7546 nh 19AUw image1 Mark on 8 Pf horizontal unperforated in perfect condition ** vertical pair, Michel 130.- (19AUw)
1 Mark auf 8 Pf waag. ungezähnt tadellos ** senkrechtes Paar, Mi. 130.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Locals) 19AUw]

Start Bid €45

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
7547 nh 19AUw image8 Pf. 1 M ** vertical pair horizontal unperforated, Michel 130,- (19AUw)
8 Pf. + 1 M ** senkrechtes Paar waag. ungezähnt, Mi. 130,- (Image 1)

Start Bid €45

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
7548 og 19/22BK image4 unperforated values with inverted overprint, unused, superb in every respect (choice copy), Michel 240,- ** (19/22BK)
4 ungezähnte Werte mit kopfstehendem Aufdruck, ungebraucht, Kabinett, Mi. 240,- ** (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Locals) 19/22BK]

Start Bid €30

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
7549 nh 20AUw image12 Pf. 1 M ** vertical pair horizontal unperforated, Michel 130.- (20AUw)
12 Pf. + 1 M ** senkrechtes Paar waag. ungezähnt, Mi. 130.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Locals) 20AUw]

Start Bid €30

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
7550 nh 20AUw image12 Pf. 1 M. Reconstruction, 5 vertical pairs in the block of 10, always horizontal unperforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 650.- (20AUw)
12 Pf. + 1 M. Wiederaufbau, 5 senkr. Paare im 10er-Block, je waager. ungezähnt, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 650.- (Image 1)

Start Bid €100

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
7551 nh 21/22A image8 Pfg. 1 M. Cyan blue / black and 12 Pfg. 1 M. Dark yellowish green / black, perforated, in complete sheets to 30 stamps, mint never hinged, by 12 Pfg. Left lower stamp left at the bottom inclined (21/22A)
8 Pfg. + 1M. cyanblau/schwarz und 12 Pfg. + 1M. dunkelgelblichgrün/schwarz, gezähnt, in kompl. Bogen zu 30 Marken, postfrisch, bei 12 Pfg. linke untere Marke links unten geschrägt (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Locals) 21/22A]

Start Bid €45

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
7552 on piece 21/22AK-BK image8 Pf. 1 M. And 12 Pf. 1 M. Reconstruction, perforated and unperforated, always in the block of four, as well always 1 value with inverted overprint, in perfect condition on letter pieces, Michel 320.- (21/22AK-BK)
8 Pf. + 1 M. und 12 Pf. + 1M. Wiederaufbau, gezähnt u. ungezähnt, je im 4er-Block, dabei je 1 Wert mit kopfst. Aufdruck, tadellos a. Briefstücken, Mi. 320.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Locals) 21/22AK-BK]

Start Bid €65

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
7553 nh 21/22B image8 Pfg. 1 M. Cyan blue / black and 12 Pfg. 1 M. Dark yellowish green / black, cut, in complete sheet to 30 stamps, mint never hinged (21/22B)
8 Pfg. + 1M. cyanblau/schwarz und 12 Pfg. + 1M. dunkelgelblichgrün/schwarz, geschnitten, in kpl. Bogen zu 30 Marken, postfrisch (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Locals) 21/22B]

Start Bid €45

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
7554 nh 23/24A image8 Pfg. Cyan blue and 12 Pfg. Dark yellowish green, mint never hinged, expertized Zierer BPP, Michel 100.- (23/24A)
8 Pfg. cyanblau und 12 Pfg. dunkelgelblichgrün, postfrisch, gepr. Zierer BPP, Mi. 100.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Locals) 23/24A]

Start Bid €25

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
7555 nh 24AXIII image12 Pfg yellowish green, "close gap between 12 and Pfg. ", mint never hinged, Michel 250.- (24AXIII)
12 Pfg gelblichgrün, "enger Abstand zwischen 12 und Pfg.", postfrisch, Mi. 250.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Locals) 24AXIII]

Start Bid €27

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
Strausberg / Strausberg
7556 nh 3K,3 image12 Pfg Hitler with inverted overprint in the vertical pair with normal overprint, mint never hinged superb in every respect (choice copy) piece this "t_te-b_che", signed storm BPP, Michel 135.- (3K,3)
12 Pfg Hitler mit kopfstehendem Aufdruck im senkrechten Paar mit Normalaufdruck, postfrisches Kabinett-Stück dieses "Kehrdruckes", signiert Sturm BPP, Mi. 135.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Locals) 3K,3]

Start Bid €35

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
7557 nh 7/30 imageOverprint set complete in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 300,-- (7/30)
Aufdrucksatz komplett tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 300,-- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Locals) 7/30]

Start Bid €80

SOLD for €80.00
Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
7558 on piece 9I,26I image4 Pf. On 3 7 Pfg with variety I "overprint bar only 4 + in lieu of 6 mm" and 80 Pf. On 6 24 Pfg with variety I "old value not bared", with postmark "STRAUSBERG 30.3.46" together on a faultless letter piece, Michel 80.- (9I,26I)
4 Pf. a. 3+7 Pfg mit Abart I "Aufdruckbalken nur 4 1/2 statt 6 mm" und 80 Pf. a. 6+24 Pfg mit Abart I "alter Wert nicht durchbalkt", mit Stempel "STRAUSBERG 30.3.46" zusammen auf einem tadellosen Briefstück, Mi. 80.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Locals) 9I,26I]

Start Bid €20

SOLD for €20.00
Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
7559 used A13 image8 12 Pfg special stamp with not issued overprint, in perfect condition complaisance canceled "STRAUSBERG 20.12.45" (A13)
8 + 12 Pfg Sondermarke mit nicht ausgegebenem Aufdruck, tadellos gefälligkeitsgestempelt "STRAUSBERG 20.12.45" (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Locals) A13]

Start Bid €50

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
7560 nh/og 20I(2) image25 on 12 88 Pfg special stamp, horizontal pair with overprint error I, left stamp unused, right mint never hinged, in perfect condition, rare, expertized Richter, Michel unpriced (20I(2))
25 auf 12 + 88 Pfg Sondermarke, waagerechtes Paar mit Aufdruckfehler I, linke Marke ungebraucht, rechte postfrisch, tadellos, selten, gepr. Richter, Mi. ohne Preis (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Locals) 20I(2)]

Start Bid €50

SOLD for €60.00
Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
7561 used A25 image60 on 6 Pfg special stamp with not issued overprint, in perfect condition complaisance canceled "STRAUSBERG 20.12.45 " (A25)
60 auf 6 Pfg Sondermarke mit nicht ausgegebenem Aufdruck, tadellos gefälligkeitsgestempelt "STRAUSBERG 20.12.45 " (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Locals) A25]

Start Bid €60

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
7562 nh 35/37AUw image6 Pfg to 12 Pfg reconstruction, horizontal unperforated, 3 mint never hinged extremely fine copy, in each case signed twice Zierer BPP, Michel 600.- (35/37AUw)
6 Pfg bis 12 Pfg Wiederaufbau, waagerecht ungezähnt, 3 postfrische Kabinettstücke, jeweils doppelt signiert Zierer BPP, Mi 600.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Locals) 35/37AUw]

Start Bid €100

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
7563 nh 36AIII image8 Pfg with plate flaw "further gap between r and g from Strausberg", mint never hinged extremely fine copy, Michel 120,- (36AIII)
8 Pfg mit Plattenfehler "weiter Abstand zwischen r und g von Strausberg", postfrisches Kabinettstück, Mi. 120,- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Locals) 36AIII]

Start Bid €25

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
7564 nh 36AIII,u 5 Pfg to 12 Pfg reconstruction perforated, 5 horizontal strip of four in the sheet (at the bottom is absent the margin), as well on Feld15 with plate flaw "further gap between r and g from Strausberg", mint never hinged, superb (36AIII,u) Photos of this collection
5 Pfg bis 12 Pfg Wiederaufbau gezähnt, 5 waagerechte Viererstreifen im Bogen (unten fehlt der Rand), dabei auf Feld15 mit Plattenfehler "weiter Abstand zwischen r und g von Strausberg", postfrisch, Pracht

Get Market Data for [Germany (Locals) 36AIII,u]

Start Bid €30

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
Storkow / Storkow
7565 nh 4DD image8 10 Pf. Orange red with double overprint, mint never hinged, expertized Kunz BPP, Michel 80.- (4DD)
8+10 Pf. orangerot mit doppeltem Aufdruck, postfrisch, gepr. Kunz BPP, Mi 80.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Locals) 4DD]

Start Bid €25

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM