8768 nh 190(2) image60 Pfg Heuss, horizontal pair with left margin of sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 170.- (190(2))
60 Pfg Heuss, waagerechtes Paar mit linkem Bogenrand, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 170.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Federal Republic) 190(2)]

Start Bid €45

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8769 nh 206I image10 Pfg "air service start of the German Lufthansa", plate flaw I - only on field 42 one part of issue occurring, inside a corner margin blocks of four lower left, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 180.- (206I)
10 Pfg "Flugdienstbeginn der Deutschen Lufthansa", Plattenfehler I - nur auf Feld 42 einer Teilauflage vorkommend, innerhalb eines Eckrandviererblocks unten links, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 180.-+ (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Federal Republic) 206I]

Start Bid €40

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8770 nh 207I image15 Pfg Lufthansa, plate flaw I, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 340,- (207I)
15 Pfg Lufthansa, Plattenfehler I, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 340,- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Federal Republic) 207I]

Start Bid €80

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8771 on cover 227FDC image20 Pfg Stephan with first day special cancel Berlin SW 61 on airmail postcard to Cologne (without arrival postmark), faultless condition, Michel 350.- (227FDC)
20 Pfg Stephan mit ESST Berlin SW 61 auf Luftpostkarte nach Köln (ohne Ankunftsstempel), tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 350.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Federal Republic) 227FDC]

Start Bid €90

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8772 used 240I image20 Pfg international police exhibition, plate flaw I "Antilles missing nearly completely", corner stamp, reverse original gumming with affixed spots and hinge, Michel 200.- (240I)
20 Pfg Internationale Polizeiausstellung, Plattenfehler I "Antillen fehlen fast vollständig", Eckstempel, rücks. Originalgummierung mit Haftstellen und Falz, Mi. 200.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Federal Republic) 240I]

Start Bid €20

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8773 used 250I image10 Pfg recreation spaces for Berlin children, plate flaw I "tz in recreation spaces affiliated with each other", neat cancelled in "FORCHHEIM 2.3.57", expertized Schlegel A. BPP, Michel 150.- (250I)
10 Pfg Erholungsplätze für Berliner Kinder, Plattenfehler I "tz in Erholungsplätze miteinander verbunden", sauber gestempelt in "FORCHHEIM 2.3.57", gepr. Schlegel A. BPP, Mi. 150.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Federal Republic) 250I]

Start Bid €30

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8774 on piece 264x image80 Pf. Heuss, centric cancelled block of four on small letter piece, in perfect condition, Michel 260,- (264x)
80 Pf. Heuss, zentr. gestempelter 4er-Block a. kleinem Briefstück, tadellos, Mi. 260,- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Federal Republic) 264x]

Start Bid €50

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8775 og 288U image10 Pfg 100. Years zoological backyard Frankfurt, unperforated, with upper margin and RWZ, in perfect condition unused with only small affixed spots, photo expertize A. Schlegel BPP (2017) (288U) Certificate
10 Pfg 100. Jahre Zoologischer Garten Frankfurt, ungezähnt, mit Oberrand und RWZ, tadellos ungebraucht mit nur geringen Haftspuren, Fotobefund A. Schlegel BPP (2017) (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Federal Republic) 288U]

Start Bid €45

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8776 on cover 302/06FDC image7 Pfg to 70 Pfg Heuss III on three unmailed First Day Cover covers with first day cancel, in perfect condition, Michel 255.- (302/06FDC)
7 Pfg bis 70 Pfg Heuss III auf drei Blanko-FDC-Umschlägen mit Ersttagsstempel, tadellos, Mi. 255.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Federal Republic) 302/06FDC]

Start Bid €50

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8777 nh 304(2) DZ Abart image20 Pfg Heuss III, horizontal pair with left margin of sheet and double printer sign "4" LOC, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, very scarce variety, by Michel unknown (304(2) DZ Abart)
20 Pfg Heuss III, waagerechtes Paar mit linkem Bogenrand und doppeltem Druckerzeichen "4" pos, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, sehr seltene Abart, im Mi. unbekannt (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Federal Republic) 304(2) DZ Abart]

Start Bid €80

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8778 used 305 image40 Pf. Heuss in the block of four, used "HAMBURG-WANDSBEK 10.5.61", Michel 800.- (305)
40 Pf. Heuss im 4er-Block, gestempelt "HAMBURG-WANDSBEK 10.5.61", Mi. 800.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Federal Republic) 305]

Start Bid €160

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8779 nh 305(12) image40 Pfg Heuss III, vertical block of twelve with left margin of sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, in the margin partly separated and twice horizontal folded (extraneous), decorative large unit, Michel 200.- (305(12))
40 Pfg Heuss III, senkrechter 12er-Block mit linkem Bogenrand, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, im Rand teils angetrennt und zweimal horizontal gefaltet (ohne Belang), dekorative große Einheit, Mi. 200.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Federal Republic) 305(12)]

Start Bid €40

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8780 used 305(2) image40 Pfg Heuss, horizontal pair, centric cancellation STUTTGART 29.5.61, in perfect condition, unfolded, signed on the base Schlegel BPP, Michel 400.- (305(2))
40 Pfg Heuss, waagerechtes Paar, zentrisch gestempelt STUTTGART 29.5.61, tadellos, ungefaltet, tiefst gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 400.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Federal Republic) 305(2)]

Start Bid €80

SOLD for €100.00
Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8781 used 306 image70 Pf. Heuss, block of four, in perfect condition, used, photo expertize Schlegel BPP, 2 values have always a minimal shortened perf, Michel 500,- (306) Certificate
70 Pf. Heuss, 4er-Block, tadellos, gestempelt, Fotobefund Schlegel BPP, 2 Werte haben je einen min. verkürzten Zahn, Mi. 500,- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Federal Republic) 306]

Start Bid €60

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8782 nh 306(24) image70 Pfg Hay III, 24er part sheet with 8 horizontal pairs, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, multiple horizontal folded, decorative large unit, Michel 136.- (306(24))
70 Pfg Heus III, 24er-Bogenteil mit 8 waagerechten Paaren, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, mehrfach horizontal gefaltet, dekorative große Einheit, Mi. 136.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Federal Republic) 306(24)]

Start Bid €25

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8783 used 306(4) image70 Pfg Heuss medallion, block of four, choice copy with postmark "WEINHEIM 9.4.64", Michel 500.- (306(4))
70 Pfg Heuss Medaillon, Kabinett-Viererblock mit Stempel "WEINHEIM 9.4.64", Mi. 500.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Federal Republic) 306(4)]

Start Bid €90

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8784 nh 307Abart image20 Pfg Fugger with prominent passer shifting, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, rare (307Abart)
20 Pfg Fugger mit markanter Passerverschiebung, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, selten (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Federal Republic) 307Abart]

Start Bid €40

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8785 nh/used/on piece Bl.2(5) imageBeethoven-block 3 time mint never hinged and 2 time used, of it once on piece, Michel 175,-- (Bl.2(5))
Beethoven-Block 3 mal postfrisch und 2 mal gestempelt, davon ein mal auf Briefstück, Mi. 175,-- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Federal Republic) Bl.2(5)]

Start Bid €25

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8786 used 353y(4) image25 Pfg. Brown orange, centric "Frankfurt/Main 13.7.65" cancelled block of four, Michel 44.- (353y(4))
25 Pfg. braunorange, zentrisch "FRANKFURT AM MAIN 13.7.65" gestempelter Viererblock, Mi. 44.-+ (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Federal Republic) 353y(4)]

Start Bid €10

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8787 nh 809FII image40 Pfg 250. Birthday of Friedrich Gottlieb Kloppstock, signature over numeral of value semi-circular missing, lower margin copy, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 1.000.- (809FII)
40 Pfg 250. Geburtstag von Friedrich Gottlieb Kloppstock, Namenszug über Wertziffer halbkreisförmig fehlend, Unterrandstück, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 1.000.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Federal Republic) 809FII]

Start Bid €230

SOLD for €230.00
Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM