GDR / DDR continued...
8168 nh 1400/03 PH image5 - 20 Pfg Valley barrier, the 20 Pfg with upper margin, 4 values complete as cut phases prints, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 800.- (1400/03 PH)
5 - 20 Pfg Talsperren, die 20 Pfg mit Oberrand, 4 Werte komplett als geschnittene Phasendrucke, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 800.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Soviet Occupation Zone) 1400/03 PH]

Start Bid €100

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8169 nh 1410PH image25 Pf. Commemorative sites in the phase print to always 6 values with intermediate field, mint never hinged (1410PH)
25 Pf. Gedenkstätten im Phasendruck zu je 6 Werten mit Zwischenfeld, postfrisch (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Soviet Occupation Zone) 1410PH]

Start Bid €50

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8170 nh 1411/16 PH(4) image10 - 40 Pfg beetle as cut phases prints, always in the block of four with upper corners of the sheet, 6 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, in this kind very rare, photo expertize Mayer BPP (2002) "the pressure pieces are genuine and have original gum. The condition is perfect. ", Michel 2.400.- (1411/16 PH(4)) Certificate
10 - 40 Pfg Käfer als geschnittene Phasendrucke, je im 4er-Block mit oberen Bogenecken, 6 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, in dieser Form sehr selten, Fotobefund Mayer BPP (2002) "Die Druckstücke sind echt und haben Originalgummi. Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 2.400.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Soviet Occupation Zone) 1411/16 PH(4)]

Start Bid €500

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8171 nh 1524/27 PH image20 - 50 Pfg airplanes as cut phases prints, partly with lower margin, 4 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Mayer VP (2015) "the pressure pieces are genuine and have original gum. The condition is perfect. ", Michel 400.- (1524/27 PH) Certificate
20 - 50 Pfg Flugzeuge als geschnittene Phasendrucke, teils mit Unterrand, 4 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotobefund Mayer VP (2015) "Die Druckstücke sind echt und haben Originalgummi. Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 400.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Soviet Occupation Zone) 1524/27 PH]

Start Bid €90

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8172 nh Bl.38PH imageWorld festival the youth and gown - souvenir sheet, 7 various phases prints, mint never hinged, in this kind very rare, 7 photo expertize - copies Zierer (Bl.38PH) Certificate
Weltfestspiele der Jugend und Studenten - Block, 7 verschiedene Phasendrucke, postfrisch, in dieser Form sehr selten, 7 Fotoattest - Kopien Zierer (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Soviet Occupation Zone) Bl.38PH]

Start Bid €1400

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8173 nh 1954/57 PH image15 - 40 Pfg beacons as cut phases prints, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, rare, photo expertize Mayer VP (2015) "the pressure pieces are genuine and have original gum. The condition is perfect. " (1954/57 PH) Certificate
15 - 40 Pfg Leuchttürme als geschnittene Phasendrucke, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, nicht häufig, Fotobefund Mayer VP (2015) "Die Druckstücke sind echt und haben Originalgummi. Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei." (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Soviet Occupation Zone) 1954/57 PH]

Start Bid €90

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8174 nh 1991/94KLbPH image20 Pfg. Young pioneers - miniature sheet, 6 various phases prints, mint never hinged, 6 photo expertize - copies Zierer (1991/94KLbPH) Certificate
20 Pfg. Junge Pioniere - Kleinbogen, 6 verschiedene Phasendrucke, postfrisch, 6 Fotoattest - Kopien Zierer (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Soviet Occupation Zone) 1991/94KLbPH]

Start Bid €450

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8175 used 2483/633 image5 Pfg - 3 DM postal stamps, small format, all 15 in the engraved printing issued values complete, in each case in the complete counter sheet with sheet stamping "BERLIN ZPF", centered once folded, otherwise in perfect condition, Michel 680.- (2483/633)
5 Pfg - 3 DM Freimarken, Kleinformat, alle 15 im Stichtiefdruck verausgabten Werte kpl., jeweils im vollständigen Schalterbogen mit Bogenabstempelung "BERLIN ZPF", mittig einmal gefaltet, sonst tadellos, Mi. 680.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Soviet Occupation Zone) 2483/633]

Start Bid €50

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
GDR Imprints / DDR Druckvermerke
8176 used 1312/16DV imageOctober revolution with printers mark, used (1312/16DV)
Oktoberrevolution mit DV, gestempelt (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Soviet Occupation Zone) 1312/16DV]

Start Bid €10

SOLD for €15.00
Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8177 used 2030/37 imageZoo animals, complete with printers mark, special cancellation (2030/37)
Zootiere, kpl. mit DV, SStpl. (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Soviet Occupation Zone) 2030/37]

Start Bid €10

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8178 used 2155/60DV imageBreeds of dog, complete with printers mark and printing number, used (2155/60DV)
Hunderassen, kpl. mit DV u. Formnummer, gestempelt (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Soviet Occupation Zone) 2155/60DV]

Start Bid €10

SOLD for €15.00
Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
GDR Official / DDR ZKD B
8179 nh 18IIXII image5 Pfg circle service stamp in type II, mint never hinged from upper margin, expertized Weigelt BPP, Michel 250,- (18IIXII)
5 Pfg Zirkeldienstmarke in Type II, postfrisch vom Oberrand, gepr. Weigelt BPP, Mi. 250,- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Soviet Occupation Zone) 18IIXII]

Start Bid €45

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
ZKD C / DDR ZKD C
8180 nh 16/30 imageCourse control receipt VVB with four-digit control numbers, complete set 17 values uniform from left margin, a value with scarce oblique overprint, a value with small pinhole, all the others values in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 380,- (16/30)
Laufkontrollzettel VVB mit vierstell. Kontrollnummern, kompletter Satz 17 Werte einheitlich vom linken Rand, ein Wert mit seltenem schrägen Aufdruck, ein Wert mit kleinem Nadelloch, alle anderen Werte tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 380,- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Soviet Occupation Zone) 16/30]

Start Bid €60

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8181 nh 16/30 imageCourse control receipt with red control numbers, 17 values complete mint never hinged, Michel 380.- (16/30)
Laufkontrollzettel mit roten Kontrollnummern, 17 Werte kpl. postfrisch, Mi. 380.- (Image 1)

Start Bid €80

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8182 nh 54XIIIDK imageCourse control receipt with overprint "Lpz" on "Nbg" and additional with inverted overprint! Perfect mint never hinged margin copy with as usual calender bugs, Michel unpriced, very rare stamp! (54XIIIDK)
Laufkontrollzettel mit Aufdruck "Lpz" auf "Nbg" und zusätzlich mit kopfstehendem Aufdruck! Einwandfrei postfrisches Randstück mit üblichen Kalanderbügen, Michel ohne Preis, sehr seltene Marke! (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Soviet Occupation Zone) 54XIIIDK]

Start Bid €200

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
ZKD D / DDR ZKD D
8183 nh 2 image20 Pf confidential official matters black on pale lilac rose in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Weigelt BPP: "is perfect and genuine and counts in mint never hinged condition to the rarest issues of the German Demokratic Republik. " Michel 2.800.- (2) Certificate
20 Pf Vertrauliche Dienstsachen schwarz auf hellilarosa tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Weigelt BPP: "ist einwandfrei und echt und zählt in postfrischer Erhaltung zu den seltensten Ausgaben der DDR." Mi. 2.800.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Soviet Occupation Zone) 2]

Start Bid €500

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8184 on piece 2 image20 Pfg black on pale lilac rose, in perfect condition cancelled commercial letter piece, Michel 350.- (2)
20 Pfg schwarz auf helllilarosa, tadellos gestempeltes Bedarfsbriefstück, Mi. 350.- (Image 1)

Start Bid €60

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8185 nh 2I image1965, 20 Pfg ZKD classified Official ZKD Mail Stamp contain the letter VD. Black on pale lilac rose with plate flaw "missing beard in the garland of corn top right", mint never hinged extremely fine copy without signature - in this kind very rare! Michel 4.000.- (2I)
1965, 20 Pfg ZKD für vertrauliche Dienstsachen schwarz auf hellilarosa mit Plattenfehler "fehlende Granne im Ährenkranz oben rechts", postfrisches Kabinettstück ohne Signatur - in dieser Form sehr selten! Mi. 4.000.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Soviet Occupation Zone) 2I]

Start Bid €500

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
ZKD E / DDR ZKD E
8186 on piece 2AII image20 Pfg on lilac-rose with PLF II "white place in the garland of corn", neat commercially used item on piece, in addition to it VD 1 on piece, Michel 655,- (2AII)
20 Pfg auf lilarosa mit PLF II "weiße Stelle im Ährenkranz", sauberer Bedarfswert auf Briefstück, dazu VD 1 auf Briefstück, Mi. 655,- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Soviet Occupation Zone) 2AII]

Start Bid €100

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
Se-tenants / DDR Zusammendrucke
8187 nh WZd144/SZd75 imageTraditional costumes I, complete se-tenant set, mint never hinged, Michel 650.- (WZd144/SZd75)
Volkstrachten I, kpl. Zusammendruckserie, postfrisch, Mi. 650.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Soviet Occupation Zone) WZd144/SZd75]

Start Bid €100

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM