Bizone / Bizone continued...
8448 on cover 6Z/A104 image2 Pfg help for the Needy, type Z, with rubber blanket error A104 on cover with vertical strip of four 10 Pfg buildings close perforated from "Nuremberg 2 02.1.50" (False attitude) to Herzogenaurach, in perfect condition, the upper stamp of the franking right above corner fault, very rare rubber blanket error, photo expertize Harlos BPP (2018) "genuine. . . Perfect" (6Z/A104) Certificate
2 Pfg Notopfer, Type Z, mit Gummituchfehler A104 auf Brief mit senkrechtem 4er-Streifen 10 Pfg Bauten enge gezähnt von "NÜRNBERG 2 02.1.50" (Fehleinstellung) nach Herzogenaurach, tadellos, die obere Marke der Frankatur rechts oben Eckfehler, sehr seltener Gummituchfehler, Fotobefund Harlos BPP (2018) "echt...einwandfrei" (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Allied Occupation Zones) 6Z/A104]

Start Bid €150

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8449 on cover 6z(2) image10 Pfg American printing, two values on long distance cover from Frankfurt / highly to Krumbach / Swabia in excellent condition. The remain of the missing postage (was seeming from stamp deficiency) from addresser with a 5 Pfg cut out of postal stationery constituted. (6z(2))
10 Pfg amerik. Druck, zwei Werte auf Fernbrief von Frankfurt/Höchst nach Krumbach/Schwaben in sehr guter Erhaltung. Der Rest des fehlenden Portos (wurde wohl aus Markenmangel) vom Versender mit einem 5 Pfg Ganzsachenausschnitt dargestellt. (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Allied Occupation Zones) 6z(2)]

Start Bid €40

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8450 on piece 6z(6)Pl.-Nr. image10 Pfg American printing on z-paper in the cancelled block of six from right lower corner of the sheet and plate numbers on on piece choise copy with further values, signed Hettler BPP, Michel 200,- (6z(6)Pl.-Nr.)
10 Pfg amerik. Druck auf z-Papier im gestempelten 6er-Block aus rechter unterer Bogenecke und Plattennummern auf Kabinett-Briefstück mit weiteren Werten, signiert Hettler BPP, Mi. 200,- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Allied Occupation Zones) 6z(6)Pl.-Nr.]

Start Bid €50

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8451 nh 7III image12 Pfg American printing with plate flaw III, mint never hinged extremely fine copy, (7III)
12 Pfg amerikanischer Druck mit Plattenfehler III, postfrisches Kabinettstück, (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Allied Occupation Zones) 7III]

Start Bid €30

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8452 nh 8z(4) image15 Pfg American printing, mint never hinged corner margin block of four with at the bottom attaching gutter, in perfect condition mint never hinged, attest Hettler BPP, study group handbook 200.- (8z(4)) Certificate
15 Pfg amerik. Druck, postfrischer Eckrand-Viererblock mit unten anhängendem Steg, tadellos postfrisch, Befund Hettler BPP, ArGe-Handbuch 200.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Allied Occupation Zones) 8z(4)]

Start Bid €50

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8453 on piece 8xPL-Nr. image15 Pfg. American printing on x-paper, extremely fine copy with upper margin and almost complete plate number "45872" on piece with special cancellation Hanover the new way, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel approximate 150.- (8xPL-Nr.)
15 Pfg. amerikanischer Druck auf x-Papier, Kabinettstück mit Oberrand und fast kompletter Plattenummer "45872" auf Briefstück mit SST HANNOVER Der neue Weg, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. ca. 150.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Allied Occupation Zones) 8xPL-Nr.]

Start Bid €45

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8454 used 10Ay image3 Pfg, perforated A, paper y, used, block of four, expertized Hettler BPP, Michel 300,- (10Ay)
3 Pfg, gez. A, Papier y, gestempelt, 4er-Block, geprüft Hettler BPP, Mi. 300,- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Allied Occupation Zones) 10Ay]

Start Bid €50

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8455 used 10F image3 Pfg English printing with perforation F, neat cancelled, expertized Hettler BPP, Michel 100.- (10F)
3 Pfg engl. Druck mit Zähnung F, tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Hettler BPP, Mi. 100.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Allied Occupation Zones) 10F]

Start Bid €20

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8456 nh 10Ay Pl.-Nr.(4) image3 Pfg first issue of stamps for Germany after WW II., english printing, on paper y, block of four from the corner with plates no. "6 A", in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 132.- (10Ay Pl.-Nr.(4))
3 Pfg AM-Post, englischer Druck, auf Papier y, Eckrand-4er-Block mit Platten-Nr. "6A", tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 132.-+ (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Allied Occupation Zones) 10Ay Pl.-Nr.(4)]

Start Bid €30

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8457 nh 10Ay Pl.-Nr.(4) image3 Pfg first issue of stamps for Germany after WW II., english printing, on paper y, block of four from the corner with plates no. "6 C", in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, corner crease in the margin extraneous, Michel 132.- (10Ay Pl.-Nr.(4))
3 Pfg AM-Post, englischer Druck, auf Papier y, Eckrand-4er-Block mit Platten-Nr. "6C", tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Eckbug im Rand ohne Belang, Mi. 132.-+ (Image 1)

Start Bid €30

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8458 nh 10Ay Pl.-Nr.(4) image3 Pfg first issue of stamps for Germany after WW II., english printing, on paper y, block of four from the corner with plates no. "6 D", in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, trace of crease in the upper margin extraneous, Michel 132.- (10Ay Pl.-Nr.(4))
3 Pfg AM-Post, englischer Druck, auf Papier y, Eckrand-4er-Block mit Platten-Nr. "6D", tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Bugspur im Oberrand ohne Belang, Mi. 132.-+ (Image 1)

Start Bid €30

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8459 nh 10By Pl.-Nr.(4) image3 Pfg first issue of stamps for Germany after WW II., english printing, block of four from the corner with plates no. "6 B", in perfect condition mint never hinged, in this kind especially decorative, photo expertize A. Schlegel BPP (1999), Michel 1.320,- (10By Pl.-Nr.(4)) Certificate
3 Pfg AM-Post, englischer Druck, Eckrand-4er-Block mit Platten-Nr. "6B", tadellos postfrisch, in dieser Form besonders dekorativ, Fotobefund A. Schlegel BPP (1999), Mi. 1.320,- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Allied Occupation Zones) 10By Pl.-Nr.(4)]

Start Bid €350

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8460 nh 10Gy Pl.-Nr.(4) image3 Pfg first issue of stamps for Germany after WW II., english printing, block of four from the corner with plates no. "6 D", in perfect condition mint never hinged, crease in the upper margin, photo expertize Hettler BPP (2004), Michel 424,- (10Gy Pl.-Nr.(4)) Certificate
3 Pfg AM-Post, englischer Druck, Eckrand-4er-Block mit Platten-Nr. "6D", tadellos postfrisch, Bug im Oberrand, Fotobefund Hettler BPP (2004), Mi. 424,- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Allied Occupation Zones) 10Gy Pl.-Nr.(4)]

Start Bid €80

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8461 nh 12 image5 Pfg, 2 horizontal pairs from the left upper corner, with plate number 3 A respectively 3 C, mint never hinged, once above full perforations going through margins, once with 3 perforation holes (12)
5 Pfg, 2 waagr. Paare aus der linken oberen Bogenecke, mit Plattennummer 3A bzw. 3C, postfrisch, ein Mal oben voll durchgezähnt, ein Mal mit 3 Zähnungslöchern (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Allied Occupation Zones) 12]

Start Bid €40

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8462 nh 12A,PlNr image5 Pfg English printing, four mint never hinged corner margin pairs with all possible plate numbers as well once additional sheet counting number, mostly superb (12A,PlNr)
5 Pfg engl. Druck, vier postfrische Eckrandpaare mit allen möglichen Plattennummern sowie einmal zusätzlich Bogenzählnummer, meist Pracht (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Allied Occupation Zones) 12A,PlNr]

Start Bid €40

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8463 nh 12 AyPl.-NV. image5 Pfg, perforated A, block of four from upper margin with plate number "3 A", mint never hinged, expertized Hettler BPP (12 AyPl.-NV.)
5 Pfg, gez. A, 4er-Block vom Oberrand mit Plattennummer "3A", postfrisch, geprüft Hettler BPP (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Allied Occupation Zones) 12 AyPl.-NV.]

Start Bid €25

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8464 nh 13Ax Pl image6 Pf. First issue of stamps for Germany after WW II. English printing, orange, left upper block of four from the corner with plate number IC, mint never hinged, abridged certificate Wehner BPP: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 200,-. (13Ax Pl) Certificate
6 Pf. AM-Post englischer Druck, orange, linker oberer Eckrand-4er-Block mit Plattennummer IC, postfrisch, Kurzbefund Wehner BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 200,-. (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Allied Occupation Zones) 13Ax Pl]

Start Bid €50

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8465 nh 13Dy Pl.-Nr image6 Pf. First issue of stamps for Germany after WW II. English printing, orange, perforated 14½:14¼, left upper corner margin pair with plate number 1 B, mint never hinged (Randecke inscribed), photo expertize Hettler BPP, Michel 840,- (13Dy Pl.-Nr) Certificate
6 Pf. AM-Post englischer Druck, orange, gez. 14½:14¼, linkes oberes Eckrandpaar mit Plattennummer 1B, postfrisch (Randecke beschriftet), Fotobefund Hettler BPP, Mi. 840,- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Allied Occupation Zones) 13Dy Pl.-Nr]

Start Bid €200

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8466 used 13G image6 Pfg English printing with perforation G, neat cancelled, expertized Hettler BPP, Michel 130.- (13G)
6 Pfg engl. Druck mit Zähnung G, tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Hettler BPP, Mi. 130.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Allied Occupation Zones) 13G]

Start Bid €30

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8467 nh 13AxPl.-NV image6 Pfg, perforation A, paper x, horizontal pair from the left upper corner with plate number 1 B and sheet number, in the margin small faults, expertized Hettler BPP, Michel 200,- (13AxPl.-NV)
6 Pfg, Zähnung A, Papier x, waagr. Paar aus der linken oberen Bogenecke mit Plattennummer 1B und Bogenummer, im Rand kleine Beanstandungen, geprüft Hettler BPP, Mi. 200,- + (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Allied Occupation Zones) 13AxPl.-NV]

Start Bid €35

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM