Döbeln / Döbeln
7366 NG PI image3 Pfg official stamp with sample overprint, regumed, in perfect condition, expertized Zierer and Kunz BPP, Michel 1.200.- for mint never hinged (PI)
3 Pfg Dienstmarke mit Probeaufdruck, nachgummiert, tadellos, gepr. Zierer und Kunz BPP, Mi. 1.200.- für postfrisch (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Locals) PI]

Start Bid €140

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
7367 nh 1a/b,2/3 image6 Pfg., both colours, 20 and 60 Pfg. Youth day, always mint never hinged, Michel 240,- (1a/b,2/3)
6 Pfg., beide Farben, 20 und 60 Pfg. Jugendtag, je postfrisch, Mi. 240 ,- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Locals) 1a/b,2/3]

Start Bid €60

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
Eckartsberga / Eckartsberga
7368 on cover 1/3I image6 Pfg. To 24 Pfg. Fee label with signature "Bu" on 2 envelopes and one postcard, 6 Pfg. With small corner crease, otherwise stamps perfect, covers and cards with affixed spots, result in 3 nice letter pieces, lots 1010.- (1/3I)
6 Pfg. bis 24 Pfg. Gebührenzettel mit Signum "Bu" auf 2 Briefumschlägen und einer Postkarte, 6 Pfg. mit kleinem Eckbug, sonst Marken einwandfrei, Umschläge und Karten mit Haftstellen, ergeben 3 schöne Briefstücke, lose 1010.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Locals) 1/3I]

Start Bid €200

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
7369 (og) 1/4I image6 Pf. - 42 Pf. Fee label, unused, 42 Pf. Slight diagonal crease otherwise in perfect condition, partly expertized (1/4I)
6 Pf. - 42 Pf. Gebührenzettel, ungebraucht, 42 Pf. leichter Schrägbug sonst tadellos, teils gepr. (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Locals) 1/4I]

Start Bid €150

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
7370 on piece 3I image24 Pfg. Label, used 7.9.45, expertized Sturm (650,-) (3I)
24 Pfg. Etikette, gestempelt 7.9.45, gepr. Sturm (650,-) (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Locals) 3I]

Start Bid €120

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
7371 on cover 3I image24 Pf. Fee label on retroactive marked envelope, stamp in perfect condition, attest Kunz BPP, Michel 650.- (3I) Certificate
24 Pf. Gebührenzettel a. nachträglich beschriftetem Briefumschlag, Marke tadellos, Befund Kunz BPP, Mi 650.- (Image 1)

Start Bid €100

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
7372 on cover 3I image24 Pf. Fee label, single franking on cover from 7.9.45 to Halle (Zirkenbach), in perfect condition, signed, Michel 780,- (3I)
24 Pf. Gebührenzettel, EF a. Brief vom 7.9.45 nach Halle (Zirkenbach), tadellos, sign., Mi 780,- (Image 1)

Start Bid €130

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
Eilenburg / Eilenburg
7373 og WZdIIIADD image42 Pfg postal stamp perforated, horizontal type pair with overprint in type an and b, variety "double overprint", in perfect condition unused, expertized Sturm (signed twice), Michel for ** 150.- (free of premium for the horizontal se-tenant type pair) (WZdIIIADD)
42 Pfg Freimarke gezähnt, waagerechtes Typenpaar mit Aufdruck in Type a und b, Abart "doppelter Aufdruck", tadellos ungebraucht, gepr. Sturm (doppelt signiert), Mi. für ** 150.- (ohne Aufschlag für das waagerechte Zusammendruck-Typenpaar) (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Locals) WZdIIIADD]

Start Bid €30

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
7374 nh WZdIIIB image42 Pfg postal stamp in the horizontal se-tenant type pair with overprint in type an and b, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 350.- (WZdIIIB)
42 Pfg Freimarke im waagerechten Zusammendruck-Typenpaar mit Aufdruck in Type a und b, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 350.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Locals) WZdIIIB]

Start Bid €75

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
Falkensee / Falkensee
7375 nh 1/6WZ image5 Pf. - 30 Pf. In horizontal gutter pairs, mint never hinged, Michel 420,- (1/6WZ)
5 Pf. - 30 Pf. in waager. Zwischenstegpaaren, postfrisch, Mi. 420,- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Locals) 1/6WZ]

Start Bid €80

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
7376 nh 2/6U image6 Pfg to 30 Pfg local crest unperforated, 5 mint never hinged extremely fine copy from of the right upper corner of the sheet (there in part with affixed spot), unsigned, Michel 150.- (2/6U)
6 Pfg bis 30 Pfg Ortswappen ungezähnt, 5 postfrische Kabinettstücke aus der rechten oberen Bogenecke (dort zum Teil mit Haftstelle), unsigniert, Mi 150.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Locals) 2/6U]

Start Bid €30

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
7377 nh 2/6U,5FIU image6 Pf. - 30 Pf. Local crest unperforated and 20 Pf. Unperforated in color error green, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 225.- (2/6U,5FIU)
6 Pf. - 30 Pf. Ortswappen ungezähnt u. 20 Pf. ungezähnt in Fehlfarbe grün, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 225.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Locals) 2/6U,5FIU]

Start Bid €50

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
7378 used 2Uu(2) image6 Pfg local crest at the bottom unperforated, horizontal pair, centric cancellation "FALKENSEE 16.11.45", in perfect condition, very rare, by Michel unknown (2Uu(2))
6 Pfg Ortswappen unten ungezähnt, waagerechtes Paar, zentrisch gestempelt "FALKENSEE 16.11.45", tadellos, sehr selten, im Mi. unbekannt (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Locals) 2Uu(2)]

Start Bid €100

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
7379 nh 5bWZ(2) image20 Pfg pale blue in the horizontal gutter pair, 2 mint never hinged cabinet units in the souvenir sheet, Michel 140.- (5bWZ(2))
20 Pfg hellblau im waagerechten Zwischensteegpaar, 2 postfrische Kabinetteinheiten im Block, Mi 140.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Locals) 5bWZ(2)]

Start Bid €30

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
7380 nh 5bWZ(2) image30 Pfg orange yellow in the horizontal gutter pair, 2 mint never hinged cabinet units in the souvenir sheet (5bWZ(2))
30 Pfg orangegelb im waagerechten Zwischensteegpaar, 2 postfrische Kabinetteinheiten im Block (Image 1)

Start Bid €35

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
7381 nh 5FII/5b image20 Pf. Violet and 20 Pf. Pale blue in the vertical pair, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Zierer BPP, Michel 250,- (5FII/5b)
20 Pf. violett und 20 Pf. hellblau im senkr. Paar, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Zierer BPP, Mi. 250,- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Locals) 5FII/5b]

Start Bid €50

SOLD for €60.00
Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
Fredersdorf / Fredersdorf
7382 used Sp227FIV image6 Pf. Label, only a numeral of value at the bottom, used, rare! Michel 180.- (Sp227FIV)
6 Pf. Etikett, nur eine Wertziffer unten, gestempelt, selten! Mi 180.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Locals) Sp227FIV]

Start Bid €50

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
7383 on piece Sp250,u.a. image30 Pf. Label with small numeral of value (Sp250) and 5 Pf. - 12 Pf. (Sp231 / 34) on blanco card, Michel 360.- (Sp250,u.a.)
30 Pf. Etikett mit kleinen Wertziffern (Sp250) und 5 Pf. - 12 Pf. (Sp231/34) a. Blankokarte, Mi. 360.- (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Locals) Sp250,u.a.]

Start Bid €70

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
7384 nh 67/68 image6 on 6 Mark and 12 on 5 Mark, . Always in the block of four from the corner, mint never hinged (67/68)
6 auf 6 Mark und 12 auf 5 Mark,. je im Eckrand-4er-Block, postfrisch (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Locals) 67/68]

Start Bid €100

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM
7385 nh 68F image5 Mark Orange with missing overprinted value "12", in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Zierer BPP, Michel 250,- for letter piece (68F)
5 Mark Orange mit fehlendem Wertaufdruck "12", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Zierer BPP, Mi. 250,- für Briefstück (Image 1)

Get Market Data for [Germany (Locals) 68F]

Start Bid €40

Closing..Jul-12, 07:00 AM