Propaganda Cold War / DDR Propagandafälschungen der KgU
8188 nh 8 image20 Pf. Official stamp, Propaganda forgery, tiny insignificant affixed spots, expertized Hosang (8)
20 Pf. Dienstmarke, Propagandafälschung, winziges unbedeutendes Haftpünktchen, gepr. Hosang (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Soviet Occupation Zone) 8]

Start Bid €40

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8189 nh 10(2) image20 Pf. "magpie - Bad the bonzen" horizontal pair in perfect condition mint never hinged, both expertized Schlegel, Michel 220,-- (10(2))
20 Pf. "Elster - Bad der Werkbonzen" waag. Paar tadellos postfrisch, beide gepr. Schlegel, Mi. 220,-- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Soviet Occupation Zone) 10(2)]

Start Bid €40

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM

Berlin / Berlin

Berlin / Berlin
8190 nh 1/16 II image2 Pfg to 84 Pfg black overprint, always overprint error II, in perfect condition mint never hinged set, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 595.- (1/16 II)
2 Pfg bis 84 Pfg Schwarzaufdruck, je Aufdruckfehler II, tadellos postfrischer Satz, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 595.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Berlin) 1/16 II]

Start Bid €120

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8191 nh 1/20 image2 Pfg - 5 M. Black overprint, 20 values complete, the top values from 60 Pfg all as margin copies, as well 1 M. With P upper margin perforations going not through margins and 5 M. With corner of the sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 530.- (1/20)
2 Pfg - 5 M. Schwarzaufdruck, 20 Werte komplett, die Höchstwerte ab 60 Pfg alle als Randstücke, dabei 1 M. mit P OR ndgz und 5 M. mit Bogenecke, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 530.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Berlin) 1/20]

Start Bid €100

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8192 nh 1/20 image2 Pfg - 5 M. Black overprint, as well the 1 M. In the better colour bright brownish olive, the Mark values with lower margin, 20 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, superb in every respect (choice copy), expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 470.- (1/20)
2 Pfg - 5 M. Schwarzaufdruck, dabei die 1 M. in der besseren Farbe lebhaftbräunlicholiv, die Markwerte mit Unterrand, 20 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, Kabinett, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 470.- (Image 1)

Start Bid €90

SOLD for €90.00
Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8193 used 1/20 imageBlack overprint complete used in perfect condition, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 2.400.- (1/20)
"Schwarzaufdruck" kpl. gestempelt in tadelloser Erhaltung, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 2.400.- (Image 1)

Start Bid €500

SOLD for €500.00
Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8194 used/on piece 1/20 image2 Pfg - 5 M. Black overprint, 20 values complete, except for the 15 Pfg on letter pieces, more or less allways with centered postmarks "BERLIN-CHARLOTTENBURG 14.2.49", the values to 2 and 6 Pfg slightly gum spots, otherwise in faultless and pronounced nice quality, the values of 20 each - 80 Pfg exemplary expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 2.400.- (1/20)
2 Pfg - 5 M. Schwarzaufdruck, 20 Werte komplett, bis auf die 15 Pfg auf Briefstücken, quasi durchweg mit zentrischen Stempeln "BERLIN-CHARLOTTENBURG 14.2.49", die Werte zu 2 und 6 Pfg leicht gummifleckig, sonst in tadelloser und ausgesprochen schöner Qualität, die Werte zu 20 - 80 Pfg exemplarisch gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 2.400.- (Image 1)

Start Bid €400

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8195 nh 1/20(2) image2 Pfg - 5 DM black overprint, 20 values complete in pairs, 30 Pfg vertical, otherwise horizontal, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 740.- (1/20(2))
2 Pfg - 5 DM Schwarzaufdruck, 20 Werte komplett in Paaren, 30 Pfg senk-, sonst waagerecht, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 740.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Berlin) 1/20(2)]

Start Bid €150

SOLD for €150.00
Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8196 og 1VIII image2 Pfg black overprint, with scarce plate flaw of basic stamp VIII "white spot within over the U from German". By Michel with" ." listed. Unused with original gumming and small hinge, expertized Schlegel D. BPP with double signature (1VIII)
2 Pfg Schwarzaufdruck, mit seltenem Urmarken-Plattenfehler VIII "weißer Fleck im Rahmen über dem U von DEUTSCHE". Im Michel mit "-.-" notiert. Ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung und Erstfalz, gepr. Schlegel D. BPP mit doppelter Signatur (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Berlin) 1VIII]

Start Bid €90

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8197 nh 12V image40 Pf. Black overprint, overprint error "bright spot in the B", mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 250,- (12V)
40 Pf. Schwarzaufdruck, Aufdruckfehler "heller Punkt im B", postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 250,- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Berlin) 12V]

Start Bid €50

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8198 on cover 17 image1 M. Black overprint used "BERLIN-CHARLOTTENBURG2 / 1.3.49" on official First Day Cover to the opening of the Postal service fast service, unlabeled (17)
1 M. Schwarzaufdruck gestempelt "BERLIN-CHARLOTTENBURG2/ 1.3.49" auf amtlichem FDC zur Eröffnung des Postschnelldienstes, unbeschriftet (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Berlin) 17]

Start Bid €130

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8199 on piece 17/20 image1 - 5 M. Black overprint, the 4 top values complete, always on piece with centered and crystal-clear stamp "BERLIN-CHARLOTTENBURG 2 crossed 15.11.48", in perfect condition, outstanding decorative extremely fine copy, new photo expertize H. D. Schlegel BPP (2019) "stamps, overprints and stamp are genuine. The quality is perfect. ", Michel 2.100.- (17/20) Certificate
1 - 5 M. Schwarzaufdruck, die 4 Höchstwerte komplett, je auf Briefstück mit zentrischem und glasklaren Stempel "BERLIN-CHARLOTTENBURG 2 ax 15.11.48", tadellos, hervorragend dekorative Kabinettstücke, neues Fotoattest H.-D. Schlegel BPP (2019) "Marken, Aufdrucke und Stempel sind echt. Die Qualität ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 2.100.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Berlin) 17/20]

Start Bid €450

SOLD for €460.00
Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8200 nh 17IVa POR image1 M. Black overprint with overprint error IVa " 'R' broken" (field 2) with plate print upper margin perforations going through margins, in perfect condition mint never hinged, upper margin prefolded (extraneous), superb in every respect (choice copy), twice signed Lippschütz BPP, Michel approximate 2.700.- (17IVa POR)
1 M. Schwarzaufdruck mit Aufdruckfehler IVa " 'R' gebrochen" (Feld 2) mit Plattendruck-Oberrand dgz, tadellos postfrisch, Oberrand vorgefaltet (ohne Belang), Kabinett, doppelt gepr. Lippschütz BPP, Mi. ca. 2.700.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Berlin) 17IVa POR]

Start Bid €500

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8201 nh 17VII image1 Mark black overprint with overprint error VII, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel D. BPP, Michel 750.- (17VII)
1 Mark Schwarzaufdruck mit Aufdruckfehler VII, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel D. BPP, Mi. 750.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Berlin) 17VII]

Start Bid €120

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8202 nh 18PORdgz image2 M. From sheet upper margin, perforations going through margins, mint never hinged, signed Schlegel BPP, Michel 300.- (18PORdgz)
2 M. vom Bogenoberrand, durchgezähnt, postfrisch, signiert Schlegel BPP, Mi. 300.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Berlin) 18PORdgz]

Start Bid €75

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8203 nh 19,20 image3 and 5 Mk black overprint, in perfect condition mint never hinged, the 5 Mark with an interesting thick color line in printing ink (of the chain to to the R from MARK), always signed on the base Schlegel D. BPP, Michel 150.- (19,20)
3 u. 5 Mk Schwarzaufdruck, tadellos postfrisch, die 5 Mark mit einem interessanten dicken Farbstrich in Druckfarbe (von der Kette bis zum R von MARK), je tiefst gepr. Schlegel D. BPP, Mi. 150.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Berlin) 19,20]

Start Bid €45

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8204 nh 19P ORndgz image3 M. Black overprint with plate print upper margin perforations going not through margins, in perfect condition mint never hinged, pre folding in the upper margin extraneous, superb in every respect (choice copy), expertized Lippschütz BPP, Michel 350.- (19P ORndgz)
3 M. Schwarzaufdruck mit Plattendruck-Oberrand ndgz, tadellos postfrisch, Vorfaltung im Oberrand ohne Belang, Kabinett, gepr. Lippschütz BPP, Mi. 350.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Berlin) 19P ORndgz]

Start Bid €90

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8205 nh 20P ORdgz image5 M. Black overprint with plate print upper margin perforations going through margins, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unfolded, signed on the base Lippschütz BPP, Michel 400.- (20P ORdgz)
5 M. Schwarzaufdruck mit Plattendruck-Oberrand dgz, tadellos postfrisch, ungefaltet, tiefst gepr. Lippschütz BPP, Mi. 400.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Berlin) 20P ORdgz]

Start Bid €100

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8206 og 20X image5 Mk black overprint, overprint error X "two breaches in the lower sheet of the B", unused with original gumming and small hinge, abridged certificate with photo H. D. Schlegel BPP "perfect", Michel 750.- for mint never hinged (20X) Certificate
5 Mk Schwarzaufdruck, Aufdruckfehler X "Zwei Brüche im unteren Bogen des B", ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung und Erstfalz, Fotokurzbefund H.D. Schlegel BPP "einwandfrei", Mi. 750.- für postfrisch (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Berlin) 20X]

Start Bid €80

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8207 nh 21/34 image2 Pfg - 2 M. Red overprint, 14 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, very well perforated, new photo expertize H. D. Schlegel BPP (2019) ". . . Mint never hinged. Stamps and overprints are genuine, original gumming. The quality is perfect. ", Michel 1.400.- (21/34) Certificate
2 Pfg - 2 M. Rotaufdruck, 14 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, sehr gut gezähnt, neues Fotoattest H.-D. Schlegel BPP (2019) "...postfrisch. Marken und Aufdrucke sind echt, Originalgummierung. Die Qualität ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 1.400.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Berlin) 21/34]

Start Bid €300

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM