8788 nh 823II,III image120 Pfg Kirchner, German expressionism, mint never hinged sheet with the plate flaws II and III (823II,III)
120 Pfg Kirchner, Deutscher Expressionismus, postfrischer Bogen mit den Plattenfehlern II und III (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Federal Republic) 823II,III]

Start Bid €20

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8789 nh Bl.11Abart imageNobel peace laureate souvenir sheet with variety "incorrect cut" - through it right wider margin of sheet and white strip besides the Germany flag, mint never hinged, decorative! (Bl.11Abart)
Friedensnobelpreisträger-Block mit Abart "Verschnitt" - dadurch rechts breiterer Bogenrand und weißer Streifen neben der Deutschlandfahne, postfrisch, dekorativ! (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Federal Republic) Bl.11Abart]

Start Bid €60

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8790 used 981Abart image50 Pfg Day of the Postage Stamp 1978, distinctive with defective or badly placed perforation stamp, through it anomalous to top left decentered design of the stamp, at the bottom picture frame of the neighbor stamp, partial cancel postmark from Frankfurt on M. (981Abart)
50 Pfg Tag der Briefmarke 1978, markant verzähnte Marke, dadurch irregulär nach oben links dezentriertes Markenbild, unten Bildrahmen der Nebenmarke, Teilabschlag Poststempel von Frankfurt a.M. (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Federal Republic) 981Abart]

Start Bid €30

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8791 nh 1045F image60 Pfg Parliament, variety "colour rose red (indication of value, frame) missing", in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Solomon BPP, Michel 1.700.- (1045F) Certificate
60 Pfg Reichstag, Abart "Farbe Rosarot (Wertangabe, Rahmen) fehlend", tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Salomon BPP, Mi. 1.700.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Federal Republic) 1045F]

Start Bid €400

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8792 nh 1097G image60 Pfg Europe 1981, with variety "printed on the gummed side", in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, with photo certificate A. Schlegel BPP (from 2014) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 600,- a rare stamp! (1097G) Certificate
60 Pfg Europa 1981, mit Abart "Druck auf der Gummiseite", tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, mit Fotoattest A. Schlegel BPP (von 2014): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 600,- eine seltene Marke! (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Federal Republic) 1097G]

Start Bid €150

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8793 nh 1097G image60 Pfg. Europe 1981 with variety "printed on the gummed side", in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, rare stamp, photo expertize H. G. Schlegel BPP "the stamp is genuine and in perfect condition. " (1097G) Certificate
60 Pfg. Europa 1981 mit Abart "Druck auf der Gummiseite", tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, seltene Marke, Fotoattest H.-G. Schlegel BPP "Die Marke ist echt und in einwandfreier Erhaltung." (Image 1)

Start Bid €160

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8794 ETB 1239I 120 Pfg athletics 1985, Canoe one kayak, with plate flaw I on first day sheet 5 / 1985 (1239I)
120 Pfg Sport 1985, Kanu Einer-Kajak, mit Plattenfehler I auf ETB 5/1985

Get Market Data for [Germany (Federal Republic) 1239I]

Start Bid €30

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8795 on piece 1305I(3) image80 Pfg Clara Schumann with plate flaw I "missing curl", horizontal strip of three with upper margin and RWZ on air mail letter from "Munich 8 29.12.89", addressed to the United States, faultless choice copy, scarce and decorative unit of the popular plate flaw, Michel 900.- (1305I(3))
80 Pfg Clara Schumann mit Plattenfehler I "fehlende Locke", waagerechter 3er-Streifen mit Oberrand und RWZ auf Luftpostbrief von "MÜNCHEN 8 29.12.89", in die USA adressiert, tadelloser Kabinettbeleg, seltene und dekorative Einheit des populären Plattenfehlers, Mi. 900.-+ (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Federal Republic) 1305I(3)]

Start Bid €200

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8796 ETB 1337I 80 Pfg Day of the Postage Stamp, with plate flaw I on first day sheet 23 / 1987 (1337I)
80 Pfg Tag der Briefmarke, mit Plattenfehler I auf ETB 23/1987

Get Market Data for [Germany (Federal Republic) 1337I]

Start Bid €20

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8797 nh 1421Abart image100 Pfg 40 years Federal Republic Germany, with defective or badly placed perforation, corner margin block of four top right, in perfect condition mint never hinged - very decorative! (1421Abart)
100 Pfg 40 Jahre Bundesrepublik Deutschland, verzähnt, Eckrandviererblock oben rechts, tadellos postfrisch - sehr dekorativ! (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Federal Republic) 1421Abart]

Start Bid €50

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8798 nh 1425DD image80 Pfg Silcher showing a double print the colour red-brown, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Lippschütz BPP (1425DD) Certificate
80 Pfg Silcher mit Doppeldruck der Farbe rotbraun, tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Lippschütz BPP (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Federal Republic) 1425DD]

Start Bid €140

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8799 nh 1483F II image100 Pfg. Kate cod, all colours except red missing, mint never hinged, photo expertize Schlegel D. BPP, Michel 300.- (1483F II) Certificate
100 Pfg. Käthe Dorsch, alle Farben außer rot fehlend, postfrisch, Fotoattest Schlegel D. BPP, Mi. 300.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Federal Republic) 1483F II]

Start Bid €90

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8800 nh 1624U image60 Pfg Asam, unperforated, upper margin copy, in perfect condition mint never hinged (1624U)
60 Pfg Asam, ungezähnt, Oberrandstück, tadellos postfrisch (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Federal Republic) 1624U]

Start Bid €20

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8801 nh 1624U imageAsam, unperforated, mint never hinged, faultless outstanding quality from sheet upper margin, photo copy of a certificate Schlegel BPP for the complete sheet, from the stamp originates! Michel - , (1624U) Certificate
Asam, ungezähnt, postfrisch, tadelloses Luxusstück vom Bogen-Oberrand, Fotoattestkopie Schlegel BPP für den ganzen Bogen, aus dem die Marke stammt! Mi. -,- (Image 1)

Start Bid €50

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8802 nh 1766Bogen image100 Pfg 200. Day of death from Friedrich Wilhelm van Steuben, distinctive perforation defect miniature sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, decorative! (1766Bogen)
100 Pfg 200. Todestag von Friedrich Wilhelm van Steuben, markant verzähnter Kleinbogen, tadellos postfrisch, dekorativ! (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Federal Republic) 1766Bogen]

Start Bid €120

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8803 nh Bl.32Abart imageSouvenir sheets issue "50 anniversary the liberation the caught from the concentration camps", with defective or badly placed perforation, mint never hinged (Bl.32Abart)
Blockausgabe "50 Jahrestag der Befreiung der Gefangenen aus den Konzentrationslagern", verzähnt, postfrisch (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Federal Republic) Bl.32Abart]

Start Bid €70

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8804 nh 1810Abart image100 Pf pictures from Germany - Sauerland, with defective or badly placed perforation, mint never hinged, decorative - see photo! (1810Abart)
100 Pf Bilder aus Deutschland - Sauerland, verzähnt, postfrisch, dekorativ - siehe Foto! (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Federal Republic) 1810Abart]

Start Bid €50

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8805 nh 1822Abart image100 Pfg farmer houses in Germany "Upper Bavaria", distinctive with defective or badly placed perforation, mint never hinged, very decorative variety! (1822Abart)
100 Pfg Bauernhäuser in Deutschland "Oberbayern", markant verzähnt, postfrisch, sehr dekorative Abart! (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Federal Republic) 1822Abart]

Start Bid €40

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8806 nh 1826Bogen image80 Pfg 200. Birthday of Leopold strand, distinctive perforation defect miniature sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, decorative! (1826Bogen)
80 Pfg 200. Geburtstag von Leopold Ranke, markant verzähnter Kleinbogen, tadellos postfrisch, dekorativ! (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Federal Republic) 1826Bogen]

Start Bid €120

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8807 nh 1845Abart image300 Pfg German painting, distinctive with defective or badly placed perforation, through the defective or badly placed perforation without numeral of value, in perfect condition mint never hinged (1845Abart)
300 Pfg Deutsche Malerei, markant verzähnt, durch die Verzähnung ohne Wertziffer, tadellos postfrisch (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Federal Republic) 1845Abart]

Start Bid €50

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM