8087 nh 223d image40 Pfg. Dark carmine purple, mint never hinged, expertized Mayer BPP (still as from), Michel 140.- (223d)
40 Pfg. dunkelkarminlila, postfrisch, gepr. Mayer BPP (noch als ab), Mi. 140.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Soviet Occupation Zone) 223d]

Start Bid €30

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8088 on piece 225by image60 Pfg under UV bright yellow-green with bark gum, cancelled superb item on package cards cut, type-tested BPP, Michel 150.- (225by)
60 Pfg unter UV leuchtendgelbgrün mit Borkengummi, gestempelter Prachtwert auf Paketkartenausschnitt, typgeprüft BPP, Mi. 150.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Soviet Occupation Zone) 225by]

Start Bid €45

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8089 used 226(2) image80 Pfg. Thälmann in the vertical pair with weak, partly shifted perforation (almost like lines perforation causing), right and left with scissors cut, used (226(2))
80 Pfg. Thälmann im senkrechten Paar mit schwacher, teils verschobener Zähnung (fast wie Linienzähnung wirkend), rechts und links mit Schere geschnitten, gestempelt (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Soviet Occupation Zone) 226(2)]

Start Bid €30

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8090 nh 229V image24 Pfg Liebknecht / Luxembourg with plate flaw "V", in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Paul BPP, 100.- (229V)
24 Pfg Liebknecht/Luxemburg mit Plattenfehler "V", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Paul BPP, 100.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Soviet Occupation Zone) 229V]

Start Bid €30

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8091 used 230I image30 Pfg Leipzig fair with plate flaw "sitting male with light strip at the move", neat cancelled superb item, a little increases signed twice Paul BPP (a little flat perforation left), rare plate flaw! Michel 320.- (230I)
30 Pfg Leipziger Messe mit Plattenfehler "sitzender Mann mit hellem Streifen am Rücken", sauber gestempeltes Prachtstück, etwas erhöht doppelt signiert Paul BPP (etwas flache Zähnung links), seltener Plattenfehler! Mi. 320.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Soviet Occupation Zone) 230I]

Start Bid €50

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8092 used 230I image30 Pfg fair with scarce PLF I "sitting male with light strip at the back", in perfect condition with date stamp (very rare - mostly "only" with special cancellation), attest Mayer VP, Michel 320.- (230I) Certificate
30 Pfg Messe mit seltenem PLF I "sitzender Mann mit hellem Streifen auf dem Rücken", tadellos mit Tagesstempel (sehr selten - meist "nur" mit SST), Befund Mayer VP, Mi. 320.- (Image 1)

Start Bid €80

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8093 nh 231b image50 Pfg. Leipzig fair dark cobalt, mint never hinged from sheet upper margin, expertized Paul BPP, Michel 200.- (231b)
50 Pfg. Leipziger Messe dunkelkobalt, postfrisch vom Bogenoberrand, gepr. Paul BPP, Mi. 200.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Soviet Occupation Zone) 231b]

Start Bid €40

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8095 used 233PFI image24 Pfg. Conference of the 3. People's congress with plate flaw "9 from 29. Broken", used, superb, 200.- (233PFI)
24 Pfg. Tagung des 3. Volkskongresses mit Plattenfehler "9 von 29. gebrochen", gestempelt, Pracht, 200.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Soviet Occupation Zone) 233PFI]

Start Bid €50

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8096 used 237DV,DZ image50 Pfg. Goethe, 2 cancelled superb corners of the sheet with printers mark respectively printers mark (237DV,DZ)
50 Pfg. Goethe, 2 gestempelte Pracht-Bogenencken mit Druckvermerk bzw. Druckereizeichen (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Soviet Occupation Zone) 237DV,DZ]

Start Bid €20

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8097 used 238DV,DZ image84 Pfg. Goethe, 2 cancelled superb corners of the sheet with printers mark respectively printers mark (238DV,DZ)
84 Pfg. Goethe, 2 gestempelte Pracht-Bogenencken mit Druckvermerk bzw. Druckereizeichen (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Soviet Occupation Zone) 238DV,DZ]

Start Bid €25

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8098 nh Bl.6 imageGoethe souvenir sheet in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 220,- (Bl.6)
Goethe-Block tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 220,- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Soviet Occupation Zone) Bl.6]

Start Bid €50

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8099 used Bl.6 imageSouvenir sheets issue "Goethe festival weeks", used with scarce special cancel "LEIPZIG C1 / Head picture / 28.8.49 / Goethe", faultless condition, photo expertize Schönherr VP (2017) : "genuine and immaculate", Michel 1.600.- (Bl.6) Certificate
Blockausgabe "Goethe-Festwochen", gestempelt mit seltenem Sonderstempel "LEIPZIG C1 / Kopfbild / 28.8.49 / Goethe", tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Schönherr VP (2017): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 1.600.- (Image 1)

Start Bid €450

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8100 nh Bl.6(3) imageGoethe souvenir sheet 3 time mint never hinged, as well once with minimal rest of hinge in the ungummed margin, Michel 660,-- (Bl.6(3))
Goethe-Block 3 mal postfrisch, dabei einmal mit minimalem Falzrest im ungummierten Rand, Mi. 660,-- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Soviet Occupation Zone) Bl.6(3)]

Start Bid €100

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8101 nh 240I image12 Pfg Leipzig Autumn fair 1949, plate flaw I, in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Paul BPP, Michel 50.- (240I)
12 Pfg Leipziger Herbstmesse 1949, Plattenfehler I, tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Paul BPP, Mi. 50.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Soviet Occupation Zone) 240I]

Start Bid €10

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
Se-tenants / SBZ Zusammendrucke
8102 nh WZdD16 image12 Pfg bright carmine red / ornamental field / 8 Pfg bright red orange in the horizontal gutter pair, watermark X steps falling, white paper, mint never hinged, photo expertize Ströh BPP (2009) : "the gutter pair is - genuine and immaculate - in mint never hinged condition with original gumming without hinge respectively hinge trace. The left vertical perforation at the T gutter was folded. The so-called calender creases (gum creases) are like most customary manufactured and no lack. From this gutter pairs were me so far first three examples to the examination presented, large SBZ-rarity. " rarity! (WZdD16) Certificate
12 Pfg lebhaftkarminrot / Zierfeld / 8 Pfg lebhaftrotorange im waager. Zwischensteegpaar, Wz. X Stufen fallend, weißes Papier, postfrisch, Fotoattest Ströh BPP (2009): "Das Zwischenstegpaar ist - ECHT und EINWANDFREI - in postfrischer Erhaltung mit Originalgummierung ohne Falz bzw. Falzspur. Die linke senkrechte Zähnung am T-Zwischensteg wurde gefaltet. Die sog. Kalanderbüge (Gummibüge) sind wie meist üblich herstellungsbedingt und kein Mangel. Von diesen Zwischenstegpaaren wurden mir bisher erst drei Exemplare zur Prüfung vorgelegt, große SBZ-Seltenheit." Rarität! (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Soviet Occupation Zone) WZdD16]

Start Bid €1300

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8103 nh WZd2cy image16 / 24 Pfg horizontal se-tenant with gutter, mint never hinged, expertized Ströh BPP (WZd2cy)
16/24 Pfg waagerechter Zusammendruck mit Zwischensteg, postfrisch, gepr. Ströh BPP (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Soviet Occupation Zone) WZd2cy]

Start Bid €25

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8104 nh Wzd2by image16 Pfg / Z / 24 Pfg horizontal bridges building se-tenant with 24 Pfg medium sienna, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Ströh BPP, Michel 500.- (Wzd2by)
16 Pfg/Z/24 Pfg waagerechter Brückenbau-Zusammendruck mit 24 Pfg mittelsiena, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Ströh BPP, Mi. 500.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Soviet Occupation Zone) Wzd2by]

Start Bid €120

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8105 used WZd13/Hz10/11 imageSe-tenants include the both centerpieces complete neat cancelled "LEIPZIG 1 -bu 14.06.46. -18", expertized D. Schulz BPP respectively for the two of them centerpieces photo expertize boom lift Schulz BPP: "genuine and immaculate - in perfect condition. " Michel 1.440,- (WZd13/Hz10/11) Certificate
Zusammendrucke einschließlich der beiden Herzstücke komplett tadellos gestempelt "LEIPZIG 1 -bu- 14.06.46. -18", gepr. D. Schulz BPP bzw. für die beiden Herzstücke Fotoattest Dirk Schulz BPP: "ECHT und EINWANDFREI - in tadelloser Erhaltung." Mi. 1.440,- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Soviet Occupation Zone) WZd13/Hz10/11]

Start Bid €350

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8106 nh SZd8AYd image12 Pfg ornamental field 84 Pfg Leipzig fair, mint never hinged vertical se-tenant in type AYd, mint never hinged, tenuous pre folding at the bottom of gutter, photo expertize Dr. Jasch BPP (2011), Michel 100.- (SZd8AYd) Certificate
12 Pfg + Zierfeld + 84 Pfg Leipziger Messe, postfrischer senkr. Zusammendruck in Type AYd, postfrisch, zarte Vorfaltung unten am Zwischensteg, Fotobefund Dr. Jasch BPP (2011), Mi. 100.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Soviet Occupation Zone) SZd8AYd]

Start Bid €25

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
8107 nh SZd8BXa imageLeipzig fair SZd8, unperforated vertical se-tenant in a-color, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Ströh BPP, Michel 600.- (SZd8BXa)
Leipziger Messe SZd8, ungez. senkr. Zusammendruck in a-Farbe, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Ströh BPP, Mi. 600.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Soviet Occupation Zone) SZd8BXa]

Start Bid €120

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM