40 C. - 5 Fr. Allegory, in perfect condition unused, Michel 1.100.- (96/00)
40 C. - 5 Fr. Allegorie, tadellos ungebraucht, Mi. 1.100.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [France 96/00]

Start Bid €220

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8947 og/(og) 96/100 image1900, 40 c., 5 Fr. Meusen, complete unused, 1 Fr. Mint never hinged, 50 c., 2 Fr. And 5 Fr. With recapping, Michel 1100,- for * (96/100)
1900, 40c., 5 Fr. Meusen, kpl. ungebraucht, 1 Fr. postfrisch, 50c., 2 Fr. und 5 Fr. mit Neugummierung, Mi. 1100,- für * (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [France 96/100]

Start Bid €180

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM