8388 nh 28/37 image2 - 90 Pfg. Postal stamps, mint never hinged complete, 40 and 90 Pfg. Expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 200.- (28/37)
2 - 90 Pfg. Freimarken, postfrisch komplett, 40 und 90 Pfg. gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 200.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Baden) 28/37]

Start Bid €60

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8389 nh 28/37 image2 Pfg to 90 Pfg "3. Postal stamps issue", complete set to 10 values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 200.- (28/37)
2 Pfg bis 90 Pfg "3.Freimarken-Ausgabe", kompletter Satz zu 10 Werten, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 200.- (Image 1)

Start Bid €50

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8390 used 28/37 image2 to 90 Pf. 3. Issue, 10 values used (40 Pf. Slight trace of crease), 6, 40 and 90 Pf. Always expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 220,- (28/37)
2 bis 90 Pf. 3.Ausgabe, 10 Werte gestempelt (40 Pf. leichte Bugspur), 6, 40 und 90 Pf. je gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 220,- (Image 1)

Start Bid €40

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8391 on cover 35y(2) image40 Pfg postal stamp, two pieces on about 10 Pfg postage exceeding tariff rate registered letter from "BADEN-BADEN 1 25.11.49" to Uerikon / Switzerland with arrival postmark, in perfect condition, photo expertize Straub BPP (2015) "the test specimen is genuine and overfranked. [. . . ] both stamps perfect, cover excellent condition. ", Michel 200.- (35y(2)) Certificate
40 Pfg Freimarke, zwei Stück auf um 10 Pfg überfrankiertem R-Brief von "BADEN-BADEN 1 25.11.49" nach Uerikon / Schweiz mit Ankunftsstempel, tadellos, Fotobefund Straub BPP (2015) "Das Prüfstück ist echt und überfrankiert. [...] Beide Marken einwandfrei, Umschlag sehr gut erhalten.", Mi. 200.-+ (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Baden) 35y(2)]

Start Bid €50

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8392 used 38/41A image4-30 Pfg. Freiburg, used, expertized Schlegel D. BPP, Michel 200.- (38/41A)
4-30 Pfg. Freiburg, gestempelt, gepr. Schlegel D. BPP, Mi. 200.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Baden) 38/41A]

Start Bid €50

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8393 on piece 38/41A image4 Pfg to 30 Pfg "reconstruction", complete set to 4 values, neat cancelled on letter pieces, photo expertize Straub BPP (2018) : "genuine and immaculate", Michel 200.- (38/41A) Certificate
4 Pfg bis 30 Pfg "Wiederaufbau", kompletter Satz zu 4 Werten, tadellos gestempelt auf Briefstücken, Fotobefund Straub BPP (2018): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 200.- (Image 1)

Start Bid €50

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8394 on cover 38/43A,35y u.a. image4 - 30 Pfg reconstruction from Freiburg, 4 values complete, with additional franking, as well 10 Pfg Red Cross and 40 Pfg postal stamp (Michel 35 y), on correctly franked triple heavy registered letter with special cancel "FREIBURG (BREISGAU) / HENRI DUNANT - founder of the German Red Cross 1.6.49", impermissibly on the complete franking mounted, to Richmond Hill / USA with arrival postmark, the 4 Pfg reconstruction corner perforation fault, otherwise faultless condition, decorative and high-value franking with rare postage step, detailed photo expertize Straub BPP (2015) "the register airmail letter overseas (published weight '30 gr') is in the 3. Weight step properly franked franked. ", Michel 480.- (38/43A,35y u.a.) Certificate
4 - 30 Pfg Wiederaufbau von Freiburg, 4 Werte komplett, mit Zusatzfrankatur, dabei 10 Pfg Rotes Kreuz und 40 Pfg Freimarke (Mi. 35y), auf portogerechtem dreifach schweren R-Brief mit Sonderstempel "FREIBURG (BREISGAU) / HENRI DUNANT - GRÜNDER DES DEUTSCHEN ROTEN KREUZES 1.6.49", unzulässigerweise auf der kompletten Frankatur abgeschlagen, nach Richmond Hill / USA mit Ankunftsstempel, die 4 Pfg Wiederaufbau Eckzahnfehler, sonst tadellose Erhaltung, dekorative und hochwertige Frankatur mit seltener Portostufe, ausführliches Fotoattest Straub BPP (2015) "Der Einschreib-Luftpostbrief nach Übersee (ausgewiesenes Gewicht '30 gr') ist in der 3. Gewichtsstufe portorichtig frankiert.", Mi. 480.-+ (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Baden) 38/43A,35y u.a.]

Start Bid €70

SOLD for €85.00
Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8395 nh Bl.1AB imageFreiburg souvenir sheet pair in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 150.- (Bl.1AB)
Freiburg-Blockpaar tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 150.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Baden) Bl.1AB]

Start Bid €40

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8396 used Bl.1AB imageFreiburg souvenir sheet pair with CTO "FREIBURG-HASLACH b 24.3.49", expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 160.- (Bl.1AB)
Freiburg-Blockpaar mit Gefälligkeitsstempel "FREIBURG-HASLACH b 24.3.49", gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 160.- (Image 1)

Start Bid €60

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8397 nh Bl.1AB imageFreiburg souvenir sheet pair, mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 150.- (Bl.1AB)
Freiburg-Blockpaar, postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 150.- (Image 1)

Start Bid €30

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8398 nh Bl.1AB Freiburg - souvenir sheet pair, 3 perforated and an unperforated souvenir sheet with in Michel not listed plate flaws on clarifying album pages (Bl.1AB)
Freiburg - Blockpaar, 3 gezähnte und ein ungezähnter Block mit in Michel nicht gelisteten Plattenfehlern auf erläuternden Albumblättern

Start Bid €50

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8399 nh Bl.1AI imageReconstruction souvenir sheet, perforated, variety I "buzzer on Michel-no. 40 I", in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 350.- (Bl.1AI)
Wiederaufbau-Block, gezähnt, Abart I "Sirene auf Mi.-Nr. 40I", tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 350.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Baden) Bl.1AI]

Start Bid €50

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8400 nh Bl.1AIV imageRebuilding souvenir sheet, perforated, with Michel-no. 38 A IV "wrapper left at the bottom of B from I. BR" and 40 A IV "O in lieu of U in Freiburg", in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 200.- (Bl.1AIV)
Wiederaufbaublock, gezähnt, mit Mi.-Nr. 38A IV "Schleife links unten an B von I.BR" und 40A IV "O statt U in Freiburg", tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 200.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Baden) Bl.1AIV]

Start Bid €50

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8401 nh Bl.1BIV imageReconstruction souvenir sheet, cut, variety "with Michel-no. 39 B with color point left besides the B from Baden", in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 300.- (Bl.1BIV)
Wiederaufbau-Block, geschnitten, Abart "mit Mi.-Nr. 39B mit Farbpunkt links neben dem B von Baden", tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 300.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Baden) Bl.1BIV]

Start Bid €50

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8402 nh Bl.1BVI imageRebuilding souvenir sheet, cut, Michel-no. 40 B "blur of colour over the first E from reconstruction", in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 300.- (Bl.1BVI)
Wiederaufbaublock, geschnitten, Mi.-Nr. 40B "Farbklecks über dem ersten E von WIEDERAUFBAU", tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 300.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Baden) Bl.1BVI]

Start Bid €50

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8403 nh Bl.1u.a.AI, imageSouvenir sheets issue "reconstruction of the city Freiburg", perforated with variety I (buzzer) and souvenir sheet 1 B IV with variety "color point", always in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 700,- (Bl.1u.a.AI,)
Blockausgabe "Wiederaufbau der Stadt Freiburg", gezähnt mit Abart I (Sirene) und Bl. 1 B IV mit Abart "Farbpunkt", je tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 700,- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Baden) Bl.1u.a.AI]

Start Bid €100

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8404 used 42/45A image10 - 40 Pfg Red Cross, 4 values complete, neat cancelled with special cancellation "Constance 2", expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 400.- (42/45A)
10 - 40 Pfg Rotes Kreuz, 4 Werte komplett, tadellos gestempelt mit SST "KONSTANZ 2", gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 400.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Baden) 42/45A]

Start Bid €90

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8405 (og) Bl.2I imageRed Cross - souvenir sheet, type I / III, unused without gum, as issued, expertized Schlegel D. BPP, Michel 110.- (Bl.2I)
Rotes Kreuz - Block, Type I/III, ungebraucht ohne Gummi, wie verausgabt, gepr. Schlegel D. BPP, Mi. 110.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Baden) Bl.2I]

Start Bid €35

SOLD for €35.00
Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8406 used Bl.2I imageSouvenir sheets issue "German Red Cross", type I, tied by red special cancel "Freiburg (Breisgau), Henri Dunant, founder of the Red Cross, 24.6.49", faultless condition, unsigned, photo expertize H. D. Schlegel BPP (2018) : "the quality is perfect. ", Michel 2.000.- - superb item of the rare issue! (Bl.2I) Certificate
Blockausgabe "Deutsches Rotes Kreuz", Type I, entwertet mit rotem Sonderstempel "Freiburg (Breisgau), Henri Dunant, Gründer des Roten Kreuzes, 24.6.49", tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Fotoattest H.-D. Schlegel BPP (2018): "Die Qualität ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 2.000.- - TOP-Stück der seltenen Ausgabe! (Image 1)

Start Bid €600

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8407 used Bl.2I imageRed Cross souvenir sheet, type I, used "FREIBURG 8.3.49", in perfect condition, photo expertize Schlegel BPP, Michel 1.500.- (Bl.2I) Certificate
Rotes-Kreuz block, Type I, gestempelt "FREIBURG 8.3.49", tadellos, Fotoattest Schlegel BPP, Mi. 1.500.- (Image 1)

Start Bid €400

SOLD for €420.00
Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM