7626 used Bl.12A+B imageHelp for the aged souvenir sheet pair with violet special cancellations, expertized Schlegel D. BPP, Michel 450.- (Bl.12A+B)
Altershilfe-Blockpaar mit violetten Sonderstempeln, gepr. Schlegel D. BPP, Mi. 450.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Allied Occupation Zones) Bl.12A+B]

Start Bid €80

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
7627 used Bl.12A/B imageSouvenir sheets issue "help for the aged", souvenir sheet pair, always with violet special cancel, in perfect condition, expertized Schlegel A. BPP, Michel 400,- (Bl.12A/B)
Blockausgabe "Altershilfe", Blockpaar, je mit violettem Sonderstempel, tadellos, geprüft Schlegel A. BPP, Mi. 400,- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Allied Occupation Zones) Bl.12A/B]

Start Bid €90

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
7628 nh/og Bl.12A/B(3) imageStamp exhibition souvenir sheets, three souvenir sheet pairs, twice in perfect condition mint never hinged, once unused (reverse minimal having mould stains), Michel 290.- (Bl.12A/B(3))
Briefmarkenausstellungs-Blocks, drei Blockpaare, zweimal tadellos postfrisch, einmal ungebraucht (rückseitig minimal stockig), Mi. 290.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Allied Occupation Zones) Bl.12A/B(3)]

Start Bid €60

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
7629 nh 941I CDV image24 Pfg. Spring fair from the left lower corner of the sheet with printers mark, mint never hinged, Michel 100.- (941I CDV)
24 Pfg. Frühjahrsmesse aus der linken unteren Bogenecke mit Druckvermerk, postfrisch, Mi. 100.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Allied Occupation Zones) 941I CDV]

Start Bid €30

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
7630 used 941IE image24 26 Pf Leipzig fair in type IE neat cancelled, photo expertize Andreas Schlegel BPP: "the condition is perfect. " Michel 1.400.- (941IE) Certificate
24+26 Pf Leipziger Messe in Type IE tadellos gestempelt, Fotobefund Andreas Schlegel BPP: "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei." Mi. 1.400.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Allied Occupation Zones) 941IE]

Start Bid €300

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
7631 nh 942I CDV image60 Pfg. Spring fair from the left lower corner of the sheet with printers mark, mint never hinged, Michel 100.- (942I CDV)
60 Pfg. Frühjahrsmesse aus der linken unteren Bogenecke mit Druckvermerk, postfrisch, Mi. 100.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Allied Occupation Zones) 942I CDV]

Start Bid €30

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
7632 nh 942IA(4) image60 Pfg Leipzig spring fair, perforation A, right lower corner margin block of four with full sheet margins, each stamp signed on the base Schlegel A. BPP, Michel 220.- (942IA(4))
60 Pfg Leipziger Frühjahrsmesse, Zähnung A, rechter unterer Eckrandviererblock mit vollen Bogenrändern, jede Marke tiefst gepr. Schlegel A. BPP, Mi. 220.- + (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Allied Occupation Zones) 942IA(4)]

Start Bid €50

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
7633 nh 943bORndgz image2 Pfg worker black gray brown, plate printing sheet with not throughout perforeted upper margins, HAN 4129.46 1, centered folded, mint never hinged, color determination study group (943bORndgz)
2 Pfg Arbeiter schwarzgraubraun, Plattendruckbogen mit nicht durchgezähnten Oberrändern, HAN 4129.46 1, mittig gefaltet, postfrisch, Farbbestimmung Arge (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Allied Occupation Zones) 943bORndgz]

Start Bid €50

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
7634 nh 943cORndgz image2 Pfg worker black, plate printing sheet with not throughout perforeted upper margins, HAN 4129.46 2, mint never hinged, color determination Bernhöft (943cORndgz)
2 Pfg Arbeiter schwarz, Plattendruckbogen mit nicht durchgezähnten Oberrändern, HAN 4129.46 2, postfrisch, Farbbestimmung Bernhöft (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Allied Occupation Zones) 943cORndgz]

Start Bid €50

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
7635 nh 943bPORdz/u.a. image2 Pfg. Black gray brown with perforations going through and not perforations going through plate upper margin, 2 mint never hinged superb items, signed (943bPORdz/u.a.)
2 Pfg. schwarzgraubraun mit durchgezähntem und nicht durchgezähntem Plattenoberrand, 2 postfrische Prachtstücke, signiert (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Allied Occupation Zones) 943bPORdz/u.a.]

Start Bid €20

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
7636 used 944DZ image6 Pf. Worker dark violet, right lower block of four from the corner with printer sign 1 positive, centric cancellation SCHWARZENBERG 24.6.48, Michel 140.- (944DZ)
6 Pf. Arbeiter dunkelviolett, rechter unterer Eckrand-4er-Block mit Druckerzeichen 1 positiv, zentrisch gestempelt SCHWARZENBERG 24.6.48, Mi. 140.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Allied Occupation Zones) 944DZ]

Start Bid €30

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
7637 nh 944DZ(2) image6 Pf. Worker dark violet, left upper block of four from the corner with printer sign 1 positive and corner of the sheet with printer sign 4 negative, always mint never hinged, Michel 80.- (944DZ(2))
6 Pf. Arbeiter dunkelviolett, linker oberer Eckrand-4er-Block mit Druckerzeichen 1 positiv und Bogenecke mit Druckerzeichen 4 negativ, je postfrisch, Mi. 80.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Allied Occupation Zones) 944DZ(2)]

Start Bid €25

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
7638 nh 944DZ(3) image6 Pf. Worker dark violet, 3 left upper blocks of four from the corner with printer sign 1, 4 and 5 negative, always mint never hinged, Michel 12.- (944DZ(3))
6 Pf. Arbeiter dunkelviolett, 3 linke obere Eckrand-4er-Blocks mit Druckerzeichen 1, 4 und 5 negativ, je postfrisch, Mi. 12.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Allied Occupation Zones) 944DZ(3)]

Start Bid €30

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
7639 nh 944bW image6 Pfg worker dark red violet, rotary printing sheet with sheet counting number and negative printer sign "3", mint never hinged, color determination study group (944bW)
6 Pfg Arbeiter dunkelrotviolett, Walzendruckbogen mit Bogenzählnummer und negativem Druckerzeichen "3", postfrisch, Farbbestimmung Arge (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Allied Occupation Zones) 944bW]

Start Bid €120

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
7640 nh 944bW image6 Pfg worker dark red violet, rotary printing sheet with sheet counting number and negative printer sign "5", centered folded, mint never hinged, color determination study group, Michel 650,- (944bW)
6 Pfg Arbeiter dunkelrotviolett, Walzendruckbogen mit Bogenzählnummer und negativem Druckerzeichen "5", mittig gefaltet, postfrisch, Farbbestimmung Arge, Mi. 650,- (Image 1)

Start Bid €90

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
7641 nh 944bW image6 Pfg worker dark red violet, rotary printing sheet, mint never hinged, color determination study group (944bW)
6 Pfg Arbeiter dunkelrotviolett, Walzendruckbogen, postfrisch, Farbbestimmung Arge (Image 1)

Start Bid €120

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
7642 nh 945aaW image8 Pfg worker orange red, rotary printing sheet with sheet counting number and negative printer sign "4", centered folded, mint never hinged, color determination study group, Michel 580,- (945aaW)
8 Pfg Arbeiter orangerot, Walzendruckbogen mit Bogenzählnummer und negativem Druckerzeichen "4", mittig gefaltet, postfrisch, Farbbestimmung Arge, Mi. 580,- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Allied Occupation Zones) 945aaW]

Start Bid €65

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
7643 nh 946DZ(2) image10 Pf. Worker dark yellow green, vertical pair left upper corner of the sheet and horizontal pair with left margin of sheet, always with printer sign 7 respectively 8 negative, mint never hinged, Michel 80.- (946DZ(2))
10 Pf. Arbeiter dunkelgelbgrün, senkr. Paar linke obere Bogenecke und waager. Paar mit linkem Bogenrand, je mit Druckerzeichen 7 bzw. 8 negativ, postfrisch, Mi. 80.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Allied Occupation Zones) 946DZ(2)]

Start Bid €25

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
7644 nh 946I,II image10 Pfg worker, plate flaw I and II inside a vertical 10s souvenir sheets from corner margin lower left, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 110.- (946I,II)
10 Pfg Arbeiter, Plattenfehler I und II innerhalb eine senkrechten 10er-Blocks vom Eckrand unten links, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 110.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Allied Occupation Zones) 946I,II]

Start Bid €30

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
7645 nh 946aPORdgz image10 Pfg worker dark yellow green, plate printing sheet with throughout perforeted upper margins and the plate flaws I and II, HAN 4098.47 1, in perfect condition mint never hinged, rare sheet! Michel 1510,- (946aPORdgz)
10 Pfg Arbeiter dunkelgelbgrün, Plattendruckbogen mit durchgezähnten Oberrändern und den Plattenfehlern I und II, HAN 4098.47 1, tadellos postfrisch, seltener Bogen ! Mi. 1510,- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Allied Occupation Zones) 946aPORdgz]

Start Bid €150

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM