8408 used Bl.2II imageRed cross souvenir sheet, type II / II (small B) with red special cancel "FREIBURG / HENRI DUNANT - founder of the red KREUZES19.5.49", faultless, photo expertize Straub BPP "genuine and immaculate" (2010), Michel 2.800.- (Bl.2II) Certificate
Rotes Kreuz-Block, Type II/II (kleines B) mit rotem Sonderstempel "FREIBURG / HENRI DUNANT - GRÜNDER DES ROTEN KREUZES19.5.49", tadellos erhalten, Fotoattest Straub BPP "echt und einwandfrei" (2010), Mi. 2.800.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Baden) Bl.2II]

Start Bid €700

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8409 nh 46I/I+II image30 Pfg. Engineer - congress, mint never hinged block of four from right margin of sheet with plate flaw I and II, Michel 212.- (46I/I+II)
30 Pfg. Ingenieur - Kongress, postfrischer 4-er Block vom rechten Bogenrand mit Plattenfehler I und II, Mi. 212.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Baden) 46I/I+II]

Start Bid €50

SOLD for €50.00
Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8410 nh 46II image30 Pfg Constance, 2nd edition, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 650.- (46II)
30 Pfg Konstanz, 2. Auflage, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 650.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Baden) 46II]

Start Bid €160

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8411 nh 46II image30 Pfg Constance, type II, mint never hinged, very well perforated, slight gum faults, new photo expertize H. D. Schlegel BPP (2019) ". . . Mint never hinged. The stamp is genuine and has original gumming. ", Michel 650.- (46II) Certificate
30 Pfg Konstanz, Type II, postfrisch, sehr gut gezähnt, leichte Gummimängel, neuer Fotobefund H.-D. Schlegel BPP (2019) "... postfrisch. Die Marke ist echt und hat Originalgummierung.", Mi. 650.- (Image 1)

Start Bid €90

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8412 used 46II image30 Pfg. Engineer-congress, type II, used, in perfect condition, photo expertize Schlegel D. BPP, Michel 1.900.- (46II) Certificate
30 Pfg. Ingenieur-Kongress, Type II, gestempelt, tadellos, Fotoattest Schlegel D. BPP, Mi. 1.900.- (Image 1)

Start Bid €600

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8413 on piece 47/49 image10 Pfg to 30 Pfg "200. Birthday of Johann Wolfgang von Goethe", complete set to three values, neat cancelled "REUTLINGEN 12.9.49" on letter pieces, photo expertize Schlegel D. BPP (2017) : "genuine, perfect", Michel 110.- (47/49) Certificate
10 Pfg bis 30 Pfg "200. Geburtstag von Johann Wolfgang von Goethe", kompletter Satz zu drei Werten, tadellos gestempelt "REUTLINGEN 12.9.49" auf Briefstücken, Fotobefund Schlegel D. BPP (2017): "echt, einwandfrei", Mi. 110.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Baden) 47/49]

Start Bid €35

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8414 used 50/52 image10-30 Pfg. Carl Schurz, used, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 110.- (50/52)
10-30 Pfg. Carl Schurz, gestempelt, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 110.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Baden) 50/52]

Start Bid €25

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8415 on cover 50/52FDC image10 - 30 Pfg C. Schurz complete on letter with a set with first days date stamp "TRIBERG 24.8.49", in perfect condition, Michel 200.- (50/52FDC)
10 - 30 Pfg C. Schurz komplett auf Satzbrief mit Ersttags-Tagesstempel "TRIBERG 24.8.49", tadellos, Mi. 200.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Baden) 50/52FDC]

Start Bid €50

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
Rhineland-Palatinate / Französische Zone - Rheinland-Pfalz
8416 nh 2U image3 Pfg 1. Postage stamps issue, unperforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 75.- (2U)
3 Pfg 1. Freimarkenausgabe, ungezähnt, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 75.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Allied Occupation Zones) 2U]

Start Bid €25

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8417 nh 4U(2) image12 Pfg postal stamp unperforated, horizontal pair, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, horizontal crease in the upper margin (not in the stamp) extraneous, not frequent multiple, Michel 150.- (4U(2))
12 Pfg Freimarke ungezähnt, waagerechtes Paar, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, horizontaler Bug im Oberrand (nicht in der Marke) ohne Belang, nicht häufige Einheit, Mi. 150.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Allied Occupation Zones) 4U(2)]

Start Bid €35

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8418 on cover 5vI (2) image15 Pfg postal stamp (2) on about 6 Pfg postage exceeding tariff rate letter, the stamps vertical both with defective or badly placed perforation thus without indication of value "15 Pfg", photo expertize Straub BPP, very decorative! (5vI (2)) Certificate
15 Pfg Freimarke (2) auf um 6 Pfg überfrankiertem Brief, die Marken vertikal beide verzähnt und daher ohne Wertangabe "15 Pfg", Fotobefund Straub BPP, sehr dekorativ! (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Allied Occupation Zones) 5vI (2)]

Start Bid €50

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8419 nh 11U image50 Pfg 1. Postage stamps issue, unperforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 75.- (11U)
50 Pfg 1. Freimarkenausgabe, ungezähnt, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 75.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Allied Occupation Zones) 11U]

Start Bid €25

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8420 nh 15xvI, xwI image1 M. Postal stamps on paper x with smooth and coarser-grained gum, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 115.- (15xvI, xwI)
1 M. Freimarken auf Papier x mit glatter und grobkörniger Gummierung, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 115.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Allied Occupation Zones) 15xvI, xwI]

Start Bid €20

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8421 nh 32/41 image20 - 90 Pfg. Postal stamps, mint never hinged from upper margin, 90 Pfg. From margin, 6 and 8 Pfg. Expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 150.- (32/41)
20 - 90 Pfg. Freimarken, postfrisch vom Oberrand, 90 Pfg. vom Seitenrand, 6 und 8 Pfg. gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 150.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Allied Occupation Zones) 32/41]

Start Bid €35

SOLD for €35.00
Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8422 used 42/45A image10 - 40 Pfg. Red Cross, used, in perfect condition, signed Schlegel BPP, photo expertize Schlegel D. BPP, Michel 440.- (42/45A) Certificate
10 - 40 Pfg. Rotes Kreuz, gestempelt, tadellos, signiert Schlegel BPP, Fotobefund Schlegel D. BPP, Mi. 440.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Allied Occupation Zones) 42/45A]

Start Bid €100

SOLD for €110.00
Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8423 on cover 42/45A image10 - 40 Pfg Red Cross, 4 values complete on postage exceeding tariff rate registered air mail letter from "GERMERSHEIM 12.4.49" to Peekskill / USA, in perfect condition, as letter piece signed Straub BPP, Michel 440.- (42/45A)
10 - 40 Pfg Rotes Kreuz, 4 Werte komplett auf überfrankiertem R-Luftpostbrief von "GERMERSHEIM 12.4.49" nach Peekskill/USA, tadellos, als Briefstück sign. Straub BPP, Mi. 440.-+ (Image 1)

Start Bid €100

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8424 (og) Bl.1II imageRed-Cross-souvenir sheet, type II / II unused without gum, as issued, expertized Schlegel D. BPP, Michel 110,- (Bl.1II)
Rotes-Kreuz-Block, Type II/II ungebraucht ohne Gummi, wie verausgabt, gepr. Schlegel D. BPP, Mi. 110,- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Allied Occupation Zones) Bl.1II]

Start Bid €35

SOLD for €35.00
Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
Wuerttemberg / Französische Zone - Württemberg
8425 on cover 8(3)BgNr,1(4) image8 Pfg postal stamps, horizontal strip of three with lower right corner of the sheet and mechanical corrected sheet number (!), along with 2 Pfg in the block of four on registered picture postcard from "RAVENSBURG f 11.2.48" to Vineyard, well perforated, in the perforation a little with age marks, interesting and in this kind rare document, detailed photo expertize Straub BPP "the corner margin strip of three the 24 Pf stamp point at at the lower margin of the sheet the mechanical corrected sheet number "B No 36887" (original number' = 36872 = ') on. The reserve sheet the 24 Pf stamp with the sheet number "36872" was at the 21.6.1947 printed and on the same day as proof for the waste sheets "36885" intercalary. The corrected sheet number is genuine. The stamps wise partly mould spots to the tips of the teeth on us are otherwise excellent condition. " (8(3)BgNr,1(4)) Certificate
8 Pfg Freimarken, waagerechter 3er-Streifen mit unterer rechter Bogenecke und maschinell korrigierter Bogennummer(!), zusammen mit 2 Pfg im 4er-Block auf R-Bildpostkarte von "RAVENSBURG f 11.2.48" nach Weingarten, gut gezähnt, in der Zähnung etwas altersfleckig, interessanter und in dieser Form seltener Beleg, ausführliches Fotoattest Straub BPP "Der Eckrand-Dreierstreifen der 24-Pf-Marke weist am Bogenunterrand die maschinell korrigierte Bogennummer "B No 36887" (Urnummer '=36872=') auf. Der Reservebogen der 24-Pf-Marke mit der Bogennummer "36872" wurde am 21.6.1947 gedruckt und am gleichen Tag als Korrekturbogen für den Makulaturbogen "36885" eingeschoben. Die korrigierte Bogennummer ist echt. Die Marken weisen teils Stockflecken an den Zahnspitzen auf uns sind ansonsten sehr gut erhalten." (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Allied Occupation Zones) 8(3)BgNr,1(4)]

Start Bid €50

SOLD for €700.00
Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8426 nh 22U image24 Pfg postage stamps issue, unperforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 75.- (22U)
24 Pfg Freimarkenausgabe, ungezähnt, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 75.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Allied Occupation Zones) 22U]

Start Bid €25

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8427 nh 28/37 image2 - 90 Pfg. Postal stamps, mint never hinged complete, 40 - 80 Pfg. Expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 200.- (28/37)
2 - 90 Pfg. Freimarken, postfrisch komplett, 40 - 80 Pfg. gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 200.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Allied Occupation Zones) 28/37]

Start Bid €50

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM