Berlin / Berlin continued...

8308 on cover PU4,16 image10 Pfg buildings I and town pictures II, always private post envelope the Berlin water factories, used BERLIN SW 11 25.10.55, respectively 6.1.59 (PU4,16)
10 Pfg Bauten I und Stadtbilder II, je Privatumschlag der Berliner Wasserwerke, gebraucht BERLIN SW 11 25.10.55, bzw. 6.1.59 (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Berlin) PU4,16]

Start Bid €20

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8309 og PU17(3),18 image15 Pfg cities pictures II, 3 various airmail private envelopes, in addition to it 20 Pfg private post envelope 65 years Essener philatelists association, always unused (PU17(3),18)
15 Pfg Städtebilder II, 3 verschiedene Luftpost-Privatumschläge, dazu 20 Pfg Privatumschlag 65 Jahre Essener Philatelisten Verein, je ungebraucht (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Berlin) PU17(3),18]

Start Bid €20

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8310 og PU 19(4) image25 cities pictures II, 4 various airmail private envelopes, unused (PU 19(4))
25 Städtebilder II, 4 verschiedene Luftpost-Privatumschläge, ungebraucht (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Berlin) PU 19(4)]

Start Bid €20

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8311 on cover PU20(2) image15 Pfg cities pictures II, 2 private envelopes with always 2 value impression and rocket post vignette, first flight Boeing 707 Hamburg and New York and rocket post (PU20(2))
15 Pfg Städtebilder II, 2 Privatumschläge mit je 2 Werteindrücken und Raketenpost-Vignette, Erstflug Boeing 707 Hamburg und New York und Raketenpost (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Berlin) PU20(2)]

Start Bid €20

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
Stamp Booklet Berlin / Berlin Markenheftchen
8312 nh MH3cII imageStamp booklet Duerer, advertisement c, cover perforation 25 holes, mint never hinged, Michel 600.- (MH3cII)
Markenheftchen Dürer, Reklame c, Deckelperforation 25 Löcher, postfrisch, Mi. 600.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Berlin) MH3cII]

Start Bid €120

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8313 nh MH3d imageStamp booklet Duerer, advertisement "Georg Buehler", mint never hinged, unopened, Michel 220,- (MH3d)
Markenheftchen Dürer, Reklame "Georg Bühler", postfrisch, ungeöffnet, Mi. 220,- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Berlin) MH3d]

Start Bid €50

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8314 nh MH8b image1972, prevention of accidents, advertisement "philatelic agencys" and "Philacolor", mint never hinged (left opened), Michel 160.- (MH8b)
1972, Unfallverhütung, Reklamen "Versandstellen" und "Philacolor", postfrisch (links geöffnet), Mi. 160.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Berlin) MH8b]

Start Bid €40

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8315 nh 10bb mZ imageCastle & palace with 50 Pfg red, close gap between "German" and posthorn, with count bars, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schmidl BPP with photo certificate "the stamp booklet is in perfect condition, deficiencies waren indistinguishable", Michel 220,- (10bb mZ) Certificate
Burgen & Schlösser mit 50 Pfg rot, enger Abstand zwischen "Deutsche" und Posthorn, mit Zählbalken, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Schmidl BPP mit Fotoattest "Das MH befindet sich in einwandfreier Erhaltung, Maengel waren nicht erkennbar", Mi. 220,- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Berlin) 10bb mZ]

Start Bid €40

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8316 nh 11a/p mZ imageCastle and palace 1980, with count bars, all advertisement complete, 15 booklet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 290.- (11a/p mZ)
Burgen und Schlösser 1980, mit Zählbalken, alle Reklamen komplett, 15 Heftchen, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 290.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Berlin) 11a/p mZ]

Start Bid €70

SOLD for €60.00
Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8317 used MH 15,H-Bl.23 image1989, sights, the last booklet as well the stamp booklet pane with Berlin stamp superb in every respect (choice copy), Michel 240.- (MH 15,H-Bl.23)
1989, Sehenswürdigkeiten, das letzte Heftchen sowie das Heftchenblatt mit Berliner Stempel Kabinett, Mi. 240.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Berlin) MH 15,H-Bl.23]

Start Bid €70

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8318 nh MH9cIImZ imageStamp booklet prevention of accidents, advertisement cII, with ornament bar, mint never hinged, expertized Schmidl BPP, Michel 800.- (MH9cIImZ)
Markenheftchen Unfallverhütung, Reklame cII, mit Zierbalken, postfrisch, gepr. Schmidl BPP, Mi. 800.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Berlin) MH9cIImZ]

Start Bid €180

SOLD for €180.00
Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8319 nh MH10bbmZ imageStamp booklet castle and palace, advertisement b, distance close, with count bars, mint never hinged, Michel 220.- (MH10bbmZ)
Markenheftchen Burgen und Schlösser, Reklame b, Abstand eng, mit Zählbalken, postfrisch, Mi. 220.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Berlin) MH10bbmZ]

Start Bid €45

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8320 nh MH11a X+IX mZ imageStamp booklet castle and palace with plate flaw X and IX, with count bars, mint never hinged, expertized and photo expertize Schmidl BPP, woods no. Stamp booklet 11 an IX X ZB bz RZ, Michel 600.- (MH11a X+IX mZ) Certificate
Markenheftchen Burgen und Schlösser mit Plattenfehler X und IX, mit Zählbalken, postfrisch, gepr. und Fotoattest Schmidl BPP, Hölzer Nr. MH 11a IX X ZB bz RZ, Mi. 600.-+ (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Berlin) MH11a X+IX mZ]

Start Bid €130

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8321 nh MH11cdmZ imageStamp booklet castle and palace, advertisement e, 4. Cover side in type d, with count bars, mint never hinged, Michel 300.- (MH11cdmZ)
Markenheftchen Burgen und Schlösser, Reklame e, 4. Deckelseite in Type d, mit Zählbalken, postfrisch, Mi. 300.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Berlin) MH11cdmZ]

Start Bid €65

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8322 nh MH11dcmZ imageStamp booklet castle and palace, advertisement d, 4. Cover side type C, with count bars, on field plate flaw XXIa, mint never hinged, Michel 200.- (MH11dcmZ)
Markenheftchen Burgen und Schlösser, Reklame d, 4. Deckelseite Type C, mit Zählbalken, auf Feld Plattenfehler XXIa, postfrisch, Mi. 200.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Berlin) MH11dcmZ]

Start Bid €50

SOLD for €45.00
Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8323 nh MH11ddmZ imageStamp booklet castle and palace advertisement d, 4. Cover side in type d, with count bars, on field 3 with plate flaw XX, mint never hinged, Michel 600.- (MH11ddmZ)
Markenheftchen Burgen und Schlösser Reklame d, 4. Deckelseite in Type d, mit Zählbalken, auf Feld 3 mit Plattenfehler XX, postfrisch, Mi. 600.-+ (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Berlin) MH11ddmZ]

Start Bid €140

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8324 nh MH11demZ imageStamp booklet castle and palace, advertisement d, 1. And 4. Cover side in type e, with count bars, field 2 with plate flaw III, mint never hinged, Michel 450.- (MH11demZ)
Markenheftchen Burgen und Schlösser, Reklame d, 1. und 4. Deckelsite in Type e, mit Zählbalken, Feld 2 mit Plattenfehler III, postfrisch, Mi. 450.-+ (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Berlin) MH11demZ]

Start Bid €90

SOLD for €100.00
Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8325 nh MH11dzmZ imageStamp booklet castle and palace, advertisement d, 4. Cover side in type c., with count bars, mint never hinged, Michel 200.- (MH11dzmZ)
Markenheftchen Burgen und Schlösser, Reklame d, 4. Deckelseite in Type c., mit Zählbalken, postfrisch, Mi. 200.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Berlin) MH11dzmZ]

Start Bid €45

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8326 nh MH11ecmZ imageStamp booklet castle and palace, advertisement e, 4. Cover side type c, with count bars, on field 3 additional plate flaw XX, mint never hinged, Michel 400.- (MH11ecmZ)
Markenheftchen Burgen und Schlösser, Reklame e, 4. Deckelseite Type c, mit Zählbalken, auf Feld 3 zusätzlich Plattenfehler XX, postfrisch, Mi. 400.-+ (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Berlin) MH11ecmZ]

Start Bid €90

SOLD for €100.00
Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
Stamp Booklet Pages / Berlin Markenheftchenblätter
8327 nh HBl.8 imageR5 5x4 buildings stamp booklet pane in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 180.- (HBl.8)
R5+5x4 Bauten-Heftchenblatt tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 180.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Berlin) HBl.8]

Start Bid €45

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM