Berlin / Berlin continued...

Berlin / Berlin continued...
8208 nh 21/34 image2 Pfg to 2 Mark red overprint, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 1.400.- (21/34)
2 Pfg bis 2 Mark Rotaufdruck, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 1.400.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Berlin) 21/34]

Start Bid €280

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8209 on piece 21/34 image2 Pfg - 2 M. Red overprint, 14 values complete, always on letter pieces with centered and crystal-clear postmarks "BERLIN-STEGLITZ 1 11.5.49", in perfect condition, in this quality a set for high standards, expertized Lippschütz and the 1 and 2 M. Exemplary expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 900.- (21/34)
2 Pfg - 2 M. Rotaufdruck, 14 Werte komplett, je auf Briefstücken mit zentrischen und glasklaren Stempeln "BERLIN-STEGLITZ 1 11.5.49", tadellos, in dieser Qualität ein Satz für hohe Ansprüche, gepr. Lippschütz und die 1 und 2 M. exemplarisch gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 900.- (Image 1)

Start Bid €240

SOLD for €240.00
Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8210 nh 21/34 (2) image2 penny to 2 Mark "red overprint", complete set in horizontal pairs, in perfect condition mint never hinged, all values from margin of sheet, 15 Pfg, 20 Pfg and 30 Pfg always from corner margin top left in the plate printing, 1 Mark from corner margin top left plate printing as well 2 Mark from corner margin lower left, signed Lippschütz and photo expertize A. Schlegel BPP (2016) : "the quality is perfect. ", Michel 5.400.- (21/34 (2)) Certificate
2 Pfennig bis 2 Mark "Rotaufdruck", kompletter Satz in waagerechten Paaren, tadellos postfrisch, alle Werte vom Bogenrand, 15 Pfg, 20 Pfg und 30 Pfg je vom Eckrand oben links im Plattendruck, 1 Mark vom Eckrand oben links Plattendruck sowie 2 Mark vom Eckrand unten links, signiert Lippschütz und Fotoattest A. Schlegel BPP (2016): "Die Qualität ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 5.400.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Berlin) 21/34 (2)]

Start Bid €950

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8211 used 27 image25 Pfg. With strong shifted overprint, used, signed Schlegel BPP (27)
25 Pfg. mit stark verschobenem Aufdruck, gestempelt, signiert Schlegel BPP (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Berlin) 27]

Start Bid €50

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8212 og 27II image25 Pfg red overprint with PF II in perfect condition unused, expertized Schlegel (27II)
25 Pfg Rotaufdruck mit PF II tadellos ungebraucht, gepr. Schlegel; Mi. für ** 400.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Berlin) 27II]

Start Bid €40

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8213 nh 30PORndgz image50 Pfg. From upper margin, no perforations going through margins, mint never hinged, in the margin defect, signed Schlegel BPP, Michel 400.- (30PORndgz)
50 Pfg. vom Oberrand, nicht durchgezähnt, postfrisch, im Rand Fehlstelle, signiert Schlegel BPP, Mi. 400.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Berlin) 30PORndgz]

Start Bid €70

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8214 on cover 31, 11, 13 image60 Pfg red overprint for the registration fee along with 30 and 50 Pfg black overprint on correctly franked R. Letter the second weight step from BERLIN W 7.3.49 to Basle / Switzerland with arrival postmark, slight toned gum, otherwise in perfect condition, cover with partial missing upper flap and stronger traces of usage, as double letter abroad from the commercial usage a scarce combination, Michel unpriced (31, 11, 13)
60 Pfg Rotaufdruck für die Einschreibegebühr zusammen mit 30 und 50 Pfg Schwarzaufdruck auf portogerechtem R.Brief der zweiten Gewichtsstufe von BERLIN W 7.3.49 nach Basel / Schweiz mit Ankunftsstempel, leichte Gummibräunung, sonst tadellos, Umschlag mit teilweiser fehlender Oberklappe und stärkeren Bedarfsspuren, als Doppelbrief ins Ausland aus dem Bedarf eine seltene Kombination, Mi. ohne Preis (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Berlin) 31, 11, 13]

Start Bid €60

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8215 nh 32PORndgz image80 Pfg. From sheet upper margin, no perforations going through margins, mint never hinged, in the margin small defect, signed Schlegel BPP, Michel 500.- (32PORndgz)
80 Pfg. vom Bogenoberrand, nicht durchgezähnt, postfrisch, im Rand kleine Fehlstelle, signiert Schlegel BPP, Mi. 500.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Berlin) 32PORndgz]

Start Bid €100

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8216 nh 33 image1 M. Red overprint, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, new photo expertize H. D. Schlegel BPP (2019) ". . . Mint never hinged. Stamp and overprint are genuine, original gumming. The quality is perfect. ", Michel 550.- (33) Certificate
1 M. Rotaufdruck, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, neuer Fotobefund H.-D. Schlegel BPP (2019) "...postfrisch. Marke und Aufdruck sind echt, Originalgummierung. Die Qualität ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 550.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Berlin) 33]

Start Bid €100

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8217 nh 33 image1 Mark red overprint, mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 550.- (33)
1 Mark Rotaufdruck, postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 550.- (Image 1)

Start Bid €120

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8218 used 33 image2 Pfg - 2 M. Red overprint, 14 values complete, in perfect condition round cancelled, expertized H. D. Schlegel BPP with new photo expertize (2019) for the 1 M. "genuine, used, perfect, normal perforation", Michel 550.- (33) Certificate
2 Pfg - 2 M. Rotaufdruck, 14 Werte komplett, tadellos rundgestempelt, gepr. H.-D. Schlegel BPP mit neuem Fotobefund (2019) für die 1 M. "echt, gestempelt, einwandfrei, normale Zähnung", Mi. 550.- (Image 1)

Start Bid €140

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8219 nh 33/34 image1 and 2 M. Red overprint, the two of them set top values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, new photo expertize H. D. Schlegel BPP (2019) ". . . Mint never hinged. Stamps and overprints are genuine, original gumming. The quality is perfect. ", Michel 850.- (33/34) Certificate
1 und 2 M. Rotaufdruck, die beiden Satzhöchstwerte, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, neues Fotoattest H.-D. Schlegel BPP (2019) "...postfrisch. Marken und Aufdrucke sind echt, Originalgummierung. Die Qualität ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 850.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Berlin) 33/34]

Start Bid €180

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8220 nh 33PORdgz image1 M. From sheet upper margin, perforations going through margins, mint never hinged, signed Schlegel BPP, Michel 1.200.- (33PORdgz)
1 M. vom Bogenoberrand, durchgezähnt, postfrisch, signiert Schlegel BPP, Mi. 1.200.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Berlin) 33PORdgz]

Start Bid €300

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8221 nh 34 image2 M. From lower margin of the sheet, mint never hinged, signed Schlegel BPP, Michel 300,- (34)
2 M. vom Bogenunterrand, postfrisch, signiert Schlegel BPP, Mi. 300,- + (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Berlin) 34]

Start Bid €75

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8222 nh 35/41 image12 Pfg - 2 DM Stephan, 7 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 750.- (35/41)
12 Pfg - 2 DM Stephan, 7 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 750.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Berlin) 35/41]

Start Bid €120

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8223 used 35/41 imageUniversal Postal Union, neat cancelled, Michel 320.- (35/41)
UPU, tadellos gestempelt, Mi 320.- (Image 1)

Start Bid €50

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8224 nh 42/60 image1 Pfg - 5 DM buildings, 19 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 750.- (42/60)
1 Pfg - 5 DM Bauten, 19 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 750.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Berlin) 42/60]

Start Bid €150

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8225 nh 42/60 image1 Pfg to 5 Mark Berlin buildings (I), complete set to 19 values, outstanding quality mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize H. D. Schlegel BPP (2017) : "the quality is perfect. ", Michel 750.- (42/60) Certificate
1 Pfg bis 5 Mark Berliner Bauten (I), kompletter Satz zu 19 Werten, Luxus postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotoattest H.-D. Schlegel BPP (2017): "Die Qualität ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 750.- (Image 1)

Start Bid €180

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8226 nh 42/60 imageBerlin buildings complete in perfect condition mint never hinged, Mark values expertized Schlegel BPP signed on the base, Michel 750.- (42/60)
Berliner Bauten kpl. tadellos postfrisch, Markwerte gepr. Schlegel BPP mit Tiefstsignatur, Mi. 750.- (Image 1)

Start Bid €160

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8227 nh 57Xa image1 Mark Berlin buildings, falling watermark, mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 150.- (57Xa)
1 Mark Berliner Bauten, fallendes Wasserzeichen, postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 150.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Berlin) 57Xa]

Start Bid €40

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM